Yahoo Finance report covering Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why REPL Stock advanced +1.26% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 50/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is REPL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Replimune Group Inc. (NASDAQ: REPL) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 50/100 at a spot price of $17.61 (+1.26% 1D, market cap $1.67B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, REPL ranks #261 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does REPL compare to NVAX and MAZE in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), REPL carries a Roarable D (50/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NVAX (Novavax Inc.) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E 3.9x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $1.66B) and MAZE (Maze Therapeutics Inc.) posts a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.75B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVAX leads on earnings multiple (3.9x) while NVAX leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for REPL?
▼
Per REPL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001737953), Replimune Group Inc. generated $895.8M in revenue (+22.3% YoY), -$313.9M in net income, and -$280.3M in free cash flow against $333.6M in total assets and $47.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
FRED Regime × Technicals: 96% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 73.9 (OVERBOUGHT (>70))
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a REPL Turnaround Squeeze
While REPL currently carries a cautious 50/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($13.69) and Max Pain ($18.49) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $20.04.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why REPL Stock advanced +1.26% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) advanced +1.26% to $17.61, trading at 96% of its 52-week range ($1.5 – $18.27). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 96% of its 52-week range ($1.5 – $18.27) with RSI-14 at 73.9 (OVERBOUGHT (>70)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $17.61 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
StockInvest.us report covering Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stocktwits report covering Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Zacks Investment Research report covering Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Seeking Alpha report covering Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com report covering Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Key TakeawaysReplimune shares jumped 17% after more than 15 institutions prescribed TUDRIQEV in its first three weeks. The uptake suggests doctors will make room for a therapy injected into tumors.
Leerink Partners analyst Daina Graybosch maintains Replimune Group (NASDAQ:REPL) with a Outperform and raises the price target from $19 to $31.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring REPL)
- ✓Walkthrough of REPL's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
REPL Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +22.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on REPL today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for REPL. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (REPL)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (REPL vs. NVAX, MAZE, IMCR, ALVO)
Industry: Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (156 Tracked Issuers)Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) ranks #261 by composite RQD confidence (50/100, grade D) and #283 by equity capitalization ($1.67B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NVAX leads on earnings valuation at 3.9x trailing P/E, while NVAX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 93.5% gross margin. ALVO currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 52/100 (D+) compared with REPL at 50/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REPL
ACTIVE
Replimune Group Inc. | D | 50/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +1.26% | $1.67B | Benchmark Subject |
| NVAX Novavax Inc. | D | 49/100 | 3.9x | 93.5% | 85.0% | -3.72% | $1.66B | /nvax-vs-repl → |
| MAZE Maze Therapeutics Inc. | D- | 37/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -1.41% | $1.75B | /maze-vs-repl → |
| IMCR Immunocore Holdings plc | E | 22/100 | — | 96.0% | -35.0% | -2.49% | $1.57B | /imcr-vs-repl → |
| ALVO Alvotech | D+ | 52/100 | — | — | — | -4.91% | $1.82B | /alvo-vs-repl → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0001737953 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) reported GAAP revenue of $895.8M (+22.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $732.6M , and +36.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$313.9M, operating cash flow of -$280.3M, and free cash flow of -$280.3M (-45.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, REPL closed FY2025 with $333.6M in total assets against $47.6M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2026-03-31 | $895.8M | -$313.9M | -$280.3M | -$280.3M | $333.6M | $47.6M |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2025-03-31 | $732.6M | -$247.3M | -$192.3M | -$192.3M | $603.6M | $46.0M |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2024-03-31 | $657.4M | -$215.8M | -$185.5M | -$185.5M | — | — |
3. REPL Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs REPL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Replimune Group Inc. (NASDAQ: REPL) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 50/100 at a spot price of $17.61 (+1.26% 1D, market cap $1.67B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, REPL ranks #261 in composite RQD confidence.
How does REPL compare to NVAX and MAZE in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), REPL carries a Roarable D (50/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NVAX (Novavax Inc.) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E 3.9x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $1.66B) and MAZE (Maze Therapeutics Inc.) posts a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.75B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVAX leads on earnings multiple (3.9x) while NVAX leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for REPL?
Per REPL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001737953), Replimune Group Inc. generated $895.8M in revenue (+22.3% YoY), -$313.9M in net income, and -$280.3M in free cash flow against $333.6M in total assets and $47.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is REPL trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
REPL last traded at $17.61 (+1.26% on volume of 3,853,804 shares), positioning the stock +28.63% above its 50-day simple moving average ($13.69) and +87.34% above its 200-day simple moving average ($9.40). Across its 52-week range of $1.50 to $18.27, REPL sits at the 96.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 73.9 (OVERBOUGHT (>70)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($15.41 to $19.81).
REPL — Replimune Group Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 50/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $17.61 (+1.26% 1D, market capitalization $1.67B).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (6/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of -17.01%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (17/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (14/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.23x.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, operating in Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances). It is a biotechnology company. Reported revenue is — in each listed period, and the company is reporting operating and net losses.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2026-03-31), Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) reported $895.8M in annual revenue (up from $732.6M in FY2024, +22.3% YoY) and -$313.9M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($657.4M revenue, -$215.8M net income) through FY2025, REPL scaled operating cash flow to -$280.3M and free cash flow to -$280.3M, backed by $333.6M in total assets against $47.6M in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D • RQD 50/100): Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Free cash flow yield of -17.01% and institutional whale pillar of 17/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 6/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 17/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.50 – $18.27 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Supply_chain is NONE, butterfly_links is empty, and proprietary_signals is empty. The source data therefore does not identify upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector correlations. — for any 2nd-order bottleneck analysis.
- Key Question #1: Can REPL sustain or expand its — operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $895.8M and free cash flow of -$280.3M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $47.6M in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is REPL's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
REPL Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
StockInvest.us report covering Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stocktwits report covering Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Zacks Investment Research report covering Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Seeking Alpha report covering Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com report covering Replimune Group Inc. (REPL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
REPL Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $17.61?
Institutional accumulation and options positioning score 17/20 in the RQD framework, the strongest pillar in the rating.
Long REPL at $17.61 targeting $22.19. Institutional accumulation and options positioning score 17/20 in the RQD framework, the strongest pillar in the rating.. Institutional whale score is 17/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $3.17 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.
@BreakoutHunter Agree on the RQD 50/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $17.61 and keeping dry powder in case we test $16.38.
ROIC of -35% and FCF yield of -17.01% show the cash engine scoring 6/20 while FY 2025 free cash flow was -$280.3M.
Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short REPL above $17.61. ROIC of -35% and FCF yield of -17.01% show the cash engine scoring 6/20 while FY 2025 free cash flow was -$280.3M.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (6/20) and FCF yield (-17.01%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $18.27.