Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (XTNT) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$0.28 -3.51% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.28

Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (XTNT) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 65/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C • HOLD / WATCH Cap $39.3M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on XTNT Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is XTNT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (NYSE: XTNT) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $0.28 (-3.51% 1D, market cap $39.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, XTNT ranks #121 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does XTNT compare to CVRX and DAVI in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), XTNT carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 62.9%, and ROIC of 12.8%. By comparison, CVRX (CVRx Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $37.6M) and DAVI (Davion Healthcare Plc) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $42.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SNWV leads on earnings multiple (3.8x) while SNWV leads on capital efficiency (67.3% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for XTNT?
▼

Per XTNT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001453593), Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. generated $133.9M in revenue (+14.2% YoY), $5.0K in net income, and $10.2M in free cash flow against $94.1M in total assets and $11.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.28 (-0.82%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 7.6% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 65/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 55.6% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C
025507510065
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C+ · Rk C
Cash (12)Whales (12)SEC (12)Macro (13)CEO (16)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+3.6% Base Target
$1 Bull$0 Base$0 Bear
📬 FREE XTNT RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for XTNT)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (65/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY XTNT SCORES 65/100 (C) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+16/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 80% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+13/20 pts (20% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 37.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk12/20 pts (-8 pt drag)

Balance-sheet & 10-K footnote risk deducts 8 pts from forensic ceiling

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
73
Grade B$0.32-6.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
70
Grade B$0.30-6.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
68
Grade B-$0.28+0% Next Q
Current
65
Grade C$0.28+1.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B (73) → C (65)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the XTNT Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 65/100 (C) score, XTNT faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 60.4% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($0.33) or 200D SMA ($0.46) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($0.29) toward Bear Floor ($0.23).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $XTNT• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “XTNT Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
37.230 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDDISTRESS RISK (<1.8)
0.20>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREHIGH QUALITY (7–9)
9 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE2% OF RANGE
L: $0$0.28H: $1
1. Money & Cash Health● MIXED
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Decent core business (63% profit margin), though cash flow growth is moderate rather than explosive right now.

Factor Grade: C-RQD 12 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● BUYING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Hedge funds and options traders are leaning bullish, showing strong institutional appetite.

Factor Grade: B-RQD 28 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WATCH
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

No major SEC filing blowups, though current interest rates and Fed liquidity call for normal position sizing.

Factor Grade: CRQD 25 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground) on XTNT

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
NEUTRAL (60)

12.8% ROIC with 62.9% gross margin and 24.95% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
NEUTRAL (60)

Altman-Z 0.20 and Piotroski 9/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BULLISH (68)

28/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 13/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like XTNT
  • ✓Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (XTNT Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
XTNT // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -50.00%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $0.29H $0.29L $0.28C $0.28VOL 44.5K
RES: $0.43SUP: $0.27SMA50: $0.33SMA200: $0.46
$0.67$0.56$0.45$0.34$0.24RES $0.43SUP $0.27$0.282026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

XTNT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
-15.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +14.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on XTNT today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for XTNT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for XTNT today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (XTNT)

Health Care Rank #121 of 1016 ⚔️ CVRX vs XTNT Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (XTNT vs. CVRX, DAVI, TELA, SNWV)

Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (XTNT) ranks #121 by composite RQD confidence (65/100, grade C) and #772 by equity capitalization ($39.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SNWV leads on earnings valuation at 3.8x trailing P/E, while SNWV leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 67.3% ROIC and 77.1% gross margin. XTNT currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 65/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
XTNT ACTIVE
Xtant Medical Holdings Inc.
C 65/100 — 62.9% 12.8% -3.51% $39.3M Benchmark Subject
CVRX
CVRx Inc.
E 31/100 — 85.3% -35.0% -1.05% $37.6M /cvrx-vs-xtnt →
DAVI
Davion Healthcare Plc
D 47/100 — — — -37.55% $42.0M /davi-vs-xtnt →
TELA
TELA Bio Inc.
D- 35/100 — 67.7% -35.0% -11.95% $36.6M /tela-vs-xtnt →
SNWV
SANUWAVE Health Inc.
D 51/100 3.8x 77.1% 67.3% -2.28% $44.3M /snwv-vs-xtnt →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001453593

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (XTNT) reported GAAP revenue of $133.9M (+14.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $117.3M , and +46.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $5.0K, operating cash flow of $12.5M, and free cash flow of $10.2M (+163.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, XTNT closed FY2025 with $94.1M in total assets against $11.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $133.9M $5.0K $12.5M $10.2M $94.1M $11.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $117.3M -$16.4K -$11.9M -$16.0M $93.8M $22.0M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $91.3M $660 -$9.5M -$9.5M — —

3. XTNT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is XTNT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (NYSE: XTNT) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $0.28 (-3.51% 1D, market cap $39.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, XTNT ranks #121 in composite RQD confidence.

How does XTNT compare to CVRX and DAVI in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), XTNT carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 62.9%, and ROIC of 12.8%. By comparison, CVRX (CVRx Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $37.6M) and DAVI (Davion Healthcare Plc) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $42.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SNWV leads on earnings multiple (3.8x) while SNWV leads on capital efficiency (67.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for XTNT?

