Miller Industries Inc. (MLR) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±5.2% Move

$50.83 -2.49% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $50.51

Miller Industries Inc. (MLR) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 60/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C- • HOLD / WATCH Cap $591.8M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MLR Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MLR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Miller Industries Inc. (NYSE: MLR) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 60/100 at a spot price of $50.83 (-2.49% 1D, market cap $591.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, MLR ranks #344 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MLR compare to HYLN and BLBD in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Construction/Ag Equipment/Trucks), MLR carries a Roarable C- (60/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 25.7x, gross margin of 15.2%, and ROIC of 5.5%. By comparison, HYLN (Hyliion Holdings Corp. (Class A)) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -30.6%, cap $612.6M) and BLBD (Blue Bird Corporation) posts a C+ grade (69/100 RQD, P/E 13.8x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $1.77B). Among the 5-stock peer group, BLBD leads on earnings multiple (13.8x) while BLBD leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MLR?
▼

Per MLR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000924822), Miller Industries Inc. generated $790.3M in revenue (-37.2% YoY), $23.0M in net income, and $85.0M in free cash flow against $589.7M in total assets and $31.1M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $50.50 (-0.64%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 13/20 (C) • 10.8% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 60/100 (C-) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 53.5% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C-
025507510060
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C · Rk D+
Cash (13)Whales (9)SEC (10)Macro (13)CEO (15)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+0.9% Base Target
$63 Bull$51 Base$40 Bear
📬 FREE MLR RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MLR)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±5.2%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (60/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY MLR SCORES 60/100 (C-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+15/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 75% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+13/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 10.8% FCF Margin ($85.0M FCF) & 15.2% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning9/20 pts (-11 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-11 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
68
Grade B-$52.63-2.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
65
Grade C+$51.46+0% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
63
Grade C+$51.46-1.2% Next Q
Current
60
Grade C-$50.83+0.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B- (68) → C- (60)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the MLR Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 60/100 (C-) score, MLR faces multiple-compression risk if 25.7x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 15.0% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($53.82) or 200D SMA ($49.00) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($51.29) toward Bear Floor ($40.01).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MLR• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “MLR Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±5.2% Swing Band

±$2.64 Expected Swing
$48.19 (-5.2%)Spot $50.83$53.47 (+5.2%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

MLR Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 60/100

Trailing EPS: $2.03 • YoY Revenue Growth: 12.4%

Model Bullish Setup (60/100)Model Risk Weight (40/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$790.3M$23.0M$85.0M15.2%
FY 20242024-12-31$1.26B$63.5M$1.5M13.6%
FY 20232023-12-31$0$58.3M$11.0M15.2%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating MLR & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • ✓Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on MLR
  • ✓How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MLR // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +6.79%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $51.74H $52.13L $50.83C $50.83VOL 54.1K
RES: $65.10SUP: $50.73SMA50: $53.82SMA200: $49.00
$60.96$55.74$50.51$45.29$40.07RES $65.10SUP $50.73$50.832026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MLR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
19.4%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MLR today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MLR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MLR today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MLR)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #344 of 1011 ⚔️ HYLN vs MLR Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (MLR vs. HYLN, BLBD, SCAG, GP)

Industry: Construction/Ag Equipment/Trucks (14 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Miller Industries Inc. (MLR) ranks #344 by composite RQD confidence (60/100, grade C-) and #571 by equity capitalization ($591.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, BLBD leads on earnings valuation at 13.8x trailing P/E, while BLBD leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 20.5% gross margin. BLBD currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 69/100 (C+) compared with MLR at 60/100 (C-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MLR ACTIVE
Miller Industries Inc.
C- 60/100 25.7x 15.2% 5.5% -2.49% $591.8M Benchmark Subject
HYLN
Hyliion Holdings Corp. (Class A)
E 31/100 — 4.9% -30.6% -5.25% $612.6M /hyln-vs-mlr →
BLBD
Blue Bird Corporation
C+ 69/100 13.8x 20.5% 85.0% -0.80% $1.77B /blbd-vs-mlr →
SCAG
Scage Future
D 48/100 — -6.4% — -5.90% $10.6M /scag-vs-mlr →
GP
GreenPower Motor Company Inc.
D 47/100 — — — -8.40% $2.5M /gp-vs-mlr →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000924822

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Miller Industries Inc. (MLR) reported GAAP revenue of $790.3M (-37.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.26B ) , GAAP net income of $23.0M, operating cash flow of $98.7M, and free cash flow of $85.0M (+5500.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, MLR closed FY2025 with $589.7M in total assets against $31.1M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $790.3M $23.0M $98.7M $85.0M $589.7M $31.1M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $1.26B $63.5M $16.9M $1.5M $667.0M $65.0M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $0 $58.3M $11.0M $11.0M — —

3. MLR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MLR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Miller Industries Inc. (NYSE: MLR) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 60/100 at a spot price of $50.83 (-2.49% 1D, market cap $591.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, MLR ranks #344 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MLR compare to HYLN and BLBD in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Construction/Ag Equipment/Trucks), MLR carries a Roarable C- (60/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 25.7x, gross margin of 15.2%, and ROIC of 5.5%. By comparison, HYLN (Hyliion Holdings Corp. (Class A)) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -30.6%, cap $612.6M) and BLBD (Blue Bird Corporation) posts a C+ grade (69/100 RQD, P/E 13.8x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $1.77B). Among the 5-stock peer group, BLBD leads on earnings multiple (13.8x) while BLBD leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MLR?

