Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$0.85 -8.23% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.84

Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 49/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $10.2M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on TURB Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is TURB stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Turbo Energy S.A. (NASDAQ: TURB) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 49/100 at a spot price of $0.85 (-8.23% 1D, market cap $10.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, TURB ranks #241 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does TURB compare to EPOW and CVR in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), TURB carries a Roarable D (49/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, EPOW (E-Power Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $10.5M) and CVR (Chicago Rivet & Machine Co.) posts a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -5.5%, cap $10.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TURB leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CVR leads on capital efficiency (-5.5% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TURB?
▼

For Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #241 in Industrials, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.84 (-1.67%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (49/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-5.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510049
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk C-
Cash (12)Whales (4)SEC (13)Macro (11)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-3.5% Base Target
$7 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE TURB RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for TURB)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (49/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY TURB SCORES 49/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (27% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+12/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 0% FCF Margin ($286.0K FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
57
Grade C$0.93-11.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
54
Grade C-$0.82+11% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
52
Grade C-$0.91-6.6% Next Q
Current
49
Grade D$0.85-5.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (57) → D (49)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a TURB Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While TURB currently carries a cautious 49/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.03) and Max Pain ($0.89) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $6.83.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $TURB• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “TURB Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Upcoming Quarter) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
SEC FORM 4 × 13F HEDGE FUNDS × CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

TURB Smart-Money Thermometer: BALANCED INSTITUTIONAL POSITIONING

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales →
▲ Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)▼ Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (TURB)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on TURB. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring TURB)

  • ✓Walkthrough of TURB's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
TURB // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -51.43%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $0.93H $0.93L $0.85C $0.85VOL 120.0K
RES: $2.08SUP: $0.82SMA50: $1.03SMA200: $1.46
$2.47$2.02$1.57$1.13$0.68RES $2.08SUP $0.82$0.852026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

TURB Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on TURB today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for TURB. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for TURB today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (TURB)

Industrials Rank #241 of 485 ⚔️ EPOW vs TURB Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (TURB vs. EPOW, CVR, FLUX, DETX)

Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) ranks #241 by composite RQD confidence (49/100, grade D) and #450 by equity capitalization ($10.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TURB leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while CVR leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -5.5% ROIC and 14.8% gross margin. TURB currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 49/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
TURB ACTIVE
Turbo Energy S.A.
D 49/100 — — — -8.23% $10.2M Benchmark Subject
EPOW
E-Power Inc. (Class A)
E 20/100 — -12.6% -35.0% -6.04% $10.5M /epow-vs-turb →
CVR
Chicago Rivet & Machine Co.
D- 37/100 — 14.8% -5.5% +3.67% $10.9M /cvr-vs-turb →
FLUX
Flux Power Holdings Inc.
E 26/100 — 32.7% -35.0% -2.52% $9.3M /flux-vs-turb →
DETX
Liberty Defense Holdings Ltd.
D 46/100 — — — -11.93% $8.7M /detx-vs-turb →

2. TURB Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics

TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOT

Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) operates in Industrial Machinery/Components (Industrials) with an equity capitalization of $10.2M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.

3. TURB Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is TURB stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Turbo Energy S.A. (NASDAQ: TURB) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 49/100 at a spot price of $0.85 (-8.23% 1D, market cap $10.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, TURB ranks #241 in composite RQD confidence.

How does TURB compare to EPOW and CVR in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), TURB carries a Roarable D (49/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, EPOW (E-Power Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $10.5M) and CVR (Chicago Rivet & Machine Co.) posts a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -5.5%, cap $10.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TURB leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CVR leads on capital efficiency (-5.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TURB?

For Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #241 in Industrials, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is TURB trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

TURB last traded at $0.85 (-8.23% on volume of 119,966 shares), positioning the stock -17.48% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.03) and -41.78% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.46). Across its 52-week range of $0.57 to $6.50, TURB sits at the 4.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 41.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.96).

TURB Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Are TURB insiders and hedge funds buying or selling?

