FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share (RVSN) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$2.66 -3.27% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.64

Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share (RVSN) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $6.0M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RVSN Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RVSN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share (NASDAQ: RVSN) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $2.66 (-3.27% 1D, market cap $6.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, RVSN ranks #403 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RVSN compare to RAIL and FIP in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Railroads), RVSN carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 37.1%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, RAIL (FreightCar America Inc.) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 27.5%, cap $136.7M) and FIP (FTAI Infrastructure Inc.) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $338.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GBX leads on earnings multiple (5.9x) while TRN leads on capital efficiency (58.6% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RVSN?
▼

Per RVSN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001743905), Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share generated $1.5M in revenue (+14.4% YoY), -$11.1M in net income, and -$9.2M in free cash flow against $22.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.64 (-0.78%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 5/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (31/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510031
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D
Cash (5)Whales (3)SEC (11)Macro (7)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12% Base Target
$428 Bull$2 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE RVSN RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RVSN)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (31/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY RVSN SCORES 31/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+11/20 pts (35% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+7/20 pts (23% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 37.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
39
Grade E$3.16-8.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
36
Grade E$2.88+10.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
34
Grade E$3.17-16.1% Next Q
Current
31
Grade E$2.66-9.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (39) → E (31)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RVSN Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While RVSN currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.62) and Max Pain ($2.79) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $428.08.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RVSN• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “RVSN Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 • REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (9.7% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $25,239

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $454/yr
$11.0K
Yr 1
$12.0K
Yr 2
$13.2K
Yr 3
$14.5K
Yr 4
$15.9K
Yr 5
$17.4K
Yr 6
$19.1K
Yr 7
$21.0K
Yr 8
$23.0K
Yr 9
$25.2K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RVSN)

  • ✓Walkthrough of RVSN's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RVSN // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -64.81%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $2.95H $2.95L $2.66C $2.66VOL 25.2K
RES: $6.27SUP: $2.56SMA50: $3.62SMA200: $19.82
$264.3$193.3$122.4$51.51$-19.41RES $6.27SUP $2.56$2.662026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RVSN Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +14.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RVSN today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RVSN. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RVSN today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RVSN)

Industrials Rank #403 of 486 ⚔️ RAIL vs RVSN Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (RVSN vs. RAIL, FIP, GBX, TRN)

Industry: Railroads (11 Tracked Issuers)

Across 486 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share (RVSN) ranks #403 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #457 by equity capitalization ($6.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GBX leads on earnings valuation at 5.9x trailing P/E, while TRN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 58.6% ROIC and — gross margin. TRN currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 60/100 (C-) compared with RVSN at 31/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RVSN ACTIVE
Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share
E 31/100 — 37.1% -35.0% -3.27% $6.0M Benchmark Subject
RAIL
FreightCar America Inc.
D- 37/100 — 14.6% 27.5% -1.20% $136.7M /rail-vs-rvsn →
FIP
FTAI Infrastructure Inc.
E 33/100 — — — -0.70% $338.0M /fip-vs-rvsn →
GBX
Greenbrier Companies Inc.
D+ 58/100 5.9x 18.7% 24.1% +8.23% $1.21B /gbx-vs-rvsn →
TRN
Trinity Industries Inc.
C- 60/100 8.1x — 58.6% +3.53% $2.30B /trn-vs-rvsn →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001743905 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share (RVSN) reported GAAP revenue of $1.5M (+14.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.3M , and +947.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$11.1M, operating cash flow of -$9.1M, and free cash flow of -$9.2M (+4.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, RVSN closed FY2025 with $22.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $1.5M -$11.1M -$9.1M -$9.2M $22.5M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $1.3M -$30.7M -$9.7M -$9.7M $20.6M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $142.0K -$11.1M -$10.5M -$10.5M — —

3. RVSN Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RVSN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share (NASDAQ: RVSN) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $2.66 (-3.27% 1D, market cap $6.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, RVSN ranks #403 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RVSN compare to RAIL and FIP in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Railroads), RVSN carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 37.1%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, RAIL (FreightCar America Inc.) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 27.5%, cap $136.7M) and FIP (FTAI Infrastructure Inc.) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $338.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GBX leads on earnings multiple (5.9x) while TRN leads on capital efficiency (58.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RVSN?

Per RVSN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001743905), Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share generated $1.5M in revenue (+14.4% YoY), -$11.1M in net income, and -$9.2M in free cash flow against $22.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RVSN trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RVSN last traded at $2.66 (-3.27% on volume of 5,892 shares), positioning the stock -26.52% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.62) and -86.58% below its 200-day simple moving average ($19.82). Across its 52-week range of $2.60 to $407.70, RVSN sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 37.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($2.33 to $2.99).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 31/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

RVSN — Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share (RVSN) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 31/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $2.66 (-3.27% 1D, market capitalization $6.0M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (5/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 37.1%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (11/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share trades on NASDAQ under the ticker RVSN.. — describes its specific products, customers, or revenue model. Reported revenue was $1.5M in FY 2025, $1.3M in FY 2024, and $0.1M in FY 2023.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share (RVSN) reported $1.5M in annual revenue (up from $1.3M in FY2024, +14.4% YoY) and -$11.1M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($142.0K revenue, -$11.1M net income) through FY2025, RVSN scaled operating cash flow to -$9.1M and free cash flow to -$9.2M, backed by $22.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 31/100): Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 5/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $2.60 – $407.70 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

— identifies upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or second-order bottlenecks.

  • Key Question #1: Can RVSN sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Railroads peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $1.5M and free cash flow of -$9.2M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is RVSN's equity valuation to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

RVSN Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Rail Vision Ltd. Ordinary Share (RVSN) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to RVSN Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

RVSN Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $2.66?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON RVSN 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on RVSN:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MI MidwestValue RQD DEBATE OPENER • Fundamental Long-Only 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $3.44 (+25.1%)
📌 Pinned Debate

The forensic balance sheet pillar (11 / 20) with $20.0M reported cash against a $6.5M market capitalization gives some balance-sheet su

Don't sleep on RVSN's setup in Industrials. The forensic balance sheet pillar (11 / 20) with $20.0M reported cash against a $6.5M market capitalization gives some balance-sheet support.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (31/100) backs up the fundamental quality.

SectorRotator 🐂 BULL

@ForensicBear Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Railroads. If gross margin (37.1%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

FO ForensicBear RQD DEBATE OPENER • 10-K Footnote Auditor 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.25 (-18.2%)
Spot @ $2.75

ROIC of -35%, operating margin of -60%, and FCF of -$9.2M in FY 2025 show the business consuming capital with no reported path to posit

Fading this rally in RVSN at $2.75. ROIC of -35%, operating margin of -60%, and FCF of -$9.2M in FY 2025 show the business consuming capital with no reported path to positive cash generation.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $2.75 (52-wk range $2.60–$407.70), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%