Benzinga report covering PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why PMA Stock slipped -1.51% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 48/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is PMA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: PMA) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 48/100 at a spot price of $1.30 (-1.51% 1D, market cap $211.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, PMA ranks #601 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does PMA compare to MTRX and PHOE in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Engineering & Construction), PMA carries a Roarable D (48/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -18.4%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, MTRX (Matrix Service Company) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $264.8M) and PHOE (Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $361.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, LMB leads on earnings multiple (15.7x) while LMB leads on capital efficiency (21.2% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PMA?
▼
Per PMA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001956166), PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) generated $14.6M in revenue (-56.8% YoY), -$5.8M in net income, and $783.1K in free cash flow against $0 in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (-18% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 5.4% FCF Margin ($783.1K FCF) & 0% Gross Margin
FRED Regime × Technicals: 39% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 53.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a PMA Turnaround Squeeze
While PMA currently carries a cautious 48/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Strong cash generator (-18% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.26) and Max Pain ($1.37) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.50.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why PMA Stock slipped -1.51% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) slipped -1.51% to $1.30, trading at 39% of its 52-week range ($0.6 – $2.38). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-18% profit margin) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 39% of its 52-week range ($0.6 – $2.38) with RSI-14 at 53.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±11.8% around $1.30 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 0% gross margin and $783136 annual free cash flow.
TradingView report covering PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance Australia report covering PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring PMA)
- ✓Walkthrough of PMA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
PMA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -56.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PMA today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PMA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PMA)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (PMA vs. MTRX, PHOE, BBCP, LMB)
Industry: Engineering & Construction (20 Tracked Issuers)Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) ranks #601 by composite RQD confidence (48/100, grade D) and #684 by equity capitalization ($211.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, LMB leads on earnings valuation at 15.7x trailing P/E, while LMB leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 21.2% ROIC and 26.2% gross margin. LMB currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 71/100 (B-) compared with PMA at 48/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PMA
ACTIVE
PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) | D | 48/100 | — | -18.4% | — | -1.51% | $211.9M | Benchmark Subject |
| MTRX Matrix Service Company | E | 26/100 | — | 5.2% | -35.0% | -5.17% | $264.8M | /mtrx-vs-pma → |
| PHOE Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited | E | 30/100 | — | 4.6% | — | +1.39% | $361.4M | /phoe-vs-pma → |
| BBCP Concrete Pumping Holdings Inc. | D | 51/100 | 80.5x | 42.4% | 5.2% | +0.49% | $515.5M | /bbcp-vs-pma → |
| LMB Limbach Holdings Inc. | B- | 71/100 | 15.7x | 26.2% | 21.2% | -5.96% | $577.2M | /lmb-vs-pma → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0001956166In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) reported GAAP revenue of $14.6M (-56.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $33.9M , and -46.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$5.8M, operating cash flow of $783.1K, and free cash flow of $783.1K (+109.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, PMA closed FY2025 with $0 in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2026-03-31 | $14.6M | -$5.8M | $783.1K | $783.1K | — | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2025-03-31 | $33.9M | -$5.7M | -$8.0M | -$8.0M | — | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2024-03-31 | $27.6M | $2.3M | $2.5M | $2.5M | — | — |
3. PMA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs PMA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: PMA) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 48/100 at a spot price of $1.30 (-1.51% 1D, market cap $211.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, PMA ranks #601 in composite RQD confidence.
How does PMA compare to MTRX and PHOE in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Engineering & Construction), PMA carries a Roarable D (48/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -18.4%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, MTRX (Matrix Service Company) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $264.8M) and PHOE (Phoenix Asia Holdings Limited) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $361.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, LMB leads on earnings multiple (15.7x) while LMB leads on capital efficiency (21.2% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PMA?
Per PMA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001956166), PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) generated $14.6M in revenue (-56.8% YoY), -$5.8M in net income, and $783.1K in free cash flow against $0 in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (-18% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is PMA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
PMA last traded at $1.30 (-1.51% on volume of 25,593 shares), positioning the stock +3.17% above its 50-day simple moving average ($1.26) and +2.36% above its 200-day simple moving average ($1.27). Across its 52-week range of $0.60 to $2.38, PMA sits at the 39.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 53.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±11.8% ($1.15 to $1.45).
PMA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is PMA stock moving today?
