FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

RUM Group Inc. (Class A) (RUM) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$5.05 -5.07% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.99

RUM Group Inc. (Class A) (RUM) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 27/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $2.64B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RUM Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RUM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, RUM Group Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: RUM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $5.05 (-5.07% 1D, market cap $2.64B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, RUM ranks #634 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RUM compare to PPLI and MGNI in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), RUM carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -6.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, PPLI (People Incorporated) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -1.5%, cap $2.65B) and MGNI (Magnite Inc.) posts a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E 22.2x, ROIC 10.8%, cap $3.08B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MGNI leads on earnings multiple (22.2x) while GRND leads on capital efficiency (29.7% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RUM?
β–Ό

Per RUM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001830081), RUM Group Inc. (Class A) generated $100.6M in revenue (+5.4% YoY), -$81.8M in net income, and -$74.5M in free cash flow against $336.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.99 (-1.10%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (27/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510027
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D-
Cash (6)Whales (3)SEC (12)Macro (3)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13.9% Base Target
$11 Bull$4 Base$3 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE RUM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RUM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.1%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (27/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY RUM SCORES 27/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+12/20 pts (44% of score)

Altman Z-Score 24.36 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 4/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+6/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 0% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
35
Grade E$6.71-13.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
32
Grade E$5.83-1.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
30
Grade E$5.72-11.7% Next Q
Current
27
Grade E$5.05-10.3% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (35) β†’ E (27)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RUM Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While RUM currently carries a cautious 27/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($7.44) and Max Pain ($5.30) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $11.13.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RUMβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œRUM Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How RUM Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$0 (0% FCF Margin)
Revenue$100.6MGross Profit $0 (0%)Cost of Sales $100.6MOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $0Net Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $81.0M
FY24
Rev $95.5M
FY25
Rev $100.6M
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$100.6M-6.7%-80%-$81.8M-$74.5M-45%
FY 2024$95.5M-45%-80%-$338.4M-$89.7M-45%
FY 2023$81.0M8%-80%-$116.4M-$92.9M-35%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RUM)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of RUM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RUM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -28.87%πŸ“ HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $5.60H $5.60L $5.05C $5.05VOL 3.89M
RES: $10.65SUP: $2.84SMA50: $7.44SMA200: $6.72
$10.99$9.38$7.77$6.16$4.55RES $10.65SUP $2.84$5.052026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RUM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +5.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RUM today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RUM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RUM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RUM)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (RUM vs. PPLI, MGNI, CSQR, GRND)

Industry: Computer Software: Programming Data Processing (72 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, RUM Group Inc. (Class A) (RUM) ranks #634 by composite RQD confidence (27/100, grade E) and #264 by equity capitalization ($2.64B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MGNI leads on earnings valuation at 22.2x trailing P/E, while GRND leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 29.7% ROIC and β€” gross margin. GRND currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 64/100 (C) compared with RUM at 27/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RUM ACTIVE
RUM Group Inc. (Class A)
E 27/100 β€” -6.7% -35.0% -5.07% $2.64B Benchmark Subject
PPLI
People Incorporated
E 31/100 β€” 66.2% -1.5% +3.54% $2.65B /ppli-vs-rum β†’
MGNI
Magnite Inc.
D+ 58/100 22.2x 62.7% 10.8% +0.70% $3.08B /mgni-vs-rum β†’
CSQR
Csquare Inc.
D- 42/100 β€” β€” β€” -0.38% $2.21B /csqr-vs-rum β†’
GRND
Grindr Inc.
C 64/100 23.7x β€” 29.7% +0.95% $2.20B /grnd-vs-rum β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001830081 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), RUM Group Inc. (Class A) (RUM) reported GAAP revenue of $100.6M (+5.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $95.5M , and +24.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$81.8M, operating cash flow of -$70.4M, and free cash flow of -$74.5M (+16.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, RUM closed FY2025 with $336.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 24.36, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $100.6M -$81.8M -$70.4M -$74.5M $336.8M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $95.5M -$338.4M -$87.0M -$89.7M $195.3M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $81.0M -$116.4M -$92.9M -$92.9M β€” β€”

3. RUM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RUM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, RUM Group Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: RUM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $5.05 (-5.07% 1D, market cap $2.64B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, RUM ranks #634 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RUM compare to PPLI and MGNI in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), RUM carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -6.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, PPLI (People Incorporated) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -1.5%, cap $2.65B) and MGNI (Magnite Inc.) posts a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E 22.2x, ROIC 10.8%, cap $3.08B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MGNI leads on earnings multiple (22.2x) while GRND leads on capital efficiency (29.7% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RUM?

Per RUM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001830081), RUM Group Inc. (Class A) generated $100.6M in revenue (+5.4% YoY), -$81.8M in net income, and -$74.5M in free cash flow against $336.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RUM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RUM last traded at $5.05 (-5.07% on volume of 2,908,758 shares), positioning the stock -32.12% below its 50-day simple moving average ($7.44) and -24.85% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.72). Across its 52-week range of $4.62 to $10.60, RUM sits at the 7.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 33.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.1% ($4.44 to $5.66).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 27/100 (E) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

RUM β€” RUM Group Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

RUM Group Inc. (Class A) (RUM) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 27/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $5.05 (-5.07% 1D, market capitalization $2.64B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (6/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of -6.7%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of -2.68%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (3/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (12/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 24.36, Piotroski F-Score of 4/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

RUM Group Inc. (Class A) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified in the Technology sector, within the Computer Software: Programming Data Processing industry. The profile does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model. The company reported revenue of $100.6M for FY 2025.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), RUM Group Inc. (Class A) (RUM) reported $100.6M in annual revenue (up from $95.5M in FY2024, +5.4% YoY) and -$81.8M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($81.0M revenue, -$116.4M net income) through FY2025, RUM scaled operating cash flow to -$70.4M and free cash flow to -$74.5M, backed by $336.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (E β€’ RQD 27/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -2.68% and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 6/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $4.62 – $10.60 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The only sector context is the Technology classification and the Computer Software: Programming Data Processing industry.

  • Key Question #1: Can RUM sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Computer Software: Programming Data Processing peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $100.6M and free cash flow of -$74.5M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is RUM's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

RUM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for RUM Group Inc. (Class A) (RUM) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to RUM Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

RUM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $5.05?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON RUM 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on RUM:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeltaGamma_99 RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Options Flow Specialist πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $6.49 (+22.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Revenue grew from $81.0M in FY 2023 to $100.6M in FY 2025 while cash rose to $237.9M, and the Altman Z-Score of 24.36 signals a compara

Picked up a starter position in RUM in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $5.32. Revenue grew from $81.0M in FY 2023 to $100.6M in FY 2025 while cash rose to $237.9M, and the Altman Z-Score of 24.36 signals a comparatively strong balance sheet.. Trading inside a $4.62–$10.60 52-week range with -2.68% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Computer Software: Programming Data Processing multiples expand this quarter.

VolSurface_Trader πŸ‚ BULL

@ForensicBear Shorting a 3/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $5.32 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Technology.

FO ForensicBear RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ 10-K Footnote Auditor 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $4.26 (-19.9%)
Spot @ $5.32

ROIC of -35%, operating margin of -60%, and an FCF yield of -2.68% show the business is consuming cash relative to its $2.78B market ca

Careful chasing RUM at $5.32. ROIC of -35%, operating margin of -60%, and an FCF yield of -2.68% show the business is consuming cash relative to its $2.78B market capitalization.. Gross margin is -6.7%, but operating margin is -60.0%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $4.26 on multiple compression.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%