Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (XTNT) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$0.28 -3.51% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.28

Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (XTNT) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 65/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C β€’ HOLD / WATCH Cap $39.3M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on XTNT Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is XTNT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (NYSE: XTNT) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $0.28 (-3.51% 1D, market cap $39.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, XTNT ranks #121 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does XTNT compare to CVRX and DAVI in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), XTNT carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 62.9%, and ROIC of 12.8%. By comparison, CVRX (CVRx Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $37.6M) and DAVI (Davion Healthcare Plc) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $42.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SNWV leads on earnings multiple (3.8x) while SNWV leads on capital efficiency (67.3% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for XTNT?
β–Ό

Per XTNT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001453593), Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. generated $133.9M in revenue (+14.2% YoY), $5.0K in net income, and $10.2M in free cash flow against $94.1M in total assets and $11.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.28 (-0.82%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) β€’ 7.6% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 65/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 55.6% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH β€’ C
025507510065
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C+ Β· Rk C
Cash (12)Whales (12)SEC (12)Macro (13)CEO (16)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+3.6% Base Target
$1 Bull$0 Base$0 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE XTNT RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for XTNT)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (65/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY XTNT SCORES 65/100 (C) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+16/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 80% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+13/20 pts (20% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 2% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 37.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk12/20 pts (-8 pt drag)

Balance-sheet & 10-K footnote risk deducts 8 pts from forensic ceiling

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
73
Grade B$0.32-6.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
70
Grade B$0.30-6.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
68
Grade B-$0.28+0% Next Q
Current
65
Grade C$0.28+1.3% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: B (73) β†’ C (65)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the XTNT Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 65/100 (C) score, XTNT faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 60.4% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($0.33) or 200D SMA ($0.46) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($0.29) toward Bear Floor ($0.23).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $XTNTβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œXTNT Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
SEC FORM 4 Γ— 13F HEDGE FUNDS Γ— CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

XTNT Smart-Money Thermometer: HEAVY INSIDER & 13F ACCUMULATION

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales β†’
β–² Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)β–Ό Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (XTNT)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on XTNT. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (XTNT Tape Review)

  • βœ“Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • βœ“Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • βœ“Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
XTNT // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -50.00%πŸ›‘οΈ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $0.29H $0.29L $0.28C $0.28VOL 44.5K
RES: $0.43SUP: $0.27SMA50: $0.33SMA200: $0.46
$0.67$0.56$0.45$0.34$0.24RES $0.43SUP $0.27$0.282026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

XTNT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
-15.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +14.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on XTNT today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for XTNT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for XTNT today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (XTNT)

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (XTNT vs. CVRX, DAVI, TELA, SNWV)

Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (XTNT) ranks #121 by composite RQD confidence (65/100, grade C) and #772 by equity capitalization ($39.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SNWV leads on earnings valuation at 3.8x trailing P/E, while SNWV leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 67.3% ROIC and 77.1% gross margin. XTNT currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 65/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
XTNT ACTIVE
Xtant Medical Holdings Inc.
C 65/100 β€” 62.9% 12.8% -3.51% $39.3M Benchmark Subject
CVRX
CVRx Inc.
E 31/100 β€” 85.3% -35.0% -1.05% $37.6M /cvrx-vs-xtnt β†’
DAVI
Davion Healthcare Plc
D 47/100 β€” β€” β€” -37.55% $42.0M /davi-vs-xtnt β†’
TELA
TELA Bio Inc.
D- 35/100 β€” 67.7% -35.0% -11.95% $36.6M /tela-vs-xtnt β†’
SNWV
SANUWAVE Health Inc.
D 51/100 3.8x 77.1% 67.3% -2.28% $44.3M /snwv-vs-xtnt β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001453593

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (XTNT) reported GAAP revenue of $133.9M (+14.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $117.3M , and +46.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $5.0K, operating cash flow of $12.5M, and free cash flow of $10.2M (+163.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, XTNT closed FY2025 with $94.1M in total assets against $11.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $133.9M $5.0K $12.5M $10.2M $94.1M $11.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $117.3M -$16.4K -$11.9M -$16.0M $93.8M $22.0M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $91.3M $660 -$9.5M -$9.5M β€” β€”

3. XTNT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is XTNT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (NYSE: XTNT) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $0.28 (-3.51% 1D, market cap $39.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, XTNT ranks #121 in composite RQD confidence.