Per XTNT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001453593), Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. generated $133.9M in revenue (+14.2% YoY), $5.0K in net income, and $10.2M in free cash flow against $94.1M in total assets and $11.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is XTNT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

XTNT last traded at $0.28 (-3.51% on volume of 44,519 shares), positioning the stock -15.15% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.33) and -39.13% below its 200-day simple moving average ($0.46). Across its 52-week range of $0.27 to $0.89, XTNT sits at the 1.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 37.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.0% ($1.00 to $0.31).

XTNT Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell XTNT stock right now?

Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (XTNT) currently earns a Roarable Rating of C (Hold — HOLD) with 65/100 RQD Confidence. Solid 63% profit margin (13% return on capital), mixed timing at current multiples—hold if owned, no rush to chase.

What is XTNT's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

XTNT's 12-month base price target is $0.29 (range $0.23 to $0.93), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 65/100 (C) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

XTNT — Xtant Medical Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:47:40Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, XTNT scores 65 out of 100, a letter grade of C, labeled "Roarable Hold — Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of 12.8% and an FCF yield of 24.95%. The FCF yield is high relative to the $0.29 price and $40.7M market cap, which can indicate that cash generation is strong relative to valuation, though the source does not explain the drivers behind it.
  • Whale 13F Flow (12/20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar captures institutional accumulation and options positioning. The moderate score suggests institutional signals are present but not decisive.
  • Insider Conviction (16/20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this is the highest-scoring pillar, based on SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. Insider activity is the strongest positive signal in the rating, though the underlying transaction detail is not provided in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit (13/20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and the score reflects sector sensitivity. A beta of 1.0 implies market-matching volatility, not elevated or dampened exposure.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet (12/20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar cites an Altman Z-Score of 0.2, a Piotroski F-Score of 9/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.22. The Piotroski score is at its maximum, indicating strong fundamental-quality signals, while the Altman Z-Score of 0.2 is a distress-range reading that offsets much of that strength.

For a prospective investor, the rating signals a mixed picture: cash-flow metrics and insider signals support the stock, while the distress-range Altman score and the sub-dollar price warrant caution. Upside drivers would be sustained FCF generation and continued insider conviction; the main valuation tradeoff is that a low absolute price and small market cap coexist with weak bankruptcy-prediction metrics. The rating is analytical, not a recommendation.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$133.9M$7.3M$0.0MN/A$10.2M$17.1M$11.0M
FY 2024$117.3M$-12.1M$-0.0MN/A$-16.0M$6.2M$22.0M
FY 2023$91.3M$-10.2M$0.0MN/A$-9.5MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue grew from $91.3M in FY 2023 to $133.9M in FY 2025, and operating income moved from negative in FY 2023 and FY 2024 to $7.3M in FY 2025. Per the market data, gross margin is 62.9%, operating margin 5.4%, and net margin 0%. ROIC is 12.8%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 0.2 (distress range), the Piotroski F-Score is 9/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.22. Debt declined from $22.0M in FY 2024 to $11.0M in FY 2025 while cash rose to $17.1M.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • Market wire (YELLOW): A Yahoo! Finance Canada report on XTNT market action and institutional positioning, published 1h before the data timestamp.
  • Risk Watch (RED): An ad-hoc-news.de report noting that short interest dropped to 143,564 shares.
  • Market wire (YELLOW): A Benzinga pre-market mover roundup that includes XTNT.
  • Market wire (YELLOW): A Simply Wall St article titled "Where Bioventus Goes After An 85% Climb," which is tagged to XTNT but concerns another company's performance.
  • Risk Watch (RED): A report headlined "XTNT Q2 2026 Earnings: EPS Misses Estimates by 47.06% While Shares Rise 7.77%," sourced from a domain that is not a financial publisher. The headline itself is the only available content; the underlying figures are not independently confirmed in the source data.

The Butterfly supply-chain graph reports supply_chain as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What drives the 24.95% FCF yield, and is FY 2025 free cash flow of $10.2M repeatable?
  • Which specific Form 4 insider transactions and Congressional trades underpin the 16/20 insider conviction score?
  • What explains the gap between the Altman Z-Score of 0.2 and the 9/9 Piotroski score, and what is the debt maturity profile behind the $11.0M debt figure?
  • Are the reported FY 2025 net income ($0.0M) and EPS (N/A) figures complete, given that EPS and TTM EPS are both absent?
  • What is the basis for the Q2 2026 EPS-miss headline, and can it be verified against a primary filing?

XTNT Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. (XTNT) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to XTNT Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

XTNT Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.28?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON XTNT 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on XTNT:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $0.31 (+6.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is XTNT (C • RQD 65/100) a Buy at $0.29?

Welcome to the XTNT (Xtant Medical Holdings Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 65/100 (Roarable Hold — Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward) in Medical/Dental Instruments. Bulls point to capital efficiency (12.8% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RE RedlineAuditor Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.23 (-20.7%)
Spot @ $0.29

Pump the brakes on XTNT — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on XTNT, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 62.9% gross margins. Unless Xtant Medical Holdings Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

SI SiliconVal_Bull Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $0.34 (+17.2%)
Spot @ $0.29

XTNT cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on XTNT, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Medical/Dental Instruments and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $0.29 (52-wk range $0.27 - $0.95), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%