Roarable's SEC Form 4 and 13F Whale Thermometer currently classifies TURB leadership and institutional positioning as: BALANCED INSTITUTIONAL POSITIONING.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 49/100 (D) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

TURB — Turbo Energy S.A.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T14:20:08Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, TURB carries an RQD Score of 50 and letter grade D, labeled "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning." Across the five pillars: Fundamental Cash Engine scores 12/20 (ROIC 0%; FCF yield 0%); Whale 13F Flow scores 5/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning); Insider Conviction scores 9/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow); Macro Regime Fit scores 11/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity); and Forensic Balance Sheet scores 13/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 6/9; Debt/Equity 0.5).

For a prospective investor, the weakest pillars are the flow-based ones. The Whale 13F Flow pillar at 5/20 suggests limited institutional accumulation, and Insider Conviction at 9/20 is also below midpoint. The cash engine reports 0% ROIC and 0% FCF yield, so the rating does not credit the business with current cash-return efficiency. The forensic balance sheet is the strongest pillar relative to its maximum, at 13/20, which indicates the balance sheet is comparatively less of a concern than operating returns and flow signals. Upside drivers would need to come from a change in the cash-generation profile or from renewed positive flow, neither of which the rating currently shows. Valuation tradeoffs are difficult to assess because P/E, EV/EBITDA, and EPS are not available in source data, and the share price of $0.93 sits far above its 52-week low of $0.57 yet well below its 52-week high of $6.5.

Business

Turbo Energy S.A. is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Industrials sector and the Industrial Machinery/Components industry, per the profile section. Per the recent news wire, the company has brought 62.5 MWh of intelligent energy storage online across three industrial sites, and one headline references three Spanish industrial sites avoiding 421 metric tons of CO₂ since July. Customer identities, revenue mix, and monetization model are not available in source data.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news and catalysts section, the headlines are: the 62.5 MWh energy storage activation across three industrial sites; the 421 metric ton CO₂ avoidance figure at three Spanish sites since July; an after-market industrials movers roundup; a report on the same 62.5 MWh activation; and a price-action report noting TURB slipping 2.08% to $0.91 while testing a lower support zone. Each item is tagged with a YELLOW light and MARKET WIRE impact label. The price-action headline is the only item in the feed describing share-price weakness; the operational headlines describe deployed storage capacity and emissions avoidance. No earnings, guidance, or contract values are provided in the feed.

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as "NONE," with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, no upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or bottleneck links are recorded. The graph lists the sector as Industrials and the industry as Industrial Machinery/Components, but it does not identify suppliers, customers, or linked tickers. A prospective investor should treat second-order exposure as unmapped in this dataset.

Open Questions

  • What revenue, operating income, and net income did the company report in recent periods, and what is driving the 0% margins and ROIC?
  • What are the company's cash and debt balances, and how does the reported Debt/Equity ratio of 0.5 reconcile with the cash position?
  • Who are the customers and counterparties for the deployed 62.5 MWh storage, and what contracts or revenue terms govern them?
  • What is the source of the institutional and insider flow signals, and which specific holders are behind the low 13F and insider pillar scores?
  • What drove the 52-week range from $0.57 to $6.5, and what explains the current price of $0.93 relative to that history?

TURB Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Turbo Energy S.A. (TURB) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to TURB Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

TURB Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.85?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON TURB 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on TURB:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $1.00 (+7.5%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is TURB (D • RQD 50/100) a Buy at $0.93?

Welcome to the TURB (Turbo Energy S.A.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 50/100 (Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Industrial Machinery/Components. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

MU MultipleCompression Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.71 (-23.7%)
Spot @ $0.93

Pump the brakes on TURB — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on TURB, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Turbo Energy S.A. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MA MacroHawk_NYC Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $1.18 (+26.9%)
Spot @ $0.93

TURB cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on TURB, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Industrial Machinery/Components and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $0.93 (52-wk range $0.57 - $6.50), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%