Novavax Inc. (NVAX) β€” RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$10.08 -3.72% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $9.99

Novavax Inc. (NVAX) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 49/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $1.66B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on NVAX Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is NVAX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Novavax Inc. (NASDAQ: NVAX) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 49/100 at a spot price of $10.08 (-3.72% 1D, market cap $1.66B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, NVAX ranks #275 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does NVAX compare to REPL and MAZE in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), NVAX carries a Roarable D (49/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 3.9x, gross margin of 93.5%, and ROIC of 85.0%. By comparison, REPL (Replimune Group Inc.) holds a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.67B) and MAZE (Maze Therapeutics Inc.) posts a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.75B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVAX leads on earnings multiple (3.9x) while NVAX leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NVAX?
β–Ό

Per NVAX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001000694), Novavax Inc. generated $1.12B in revenue (+64.7% YoY), $440.3M in net income, and -$244.6M in free cash flow against $1.18B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $9.99 (-0.86%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.24% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 7/20 (D-) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (49/100 Β· D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-5.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D
025507510049
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D Β· Rk D+
Cash (7)Whales (10)SEC (10)Macro (11)CEO (11)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-4.1% Base Target
$14 Bull$10 Base$8 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE NVAX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for NVAX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (49/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY NVAX SCORES 49/100 (D) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+11/20 pts (22% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 54% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 45.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+11/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 55% Net Buy β€’ Disciplined Float (+0.24% YoY Shares)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 40.3% operating margin leave 13 pts on the table

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
57
Grade C$12.82-10.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
54
Grade C-$11.43-12.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
52
Grade C-$10.02+0.6% Next Q
Current
49
Grade D$10.08-5.4% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C (57) β†’ D (49)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NVAX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While NVAX currently carries a cautious 49/100 (D) rating due to Cash Engine Quality (7/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($10.51) and Max Pain ($10.58) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $14.06.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.24% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $NVAXβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œNVAX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
45.330 Oversold Β· 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDDISTRESS RISK (<1.8)
0.20>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCORESOLID CORE (5–6)
5 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE54% OF RANGE
L: $6$10.08H: $13
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 7 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: D+RQD 21 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: D+RQD 21 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on NVAX

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (35)

85.0% ROIC with 93.5% gross margin and -14.17% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (50)

Altman-Z 0.20 and Piotroski 5/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
NEUTRAL (53)

21/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 11/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like NVAX
  • βœ“Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NVAX)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of NVAX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
NVAX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +25.53%β–² ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $10.47H $10.47L $10.08C $10.08VOL 4.06M
RES: $14.35SUP: $9.09SMA50: $10.51SMA200: $9.32
$13.83$12.02$10.21$8.40$6.59RES $14.35SUP $9.09$10.082026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

NVAX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
-15.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +64.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NVAX today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NVAX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for NVAX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NVAX)

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (NVAX vs. REPL, MAZE, IMCR, ALVO)

Industry: Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (156 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Novavax Inc. (NVAX) ranks #275 by composite RQD confidence (49/100, grade D) and #286 by equity capitalization ($1.66B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NVAX leads on earnings valuation at 3.9x trailing P/E, while NVAX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 93.5% gross margin. ALVO currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 52/100 (D+) compared with NVAX at 49/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
NVAX ACTIVE
Novavax Inc.
D 49/100 3.9x 93.5% 85.0% -3.72% $1.66B Benchmark Subject
REPL
Replimune Group Inc.
D 50/100 β€” β€” -35.0% +1.26% $1.67B /repl-vs-nvax β†’
MAZE
Maze Therapeutics Inc.
D- 37/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -1.41% $1.75B /maze-vs-nvax β†’
IMCR
Immunocore Holdings plc
E 22/100 β€” 96.0% -35.0% -2.49% $1.57B /imcr-vs-nvax β†’
ALVO
Alvotech
D+ 52/100 β€” β€” β€” -4.91% $1.82B /alvo-vs-nvax β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001000694

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Novavax Inc. (NVAX) reported GAAP revenue of $1.12B (+64.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $682.2M , and +14.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $440.3M, operating cash flow of -$244.6M, and free cash flow of -$244.6M (-180.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, NVAX closed FY2025 with $1.18B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $1.12B $440.3M -$244.6M -$244.6M $1.18B β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $682.2M -$187.5M -$87.3M -$87.3M $1.56B β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $983.7M -$545.1M -$714.0M -$714.0M β€” β€”

3. NVAX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is NVAX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Novavax Inc. (NASDAQ: NVAX) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 49/100 at a spot price of $10.08 (-3.72% 1D, market cap $1.66B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, NVAX ranks #275 in composite RQD confidence.

How does NVAX compare to REPL and MAZE in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), NVAX carries a Roarable D (49/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 3.9x, gross margin of 93.5%, and ROIC of 85.0%. By comparison, REPL (Replimune Group Inc.) holds a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.67B) and MAZE (Maze Therapeutics Inc.) posts a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.75B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVAX leads on earnings multiple (3.9x) while NVAX leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NVAX?

