VisionWave Holdings Inc. (VWAV) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$2.19 -17.67% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.12

VisionWave Holdings Inc. (VWAV) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 35/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • RED ALERT Cap $8.6M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on VWAV Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is VWAV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, VisionWave Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VWAV) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 35/100 at a spot price of $2.19 (-17.67% 1D, market cap $8.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, VWAV ranks #524 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does VWAV compare to HPAI and DTSS in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), VWAV carries a Roarable D- (35/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, HPAI (Helport AI Limited) holds a D+ grade (56/100 RQD, P/E 5.1x, ROIC —, cap $8.7M) and DTSS (Datasea Intelligent Technology Ltd. (Class A)) posts a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $8.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, HPAI leads on earnings multiple (5.1x) while WIMI leads on capital efficiency (-3.4% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VWAV?
▼

Per VWAV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30, CIK 0002038439), VisionWave Holdings Inc. generated $18.9M in revenue (+1094.3% YoY), -$6.5M in net income, and -$2.8M in free cash flow against $18.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.12 (-3.37%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 7/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (35/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • D-
025507510035
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D
Cash (7)Whales (3)SEC (10)Macro (10)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-10.5% Base Target
$332 Bull$2 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE VWAV RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for VWAV)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (35/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY VWAV SCORES 35/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (29% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 1/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+10/20 pts (29% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 30.9 (OVERSOLD (<32))

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
43
Grade D$4.39-13.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
40
Grade D$3.80-35% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
38
Grade E$2.47-11.3% Next Q
Current
35
Grade D-$2.19-8.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (43) → D- (35)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a VWAV Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While VWAV currently carries a cautious 35/100 (D-) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($7.13) and Max Pain ($2.30) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $331.80.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $VWAV• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “VWAV Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 • REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (6.8% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $19,307

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $348/yr
$10.7K
Yr 1
$11.4K
Yr 2
$12.2K
Yr 3
$13.0K
Yr 4
$13.9K
Yr 5
$14.8K
Yr 6
$15.8K
Yr 7
$16.9K
Yr 8
$18.1K
Yr 9
$19.3K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring VWAV)

  • ✓Walkthrough of VWAV's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
VWAV // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -98.09%▲ RESISTANCE BREAKOUT
2026-11-03O $2.89H $2.89L $2.19C $2.19VOL 63.8K
RES: $-10.34SUP: $-55.00SMA50: $7.13SMA200: $87.72
$193.3$141.5$89.72$37.92$-13.89RES $-10.34SUP $-55.00$2.192026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

VWAV Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VWAV today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VWAV. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for VWAV today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VWAV)

Technology Rank #524 of 714 ⚔️ HPAI vs VWAV Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (VWAV vs. HPAI, DTSS, BLIN, WIMI)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, VisionWave Holdings Inc. (VWAV) ranks #524 by composite RQD confidence (35/100, grade D-) and #651 by equity capitalization ($8.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, HPAI leads on earnings valuation at 5.1x trailing P/E, while WIMI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -3.4% ROIC and — gross margin. HPAI currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 56/100 (D+) compared with VWAV at 35/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
VWAV ACTIVE
VisionWave Holdings Inc.
D- 35/100 — — -35.0% -17.67% $8.6M Benchmark Subject
HPAI
Helport AI Limited
D+ 56/100 5.1x 54.9% — +1.56% $8.7M /hpai-vs-vwav →
DTSS
Datasea Intelligent Technology Ltd. (Class A)
D- 40/100 — 3.5% — -7.24% $8.9M /dtss-vs-vwav →
BLIN
Bridgeline Digital Inc.
E 31/100 — 66.6% -23.3% +5.00% $8.3M /blin-vs-vwav →
WIMI
WiMi Hologram Cloud Inc. (Class B)
E 27/100 — — -3.4% +2.46% $9.0M /wimi-vs-vwav →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-09-30 • CIK 0002038439

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30), VisionWave Holdings Inc. (VWAV) reported GAAP revenue of $18.9M (+1094.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.6M ) , GAAP net income of -$6.5M, operating cash flow of -$2.8M, and free cash flow of -$2.8M . On the balance sheet, VWAV closed FY2025 with $18.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-09-30 $18.9M -$6.5M -$2.8M -$2.8M $18.4M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $1.6M $0 — — $3.8M —

3. VWAV Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is VWAV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, VisionWave Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: VWAV) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 35/100 at a spot price of $2.19 (-17.67% 1D, market cap $8.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, VWAV ranks #524 in composite RQD confidence.

How does VWAV compare to HPAI and DTSS in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), VWAV carries a Roarable D- (35/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, HPAI (Helport AI Limited) holds a D+ grade (56/100 RQD, P/E 5.1x, ROIC —, cap $8.7M) and DTSS (Datasea Intelligent Technology Ltd. (Class A)) posts a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $8.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, HPAI leads on earnings multiple (5.1x) while WIMI leads on capital efficiency (-3.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VWAV?

