Immunocore Holdings plc (IMCR) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$29.79 -2.30% NASDAQ โ€ข Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $29.61

Immunocore Holdings plc (IMCR) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 22/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E โ€ข RED ALERT Cap $1.57B
๐Ÿ“ค Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: ๐• Post Reddit StockTwits โฌ‡ Live SVG Card
โšก INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW โ€ข $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on IMCR Below โ€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
๐Ÿค– Mara Quenwick โ€ข AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is IMCR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
โ–ผ

As of 2026-11-03, Immunocore Holdings plc (NASDAQ: IMCR) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 22/100 at a spot price of $29.79 (-2.30% 1D, market cap $1.57B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, IMCR ranks #957 in composite RQD confidence.

โœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
๐Ÿค– Ellis Vennor โ€ข AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does IMCR compare to NVAX and REPL in the Health Care sector?
โ–ผ

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), IMCR carries a Roarable E (22/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 96.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NVAX (Novavax Inc.) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E 3.9x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $1.66B) and REPL (Replimune Group Inc.) posts a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.67B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVAX leads on earnings multiple (3.9x) while NVAX leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

โœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
๐Ÿค– Gideon Ashmere โ€ข AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IMCR?
โ–ผ

Per IMCR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001671927), Immunocore Holdings plc generated $400.0M in revenue (+29.0% YoY), -$35.5M in net income, and -$15.1M in free cash flow against $1.07B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

โœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
๐Ÿค– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists โ€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
๐Ÿ›ก๏ธ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $29.61 (-0.60%)๐Ÿงฌ Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)โš™๏ธ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) โ€ข 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit โ†’
๐Ÿ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (22/100 ยท E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-11.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY โ€ข 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record โ†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT โ€ข E
025507510022
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0โ€“100 RQD rubric) โ€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E ยท Rk E
Cash (3)Whales (6)SEC (8)Macro (3)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0โ€“20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-16.2% Base Target
$43 Bull$25 Base$19 Bear
๐Ÿ“ฌ FREE IMCR RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: โ€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for IMCR)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ยฑ9.2%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (22/100 Composite)
๐Ÿ” WHY IMCR SCORES 22/100 (E) โ€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
โ–ฒ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (36% of score)

Altman Z-Score 1.40 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) โ€ข Piotroski F-Score 5/9

โ–ฒ #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+6/20 pts (27% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (ยฑ9.2% realized swing band)

โ–ผ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

๐Ÿ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 โ†’ Q2 โ†’ Q3 โ†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
15
Grade E$27.82+17.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
17
Grade E$32.60-2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
19
Grade E$31.96-6.8% Next Q
Current
22
Grade E$29.79-11.4% Hist 90D ฮฑ
Trajectory: E (15) โ†’ E (22)Full Audit โ†’
โš”๏ธ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

โš”๏ธ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a IMCR Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk โ†’

While IMCR currently carries a cautious 22/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

๐Ÿš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

๐Ÿš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($32.13) and Max Pain ($31.28) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $42.76.

๐Ÿš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

๐ŸŽฒ LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $IMCRโ€ข $2.4M Crowd Pool โ€ข Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: โ€œIMCR Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMAโ€
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
0.6% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 0.6% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 โ€ข REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (15.1% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years โ†’ $40,809

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $245/yr
$11.5K
Yr 1
$13.2K
Yr 2
$15.2K
Yr 3
$17.6K
Yr 4
$20.2K
Yr 5
$23.3K
Yr 6
$26.8K
Yr 7
$30.8K
Yr 8
$35.5K
Yr 9
$40.8K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP โ€ข SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring IMCR)

  • โœ“Walkthrough of IMCR's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • โœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • โœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
IMCR // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +4.45%๐Ÿ“ HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $31.27H $31.27L $29.79C $29.79VOL 290.2K
RES: $40.37SUP: $26.23SMA50: $32.13SMA200: $31.74
$38.68$35.65$32.62$29.59$26.56RES $40.37SUP $26.23$29.792026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

