RUM Group Inc. (Class A) (RUM) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±12.1% Move

$5.32 -5.00% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $5.26

RUM Group Inc. (Class A) (RUM) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 27/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $2.64B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RUM Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RUM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, RUM Group Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: RUM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $5.32 (-5.00% 1D, market cap $2.64B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, RUM ranks #633 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RUM compare to PPLI and MGNI in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), RUM carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -6.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, PPLI (People Incorporated) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -1.5%, cap $2.65B) and MGNI (Magnite Inc.) posts a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E 22.2x, ROIC 10.8%, cap $3.08B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MGNI leads on earnings multiple (22.2x) while GRND leads on capital efficiency (29.7% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RUM?
▼

Per RUM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001830081), RUM Group Inc. (Class A) generated $100.6M in revenue (+5.4% YoY), -$81.8M in net income, and -$74.5M in free cash flow against $336.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $5.26 (-1.09%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (27/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510027
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (6)Whales (3)SEC (12)Macro (3)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13.9% Base Target
$11 Bull$5 Base$4 Bear
📬 FREE RUM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RUM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.1%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (27/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY RUM SCORES 27/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+12/20 pts (44% of score)

Altman Z-Score 24.36 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+6/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 0% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
35
Grade E$6.71-13.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
32
Grade E$5.83-1.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
30
Grade E$5.72-7% Next Q
Current
27
Grade E$5.32-10.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (35) → E (27)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RUM Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While RUM currently carries a cautious 27/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($7.44) and Max Pain ($5.59) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $11.13.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RUM• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “RUM Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±12.1% Swing Band

±$0.64 Expected Swing
$4.68 (-12.1%)Spot $5.32$5.96 (+12.1%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

RUM Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 27/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 5.4%

Model Bullish Setup (27/100)Model Risk Weight (73/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$100.6M-$81.8M-$74.5M-6.7%
FY 20242024-12-31$95.5M-$338.4M-$89.7M-45%
FY 20232023-12-31$81.0M-$116.4M-$92.9M8%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RUM)

  • ✓Walkthrough of RUM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RUM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -25.07%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $5.60H $5.60L $5.32C $5.32VOL 3.89M
RES: $10.65SUP: $5.16SMA50: $7.44SMA200: $6.72
$10.98$9.41$7.83$6.26$4.68RES $10.65SUP $5.16$5.322026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RUM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +5.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RUM today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RUM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RUM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RUM)

Technology Rank #633 of 714 ⚔️ PPLI vs RUM Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (RUM vs. PPLI, MGNI, CSQR, GRND)

Industry: Computer Software: Programming Data Processing (72 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, RUM Group Inc. (Class A) (RUM) ranks #633 by composite RQD confidence (27/100, grade E) and #263 by equity capitalization ($2.64B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MGNI leads on earnings valuation at 22.2x trailing P/E, while GRND leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 29.7% ROIC and — gross margin. GRND currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 64/100 (C) compared with RUM at 27/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RUM ACTIVE
RUM Group Inc. (Class A)
E 27/100 — -6.7% -35.0% -5.00% $2.64B Benchmark Subject
PPLI
People Incorporated
E 31/100 — 66.2% -1.5% -0.72% $2.65B /ppli-vs-rum →
MGNI
Magnite Inc.
D+ 58/100 22.2x 62.7% 10.8% -4.19% $3.08B /mgni-vs-rum →
CSQR
Csquare Inc.
D- 42/100 — — — -11.10% $2.21B /csqr-vs-rum →
GRND
Grindr Inc.
C 64/100 23.7x — 29.7% -1.94% $2.20B /grnd-vs-rum →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001830081

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), RUM Group Inc. (Class A) (RUM) reported GAAP revenue of $100.6M (+5.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $95.5M , and +24.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$81.8M, operating cash flow of -$70.4M, and free cash flow of -$74.5M (+16.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, RUM closed FY2025 with $336.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 24.36, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $100.6M -$81.8M -$70.4M -$74.5M $336.8M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $95.5M -$338.4M -$87.0M -$89.7M $195.3M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $81.0M -$116.4M -$92.9M -$92.9M — —

3. RUM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RUM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, RUM Group Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: RUM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $5.32 (-5.00% 1D, market cap $2.64B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, RUM ranks #633 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RUM compare to PPLI and MGNI in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), RUM carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -6.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, PPLI (People Incorporated) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -1.5%, cap $2.65B) and MGNI (Magnite Inc.) posts a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E 22.2x, ROIC 10.8%, cap $3.08B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MGNI leads on earnings multiple (22.2x) while GRND leads on capital efficiency (29.7% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RUM?

