Myers Industries Inc. (MYE) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$29.57 -2.70% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $29.37

Myers Industries Inc. (MYE) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 61/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C- • HOLD / WATCH Cap $1.11B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MYE Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MYE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Myers Industries Inc. (NYSE: MYE) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 61/100 at a spot price of $29.57 (-2.70% 1D, market cap $1.11B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, MYE ranks #108 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MYE compare to KRT and SWIM in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Plastic Products), MYE carries a Roarable C- (61/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.7x, gross margin of 33.4%, and ROIC of 10.4%. By comparison, KRT (Karat Packaging Inc.) holds a B+ grade (78/100 RQD, P/E 34.4x, ROIC 29.3%, cap $1.08B) and SWIM (Latham Group Inc.) posts a D+ grade (57/100 RQD, P/E 76.8x, ROIC 3.5%, cap $860.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CMT leads on earnings multiple (17.8x) while KRT leads on capital efficiency (29.3% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MYE?
▼

Per MYE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000069488), Myers Industries Inc. generated $825.7M in revenue (-1.3% YoY), $34.9M in net income, and $67.2M in free cash flow against $852.6M in total assets and $311.2M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $29.37 (-0.68%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 8.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 61/100 (C-) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 53.9% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C-
025507510061
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk C
Cash (12)Whales (8)SEC (14)Macro (12)CEO (15)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+1.4% Base Target
$39 Bull$30 Base$23 Bear
📬 FREE MYE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MYE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7.9%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (61/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY MYE SCORES 61/100 (C-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+15/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 75% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+14/20 pts (23% of score)

Altman Z-Score 2.59 (WATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 8/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning8/20 pts (-12 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-12 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
69
Grade B-$30.60+5.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
66
Grade B-$32.27+0.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
64
Grade C+$32.37-8.6% Next Q
Current
61
Grade C-$29.57+0.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B- (69) → C- (61)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the MYE Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 61/100 (C-) score, MYE faces multiple-compression risk if 32.7x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 30.9% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($31.32) or 200D SMA ($26.65) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($29.97) toward Bear Floor ($23.38).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MYE• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “MYE Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
38.430 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDWATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)
2.59>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREHIGH QUALITY (7–9)
8 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE62% OF RANGE
L: $17$29.57H: $37
1. Money & Cash Health● MIXED
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Decent core business (33% profit margin), though cash flow growth is moderate rather than explosive right now.

Factor Grade: C-RQD 12 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● NEUTRAL
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Big funds and company insiders are mostly holding steady without aggressive buying or panic selling.

Factor Grade: D+RQD 23 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WATCH
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

No major SEC filing blowups, though current interest rates and Fed liquidity call for normal position sizing.

Factor Grade: CRQD 26 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground) on MYE

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
NEUTRAL (60)

10.4% ROIC with 33.4% gross margin and 5.88% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BULLISH (70)

Altman-Z 2.59 and Piotroski 8/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
NEUTRAL (58)

23/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 12/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like MYE
  • ✓Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (MYE Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MYE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +49.19%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $30.39H $30.39L $29.57C $29.57VOL 603.8K
RES: $32.68SUP: $27.28SMA50: $31.32SMA200: $26.65
$38.76$33.33$27.90$22.47$17.03RES $32.68SUP $27.28$29.572026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MYE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
25.3%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -1.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MYE today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MYE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MYE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MYE)

Industrials Rank #108 of 485 ⚔️ KRT vs MYE Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (MYE vs. KRT, SWIM, NWL, CMT)

Industry: Plastic Products (9 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Myers Industries Inc. (MYE) ranks #108 by composite RQD confidence (61/100, grade C-) and #239 by equity capitalization ($1.11B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CMT leads on earnings valuation at 17.8x trailing P/E, while KRT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 29.3% ROIC and 36.8% gross margin. KRT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 78/100 (B+) compared with MYE at 61/100 (C-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MYE ACTIVE
Myers Industries Inc.
C- 61/100 32.7x 33.4% 10.4% -2.70% $1.11B Benchmark Subject
KRT
Karat Packaging Inc.
B+ 78/100 34.4x 36.8% 29.3% -0.77% $1.08B /krt-vs-mye →
SWIM
Latham Group Inc.
D+ 57/100 76.8x 33.4% 3.5% +0.69% $860.0M /swim-vs-mye →
NWL
Newell Brands Inc.
D- 40/100 — 33.8% 0.5% +1.97% $2.21B /nwl-vs-mye →
CMT
Core Molding Technologies Inc
D 48/100 17.8x 17.4% 8.2% -0.53% $198.2M /cmt-vs-mye →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000069488

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Myers Industries Inc. (MYE) reported GAAP revenue of $825.7M (-1.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $836.3M , and +1.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $34.9M, operating cash flow of $86.8M, and free cash flow of $67.2M (+22.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, MYE closed FY2025 with $852.6M in total assets against $311.2M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.59, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $825.7M $34.9M $86.8M $67.2M $852.6M $311.2M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $836.3M $7.2M $79.3M $54.9M $860.8M $355.3M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $813.1M $48.9M $86.2M $86.2M — —

3. MYE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MYE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Myers Industries Inc. (NYSE: MYE) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 61/100 at a spot price of $29.57 (-2.70% 1D, market cap $1.11B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, MYE ranks #108 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MYE compare to KRT and SWIM in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Plastic Products), MYE carries a Roarable C- (61/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.7x, gross margin of 33.4%, and ROIC of 10.4%. By comparison, KRT (Karat Packaging Inc.) holds a B+ grade (78/100 RQD, P/E 34.4x, ROIC 29.3%, cap $1.08B) and SWIM (Latham Group Inc.) posts a D+ grade (57/100 RQD, P/E 76.8x, ROIC 3.5%, cap $860.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CMT leads on earnings multiple (17.8x) while KRT leads on capital efficiency (29.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MYE?