IMCR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +29.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on IMCR today. View full Setup Ledger โ†’

๐Ÿฆ‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph โ†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for IMCR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
๐ŸŽฌ No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for IMCR today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk โ†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT โ€ข SEC EDGAR XBRL ร— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

๐Ÿ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (IMCR)

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (IMCR vs. NVAX, REPL, MAZE, LYCA)

Industry: Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (156 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Immunocore Holdings plc (IMCR) ranks #957 by composite RQD confidence (22/100, grade E) and #296 by equity capitalization ($1.57B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NVAX leads on earnings valuation at 3.9x trailing P/E, while NVAX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 93.5% gross margin. LYCA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 54/100 (D+) compared with IMCR at 22/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
IMCR ACTIVE
Immunocore Holdings plc
E 22/100 โ€” 96.0% -35.0% -2.30% $1.57B Benchmark Subject
NVAX
Novavax Inc.
D 49/100 3.9x 93.5% 85.0% -5.46% $1.66B /nvax-vs-imcr โ†’
REPL
Replimune Group Inc.
D 50/100 โ€” โ€” -35.0% +10.68% $1.67B /repl-vs-imcr โ†’
MAZE
Maze Therapeutics Inc.
D- 37/100 โ€” โ€” -35.0% -3.53% $1.75B /maze-vs-imcr โ†’
LYCA
Lycia Therapeutics Inc.
D+ 54/100 โ€” โ€” โ€” +2.96% $1.38B /lyca-vs-imcr โ†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023โ€“FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K โ€ข FILED 2025-12-31 โ€ข CIK 0001671927

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Immunocore Holdings plc (IMCR) reported GAAP revenue of $400.0M (+29.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $310.2M , and +60.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$35.5M, operating cash flow of -$10.7M, and free cash flow of -$15.1M (-172.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, IMCR closed FY2025 with $1.07B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.40, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $400.0M -$35.5M -$10.7M -$15.1M $1.07B โ€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $310.2M -$51.1M $26.1M $20.9M $1.01B โ€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $249.4M -$55.3M $2.9M $2.9M โ€” โ€”

3. IMCR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

โœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is IMCR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Immunocore Holdings plc (NASDAQ: IMCR) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 22/100 at a spot price of $29.79 (-2.30% 1D, market cap $1.57B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, IMCR ranks #957 in composite RQD confidence.

How does IMCR compare to NVAX and REPL in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), IMCR carries a Roarable E (22/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 96.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NVAX (Novavax Inc.) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E 3.9x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $1.66B) and REPL (Replimune Group Inc.) posts a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.67B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVAX leads on earnings multiple (3.9x) while NVAX leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IMCR?

Per IMCR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001671927), Immunocore Holdings plc generated $400.0M in revenue (+29.0% YoY), -$35.5M in net income, and -$15.1M in free cash flow against $1.07B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is IMCR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

IMCR last traded at $29.79 (-2.30% on volume of 226,070 shares), positioning the stock -7.28% below its 50-day simple moving average ($32.13) and -6.14% below its 200-day simple moving average ($31.74). Across its 52-week range of $27.50 to $40.72, IMCR sits at the 17.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 46.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ยฑ9.2% ($27.05 to $32.53).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF โ€ข RQD 22/100 (E) โœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

IMCR โ€” Immunocore Holdings plc: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:28:26Z

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

IMCR scores 24 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell โ€” Forensic Risk / Avoid." The Fundamental Cash Engine pillar scores 2 of 20, reflecting ROIC of -35% and FCF yield of -0.93%, which indicates the business is not currently generating returns on invested capital or free cash flow relative to its market value. The Whale 13F Flow pillar scores 8 of 20, pointing to institutional accumulation and options positioning that is present but not decisive. The Insider Conviction pillar scores 3 of 20, based on SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The Macro Regime Fit pillar scores 3 of 20, with a Beta of 1.0 and a sector sensitivity noted in the rating. The Forensic Balance Sheet pillar scores 8 of 20, citing an Altman Z-Score of 1.4, a Piotroski F-Score of 5 of 9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5. For a prospective investor, the upside case rests on any future improvement in cash generation and a balance sheet that the rating describes as adequate on Debt/Equity; the valuation tradeoff is that the stock is priced at $31.27 without reported earnings-based multiples, so the investor is effectively underwriting a turnaround rather than paying for demonstrated profit. The principal risks flagged by the rating are negative ROIC, negative free cash flow yield, and a distress-zone Altman Z-Score.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Immunocore Holdings plc is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) industry..6B. FY 2025 revenue was $400.0M against a 96% gross margin per the market data.

