Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±10.6% Move

$1.56 -5.45% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.54

Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 50/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $36.4M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SNT Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SNT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Senstar Technologies Corporation (NASDAQ: SNT) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 50/100 at a spot price of $1.56 (-5.45% 1D, market cap $36.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 132 tracked Communication Services issuers, SNT ranks #60 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SNT compare to REKR and NXPL in the Communication Services sector?
▼

Within the Communication Services sector (Telecommunications Equipment), SNT carries a Roarable D (50/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 12.0x, gross margin of 65.5%, and ROIC of 11.4%. By comparison, REKR (Rekor Systems Inc.) holds a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $54.8M) and NXPL (NextPlat Corp) posts a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $22.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SNT leads on earnings multiple (12.0x) while SNT leads on capital efficiency (11.4% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SNT?
▼

Per SNT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001993727), Senstar Technologies Corporation generated $36.4M in revenue (+1.7% YoY), $3.2M in net income, and $1.2M in free cash flow against $54.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.54 (-1.17%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 9/20 (D) • 3.3% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 50/100 (D) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-1.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 49.3% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510050
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D · Rk D+
Cash (9)Whales (6)SEC (13)Macro (9)CEO (13)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-3.8% Base Target
$5 Bull$2 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE SNT RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SNT)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±10.6%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (50/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY SNT SCORES 50/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (26% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 6/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+13/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 65% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning6/20 pts (-14 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-14 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
42
Grade D$1.43+0.7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
45
Grade D$1.44+8.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
47
Grade D$1.56+0% Next Q
Current
50
Grade D$1.56-1.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (42) → D (50)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SNT Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While SNT currently carries a cautious 50/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (6/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.57) and Max Pain ($1.64) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $5.24.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SNT• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “SNT Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±10.6% Swing Band

±$0.17 Expected Swing
$1.39 (-10.6%)Spot $1.56$1.73 (+10.6%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

SNT Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 50/100

Trailing EPS: $0.14 • YoY Revenue Growth: 1.7%

Model Bullish Setup (50/100)Model Risk Weight (50/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$36.4M$3.2M$1.2M65.5%
FY 20242024-12-31$35.8M$2.6M$6.4M64.1%
FY 20232023-12-31$32.8M-$1.3M$260.0K65.5%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SNT)

  • ✓Walkthrough of SNT's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SNT // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -43.27%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $1.65H $1.65L $1.56C $1.56VOL 3.0K
RES: $1.63SUP: $1.27SMA50: $1.57SMA200: $2.44
$4.17$3.39$2.62$1.84$1.07RES $1.63SUP $1.27$1.562026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SNT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
2.5%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +1.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SNT today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SNT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SNT today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SNT)

Communication Services Rank #60 of 132 ⚔️ REKR vs SNT Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Communication Services Peer Comparison (SNT vs. REKR, NXPL, UTSI, AMPG)

Industry: Telecommunications Equipment (81 Tracked Issuers)

Across 132 tracked Communication Services securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) ranks #60 by composite RQD confidence (50/100, grade D) and #108 by equity capitalization ($36.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SNT leads on earnings valuation at 12.0x trailing P/E, while SNT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 11.4% ROIC and 65.5% gross margin. SNT currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 50/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SNT ACTIVE
Senstar Technologies Corporation
D 50/100 12.0x 65.5% 11.4% -5.45% $36.4M Benchmark Subject
REKR
Rekor Systems Inc.
D- 40/100 — — -35.0% +1.79% $54.8M /rekr-vs-snt →
NXPL
NextPlat Corp
E 32/100 — 20.1% -35.0% -2.29% $22.0M /nxpl-vs-snt →
UTSI
UTStarcom Holdings Corp.
E 29/100 — 11.7% -35.0% -0.45% $21.0M /utsi-vs-snt →
AMPG
Amplitech Group Inc.
E 20/100 — 23.9% -20.7% -6.38% $79.5M /ampg-vs-snt →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001993727

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) reported GAAP revenue of $36.4M (+1.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $35.8M , and +10.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $3.2M, operating cash flow of $1.8M, and free cash flow of $1.2M (-81.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, SNT closed FY2025 with $54.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $36.4M $3.2M $1.8M $1.2M $54.7M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $35.8M $2.6M $6.7M $6.4M $52.1M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $32.8M -$1.3M $260.0K $260.0K — —

3. SNT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SNT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Senstar Technologies Corporation (NASDAQ: SNT) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 50/100 at a spot price of $1.56 (-5.45% 1D, market cap $36.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 132 tracked Communication Services issuers, SNT ranks #60 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SNT compare to REKR and NXPL in the Communication Services sector?

