Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated (VRTX) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$558.88 +3.50% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $563.74

Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated (VRTX) earns a Roarable Rating of B+ (Buy) with 80/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (86% profit margin, 20% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE B+ β€’ BUY Cap $136.87B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on VRTX Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is VRTX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated (NASDAQ: VRTX) is rated B+ (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 80/100 at a spot price of $558.88 (+3.50% 1D, market cap $136.87B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 17/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, VRTX ranks #15 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does VRTX compare to BMY and PFE in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), VRTX carries a Roarable B+ (80/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 34.6x, gross margin of 86.2%, and ROIC of 20.0%. By comparison, BMY (Bristol-Myers Squibb Company) holds a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E 17.8x, ROIC 13.3%, cap $125.40B) and PFE (Pfizer Inc.) posts a B grade (73/100 RQD, P/E 22.0x, ROIC 5.1%, cap $170.71B). Among the 5-stock peer group, BMY leads on earnings multiple (17.8x) while VRTX leads on capital efficiency (20.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VRTX?
β–Ό

Per VRTX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000875320), Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated generated $12.00B in revenue (+8.9% YoY), $3.95B in net income, and $3.19B in free cash flow against $25.64B in total assets and $3.14B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (86% profit margin)β€”profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $563.74 (+0.87%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 17/20 (A-) β€’ 26.6% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 80/100 (B+) historically ranked in the Top 9% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+8.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 71.3% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERBUY β€’ B+
025507510080
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw A- Β· Rk B+
Cash (17)Whales (17)SEC (16)Macro (15)CEO (15)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+9.9% Base Target
$725 Bull$614 Base$458 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE VRTX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for VRTX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±5.7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (80/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY VRTX SCORES 80/100 (B+) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+17/20 pts (21% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 26.6% FCF Margin ($3.19B FCF) & 86.2% Gross Margin

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+17/20 pts (21% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±5.7% realized swing band)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution15/20 pts (-5 pt drag)

Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 5 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
72
Grade B$485.22+6.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
75
Grade B+$514.65+1.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
77
Grade B+$521.03+7.3% Next Q
Current
80
Grade B+$558.88+8.2% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: B (72) β†’ B+ (80)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the VRTX Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 80/100 (B+) score, VRTX faces multiple-compression risk if 34.6x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 83.7% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($522.90) or 200D SMA ($480.21) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($614.21) toward Bear Floor ($458.28).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $VRTXβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œVRTX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How VRTX Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$3.19B (26.6% FCF Margin)
Revenue$12.00BGross Profit $10.35B (86.2%)Cost of Sales $1.65BOp Profit $4.17B (34.8%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $6.18BNet Profit$3.95B (32.9%)Tax/Other $220.1M

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $9.87B
FY24
Rev $11.02B
FY25
Rev $12.00B
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$12.00B86.2%34.8%$3.95B$3.19B19.7%
FY 2024$11.02B86.1%-2.1%-$535.6M-$790.3M-1.3%
FY 2023$9.87B86.2%38.8%$3.62B$3.09B6.7%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring VRTX)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of VRTX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
VRTX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +30.02%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $529.7H $558.9L $529.7C $558.9VOL 1.54M
RES: $564.0SUP: $494.6SMA50: $522.9SMA200: $480.2
$574.4$530.5$486.5$442.6$398.6RES $564.0SUP $494.6$558.92026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

VRTX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
26.7%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +8.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VRTX today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VRTX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for VRTX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VRTX)

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (VRTX vs. BMY, PFE, NVO, SNY)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated (VRTX) ranks #15 by composite RQD confidence (80/100, grade B+) and #15 by equity capitalization ($136.87B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, BMY leads on earnings valuation at 17.8x trailing P/E, while VRTX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 20.0% ROIC and 86.2% gross margin. VRTX currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 80/100 (B+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
VRTX ACTIVE
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated
B+ 80/100 34.6x 86.2% 20.0% +3.50% $136.87B Benchmark Subject
BMY
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company
C 63/100 17.8x 71.1% 13.3% +1.78% $125.40B /bmy-vs-vrtx β†’
PFE
Pfizer Inc.
B 73/100 22.0x 74.3% 5.1% +1.90% $170.71B /pfe-vs-vrtx β†’
NVO
Novo Nordisk A/S
D+ 57/100 32.8x β€” 9.9% +2.20% $173.31B /nvo-vs-vrtx β†’
SNY
Sanofi ADS
C- 59/100 32.8x β€” 9.9% +2.81% $105.19B /sny-vs-vrtx β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0000875320

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated (VRTX) reported GAAP revenue of $12.00B (+8.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $11.02B , and +21.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $3.95B, operating cash flow of $3.63B, and free cash flow of $3.19B (+504.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, VRTX closed FY2025 with $25.64B in total assets against $3.14B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 13.86, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $12.00B $3.95B $3.63B $3.19B $25.64B $3.14B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $11.02B -$535.6M -$492.6M -$790.3M $22.53B $2.76B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $9.87B $3.62B $3.54B $3.09B $75.28B $17.62B

3. VRTX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is VRTX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated (NASDAQ: VRTX) is rated B+ (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 80/100 at a spot price of $558.88 (+3.50% 1D, market cap $136.87B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 17/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, VRTX ranks #15 in composite RQD confidence.

How does VRTX compare to BMY and PFE in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), VRTX carries a Roarable B+ (80/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 34.6x, gross margin of 86.2%, and ROIC of 20.0%. By comparison, BMY (Bristol-Myers Squibb Company) holds a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E 17.8x, ROIC 13.3%, cap $125.40B) and PFE (Pfizer Inc.) posts a B grade (73/100 RQD, P/E 22.0x, ROIC 5.1%, cap $170.71B). Among the 5-stock peer group, BMY leads on earnings multiple (17.8x) while VRTX leads on capital efficiency (20.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VRTX?