How does XTNT compare to CVRX and DAVI in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), XTNT carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 62.9%, and ROIC of 12.8%. By comparison, CVRX (CVRx Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $37.6M) and DAVI (Davion Healthcare Plc) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $42.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SNWV leads on earnings multiple (3.8x) while SNWV leads on capital efficiency (67.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for XTNT?

Per XTNT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001453593), Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. generated $133.9M in revenue (+14.2% YoY), $5.0K in net income, and $10.2M in free cash flow against $94.1M in total assets and $11.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is XTNT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

XTNT last traded at $0.28 (-3.51% on volume of 44,519 shares), positioning the stock -15.15% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.33) and -39.13% below its 200-day simple moving average ($0.46). Across its 52-week range of $0.27 to $0.89, XTNT sits at the 1.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 37.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.0% ($1.00 to $0.31).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 65/100 (C) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

XTNT β€” Xtant Medical Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:47:40Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, XTNT scores 65 out of 100, a letter grade of C, labeled "Roarable Hold β€” Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of 12.8% and an FCF yield of 24.95%. The FCF yield is high relative to the $0.29 price and $40.7M market cap, which can indicate that cash generation is strong relative to valuation, though the source does not explain the drivers behind it.
  • Whale 13F Flow (12/20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar captures institutional accumulation and options positioning. The moderate score suggests institutional signals are present but not decisive.
  • Insider Conviction (16/20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this is the highest-scoring pillar, based on SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow.
  • Macro Regime Fit (13/20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and the score reflects sector sensitivity. A beta of 1.0 implies market-matching volatility, not elevated or dampened exposure.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet (12/20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar cites an Altman Z-Score of 0.2, a Piotroski F-Score of 9/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.22. The Piotroski score is at its maximum, indicating strong fundamental-quality signals, while the Altman Z-Score of 0.2 is a distress-range reading that offsets much of that strength.

For a prospective investor, the rating signals a mixed picture: cash-flow metrics and insider signals support the stock, while the distress-range Altman score and the sub-dollar price warrant caution. Upside drivers would be sustained FCF generation and continued insider conviction; the main valuation tradeoff is that a low absolute price and small market cap coexist with weak bankruptcy-prediction metrics. The rating is analytical, not a recommendation.

Business

Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, operating in the Medical/Dental Instruments industry.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • Market wire (YELLOW): A Yahoo! Finance Canada report on XTNT market action and institutional positioning, published 1h before the data timestamp.
  • Risk Watch (RED): An ad-hoc-news.de report noting that short interest dropped to 143,564 shares.
  • Market wire (YELLOW): A Benzinga pre-market mover roundup that includes XTNT.
  • Market wire (YELLOW): A Simply Wall St article titled "Where Bioventus Goes After An 85% Climb," which is tagged to XTNT but concerns another company's performance.
  • Risk Watch (RED): A report headlined "XTNT Q2 2026 Earnings: EPS Misses Estimates by 47.06% While Shares Rise 7.77%," sourced from a domain that is not a financial publisher. The headline itself is the only available content; the underlying figures are not independently confirmed in the source data.

The Butterfly supply-chain graph reports supply_chain as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, supply_chain is NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. The only sector context provided is Health Care / Medical/Dental Instruments

Open Questions

  • What drives the 24.95% FCF yield, and is FY 2025 free cash flow of $10.2M repeatable?
  • Which specific Form 4 insider transactions and Congressional trades underpin the 16/20 insider conviction score?
  • What explains the gap between the Altman Z-Score of 0.2 and the 9/9 Piotroski score, and what is the debt maturity profile behind the $11.0M debt figure?
  • Are the reported FY 2025 net income ($0.0M) and EPS (N/A) figures complete, given that EPS and TTM EPS are both absent?
  • What is the basis for the Q2 2026 EPS-miss headline, and can it be verified against a primary filing?

XTNT Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (XTNT) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to XTNT Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

XTNT Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $0.28?

πŸ‚ 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON XTNT 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on XTNT:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk βš–οΈ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $0.31 (+6.9%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is XTNT (C β€’ RQD 65/100) a Buy at $0.29?

Welcome to the XTNT (Xtant Medical Holdings Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 65/100 (Roarable Hold β€” Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward) in Medical/Dental Instruments. Bulls point to capital efficiency (12.8% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RE RedlineAuditor Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.23 (-20.7%)
Spot @ $0.29

Pump the brakes on XTNT β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on XTNT, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 62.9% gross margins. Unless Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

SI SiliconVal_Bull Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $0.34 (+17.2%)
Spot @ $0.29

XTNT cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on XTNT, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Medical/Dental Instruments and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $0.29 (52-wk range $0.27 - $0.95), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%