Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share (RVSN) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$2.75 -6.78% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.71

Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share (RVSN) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $6.5M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RVSN Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RVSN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share (NASDAQ: RVSN) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $2.75 (-6.78% 1D, market cap $6.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, RVSN ranks #411 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RVSN compare to RAIL and FIP in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Railroads), RVSN carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 37.1%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, RAIL (FreightCar America Inc.) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 27.5%, cap $137.1M) and FIP (FTAI Infrastructure Inc.) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $339.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GBX leads on earnings multiple (5.9x) while TRN leads on capital efficiency (58.6% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RVSN?
▼

Per RVSN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001743905), Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share generated $1.5M in revenue (+14.4% YoY), -$11.1M in net income, and -$9.2M in free cash flow against $22.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.71 (-1.41%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 5/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (31/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510031
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D
Cash (5)Whales (3)SEC (11)Macro (7)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12% Base Target
$465 Bull$2 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE RVSN RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RVSN)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (31/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY RVSN SCORES 31/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+11/20 pts (35% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+7/20 pts (23% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 41.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
39
Grade E$3.17-7.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
36
Grade E$2.93+6.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
34
Grade E$3.12-11.9% Next Q
Current
31
Grade E$2.75-9.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (39) → E (31)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RVSN Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While RVSN currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.67) and Max Pain ($2.89) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $464.94.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RVSN• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “RVSN Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your RVSN Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $2.75: 3636.4 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $1.89
$6,873
$-3,127 (-31.3%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $2.42
$8,800
$-1,200 (-12.0%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $464.94
$1,690,691
+$1,680,691 (+16806.9%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (35 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 9
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$374%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$43769%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$258%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RVSN)

  • ✓Walkthrough of RVSN's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RVSN // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -63.62%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $3.09H $3.09L $2.75C $2.75VOL 17.5K
RES: $6.26SUP: $2.55SMA50: $3.67SMA200: $21.43
$264.3$193.3$122.4$51.51$-19.41RES $6.26SUP $2.55$2.752026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RVSN Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +14.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RVSN today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RVSN. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RVSN today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RVSN)

Industrials Rank #411 of 485 ⚔️ RAIL vs RVSN Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (RVSN vs. RAIL, FIP, GBX, TRN)

Industry: Railroads (11 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share (RVSN) ranks #411 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #455 by equity capitalization ($6.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GBX leads on earnings valuation at 5.9x trailing P/E, while TRN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 58.6% ROIC and — gross margin. TRN currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 59/100 (C-) compared with RVSN at 31/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RVSN ACTIVE
Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share
E 31/100 — 37.1% -35.0% -6.78% $6.5M Benchmark Subject
RAIL
FreightCar America Inc.
D- 37/100 — 14.6% 27.5% -0.24% $137.1M /rail-vs-rvsn →
FIP
FTAI Infrastructure Inc.
E 33/100 — — — -0.35% $339.2M /fip-vs-rvsn →
GBX
Greenbrier Companies Inc.
D+ 56/100 5.9x 18.7% 24.1% +1.25% $1.19B /gbx-vs-rvsn →
TRN
Trinity Industries Inc.
C- 59/100 8.1x — 58.6% +4.03% $2.26B /trn-vs-rvsn →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001743905

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share (RVSN) reported GAAP revenue of $1.5M (+14.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.3M , and +947.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$11.1M, operating cash flow of -$9.1M, and free cash flow of -$9.2M (+4.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, RVSN closed FY2025 with $22.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $1.5M -$11.1M -$9.1M -$9.2M $22.5M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $1.3M -$30.7M -$9.7M -$9.7M $20.6M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $142.0K -$11.1M -$10.5M -$10.5M — —

3. RVSN Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RVSN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share (NASDAQ: RVSN) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $2.75 (-6.78% 1D, market cap $6.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, RVSN ranks #411 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RVSN compare to RAIL and FIP in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Railroads), RVSN carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 37.1%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, RAIL (FreightCar America Inc.) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 27.5%, cap $137.1M) and FIP (FTAI Infrastructure Inc.) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $339.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GBX leads on earnings multiple (5.9x) while TRN leads on capital efficiency (58.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RVSN?

