PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$1.30 -1.51% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.29

PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 48/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $211.9M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on PMA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is PMA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: PMA) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 48/100 at a spot price of $1.30 (-1.51% 1D, market cap $211.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, PMA ranks #601 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does PMA compare to MTRX and PHOE in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Engineering & Construction), PMA carries a Roarable D (48/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -18.4%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, MTRX (Matrix Service Company) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $264.8M) and PHOE (Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $361.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, LMB leads on earnings multiple (15.7x) while LMB leads on capital efficiency (21.2% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PMA?
▼

Per PMA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001956166), PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) generated $14.6M in revenue (-56.8% YoY), -$5.8M in net income, and $783.1K in free cash flow against $0 in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (-18% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.29 (-0.46%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 16/20 (B+) • 5.4% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (48/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-5.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510048
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D · Rk D
Cash (16)Whales (8)SEC (8)Macro (11)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-4.6% Base Target
$3 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE PMA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for PMA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±11.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (48/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY PMA SCORES 48/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+16/20 pts (33% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 5.4% FCF Margin ($783.1K FCF) & 0% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+11/20 pts (23% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 39% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 53.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
40
Grade D$1.28-0.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
43
Grade D$1.27-3.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
45
Grade D$1.22+6.6% Next Q
Current
48
Grade D$1.30-5.6% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (40) → D (48)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a PMA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While PMA currently carries a cautious 48/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Strong cash generator (-18% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.26) and Max Pain ($1.37) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.50.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $PMA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “PMA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 29, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: — (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
±11.8%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (PMA)

— (No Active Options Snapshot) — No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for PMA.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

🏆 Enter Free $100K Paper Arena →
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring PMA)

  • ✓Walkthrough of PMA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
PMA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -15.03%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $1.32H $1.32L $1.30C $1.30VOL 25.6K
RES: $1.36SUP: $1.20SMA50: $1.26SMA200: $1.27
$2.26$1.92$1.58$1.24$0.89RES $1.36SUP $1.20$1.302026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

PMA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -56.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PMA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PMA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for PMA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PMA)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #601 of 1011 ⚔️ MTRX vs PMA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (PMA vs. MTRX, PHOE, BBCP, LMB)

Industry: Engineering & Construction (20 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) ranks #601 by composite RQD confidence (48/100, grade D) and #684 by equity capitalization ($211.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, LMB leads on earnings valuation at 15.7x trailing P/E, while LMB leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 21.2% ROIC and 26.2% gross margin. LMB currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 71/100 (B-) compared with PMA at 48/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
PMA ACTIVE
PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A)
D 48/100 — -18.4% — -1.51% $211.9M Benchmark Subject
MTRX
Matrix Service Company
E 26/100 — 5.2% -35.0% -5.17% $264.8M /mtrx-vs-pma →
PHOE
Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited
E 30/100 — 4.6% — +1.39% $361.4M /phoe-vs-pma →
BBCP
Concrete Pumping Holdings Inc.
D 51/100 80.5x 42.4% 5.2% +0.49% $515.5M /bbcp-vs-pma →
LMB
Limbach Holdings Inc.
B- 71/100 15.7x 26.2% 21.2% -5.96% $577.2M /lmb-vs-pma →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0001956166

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) reported GAAP revenue of $14.6M (-56.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $33.9M , and -46.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$5.8M, operating cash flow of $783.1K, and free cash flow of $783.1K (+109.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, PMA closed FY2025 with $0 in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-31 $14.6M -$5.8M $783.1K $783.1K — —
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-31 $33.9M -$5.7M -$8.0M -$8.0M — —
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-31 $27.6M $2.3M $2.5M $2.5M — —

3. PMA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is PMA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: PMA) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 48/100 at a spot price of $1.30 (-1.51% 1D, market cap $211.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, PMA ranks #601 in composite RQD confidence.

How does PMA compare to MTRX and PHOE in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Engineering & Construction), PMA carries a Roarable D (48/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -18.4%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, MTRX (Matrix Service Company) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $264.8M) and PHOE (Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $361.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, LMB leads on earnings multiple (15.7x) while LMB leads on capital efficiency (21.2% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PMA?

Per PMA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001956166), PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) generated $14.6M in revenue (-56.8% YoY), -$5.8M in net income, and $783.1K in free cash flow against $0 in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (-18% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is PMA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

PMA last traded at $1.30 (-1.51% on volume of 25,593 shares), positioning the stock +3.17% above its 50-day simple moving average ($1.26) and +2.36% above its 200-day simple moving average ($1.27). Across its 52-week range of $0.60 to $2.38, PMA sits at the 39.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 53.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±11.8% ($1.15 to $1.45).