Per MYE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000069488), Myers Industries Inc. generated $825.7M in revenue (-1.3% YoY), $34.9M in net income, and $67.2M in free cash flow against $852.6M in total assets and $311.2M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MYE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MYE last traded at $29.57 (-2.70% on volume of 603,796 shares), positioning the stock -5.59% below its 50-day simple moving average ($31.32) and +10.96% above its 200-day simple moving average ($26.65). Across its 52-week range of $16.66 to $37.45, MYE sits at the 62.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 38.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.9% ($27.23 to $31.91).

MYE Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell MYE stock right now?

Myers Industries Inc. (MYE) currently earns a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold — HOLD) with 61/100 RQD Confidence. Solid 33% profit margin (10% return on capital), mixed timing at 33x P/E—hold if owned, no rush to chase.

What is MYE's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

MYE's 12-month base price target is $29.97 (range $23.38 to $39.32), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 61/100 (C-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

MYE — Myers Industries Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:30:34Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, MYE scores 63 out of 100, earning a C grade and the verdict "Roarable Hold — Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 12 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, ROIC is 10.4% and FCF yield is 5.88%. This is a moderate cash-generation profile: returns on invested capital are positive, but the FCF yield suggests the market is not pricing the company as a high-cash-return business.
  • Whale / 13F Flow: 9 / 20. This is the weakest pillar. The source data contains no 13F holdings detail ("Not available in source data" for the underlying institutional flow), so this score reflects limited institutional accumulation evidence.
  • Insider Conviction: 15 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. It is the strongest pillar, though the underlying transaction detail is not itemized in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 13 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.0, indicating market-level sensitivity, with sector sensitivity noted as a factor.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 14 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.59, Piotroski F is 8 of 9, and Debt/Equity is 1.06. The Piotroski reading is strong; the leverage ratio is the main constraint.

For a prospective investor, the practical read is a balanced setup. Upside drivers include the strong Piotroski reading, the insider-flow pillar, and the FCF yield relative to the current price. The main valuation tradeoff is that the trailing P/E of 32.7 and EV/EBITDA of 15.5 sit at elevated levels against FY 2025 net income of $34.9M, so the stock already embeds expectations for earnings recovery. Recent price action (-5.62% on the day) and the wide 52-week range ($16.46 - $37.45) underline volatility. This is an educational interpretation of the scores, not a recommendation.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
$30.39$1.14B32.730.415.50.931.79%1.0$16.46 - $37.4510.4%

Business

Myers Industries Inc. (MYE) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Industrials sector, operating in the Plastic Products industry. Per the SEC financials, the company reports annual revenue in the $813.1M to $836.3M range across FY 2023 to FY 2025. Specific product lines, customer segments, and revenue model details are not available in source data.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$825.7M$74.6M$34.9MN/A$67.2M$40.5M$311.2M
FY 2024$836.3M$44.5M$7.2MN/A$54.9M$32.2M$355.3M
FY 2023$813.1M$72.4M$48.9MN/A$86.2MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, net income moved from $48.9M (FY 2023) to $7.2M (FY 2024) before recovering to $34.9M (FY 2025), while operating income reached $74.6M in FY 2025. Per the market data, gross margin is 33.4%, operating margin 9%, and net margin 4.2%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, ROIC is 10.4%, Altman Z is 2.59, and Piotroski F is 8 of 9. Debt declined from $355.3M to $311.2M across FY 2024 to FY 2025, and Debt/Equity is 1.06 per the RQD forensic pillar.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as "NONE," with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Upstream input suppliers, downstream customers, and sector correlation links are not available in source data. The beta of 1.0 is the only sector-linked sensitivity indicator provided.

Analyst View & Smart Money Ownership

Analyst data is not available in source data. Holder data (SEC Form 4 insider, 13F whale, or Congressional trades) is not available in source data, though the RQD insider pillar references this flow as a component of the score.

Open Questions

  • What is the reported EPS for Q3 2026, and what was the size of the EPS miss referenced in the news feed?
  • What are the product segments and end markets driving the $825.7M FY 2025 revenue?
  • What drove the swing in net income from $48.9M (FY 2023) to $7.2M (FY 2024), and was the FY 2025 recovery to $34.9M driven by margin or volume?
  • What is the composition and timing of the insider Form 4 and Congressional PTR transactions underlying the insider pillar?
  • What are the FY 2023 cash and debt balances, which the source data marks as unavailable?

MYE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Myers Industries Inc. (MYE) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to MYE Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

MYE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $29.57?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON MYE 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on MYE:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $32.82 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is MYE (C • RQD 63/100) a Buy at $30.39?

Welcome to the MYE (Myers Industries Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 63/100 (Roarable Hold — Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward) in Plastic Products. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (32.7x trailing P/E). Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

SK SkepticalCFA Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $25.53 (-16.0%)
Spot @ $30.39

Pump the brakes on MYE — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on MYE, but look at what you are paying: 32.7x trailing P/E with 33.4% gross margins. Unless Myers Industries Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MI MidwestValue Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $34.64 (+14.0%)
Spot @ $30.39

MYE cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on MYE, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Plastic Products and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $30.39 (52-wk range $16.46 - $37.45), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%