Per NVAX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001000694), Novavax Inc. generated $1.12B in revenue (+64.7% YoY), $440.3M in net income, and -$244.6M in free cash flow against $1.18B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is NVAX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

NVAX last traded at $10.08 (-3.72% on volume of 4,061,779 shares), positioning the stock -4.09% below its 50-day simple moving average ($10.51) and +8.15% above its 200-day simple moving average ($9.32). Across its 52-week range of $6.20 to $13.39, NVAX sits at the 54.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 45.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($8.82 to $11.34).

NVAX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell NVAX stock right now?

Novavax Inc. (NVAX) currently earns a Roarable Rating of D (Sell β€” SELL) with 49/100 RQD Confidence. Stretched risk/reward at 4x P/E (85% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

What is NVAX's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

NVAX's 12-month base price target is $9.67 (range $7.54 to $14.06), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 49/100 (D) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

NVAX β€” Novavax Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:27:56Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, NVAX scores 49 out of 100, grade D, labeled "Roarable Sell β€” Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 7 / 20. The RQD cites ROIC of 85% alongside an FCF yield of -14.17%. The pillar score is weak despite the high ROIC because free cash flow is negative, meaning reported profitability is not converting into cash.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 10 / 20. Scored on institutional accumulation and options positioning. The source does not supply the underlying 13F or options detail, so the score is taken as given.
  • Insider Conviction: 11 / 20. Scored on SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. Insider and Congressional transaction records are not provided in the holders section.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 11 / 20. Per the RQD, beta is 1.0 with sector sensitivity considered. The stock's market-tracking behavior is neutral, not a source of defensive support.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 10 / 20. Per the RQD, Altman Z is 0.2, Piotroski F is 5/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. An Altman Z of 0.2 sits well into the distress range, which is the central reason this pillar is weak.

For a prospective investor, the key takeaway is that a headline-strong profitability figure (ROIC 85%, net margin 39.2%) is offset by negative free cash flow, a very low Altman Z-Score, and weak signals across institutional and insider flow. The valuation metrics (P/E TTM 3.9, EV/EBITDA 3.3) look inexpensive on the surface, but in this framework a low multiple paired with distress-level balance sheet and negative cash generation is a tradeoff rather than a clear discount. Upside would depend on cash flow turning positive and balance-sheet metrics improving; the RQD signals a distribution warning rather than accumulation.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
10.47$1.73B3.93.53.32.670%1.0$6.2 - $13.3985%

Business

Novavax Inc. (NVAX) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, operating in the Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) industry. Per the profile, the company has a market capitalization of $1.7B. Not available in source data: the specific product lines, customer base, and revenue model details. Per the market data, gross margin is 93.5%, operating margin 40.3%, and net margin 39.2%.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$1123.5M$452.8M$440.3MN/A$-244.6M$240.6MN/A
FY 2024$682.2M$-248.9M$-187.5MN/A$-87.3M$530.2MN/A
FY 2023$983.7M$-566.5M$-545.1MN/A$-714.0MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, FY 2025 shows a return to positive operating and net income after losses in FY 2024 and FY 2023, though free cash flow remained negative at $-244.6M. Per the RQD, ROIC is 85%, Altman Z-Score is 0.2, Piotroski F-Score is 5/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. The low Altman Z-Score signals elevated financial distress risk, while the Piotroski score is moderate. Cash declined from $530.2M in FY 2024 to $240.6M in FY 2025 per the SEC financials. Not available in source data: reported EPS and total debt figures by period.

Open Questions

  • What drives the gap between an 85% ROIC and a -14.17% FCF yield, and is the FY 2025 profit reflected in operating cash flow?
  • What is total debt and reported EPS by period, given both are listed as N/A in the financials?
  • What is the composition of the $1.73B market cap relative to the $240.6M cash balance and the Altman Z-Score of 0.2?
  • What are the specific Form 4 insider, 13F institutional, and Congressional transactions behind the whale and insider pillar scores?
  • What product and revenue concentration underlies the FY 2025 revenue jump from $682.2M to $1123.5M?

NVAX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Novavax Inc. (NVAX) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to NVAX Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

NVAX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $10.08?

πŸ‚ 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON NVAX 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on NVAX:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk βš–οΈ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $11.31 (+8.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is NVAX (D β€’ RQD 49/100) a Buy at $10.47?

Welcome to the NVAX (Novavax Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 49/100 (Roarable Sell β€” Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances). Bulls point to capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

SK SkepticalCFA Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $8.69 (-17.0%)
Spot @ $10.47

Pump the brakes on NVAX β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on NVAX, but look at what you are paying: 3.9x trailing P/E with 93.5% gross margins. Unless Novavax Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MA MacroHawk_NYC Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $13.09 (+25.0%)
Spot @ $10.47

NVAX cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on NVAX, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $10.47 (52-wk range $6.20 - $13.39), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%