Melco Resorts & Entertainment Limited (MLCO) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$3.94 +2.60% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.95

Melco Resorts & Entertainment Limited (MLCO) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 44/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $1.55B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MLCO Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MLCO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Melco Resorts & Entertainment Limited (NASDAQ: MLCO) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $3.94 (+2.60% 1D, market cap $1.55B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, MLCO ranks #672 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MLCO compare to TH and XHR in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Hotels/Resorts), MLCO carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 8.2x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 10.6%. By comparison, TH (Target Hospitality Corp.) holds a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -7.2%, cap $1.36B) and XHR (Xenia Hotels & Resorts Inc.) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 30.3x, ROIC 8.5%, cap $1.89B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MLCO leads on earnings multiple (8.2x) while MCRI leads on capital efficiency (18.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MLCO?
▼

Per MLCO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001381640), Melco Resorts & Entertainment Limited generated $5.16B in revenue (+11.3% YoY), $185.0M in net income, and $818.1M in free cash flow against $7.60B in total assets and $6.75B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.95 (+0.28%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 9/20 (D) • 15.8% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (44/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510044
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D
Cash (9)Whales (3)SEC (12)Macro (7)CEO (13)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-6.3% Base Target
$10 Bull$4 Base$3 Bear
📬 FREE MLCO RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MLCO)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7.9%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (44/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY MLCO SCORES 44/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+13/20 pts (30% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 65% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+12/20 pts (27% of score)

Altman Z-Score 0.35 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
52
Grade C-$4.24-2.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
49
Grade D$4.12-9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
47
Grade D$3.75+5.1% Next Q
Current
44
Grade D$3.94-6.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (52) → D (44)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a MLCO Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While MLCO currently carries a cautious 44/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($4.51) and Max Pain ($4.14) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $10.01.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MLCO• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “MLCO Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
41.530 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDDISTRESS RISK (<1.8)
0.35>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREHIGH QUALITY (7–9)
7 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE5% OF RANGE
L: $4$3.94H: $10
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: DRQD 9 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 16 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: DRQD 19 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on MLCO

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (45)

10.6% ROIC with 42.0% gross margin and 2.80% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
NEUTRAL (60)

Altman-Z 0.35 and Piotroski 7/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (38)

16/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 7/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like MLCO
  • ✓Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MLCO)

  • ✓Walkthrough of MLCO's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MLCO // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -27.84%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $3.84H $3.94L $3.84C $3.94VOL 1.74M
RES: $5.45SUP: $3.61SMA50: $4.51SMA200: $5.36
$7.88$6.74$5.60$4.46$3.32RES $5.45SUP $3.61$3.942026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MLCO Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
-5.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +11.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MLCO today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MLCO. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MLCO today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MLCO)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #672 of 1011 ⚔️ TH vs MLCO Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (MLCO vs. TH, XHR, MCRI, PENN)

Industry: Hotels/Resorts (35 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Melco Resorts & Entertainment Limited (MLCO) ranks #672 by composite RQD confidence (44/100, grade D) and #451 by equity capitalization ($1.55B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MLCO leads on earnings valuation at 8.2x trailing P/E, while MCRI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 18.9% ROIC and 23.4% gross margin. XHR currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 59/100 (C-) compared with MLCO at 44/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MLCO ACTIVE
Melco Resorts & Entertainment Limited
D 44/100 8.2x — 10.6% +2.60% $1.55B Benchmark Subject
TH
Target Hospitality Corp.
D 45/100 — 15.5% -7.2% -4.00% $1.36B /th-vs-mlco →
XHR
Xenia Hotels & Resorts Inc.
C- 59/100 30.3x 30.6% 8.5% -1.30% $1.89B /xhr-vs-mlco →
MCRI
Monarch Casino & Resort Inc.
D+ 57/100 19.8x 23.4% 18.9% -1.09% $1.98B /mcri-vs-mlco →
PENN
PENN Entertainment Inc.
D 48/100 — — -13.3% +3.65% $2.13B /penn-vs-mlco →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001381640

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Melco Resorts & Entertainment Limited (MLCO) reported GAAP revenue of $5.16B (+11.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $4.64B , and +36.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $185.0M, operating cash flow of $818.1M, and free cash flow of $818.1M (+30.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, MLCO closed FY2025 with $7.60B in total assets against $6.75B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.35, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $5.16B $185.0M $818.1M $818.1M $7.60B $6.75B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $4.64B $43.5M $626.7M $626.7M $7.99B $7.14B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $3.78B -$326.9M $622.7M $622.7M — —

3. MLCO Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MLCO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Melco Resorts & Entertainment Limited (NASDAQ: MLCO) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $3.94 (+2.60% 1D, market cap $1.55B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, MLCO ranks #672 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MLCO compare to TH and XHR in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Hotels/Resorts), MLCO carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 8.2x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 10.6%. By comparison, TH (Target Hospitality Corp.) holds a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -7.2%, cap $1.36B) and XHR (Xenia Hotels & Resorts Inc.) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 30.3x, ROIC 8.5%, cap $1.89B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MLCO leads on earnings multiple (8.2x) while MCRI leads on capital efficiency (18.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MLCO?

Per MLCO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001381640), Melco Resorts & Entertainment Limited generated $5.16B in revenue (+11.3% YoY), $185.0M in net income, and $818.1M in free cash flow against $7.60B in total assets and $6.75B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MLCO trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MLCO last traded at $3.94 (+2.60% on volume of 1,736,316 shares), positioning the stock -12.64% below its 50-day simple moving average ($4.51) and -26.49% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.36). Across its 52-week range of $3.67 to $9.53, MLCO sits at the 4.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 41.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.9% ($3.63 to $4.25).

