Yahoo Finance report covering Super League Enterprise Inc. (SLE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why SLE Stock dropped -5.47% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Super League Enterprise Inc. (SLE) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 39/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is SLE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Super League Enterprise Inc. (NASDAQ: SLE) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $4.49 (-5.47% 1D, market cap $15.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 7/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, SLE ranks #507 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does SLE compare to VEEA and OPNW in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), SLE carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 40.5%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, VEEA (Veea Inc.) holds a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $16.2M) and OPNW (OpenWorld Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $16.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MNDO leads on earnings multiple (6.8x) while MNDO leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SLE?
▼
Per SLE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001621672), Super League Enterprise Inc. generated $11.3M in revenue (-29.9% YoY), -$20.7M in net income, and -$10.7M in free cash flow against $21.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
FRED Regime × Technicals: 14% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 46.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 40.5% Gross Margin
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SLE Turnaround Squeeze
While SLE currently carries a cautious 39/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($4.77) and Max Pain ($4.71) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $19.53.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why SLE Stock dropped -5.47% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Super League Enterprise Inc. (SLE) dropped -5.47% to $4.49, trading at 14% of its 52-week range ($2.12 – $18.6). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 14% of its 52-week range ($2.12 – $18.6) with RSI-14 at 46.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $4.49 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 40.5% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Carroll County Mirror-Democrat report covering Super League Enterprise Inc. (SLE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com report covering Super League Enterprise Inc. (SLE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
GuruFocus report covering Super League Enterprise Inc. (SLE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Super League Enterprise Inc. (SLE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Super League Enterprise Inc. (SLE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TheStreet report covering Super League Enterprise Inc. (SLE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Super League Enterprise Inc. (SLE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
-SEC Filing
On October 21, 2026, Super League Enterprise, Inc. (the "Company") increased the maximum aggregate offering price of the shares of the Company’s common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Common
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SLE)
- ✓Walkthrough of SLE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
SLE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SLE today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SLE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SLE)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (SLE vs. VEEA, OPNW, MNDO, PDC)
Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Super League Enterprise Inc. (SLE) ranks #507 by composite RQD confidence (39/100, grade D-) and #625 by equity capitalization ($15.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MNDO leads on earnings valuation at 6.8x trailing P/E, while MNDO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 11.0% ROIC and 51.0% gross margin. MNDO currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 59/100 (C-) compared with SLE at 39/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLE
ACTIVE
Super League Enterprise Inc. | D- | 39/100 | — | 40.5% | -35.0% | -5.47% | $15.5M | Benchmark Subject |
| VEEA Veea Inc. | E | 32/100 | — | 68.5% | -35.0% | -7.66% | $16.2M | /veea-vs-sle → |
| OPNW OpenWorld Inc. | E | 31/100 | — | 38.5% | -35.0% | -24.98% | $16.4M | /opnw-vs-sle → |
| MNDO MIND C.T.I. Ltd. | C- | 59/100 | 6.8x | 51.0% | 11.0% | +0.68% | $17.8M | /mndo-vs-sle → |
| PDC Perpetuals.com Ltd | E | 29/100 | — | 59.5% | — | +7.73% | $18.9M | /pdc-vs-sle → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001621672In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Super League Enterprise Inc. (SLE) reported GAAP revenue of $11.3M (-29.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $16.2M ) , GAAP net income of -$20.7M, operating cash flow of -$10.7M, and free cash flow of -$10.7M (+7.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, SLE closed FY2025 with $21.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $11.3M | -$20.7M | -$10.7M | -$10.7M | $21.9M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $16.2M | -$16.6M | -$11.5M | -$11.5M | $11.7M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $0 | -$30.3M | -$15.5M | -$15.5M | — | — |
3. SLE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs SLE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Super League Enterprise Inc. (NASDAQ: SLE) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $4.49 (-5.47% 1D, market cap $15.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 9/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 7/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, SLE ranks #507 in composite RQD confidence.
How does SLE compare to VEEA and OPNW in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), SLE carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 40.5%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, VEEA (Veea Inc.) holds a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $16.2M) and OPNW (OpenWorld Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $16.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MNDO leads on earnings multiple (6.8x) while MNDO leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SLE?