PMA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is PMA's options positioning and volatility profile?

Roarable tracks verified CBOE unusual options sweeps, put/call ratios, and OHLCV realized volatility bands for PMA.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 48/100 (D) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

PMA — PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:40:48Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, PMA scores 50 out of 100, earning a letter grade of D and the verdict label "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 16 / 20. Per the RQD rating, ROIC is 0% and FCF yield is 0.36%. Reported FCF was $0.8M in FY 2025 after $-8.0M in FY 2024, so cash generation is thin and inconsistent.
  • Whale / 13F Flow: 10 / 20. The RQD rating reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning. No holder-level detail is available in the source data.
  • Insider Conviction: 5 / 20. Per the RQD rating, SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow scored low. This is the weakest pillar and suggests limited insider-side confidence.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 11 / 20. Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and sector sensitivity is moderate.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 8 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.5, Piotroski F is 3/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. These are weak forensic readings.

For a prospective investor, the rating points to a company with negative margins, near-zero returns on capital, weak insider conviction, and a below-midpoint forensic profile. Possible upside drivers are limited to a recovery in FCF and margins, which the source data does not evidence beyond FY 2025. Valuation tradeoffs are difficult to assess because P/E, EV/EBITDA, and EPS are not available in source data. This section is educational and not personalized financial advice.

Business

PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified in the Consumer Discretionary sector and the Engineering & Construction industry, per the company profile. The source data does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model beyond these classifications. The profile identifies a market capitalization of $0.2B. Gross margin is -18.4% per the market data section, and operating margin is -37.4%.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$14.6M$-5.5M$-5.8MN/A$0.8MN/AN/A
FY 2024$33.9M$-5.4M$-5.7MN/A$-8.0MN/AN/A
FY 2023$27.6M$3.2M$2.3MN/A$2.5MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue declined from $33.9M in FY 2024 to $14.6M in FY 2025, and operating results were negative in both of the last two periods after a profitable FY 2023. Net margin is -39.4% per the market data section. Per the Roarable RQD rating, ROIC is 0%, Altman Z is 2.5, and Piotroski F is 3/9, which together describe a weak profitability and balance sheet posture. Debt/Equity is 0.5 per the RQD rating, while cash and debt balances are not available in source data.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

The recent news section contains five items, all tagged to PMA and all carrying a YELLOW light and MARKET WIRE impact label:

  • A Benzinga stock-quote page (1h ago) covering market action and positioning.
  • A TradingView estimates page (3h ago).
  • A kalkine.ca report (6h ago) headlined around a 10% price advance despite a Nasdaq Equity Notice and a US$510 Million stock-and-notes deal. This is the most material catalyst referenced, and it signals both a listing-compliance risk and a significant financing event.
  • A Yahoo Finance Australia quote page (9h ago).
  • A kalkine.ca Nasdaq watch-list mention (12h ago).

Risk watch items are the Nasdaq Equity Notice and the stock-and-notes financing, as named in the headline. The source data does not describe the terms of either. No proprietary signals are present in the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is listed as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are therefore not available in source data. The only sector context provided is Consumer Discretionary / Engineering & Construction, per the profile. Investors should note that the absence of mapped links means this analysis cannot identify ripple effects from suppliers, customers, or peer issuers.

Open Questions

  • What are the terms and timing of the US$510 Million stock-and-notes deal referenced in the news, and how would it affect share count and dilution?
  • What is the cause and resolution path of the Nasdaq Equity Notice, and what deadline applies?
  • What products or services generate the $14.6M of FY 2025 revenue, and what drove the decline from $33.9M in FY 2024?
  • What are cash, total debt, and EPS figures, since these are reported as N/A in the financials?
  • What explains the sharp drop in FCF from $-8.0M in FY 2024 to $0.8M in FY 2025, and is it recurring?

PMA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to PMA Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

PMA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.30?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON PMA 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on PMA:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $1.43 (+8.3%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is PMA (D • RQD 50/100) a Buy at $1.32?

Welcome to the PMA (PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 50/100 (Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Engineering & Construction. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

FO ForensicBear Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.04 (-21.2%)
Spot @ $1.32

Pump the brakes on PMA — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on PMA, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with -18.4% gross margins. Unless PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

SI SiliconVal_Bull Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $1.50 (+13.6%)
Spot @ $1.32

PMA cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on PMA, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Engineering & Construction and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $1.32 (52-wk range $0.60 - $2.38), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%