MLCO Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell MLCO stock right now?

Melco Resorts & Entertainment Limited (MLCO) currently earns a Roarable Rating of D (Sell — SELL) with 44/100 RQD Confidence. Stretched risk/reward at 8x P/E (11% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

What is MLCO's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

MLCO's 12-month base price target is $3.69 (range $2.88 to $10.01), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 44/100 (D) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

MLCO — Melco Resorts & Entertainment Limited: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:28:56Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, MLCO scores 44 out of 100, earning a letter grade of D and the verdict label "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 9 / 20. Reported ROIC is 10.6%, but FCF yield is 0%. For an investor, this means the business earns a respectable return on invested capital yet the market-data section shows no free-cash yield to shareholders at the current valuation.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 3 / 20. This pillar reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning, and it is weak. Institutional support is not a visible tailwind in the source data.
  • Insider Conviction: 13 / 20. This is the strongest pillar, reflecting SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. It is still well short of a high-conviction reading.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 7 / 20. Beta is 1.0 and sector sensitivity is elevated, so the stock moves with the market and is exposed to sector-specific swings without a clear defensive offset.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 12 / 20. Altman Z is 0.35, Piotroski F is 7/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. The Piotroski reading is solid, but the Altman Z-Score sits in a distress-range value and is the main forensic concern.

Taken together, the pillars imply that the upside drivers (a 10.6% ROIC, a 2.95% one-day price gain, and a 12-month price-target range in the news wire) are offset by weak institutional flow, no free-cash yield, and a low Altman Z-Score. Valuation is low on paper (P/E TTM 8.2, Forward P/E 7.6), but a low multiple does not by itself validate the stock when the cash-generation and distress signals point the other way. The RQD verdict is a warning to weigh these tradeoffs carefully rather than a directive.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
3.84$1.51B8.27.612.10.470.01%1.0$3.67 - $9.5310.6%

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$5163.3M$600.4M$185.0MN/A$818.1M$1023.2M$6747.9M
FY 2024$4638.2M$484.6M$43.5MN/A$626.7M$1147.2M$7135.8M
FY 2023$3775.2M$65.0M$-326.9MN/A$622.7MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $3775.2M in FY 2023 to $5163.3M in FY 2025, and net income moved from $-326.9M to $185.0M over the same span. Operating margin is 11.6% and net margin is 3.6% per the market-data section. ROIC is 10.6% per the Roarable RQD rating. The Altman Z-Score is 0.35 and the Piotroski F-Score is 7/9, both per the forensic balance-sheet pillar. Debt/Equity is 0.5. Reported debt declined from $7135.8M in FY 2024 to $6747.9M in FY 2025, while cash fell from $1147.2M to $1023.2M.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • Price-target raise (GREEN, CATALYST): A TradingView headline reports a 12-month price target raised to $6.17, implying 56% upside.
  • Price-target cut (RED, RISK WATCH): A separate TradingView headline reports a 12-month price target cut to $6.14, implying 48% upside. The two target items conflict in direction and are both reported in the news wire.
  • Analyst pressure (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE): A Seeking Alpha headline reports that Texas Capital cooled on the stock amid Macau pressures.
  • Consensus (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE): A MarketBeat headline reports a "Moderate Buy" rating from Wall Street brokerages.
  • Earnings event (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE): A Stock Titan item reports third-quarter results are due Nov. 4, with the call set for 8:30 a.m. Eastern.
  • General market wire (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE): A Yahoo Finance Australia item covers market action and institutional positioning without specific new facts.

The Butterfly supply-chain graph reports no supply chain and no links or proprietary signals. Not available in source data for any proprietary-signal analysis.

Analyst View & Smart Money Ownership

Analyst data is "NONE" in the source data, so no consensus price target is confirmed by the analyst section. Per the news wire, the MarketBeat headline reports a "Moderate Buy" consensus, and two TradingView headlines report price targets of $6.14 and $6.17. Holders data is "NONE," so no SEC Form 4 insider, 13F whale, or Congressional trade detail is available in source data. Not available in source data for individual holder activity. The Roarable RQD insider pillar (13 / 20) references Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow, but the underlying trade records are not included in the source data.

Open Questions

  • What drove the 0% FCF yield despite $818.1M of reported FY 2025 free cash flow, and how does that reconcile with the market capitalization?
  • Which holders, if any, are behind the institutional and insider flow the RQD pillars reference?
  • What is the basis for the conflicting $6.14 and $6.17 price-target headlines, and which brokerages issued them?
  • How much of the revenue base depends on Macau, and what does the Nov. 4 third-quarter report show about that exposure?
  • What does a 0.35 Altman Z-Score imply for refinancing risk given $6747.9M of reported debt?

MLCO Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Melco Resorts & Entertainment Limited (MLCO) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to MLCO Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

MLCO Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.94?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON MLCO 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on MLCO:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.38 (-12.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is MLCO (D • RQD 44/100) a Buy at $3.84?

Welcome to the MLCO (Melco Resorts & Entertainment Limited) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 44/100 (Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Hotels/Resorts. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RI RiskArb_Desk Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.23 (-15.9%)
Spot @ $3.84

Pump the brakes on MLCO — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on MLCO, but look at what you are paying: 8.2x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless Melco Resorts & Entertainment Limited expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

AL AlphaFlow_Cap Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $4.57 (+19.0%)
Spot @ $3.84

MLCO cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on MLCO, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Hotels/Resorts and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $3.84 (52-wk range $3.67 - $9.53), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%