Per SLE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001621672), Super League Enterprise Inc. generated $11.3M in revenue (-29.9% YoY), -$20.7M in net income, and -$10.7M in free cash flow against $21.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is SLE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
SLE last traded at $4.49 (-5.47% on volume of 109,548 shares), positioning the stock -5.87% below its 50-day simple moving average ($4.77) and +8.45% above its 200-day simple moving average ($4.14). Across its 52-week range of $2.12 to $18.60, SLE sits at the 14.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 46.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($3.93 to $5.05).
SLE Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is SLE stock moving today?
Why SLE Stock dropped -5.47% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
SLE — Super League Enterprise Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, SLE scores 39 out of 100, earning a letter grade of D- and the verdict label "Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow." Of the five pillars, the Fundamental Cash Engine scores 9 out of 20, reflecting an ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of 0%, which indicates the business is not currently generating returns on invested capital or free cash flow relative to its value. The Whale 13F Flow pillar scores 8 out of 20, reflecting institutional accumulation and options positioning as a weak source of support. The Insider Conviction pillar scores 3 out of 20, the lowest of the five, based on SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The Macro Regime Fit pillar scores 12 out of 20, with a Beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity noted. The Forensic Balance Sheet pillar scores 7 out of 20, driven by an Altman Z-Score of 2.5, a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 9, and a Debt/Equity ratio of 0.5. For a prospective investor, the rating points to a business with negative operating economics, weak insider conviction, and a balance sheet that the rating model regards as vulnerable. Any upside case would need to rest on a turnaround in cash generation or a shift in institutional and insider positioning, neither of which the current source data demonstrates.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $11.3M | $-13.1M | $-20.7M | N/A | $-10.7M | $14.4M | N/A |
| FY 2024 | $16.2M | $-16.8M | $-16.6M | N/A | $-11.5M | $1.3M | N/A |
| FY 2023 | $0.0M | $-32.8M | $-30.3M | N/A | $-15.5M | N/A | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, the company reported operating and net losses in each of the three listed periods, with revenue declining from $16.2M in FY 2024 to $11.3M in FY 2025. Per the market data, the gross margin is 40.5%, while the operating and net margins are each -60%. The source data reports an ROIC of -35% and a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 9 per the Roarable RQD rating, alongside an Altman Z-Score of 2.5. The Roarable RQD rating also reports a Debt/Equity ratio of 0.5, though the financials table lists debt as N/A for every period.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
Per the recent news section, the most prominent headlines concern stockholder approval of a Metaplanet proposal involving a 2,100 Bitcoin and cash investment, with reports from Yahoo Finance, Carroll County Mirror-Democrat, and GuruFocus describing the approvals. Separately, multiple reports describe an increase in the company's stock offering limit to $6.42 million, with an additional $950K of capacity referenced in the TradingView and Stock Titan items. The TradingView item is flagged as a CATALYST with a GREEN light, while the remaining items are flagged as MARKET WIRE with YELLOW lights. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is listed as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Risk watch items include the dilution implied by an expanded offering, though the source data does not quantify its size relative to the current share count.
Open Questions
- What products or services generate the $11.3M of FY 2025 revenue, and who are the customers?
- What is the current share count, and how large is the dilution from the expanded sales-agreement offering relative to the $15.5M market capitalization?
- What is the debt balance, since the financials table lists debt as N/A while the RQD rating references a Debt/Equity ratio of 0.5?
- What is the terms and timeline of the Metaplanet Bitcoin investment, and how would it affect cash, liabilities, and operating burn?
- What are the EPS and forward earnings figures, given that the P/E, forward P/E, EV/EBITDA, and EPS fields are all unavailable?
SLE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Super League Enterprise Inc. (SLE) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering Super League Enterprise Inc. (SLE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Carroll County Mirror-Democrat report covering Super League Enterprise Inc. (SLE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com report covering Super League Enterprise Inc. (SLE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
GuruFocus report covering Super League Enterprise Inc. (SLE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Super League Enterprise Inc. (SLE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Super League Enterprise Inc. (SLE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TheStreet report covering Super League Enterprise Inc. (SLE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Super League Enterprise Inc. (SLE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
SLE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $4.49?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is SLE (D- • RQD 39/100) a Buy at $4.75?
Welcome to the SLE (Super League Enterprise Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 39/100 (Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow) in EDP Services. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on SLE — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on SLE, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 40.5% gross margins. Unless Super League Enterprise Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
SLE cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on SLE, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in EDP Services and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $4.75 (52-wk range $2.12 - $18.60), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.