Revenue grew from $249.4M in FY 2023 to $400.0M in FY 2025 while operating losses narrowed from -$59.6M to -$45.4M over the same span. Per the market data, operating margin is -11.3% and net margin is -8.9%, and ROIC is -35%. The Altman Z-Score is 1.4 and the Piotroski F-Score is 5 of 9, with Debt/Equity of 0.5. Cash was $467.7M at FY 2025 and FCF was -$15.1M in that year.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • ๐Ÿ‚ Primary Bull Case: Revenue grew from $249.4M in FY 2023 to $400.0M in FY 2025 while operating losses narrowed, and cash stood at $467.7M. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 2/20 (ROIC -35.0%, FCF yield -0.93%) and Institutional Whale Flow at 6/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $27.50 โ€“ $40.72 52-week range.
  • ๐Ÿป Primary Bear Case: ROIC of -35%, FCF yield of -0.93%, and an Altman Z-Score of 1.4 leave the Roarable rating at 24 with a Strong Sell verdict. Investors must weigh current valuation against -11.3% operating margins and a 1.00 macro beta if sector demand softens.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The source data therefore does not identify upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector correlations for IMCR. The second-order ripples a prospective investor would want to track, such as dependency on a single trial program or partner, are not resolved by the available data.

  • Key Question #1: What specific products or trial programs drive the reported FY 2025 revenue of $400.0M, and how concentrated is that revenue?
  • Key Question #2: Why does the FY 2025 FCF of -$15.1M contrast with the FY 2024 FCF of $20.9M, and what drove the swing?
  • Key Question #3: What did the Q2 2026 earnings call and the Type 1 Diabetes trial updates actually report in financial or clinical terms?

IMCR Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Immunocore Holdings plc (IMCR) โ€ข Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

๐Ÿ’ฌ Jump to IMCR Debate Forum (3) โ†“
๐Ÿ”ฅ THE ROAR PIT โ€ข LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

IMCR Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board โ€” What's Your Call at $29.79?

๐Ÿ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON IMCR ๐Ÿป 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on IMCR:
๐Ÿ’ก Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeepValue_CFA Institutional Buy-Side ๐Ÿ‚ BULLISH ๐ŸŽฏ Target: $38.11 (+25.0%)
๐Ÿ“Œ Pinned Debate

Revenue grew from $249.4M in FY 2023 to $400.0M in FY 2025 while operating losses narrowed, and cash stood at $467.7M.

Don't sleep on IMCR's setup in Health Care. Revenue grew from $249.4M in FY 2023 to $400.0M in FY 2025 while operating losses narrowed, and cash stood at $467.7M.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (22/100) backs up the fundamental quality.

SectorRotator ๐Ÿ‚ BULL

@DeepValue_CFA Agree on the RQD 22/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $30.49 and keeping dry powder in case we test $28.36.

ME MeanReversion_88 Quantitative Statistical Arb ๐Ÿป BEARISH ๐ŸŽฏ Target: $24.39 (-20.0%)
Spot @ $30.49

ROIC of -35%, FCF yield of -0.93%, and an Altman Z-Score of 1.4 leave the Roarable rating at 24 with a Strong Sell verdict.

I respect the product at Immunocore Holdings plc, but the stock at $30.49 is a different story. ROIC of -35%, FCF yield of -0.93%, and an Altman Z-Score of 1.4 leave the Roarable rating at 24 with a Strong Sell verdict.. FCF yield is -0.93% and RQD sits at 22/100 (E) โ€” why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%