Per RUM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001830081), RUM Group Inc. (Class A) generated $100.6M in revenue (+5.4% YoY), -$81.8M in net income, and -$74.5M in free cash flow against $336.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RUM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RUM last traded at $5.32 (-5.00% on volume of 3,894,630 shares), positioning the stock -28.49% below its 50-day simple moving average ($7.44) and -20.83% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.72). Across its 52-week range of $4.62 to $10.60, RUM sits at the 11.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 33.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.1% ($4.68 to $5.96).

RUM Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is RUM's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, RUM Group Inc. (Class A) (RUM)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is RUM stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±12.1% event move for RUM, spanning a range between $4.68 and $5.96.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 27/100 (E) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

RUM — RUM Group Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:24:55Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

The per-the-Roarable RQD rating, RUM scores 27 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (6 / 20): Reflects ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of -2.68%. For a prospective investor, this indicates the business is not currently generating a return on invested capital or positive free cash flow relative to its market value.
  • Whale 13F Flow (3 / 20): Covers institutional accumulation and options positioning. The score is low, indicating limited supportive institutional flow in the source data.
  • Insider Conviction (3 / 20): Covers SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The low score indicates insider and congressional activity does not provide a strong confidence signal.
  • Macro Regime Fit (3 / 20): Reflects Beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity. A beta of 1.0 means the stock is modeled to move in line with the broader market; the low score reflects weak regime alignment.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet (12 / 20): The strongest pillar, reflecting Altman Z of 24.36, Piotroski F of 4/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5. This is the only pillar above mid-range, suggesting the balance sheet is comparatively less distressed than the operating and flow signals.

Investor implication: the upside case rests mainly on a potential turnaround in cash generation and sentiment, while the valuation tradeoff is that operating losses are severe relative to a $2.78B market capitalization. Balance-sheet strength provides some cushion, but the composite rating signals elevated risk.

Business

RUM Group Inc. (Class A) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified in the Technology sector, within the Computer Software: Programming Data Processing industry. The profile does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model. Per the SEC financials, the company reported revenue of $100.6M for FY 2025. Business model details beyond sector and industry classification are not available in source data.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$100.6M$-126.7M$-81.8MN/A$-74.5M$237.9MN/A
FY 2024$95.5M$-130.9M$-338.4MN/A$-89.7M$114.0MN/A
FY 2023$81.0M$-135.5M$-116.4MN/A$-92.9MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue grew from $81.0M (FY 2023) to $100.6M (FY 2025), while operating losses remained large across all three periods. Per the market data, gross margin is -6.7%, operating margin is -60%, and net margin is -60%, with ROIC of -35%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 24.36 and the Piotroski F-Score is 4/9, with Debt/Equity of 0.5. Cash rose to $237.9M in FY 2025 from $114.0M in FY 2024.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, headlines are dominated by AI-related narratives:

  • A headline reports Q2 revenue growth of 60%, linked to an AI opportunity framing (GREEN catalyst flag).
  • A headline reports an analyst initiation with a buy rating tied to an AI shift (YELLOW market wire).
  • A headline reports an analyst seeing over 200% upside, with the view that the AI shift is not yet priced in (GREEN catalyst flag).
  • Additional headlines cover modest fair value lift and a tokenized-stock listing (YELLOW market wire).
  • A headline reports shares trading lower on the day (YELLOW market wire).

Risk watch items: the news wire contains no detail on the underlying growth figures, and the price declined 3.11% per the market data. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as "NONE," with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are therefore not available in source data. The only sector context is the Technology classification and the Computer Software: Programming Data Processing industry.

Open Questions

  • What products and customers generate the reported $100.6M of FY 2025 revenue, and what drives the company's operating losses?
  • What are the FY 2025 EPS, debt balance, and balance-sheet details, given that EPS and debt are reported as N/A?
  • What underlying figures support the Q2 revenue growth headline, and how does that growth reconcile with negative gross margin?
  • What is the basis for the analyst upside claim, and is there any published consensus or price target?
  • What institutional or insider ownership changes sit behind the 13F and Form 4 pillar scores?

RUM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for RUM Group Inc. (Class A) (RUM) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to RUM Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

RUM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $5.32?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON RUM 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on RUM:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $4.93 (-12.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is RUM (E • RQD 27/100) a Buy at $5.60?

Welcome to the RUM (RUM Group Inc. (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 27/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Computer Software: Programming Data Processing. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

FO ForensicBear Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $4.59 (-18.0%)
Spot @ $5.60

Pump the brakes on RUM — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on RUM, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with -6.7% gross margins. Unless RUM Group Inc. (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MA MacroHawk_NYC Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $6.78 (+21.1%)
Spot @ $5.60

RUM cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on RUM, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Computer Software: Programming Data Processing and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $5.60 (52-wk range $4.62 - $10.60), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%