FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Haemonetics Corporation (HAE) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$120.14 +0.41% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $120.52

Haemonetics Corporation (HAE) earns a Roarable Rating of B (Buy) with 74/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (59.0% gross margin, 8% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE B • BUY Cap $5.44B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on HAE Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is HAE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Haemonetics Corporation (NYSE: HAE) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 74/100 at a spot price of $120.14 (+0.41% 1D, market cap $5.44B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 13/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, HAE ranks #38 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does HAE compare to STVN and MMSI in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), HAE carries a Roarable B (74/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 59.0%, and ROIC of 8.4%. By comparison, STVN (Stevanato Group S.p.A.) holds a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $5.29B) and MMSI (Merit Medical Systems Inc.) posts a C+ grade (68/100 RQD, P/E 43.4x, ROIC 7.8%, cap $5.17B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MMSI leads on earnings multiple (43.4x) while HAE leads on capital efficiency (8.4% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for HAE?
▼

Per HAE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-28, CIK 0000313143), Haemonetics Corporation generated $1.33B in revenue (-2.0% YoY), $97.3K in net income, and $260.4M in free cash flow against $2.49B in total assets and $920.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (59.0% gross margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $120.51 (+0.31%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 15/20 (B) • 19.5% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 74/100 (B) historically ranked in the Top 12% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+7.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 69.4% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERBUY • B
025507510074
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B · Rk B
Cash (15)Whales (17)SEC (16)Macro (13)CEO (13)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+7.2% Base Target
$152 Bull$129 Base$99 Bear
📬 FREE HAE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for HAE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±5.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (74/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY HAE SCORES 74/100 (B) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+17/20 pts (23% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±5.8% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+16/20 pts (22% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.89 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution13/20 pts (-7 pt drag)

Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 7 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
82
Grade A$121.11-3.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
79
Grade A-$117.11+1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
77
Grade B+$118.32+1.5% Next Q
Current
74
Grade B$120.14+7.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: A (82) → B (74)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the HAE Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 74/100 (B) score, HAE faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 56.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($110.65) or 200D SMA ($79.35) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($128.79) toward Bear Floor ($98.51).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $HAE• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “HAE Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 26, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL • FY 2025 (10-K)

How HAE Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$260.4M (19.5% FCF Margin)
Revenue$1.33BGross Profit $787.6M (59%)Cost of Sales $546.4MOp Profit $156.7M (11.7%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $630.9MNet Profit$97.3K (0%)Tax/Other $156.6M

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

■ Revenue■ Net Profit■ Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $1.31B
FY24
Rev $1.36B
FY25
Rev $1.33B
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$1.33B59%11.7%$97.3K$260.4M8.4%
FY 2024$1.36B55%16.3%$167.7K$142.4M9.7%
FY 2023$1.31B59%12.6%$117.6M$122.8M7.2%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring HAE)

  • ✓Walkthrough of HAE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
HAE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +117.17%▲ ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $119.8H $120.1L $119.7C $120.1VOL 453.4K
RES: $130.1SUP: $111.0SMA50: $110.7SMA200: $79.35
$128.9$107.8$86.66$65.55$44.45RES $130.1SUP $111.0$120.12026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

HAE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
30.8%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -2.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on HAE today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for HAE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for HAE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (HAE)

Health Care Rank #38 of 1015 ⚔️ STVN vs HAE Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (HAE vs. STVN, MMSI, MMED, HTFL)

Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Haemonetics Corporation (HAE) ranks #38 by composite RQD confidence (74/100, grade B) and #151 by equity capitalization ($5.44B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MMSI leads on earnings valuation at 43.4x trailing P/E, while HAE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 8.4% ROIC and 59.0% gross margin. HAE currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 74/100 (B).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
HAE ACTIVE
Haemonetics Corporation
B 74/100 — 59.0% 8.4% +0.41% $5.44B Benchmark Subject
STVN
Stevanato Group S.p.A.
D+ 54/100 — — — +1.86% $5.29B /stvn-vs-hae →
MMSI
Merit Medical Systems Inc.
C+ 68/100 43.4x 48.7% 7.8% -2.24% $5.17B /mmsi-vs-hae →
MMED
MiniMed Group Inc.
D 44/100 — 54.2% -3.9% +3.39% $5.14B /mmed-vs-hae →
HTFL
Heartflow Inc.
D+ 53/100 — 76.8% -12.0% -7.72% $5.13B /htfl-vs-hae →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-28 • CIK 0000313143 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-28), Haemonetics Corporation (HAE) reported GAAP revenue of $1.33B (-2.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.36B , and +1.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $97.3K, operating cash flow of $293.2M, and free cash flow of $260.4M (+82.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, HAE closed FY2025 with $2.49B in total assets against $920.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 3.89, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-28 $1.33B $97.3K $293.2M $260.4M $2.49B $920.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-29 $1.36B $167.7K $181.7M $142.4M $2.53B $1.22B
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-30 $1.31B $117.6M $181.8M $122.8M $3.00B $701.4M

3. HAE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is HAE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Haemonetics Corporation (NYSE: HAE) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 74/100 at a spot price of $120.14 (+0.41% 1D, market cap $5.44B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 13/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, HAE ranks #38 in composite RQD confidence.