Per RVSN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001743905), Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share generated $1.5M in revenue (+14.4% YoY), -$11.1M in net income, and -$9.2M in free cash flow against $22.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RVSN trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RVSN last traded at $2.75 (-6.78% on volume of 25,215 shares), positioning the stock -25.07% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.67) and -87.17% below its 200-day simple moving average ($21.43). Across its 52-week range of $2.60 to $442.80, RVSN sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 41.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($2.41 to $3.09).

RVSN Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is RVSN's 12-month stock price target?

Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share (RVSN) carries a 12-month consensus base price target of $2.42 (-12% from $2.75), with a bull-case target of $464.94 and a bear-case floor of $1.89.

Is RVSN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now?

Roarable's 5-Pillar RQD Quant Engine rates RVSN E (Strong Sell — SELL) with an RQD Confidence score of 31/100.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 31/100 (E) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

RVSN — Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:52:42Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, RVSN scores 31 out of 100, earning a letter grade of E and the verdict "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The score is built from five pillars:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 5 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of 0%. The pillar indicates the business is not currently generating returns on capital or free cash flow to shareholders.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 3 / 20. This pillar covers institutional accumulation and options positioning. It is the lowest-scoring pillar, indicating weak institutional support in the source data.
  • Insider Conviction: 5 / 20. This pillar draws on SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. It indicates limited insider conviction signals.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 7 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.0 with sector sensitivity noted. This pillar indicates limited alignment with the prevailing macro regime.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 11 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects an Altman Z-Score of 2.5, a Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and a Debt/Equity ratio of 0.5. This is the strongest pillar, though still below the midpoint.

For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the implications are as follows. Operating and net margins of -60% and ROIC of -35% mean the business is consuming capital rather than producing it, so any valuation rests on future improvement that the source data does not demonstrate. The $6.5M market capitalization is small, and the stock's 52-week range of $2.6 - $442.8 indicates extreme price dispersion over the period; this volatility sits alongside a beta of 1.0. The balance sheet pillar offers some support, but the combined score reflects weak cash generation, weak institutional and insider signals, and poor macro fit. The upside case would depend on a turnaround in operating economics that the source data does not evidence.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$1.5M$-11.7M$-11.1MN/A$-9.2M$20.0MN/A
FY 2024$1.3M$-9.0M$-30.7MN/A$-9.7M$17.2MN/A
FY 2023$0.1M$-11.4M$-11.1MN/A$-10.5MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, the company reported losses at the operating and net levels in every listed period, with free cash flow negative in each. Per the market data, gross margin is 37.1%, while operating and net margins are both -60%, and ROIC is -35%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 5/9, with Debt/Equity of 0.5. Cash was reported at $20.0M for FY 2025, up from $17.2M in FY 2024.

Open Questions

  • What drives the FY 2024 net loss of $-30.7M when operating loss was $-9.0M, and is that gap recurring?
  • What are the company's specific products, customers, and revenue model, given the source describes none?
  • What is the debt position, since FY debt figures are reported as N/A across all periods?
  • What explains the 52-week range of $2.6 - $442.8, and is there a corporate action behind it?
  • What is the basis for the reported cash position of $20.0M relative to FY 2025 free cash flow of $-9.2M?

RVSN Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share (RVSN) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to RVSN Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

RVSN Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $2.75?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON RVSN 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on RVSN:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.60 (-11.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is RVSN (E • RQD 31/100) a Buy at $2.95?

Welcome to the RVSN (Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 31/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Railroads. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

MU MultipleCompression Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.36 (-20.0%)
Spot @ $2.95

Pump the brakes on RVSN — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on RVSN, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 37.1% gross margins. Unless Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

AL AlphaFlow_Cap Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $3.78 (+28.1%)
Spot @ $2.95

RVSN cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on RVSN, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Railroads and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $2.95 (52-wk range $2.60 - $442.80), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%