Per MLR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000924822), Miller Industries Inc. generated $790.3M in revenue (-37.2% YoY), $23.0M in net income, and $85.0M in free cash flow against $589.7M in total assets and $31.1M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MLR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MLR last traded at $50.83 (-2.49% on volume of 61,338 shares), positioning the stock -5.56% below its 50-day simple moving average ($53.82) and +3.73% above its 200-day simple moving average ($49.00). Across its 52-week range of $35.72 to $59.70, MLR sits at the 63.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 47.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±5.2% ($48.19 to $53.47).

MLR Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is MLR's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Miller Industries Inc. (MLR)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is MLR stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±5.2% event move for MLR, spanning a range between $48.19 and $53.47.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 60/100 (C-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

MLR — Miller Industries Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:34:44Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, MLR scores 60 out of 100, a letter grade of C-, with a verdict label of "Roarable Hold — Cautious Neutral." The five pillars break down as follows: Fundamental Cash Engine at 13/20 (ROIC 5.5%; FCF yield 14.37%), Whale 13F Flow at 9/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 15/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 13/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 10/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 6/9; Debt/Equity 0.07).

For a prospective investor, the pattern is mixed rather than decisively positive. The strongest pillar is Insider Conviction, which is the highest-scoring component, though it still sits at 15 of 20. The weakest pillar relative to its ceiling is Whale 13F Flow at 9/20, indicating institutional positioning is a comparative weak point in the source data. The cash-generation signal, expressed as a 14.37% FCF yield, is notably high in the market data, but the ROIC of 5.5% is modest, suggesting the cash generated is not translating into strong returns on invested capital. The forensic profile is serviceable: a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 9 and a low Debt/Equity of 0.07 point to a manageable balance sheet, while the Altman Z-Score of 2.5 is not presented in the source data with a distress-zone interpretation, so it should be read only as a reported number. Valuation tradeoffs are visible in the trailing P/E of 25.7 versus a forward P/E of 23.9, implying expected earnings growth that the source data does not further quantify. The Hold verdict reflects a balance of these upside drivers against modest returns and mixed institutional signals.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • Risk Watch (RED): A Seeking Alpha piece frames the risk/reward as attractive at current levels, and a MarketBeat item reports a rating cut to Buy at Wall Street Zen; both are flagged RISK WATCH in the news wire.
  • Earnings Event (YELLOW): Multiple wire items (Stock Titan, TradingView, MarketBeat) reference an announcement of third-quarter 2026 results scheduled for Wednesday, November 4, 2026.
  • Trading Setup (RED): Stock Traders Daily publishes a setup-focused item flagged RISK WATCH.
  • Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph: Supply chain is NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals in the source data.

Open Questions

  • What are the cash and EV/EBITDA figures, which are reported as Not available in source data and are needed to assess enterprise valuation and liquidity?
  • What are the reported EPS values for FY 2023–FY 2025, which are shown as N/A, and how do they reconcile with the trailing EPS of 2.03?
  • Why is operating income reported as $0.0M across all periods while net income is positive, and how does the operating margin of 0% reconcile with the stated net margin of 2.9%?
  • What drove the revenue decline from $1257.5M to $790.3M between FY 2024 and FY 2025, and is the FY 2023 revenue of $0.0M a data gap or a reporting condition?
  • Which institutional and insider holders are behind the Whale 13F Flow and Insider Conviction pillar scores, given that holder data is not provided?

MLR Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Miller Industries Inc. (MLR) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to MLR Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

MLR Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $50.83?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON MLR 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on MLR:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $56.30 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is MLR (C- • RQD 60/100) a Buy at $52.13?

Welcome to the MLR (Miller Industries Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 60/100 (Roarable Hold — Cautious Neutral) in Construction/Ag Equipment/Trucks. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

SK SkepticalCFA Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $43.79 (-16.0%)
Spot @ $52.13

Pump the brakes on MLR — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on MLR, but look at what you are paying: 25.7x trailing P/E with 15.2% gross margins. Unless Miller Industries Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

CA CashFlowKing Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $64.64 (+24.0%)
Spot @ $52.13

MLR cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on MLR, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Construction/Ag Equipment/Trucks and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $52.13 (52-wk range $35.72 - $59.70), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%