How does HAE compare to STVN and MMSI in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), HAE carries a Roarable B (74/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 59.0%, and ROIC of 8.4%. By comparison, STVN (Stevanato Group S.p.A.) holds a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $5.29B) and MMSI (Merit Medical Systems Inc.) posts a C+ grade (68/100 RQD, P/E 43.4x, ROIC 7.8%, cap $5.17B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MMSI leads on earnings multiple (43.4x) while HAE leads on capital efficiency (8.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for HAE?

Per HAE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-28, CIK 0000313143), Haemonetics Corporation generated $1.33B in revenue (-2.0% YoY), $97.3K in net income, and $260.4M in free cash flow against $2.49B in total assets and $920.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (59.0% gross margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is HAE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

HAE last traded at $120.14 (+0.41% on volume of 678,644 shares), positioning the stock +8.58% above its 50-day simple moving average ($110.65) and +51.41% above its 200-day simple moving average ($79.35). Across its 52-week range of $49.24 to $123.77, HAE sits at the 95.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 63.0 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±5.8% ($113.17 to $127.11).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 74/100 (B) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

HAE — Haemonetics Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2026-03-28

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Haemonetics Corporation (HAE) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 74/100, corresponding to a B letter grade (Roarable Buy) at a spot price of $120.14 (+0.41% 1D, market capitalization $5.44B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (15/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 8.4%, gross margin of 59.0%, operating margin of 11.7%, and free cash flow yield of 4.78%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (17/20) + Insider Conviction (13/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (13/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (16/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 3.89, Piotroski F-Score of 7/9, and Debt/Equity of 1.01x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Haemonetics Corporation (HAE) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Medical/Dental Instruments industry, with a market capitalization of $5.5B. —: product lines, customer base, and specific revenue mechanics beyond the sector and industry classification.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2026-03-28), Haemonetics Corporation (HAE) reported $1.33B in annual revenue (up from $1.36B in FY2024, -2.0% YoY) and $97.3K in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($1.31B revenue, $117.6M net income) through FY2025, HAE scaled operating cash flow to $293.2M and free cash flow to $260.4M, backed by $2.49B in total assets against $920.0M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (B • RQD 74/100): Strong cash generator (59.0% gross margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 15/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 17/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $49.24 – $123.77 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Investors must weigh current valuation and 32.5x EV/EBITDA against 11.7% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The news section references a CSL Plasma supply deal, which suggests a customer or partner relationship, but the source does not establish its structure or dependency weight.

  • Key Question #1: Can HAE sustain or expand its 11.7% operating margin and 8.4% ROIC against Medical/Dental Instruments peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $1.33B and free cash flow of $260.4M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $920.0M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is HAE's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

HAE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Haemonetics Corporation (HAE) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to HAE Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

HAE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $120.14?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON HAE 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on HAE:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
BR BreakoutHunter RQD DEBATE OPENER • Swing & Catalyst Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $150.76 (+26.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Institutional whale flow (17/20) and a Piotroski F-Score of 7/9 with Altman Z of 3.89 signal strong institutional support and sound for

Long HAE at $119.65 targeting $150.76. Institutional whale flow (17/20) and a Piotroski F-Score of 7/9 with Altman Z of 3.89 signal strong institutional support and sound forensic health.. Institutional whale score is 17/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $49.96 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.

SectorRotator 🐂 BULL

@BreakoutHunter Agree on the RQD 74/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $119.65 and keeping dry powder in case we test $111.27.

SK SkepticalCFA RQD DEBATE OPENER • Fundamental Contrarian 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $94.52 (-21.0%)
Spot @ $119.65

Net margin of 0% and an EV/EBITDA of 32.5 leave the stock priced at a premium with little reported net earnings to support it.

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short HAE above $119.65. Net margin of 0% and an EV/EBITDA of 32.5 leave the stock priced at a premium with little reported net earnings to support it.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (15/20) and FCF yield (4.78%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $123.77.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%