Per VWAV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30, CIK 0002038439), VisionWave Holdings Inc. generated $18.9M in revenue (+1094.3% YoY), -$6.5M in net income, and -$2.8M in free cash flow against $18.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is VWAV trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

VWAV last traded at $2.19 (-17.67% on volume of 118,369 shares), positioning the stock -69.28% below its 50-day simple moving average ($7.13) and -97.50% below its 200-day simple moving average ($87.72). Across its 52-week range of $2.20 to $316.00, VWAV sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 30.9 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.92 to $2.46).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 35/100 (D-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

VWAV — VisionWave Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:51:57Z

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

VWAV scores 35 out of 100, earning a D- grade and the verdict "Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow." The five pillars break down as follows:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 7 / 20. this pillar reflects ROIC of -35% and FCF yield of 0%. For a prospective investor, this means the business is not currently generating returns on invested capital or free cash flow that would support the equity price independently of future financing or sentiment.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 3 / 20. this pillar covers institutional accumulation and options positioning. The lowest-scoring pillar in relative terms, it signals limited institutional support as an upside driver.
  • Insider Conviction: 5 / 20. this pillar covers SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. A low score indicates insider signals do not currently offer a strong confirmation of management conviction.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 10 / 20. beta is 1.0 with sector sensitivity considered. A beta of 1.0 means the stock is expected to move roughly with the broad market, offering no defensive cushion in a downturn.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 10 / 20. the Altman Z-Score is 2.5, the Piotroski F-Score is 1/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. The Piotroski reading is weak, and the balance sheet metrics do not provide a strong margin of safety.

Taken together, the prospective-investor implications are: limited identifiable upside drivers in the current source data, a valuation that cannot be assessed on earnings or cash flow multiples (see Snapshot), and balance-sheet and flow characteristics the rating flags as vulnerable. The recent price move of 10.73% per the market data should be weighed against a 52-week range of $2.2 - $316 and a market capitalization of $9.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

VisionWave Holdings Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector and Computer Software: Prepackaged Software industry. The profile lists a market capitalization of $0.0B, which conflicts with the $9.4M figure in the market data section. Per the news wire, the company's public messaging centers on aerial and counter-UAS layers of a developing defense architecture, RF sensing for counter-UAS and electronic warfare, and non-line-of-sight applications, with at least one item describing a radar in development. The source does not state customers, revenue model, or pricing.

Reported revenue is — in both periods, with an FY 2025 operating loss of -$6.7M, a net loss of -$6.5M, and free cash flow of -$2.8M. Per the market data, gross, operating, and net margins are each 0% and ROIC is -35%. The Altman Z-Score is 2.5, the Piotroski F-Score is 1/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. The source does not report a cash balance above — or a debt figure for FY 2025.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case: Six recent news items frame VWAV around counter-UAS, RF sensing, and defense-architecture programs that could be upside drivers if development progresses. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 7/20 (ROIC -35.0%, FCF yield —) and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $2.20 – $316.00 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case: A 35 RQD score with -35% ROIC, 0% FCF yield, 1/9 Piotroski, and $0.0M reported revenue leaves the equity without cash-flow or earnings support. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00 macro beta if sector demand softens.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

No upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or second-order bottlenecks are identified in the source data. The only sector context available is the Technology / Computer Software: Prepackaged Software classification from the profile and the defense-related themes described in the news wire.

  • Key Question #1: What is the actual revenue base and customer base behind the FY 2025 — revenue, and how does the company expect to generate revenue from its development-stage defense products?
  • Key Question #2: Why does the profile report a market capitalization of $0.0B while the market data reports $9.4M, and which figure reflects the current equity value?
  • Key Question #3: What drove the 20.04% decline noted by kalkine.ca, and is the 10.73% move in the market data linked to any identified event?

VWAV Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for VisionWave Holdings Inc. (VWAV) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to VWAV Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

VWAV Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $2.19?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON VWAV 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on VWAV:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
TA TapeReader_Pro Price Action & Volume Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $3.30 (+24.1%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Six recent news items frame VWAV around counter-UAS, RF sensing, and defense-architecture programs that could be upside drivers if deve

Here is why I am bullish on VWAV here at $2.66: Six recent news items frame VWAV around counter-UAS, RF sensing, and defense-architecture programs that could be upside drivers if development progresses.. Compare VWAV's 0.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against the rest of Computer Software: Prepackaged Software. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $2.53 are getting bought.

RetailWhale_TX 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — VWAV's 10/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

RI RiskArb_Desk Hedged Event Driven 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.29 (-13.9%)
Spot @ $2.66

A 35 RQD score with -35% ROIC, 0% FCF yield, 1/9 Piotroski, and $0.0M reported revenue leaves the equity without cash-flow or earnings

Careful chasing VWAV at $2.66. A 35 RQD score with -35% ROIC, 0% FCF yield, 1/9 Piotroski, and $0.0M reported revenue leaves the equity without cash-flow or earnings support.. Gross margin is 0.0%, but operating margin is 0.0%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $2.29 on multiple compression.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%