Within the Communication Services sector (Telecommunications Equipment), SNT carries a Roarable D (50/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 12.0x, gross margin of 65.5%, and ROIC of 11.4%. By comparison, REKR (Rekor Systems Inc.) holds a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $54.8M) and NXPL (NextPlat Corp) posts a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $22.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SNT leads on earnings multiple (12.0x) while SNT leads on capital efficiency (11.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SNT?

Per SNT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001993727), Senstar Technologies Corporation generated $36.4M in revenue (+1.7% YoY), $3.2M in net income, and $1.2M in free cash flow against $54.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SNT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SNT last traded at $1.56 (-5.45% on volume of 3,027 shares), positioning the stock -0.64% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.57) and -36.07% below its 200-day simple moving average ($2.44). Across its 52-week range of $1.31 to $4.99, SNT sits at the 6.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 51.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.6% ($1.39 to $1.73).

SNT Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is SNT's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is SNT stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±10.6% event move for SNT, spanning a range between $1.39 and $1.73.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 50/100 (D) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

SNT — Senstar Technologies Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:47:54Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, SNT scores 52 out of 100, a D+ grade, labeled "Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim." Across the five pillars, the Fundamental Cash Engine scores 9 out of 20 (ROIC 11.4%; FCF yield 3.11%), indicating that the cash-generation case is modest relative to the rating's scale. Whale/13F Flow scores 8 out of 20, reflecting institutional accumulation and options positioning that the rating treats as weak. Insider Conviction scores 13 out of 20, based on SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow, the strongest pillar in the set. Macro Regime Fit scores 9 out of 20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity). Forensic Balance Sheet scores 13 out of 20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 6/9; Debt/Equity 0.5).

For a prospective investor, the rating's upside drivers are the insider-flow pillar and a balance sheet that clears the forensic screen on the Altman and Piotroski measures. The valuation tradeoff is that the market data shows a P/E (TTM) of 12 and an EV/EBITDA of 5.5, which a reader must weigh against the modest FCF yield and the low whale-flow score. The rating's verdict signals that fundamentals do not presently justify a constructive stance, so the case rests on whether the cash-engine and flow pillars improve.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
1.65$38.5M1211.25.50.140%1.0$1.31 - $5.0511.4%

Business

Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Communication Services sector and the Telecommunications Equipment industry, per the Profile section. Per the SEC financials, the company reported revenue of $36.4M for FY 2025. Not available in source data for detailed product lines, customer segments, or revenue model descriptions.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$36.4M$3.0M$3.2MN/A$1.2M$22.3MN/A
FY 2024$35.8M$3.9M$2.6MN/A$6.4M$20.5MN/A
FY 2023$32.8M$-1.3M$-1.3MN/A$0.3MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $32.8M in FY 2023 to $36.4M in FY 2025, while net income moved from $-1.3M to $3.2M. Per the market data, gross margin is 65.5%, operating margin 8.3%, and net margin 8.8%, with ROIC at 11.4%. The RQD forensic pillar reports an Altman Z-Score of 2.5 and a Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. Reported cash rose to $22.3M in FY 2025, while FCF declined from $6.4M in FY 2024 to $1.2M.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, the most prominent catalyst is the scheduled report of third-quarter 2026 results on Friday November 6, 2026. Additional wire items from Yahoo Finance, TradingView, and Stock Titan reference the same results call. All five news items are flagged YELLOW in the feed. Risk watch: the earnings report falls within the window of this brief, and the feed does not provide its contents. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What are the contents of the Q3 2026 results expected November 6, 2026, and how do they compare with the FY 2025 figures?
  • Why did free cash flow decline from $6.4M in FY 2024 to $1.2M in FY 2025 while net income rose?
  • What is the company's debt position, given that debt is reported as N/A in every period?
  • What specific insider, 13F, and Congressional transactions underlie the RQD pillar scores?
  • What product lines and customer concentration drive the revenue base?

SNT Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Senstar Technologies Corporation (SNT) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to SNT Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

SNT Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.56?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON SNT 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on SNT:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $1.78 (+7.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is SNT (D+ • RQD 52/100) a Buy at $1.65?

Welcome to the SNT (Senstar Technologies Corporation) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 52/100 (Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim) in Telecommunications Equipment. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

MU MultipleCompression Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.25 (-24.2%)
Spot @ $1.65

Pump the brakes on SNT — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on SNT, but look at what you are paying: 12.0x trailing P/E with 65.5% gross margins. Unless Senstar Technologies Corporation expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

AL AlphaFlow_Cap Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $1.93 (+17.0%)
Spot @ $1.65

SNT cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on SNT, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Telecommunications Equipment and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $1.65 (52-wk range $1.31 - $5.05), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%