FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$9.70 -2.32% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $9.64

Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 37/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • RED ALERT Cap $993.2M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on WEST Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is WEST stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Westrock Coffee Company (NASDAQ: WEST) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $9.70 (-2.32% 1D, market cap $993.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, WEST ranks #109 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does WEST compare to AGCC and CCU in the Consumer Staples sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), WEST carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 12.7%, and ROIC of -11.8%. By comparison, AGCC (Agencia Comercial Spirits Ltd (Class A)) holds a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 1.4%, cap $850.7M) and CCU (Compania Cervecerias Unidas S.A.) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.91B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SAM leads on earnings multiple (18.4x) while SAM leads on capital efficiency (18.4% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for WEST?
▼

Per WEST's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001806347), Westrock Coffee Company generated $1.19B in revenue (+39.8% YoY), -$90.4M in net income, and -$107.8M in free cash flow against $1.18B in total assets and $356.8M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $9.64 (-0.61%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (37/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • D-
025507510037
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk E
Cash (6)Whales (15)SEC (5)Macro (8)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-9.5% Base Target
$11 Bull$9 Base$7 Bear
📬 FREE WEST RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for WEST)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±8.7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (37/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY WEST SCORES 37/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+15/20 pts (41% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±8.7% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+8/20 pts (22% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 93% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 75.2 (OVERBOUGHT (>70))

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
29
Grade E$8.07+14.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
32
Grade E$9.25+4.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
34
Grade E$9.66+0.4% Next Q
Current
37
Grade D-$9.70-8.1% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (29) → D- (37)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a WEST Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While WEST currently carries a cautious 37/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($8.39) and Max Pain ($10.19) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $10.70.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $WEST• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “WEST Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
0.6% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 0.6% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 • REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (15.1% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $40,809

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $245/yr
$11.5K
Yr 1
$13.2K
Yr 2
$15.2K
Yr 3
$17.6K
Yr 4
$20.2K
Yr 5
$23.3K
Yr 6
$26.8K
Yr 7
$30.8K
Yr 8
$35.5K
Yr 9
$40.8K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring WEST)

  • ✓Walkthrough of WEST's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
WEST // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +68.99%▲ ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $9.94H $9.94L $9.70C $9.70VOL 365.9K
RES: $10.24SUP: $7.97SMA50: $8.39SMA200: $6.94
$10.57$8.98$7.39$5.80$4.21RES $10.24SUP $7.97$9.702026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

WEST Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +39.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on WEST today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for WEST. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for WEST today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (WEST)

Consumer Staples Rank #109 of 147 ⚔️ AGCC vs WEST Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (WEST vs. AGCC, CCU, SAM, SUJA)

Industry: Beverages (Production/Distribution) (35 Tracked Issuers)

Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) ranks #109 by composite RQD confidence (37/100, grade D-) and #76 by equity capitalization ($993.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SAM leads on earnings valuation at 18.4x trailing P/E, while SAM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 18.4% ROIC and 48.5% gross margin. SAM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 75/100 (B) compared with WEST at 37/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
WEST ACTIVE
Westrock Coffee Company
D- 37/100 — 12.7% -11.8% -2.32% $993.2M Benchmark Subject
AGCC
Agencia Comercial Spirits Ltd (Class A)
D- 40/100 — 30.4% 1.4% -7.41% $850.7M /agcc-vs-west →
CCU
Compania Cervecerias Unidas S.A.
D 45/100 — — — +0.19% $1.91B /ccu-vs-west →
SAM
Boston Beer Company Inc.
B 75/100 18.4x 48.5% 18.4% +9.97% $2.04B /sam-vs-west →
SUJA
Suja Life Inc. (Class A)
D+ 52/100 — — — -2.25% $411.4M /suja-vs-west →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001806347 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) reported GAAP revenue of $1.19B (+39.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $850.7M , and +37.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$90.4M, operating cash flow of -$19.0M, and free cash flow of -$107.8M (+37.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, WEST closed FY2025 with $1.18B in total assets against $356.8M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.89, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $1.19B -$90.4M -$19.0M -$107.8M $1.18B $356.8M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $850.7M -$80.3M -$13.2M -$172.9M $1.10B $325.9M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $864.7M -$34.6M -$64.1M -$64.1M — —

3. WEST Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is WEST stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Westrock Coffee Company (NASDAQ: WEST) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $9.70 (-2.32% 1D, market cap $993.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, WEST ranks #109 in composite RQD confidence.