Why PMA Stock slipped -1.51% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-18% profit margin) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
PMA — PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, PMA scores 50 out of 100, earning a letter grade of D and the verdict label "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars are:
- Fundamental Cash Engine: 16 / 20. Per the RQD rating, ROIC is 0% and FCF yield is 0.36%. Reported FCF was $0.8M in FY 2025 after $-8.0M in FY 2024, so cash generation is thin and inconsistent.
- Whale / 13F Flow: 10 / 20. The RQD rating reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning. No holder-level detail is available in the source data.
- Insider Conviction: 5 / 20. Per the RQD rating, SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow scored low. This is the weakest pillar and suggests limited insider-side confidence.
- Macro Regime Fit: 11 / 20. Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and sector sensitivity is moderate.
- Forensic Balance Sheet: 8 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.5, Piotroski F is 3/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. These are weak forensic readings.
For a prospective investor, the rating points to a company with negative margins, near-zero returns on capital, weak insider conviction, and a below-midpoint forensic profile. Possible upside drivers are limited to a recovery in FCF and margins, which the source data does not evidence beyond FY 2025. Valuation tradeoffs are difficult to assess because P/E, EV/EBITDA, and EPS are not available in source data. This section is educational and not personalized financial advice.
Business
PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified in the Consumer Discretionary sector and the Engineering & Construction industry, per the company profile. The source data does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model beyond these classifications. The profile identifies a market capitalization of $0.2B. Gross margin is -18.4% per the market data section, and operating margin is -37.4%.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $14.6M | $-5.5M | $-5.8M | N/A | $0.8M | N/A | N/A |
| FY 2024 | $33.9M | $-5.4M | $-5.7M | N/A | $-8.0M | N/A | N/A |
| FY 2023 | $27.6M | $3.2M | $2.3M | N/A | $2.5M | N/A | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, revenue declined from $33.9M in FY 2024 to $14.6M in FY 2025, and operating results were negative in both of the last two periods after a profitable FY 2023. Net margin is -39.4% per the market data section. Per the Roarable RQD rating, ROIC is 0%, Altman Z is 2.5, and Piotroski F is 3/9, which together describe a weak profitability and balance sheet posture. Debt/Equity is 0.5 per the RQD rating, while cash and debt balances are not available in source data.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
The recent news section contains five items, all tagged to PMA and all carrying a YELLOW light and MARKET WIRE impact label:
- A Benzinga stock-quote page (1h ago) covering market action and positioning.
- A TradingView estimates page (3h ago).
- A kalkine.ca report (6h ago) headlined around a 10% price advance despite a Nasdaq Equity Notice and a US$510 Million stock-and-notes deal. This is the most material catalyst referenced, and it signals both a listing-compliance risk and a significant financing event.
- A Yahoo Finance Australia quote page (9h ago).
- A kalkine.ca Nasdaq watch-list mention (12h ago).
Risk watch items are the Nasdaq Equity Notice and the stock-and-notes financing, as named in the headline. The source data does not describe the terms of either. No proprietary signals are present in the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph.
Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples
Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is listed as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are therefore not available in source data. The only sector context provided is Consumer Discretionary / Engineering & Construction, per the profile. Investors should note that the absence of mapped links means this analysis cannot identify ripple effects from suppliers, customers, or peer issuers.
Open Questions
- What are the terms and timing of the US$510 Million stock-and-notes deal referenced in the news, and how would it affect share count and dilution?
- What is the cause and resolution path of the Nasdaq Equity Notice, and what deadline applies?
- What products or services generate the $14.6M of FY 2025 revenue, and what drove the decline from $33.9M in FY 2024?
- What are cash, total debt, and EPS figures, since these are reported as N/A in the financials?
- What explains the sharp drop in FCF from $-8.0M in FY 2024 to $0.8M in FY 2025, and is it recurring?
PMA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Benzinga report covering PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance Australia report covering PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) (PMA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
PMA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.30?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is PMA (D • RQD 50/100) a Buy at $1.32?
Welcome to the PMA (PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 50/100 (Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Engineering & Construction. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on PMA — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on PMA, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with -18.4% gross margins. Unless PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc. (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
PMA cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on PMA, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Engineering & Construction and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $1.32 (52-wk range $0.60 - $2.38), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.