Per VRTX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000875320), Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated generated $12.00B in revenue (+8.9% YoY), $3.95B in net income, and $3.19B in free cash flow against $25.64B in total assets and $3.14B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (86% profit margin)β€”profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is VRTX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

VRTX last traded at $558.88 (+3.50% on volume of 3,030,030 shares), positioning the stock +6.88% above its 50-day simple moving average ($522.90) and +16.38% above its 200-day simple moving average ($480.21). Across its 52-week range of $403.16 to $563.80, VRTX sits at the 96.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 57.7 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±5.7% ($527.02 to $590.74).

VRTX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

How profitable is Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated (VRTX)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), VRTX converted $12.0B of revenue into a 86.2% gross margin, 34.8% operating margin, and $3.2B in free cash flow (26.6% FCF margin).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 80/100 (B+) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

VRTX β€” Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:09:25Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, VRTX scores 80 out of 100, a letter grade of B+, labeled "Roarable Buy β€” Very Good Cash & Smart-Money Inflow." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 17 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this reflects ROIC of 20% and an FCF yield of 2.33%. For a prospective investor, the high return on capital is the strongest support in this pillar, while the 2.33% FCF yield signals that the cash generated is large relative to the share price only modestly; valuation, not operating quality, is the main tradeoff.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 17 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar captures institutional accumulation and options positioning. The underlying 13F detail is not itemized in the source data, so the score can be read as a signal of supportive institutional sentiment, but its drivers cannot be verified here.
  • Insider Conviction: 15 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The individual transactions are not itemized in the source data, so the score indicates a moderately positive insider read without specifying direction or magnitude.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 15 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this reflects a beta of 1.02 and sector sensitivity. A beta near 1.0 means the stock has tended to move roughly in line with the broad market, so it offers neither a defensive cushion nor a high-volatility amplifier.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 16 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this reflects Altman Z 13.86, Piotroski F 8/9, and Debt/Equity 0.16. These are strong readings, indicating low financial distress risk and a conservatively levered balance sheet.

Taken together, the rating points to a high-quality, cash-generative franchise with strong institutional and insider signals, offset by a premium valuation (P/E TTM 34.6) that limits the margin of safety for new buyers. Upside drivers are the high ROIC and balance-sheet strength; the main valuation tradeoff is the elevated multiple relative to the 2.33% FCF yield.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
540$136.87B34.632.229.615.60%1.02$403.16 - $563.820%

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025 (filed 2025-12-31)$12001.3M$4173.3M$3953.2MN/A$3193.8M$5084.8M$3139.7M
FY 2024 (filed 2024-12-31)$11020.1M$-232.9M$-535.6MN/A$-790.3M$4569.6M$2755.6M
FY 2023 (filed 2023-12-31)$9869.2M$3832.0M$3619.6MN/A$3093.2MN/A$17615.0M

Per the SEC financials, revenue grew from $9869.2M (FY 2023) to $12001.3M (FY 2025), with FY 2025 returning to operating income of $4173.3M and net income of $3953.2M after a loss-making FY 2024. Per the market data, operating margin is 34.8% and net margin is 32.9%, with ROIC of 20%. The source data reports an Altman Z-Score of 13.86 and a Piotroski F-Score of 8/9 (per the RQD rating), both pointing to strong financial health. Debt/Equity is 0.16 per the RQD rating, and FY 2025 debt of $3139.7M sits against cash of $5084.8M. Reported EPS is N/A for all periods in the financials table.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, the flow of coverage is dominated by market-attention and analysis pieces, all marked YELLOW. Specific items include:

  • A forthcoming earnings event: Vertex announced it would report third-quarter 2026 financial results on November 2nd, which aligns with the data as-of date.
  • A scientific presentation at the American Society of Nephrology Kidney Week 2026 (dated 2026-10-23).
  • Multiple market-wire pieces on investor interest and stock forecasts, which are general commentary rather than discrete company events.

Risk watch items are not specifically itemized in the source data. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What are the specific products, indications, and revenue drivers behind the FY 2025 revenue of $12001.3M?
  • Why is reported EPS N/A across all periods, and what is the share count underlying the EPS (TTM) of 15.6?
  • What drove the FY 2024 net loss of $-535.6M, and does the swing to $3953.2M net income in FY 2025 reflect recurring operations?
  • The FY 2023 cash field is N/A and debt is $17615.0M; what is the balance-sheet trajectory between FY 2023 and FY 2025?
  • What are the specific insider, 13F, and options-positioning transactions underlying the RQD flow pillars?

VRTX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated (VRTX) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to VRTX Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

VRTX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $558.88?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON VRTX 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on VRTX:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $637.20 (+18.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is VRTX (B+ β€’ RQD 80/100) a Buy at $540.00?

Welcome to the VRTX (Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 80/100 (Roarable Buy β€” Very Good Cash & Smart-Money Inflow) in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. Bulls point to capital efficiency (20.0% ROIC), while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (34.6x trailing P/E). Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

FO ForensicBear Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $442.80 (-18.0%)
Spot @ $540.00

Pump the brakes on VRTX β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on VRTX, but look at what you are paying: 34.6x trailing P/E with 86.2% gross margins. Unless Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

DE DeltaGamma_99 Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $626.40 (+16.0%)
Spot @ $540.00

VRTX cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on VRTX, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $540.00 (52-wk range $403.16 - $563.80), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%