How does WEST compare to AGCC and CCU in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), WEST carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 12.7%, and ROIC of -11.8%. By comparison, AGCC (Agencia Comercial Spirits Ltd (Class A)) holds a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 1.4%, cap $850.7M) and CCU (Compania Cervecerias Unidas S.A.) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.91B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SAM leads on earnings multiple (18.4x) while SAM leads on capital efficiency (18.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for WEST?

Per WEST's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001806347), Westrock Coffee Company generated $1.19B in revenue (+39.8% YoY), -$90.4M in net income, and -$107.8M in free cash flow against $1.18B in total assets and $356.8M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is WEST trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

WEST last traded at $9.70 (-2.32% on volume of 268,295 shares), positioning the stock +15.61% above its 50-day simple moving average ($8.39) and +39.77% above its 200-day simple moving average ($6.94). Across its 52-week range of $3.59 to $10.19, WEST sits at the 92.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 75.2 (OVERBOUGHT (>70)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.7% ($8.86 to $10.54).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 37/100 (D-) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

WEST — Westrock Coffee Company: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 37/100, corresponding to a D- letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $9.70 (-2.32% 1D, market capitalization $993.2M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (6/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -11.8%, gross margin of 12.7%, operating margin of -3.8%, and free cash flow yield of -10.84%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (15/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (5/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.89, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) is listed on NASDAQ and operates in the Consumer Staples sector, within the Beverages (Production/Distribution) industry, and profile. Revenue reported for FY 2025 was $1.19B, . The company is setting up new financing for its beverage solutions segment.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) reported $1.19B in annual revenue (up from $850.7M in FY2024, +39.8% YoY) and -$90.4M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($864.7M revenue, -$34.6M net income) through FY2025, WEST scaled operating cash flow to -$19.0M and free cash flow to -$107.8M, backed by $1.18B in total assets against $356.8M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D- • RQD 37/100): Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Free cash flow yield of -10.84% and institutional whale pillar of 15/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 6/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 15/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $3.59 – $10.19 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -3.8% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

No upstream or downstream dependencies, butterfly links, or proprietary signals are recorded. Sector classification is Consumer Staples within Beverages (Production/Distribution). Because no supply-chain linkages are mapped in the source data, second-order ripple effects cannot be established from the provided material. A prospective investor should note that the financing activity for the beverage solutions segment and the upcoming earnings release are the identifiable near-term factors, but their downstream effects are not mapped in the source data.

  • Key Question #1: Can WEST sustain or expand its -3.8% operating margin and -11.8% ROIC against Beverages (Production/Distribution) peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $1.19B and free cash flow of -$107.8M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $356.8M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is WEST's equity valuation to Consumer Staples capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

WEST Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to WEST Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

WEST Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $9.70?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON WEST 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on WEST:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
TA TapeReader_Pro RQD DEBATE OPENER • Price Action & Volume Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $12.71 (+28.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Institutional accumulation and options positioning score 15/20, the strongest pillar, alongside a price of 9.94 that sits in the upper

Picked up a starter position in WEST in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $9.93. Institutional accumulation and options positioning score 15/20, the strongest pillar, alongside a price of 9.94 that sits in the upper part of the 52-week range of $3.59 - $10.19.. Trading inside a $3.59–$10.19 52-week range with -10.84% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Beverages (Production/Distribution) multiples expand this quarter.

EarningsSniper 🐂 BULL

@MeanReversion_88 Shorting a 15/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $9.93 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Consumer Staples.

ME MeanReversion_88 RQD DEBATE OPENER • Quantitative Statistical Arb 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $7.55 (-24.0%)
Spot @ $9.93

Negative ROIC of -11.8%, negative FCF yield of -10.84%, Altman Z 0.89, and Piotroski F 2/9 indicate a weak cash engine and fragile bala

Negative ROIC of -11.8%, negative FCF yield of -10.84%, Altman Z 0.89, and Piotroski F 2/9 indicate a weak cash engine and fragile balance sheet.. Look at the math on WEST: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for -11.8% ROIC and -3.8% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Beverages (Production/Distribution) demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $8.74 before getting long.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%