StockInvest.us report covering enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why NVNO Stock surged +2.08% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 33/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is NVNO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, enVVeno Medical Corporation (NASDAQ: NVNO) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $6.87 (+2.08% 1D, market cap $4.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, NVNO ranks #703 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does NVNO compare to WOK and SNOA in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), NVNO carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, WOK (WORK Medical Technology Group LTD (Class A)) holds a D grade (51/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $4.5M) and SNOA (Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $5.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVNO leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NVNO leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NVNO?
▼
Per NVNO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001661053), enVVeno Medical Corporation generated $58.5M in revenue (-12.3% YoY), -$19.5M in net income, and -$15.6M in free cash flow against $29.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 36.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NVNO Turnaround Squeeze
While NVNO currently carries a cautious 33/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($8.82) and Max Pain ($7.21) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $27.27.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why NVNO Stock surged +2.08% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) surged +2.08% to $6.87, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($6.52 – $25.97). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($6.52 – $25.97) with RSI-14 at 36.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $6.87 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
TradingView report covering enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Kalkine Media report covering enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
pivotal study of the first-in-class enVVe non-surgical replacement venous valve on track to begin before year endCash and investments of $18.5 million expected to fund operations into Q4 2027, including the planned initi
enVVeno Medical (NASDAQ:NVNO) reported quarterly losses of $(6.29) per share which missed the analyst consensus estimate of $(3.27) by 92.35 percent. This is a 21.86 percent increase over losses of $(8.05) per share
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NVNO)
- ✓Walkthrough of NVNO's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
NVNO Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -12.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NVNO today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NVNO. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NVNO)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (NVNO vs. WOK, SNOA, TNON, INBS)
Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) ranks #703 by composite RQD confidence (33/100, grade E) and #949 by equity capitalization ($4.7M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NVNO leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while NVNO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. WOK currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 51/100 (D) compared with NVNO at 33/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVNO
ACTIVE
enVVeno Medical Corporation | E | 33/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +2.08% | $4.7M | Benchmark Subject |
| WOK WORK Medical Technology Group LTD (Class A) | D | 51/100 | — | — | — | 0.00% | $4.5M | /wok-vs-nvno → |
| SNOA Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc. | E | 34/100 | — | 38.0% | -35.0% | 0.00% | $5.3M | /snoa-vs-nvno → |
| TNON Tenon Medical Inc. | E | 30/100 | — | 59.8% | -35.0% | -5.85% | $5.5M | /tnon-vs-nvno → |
| INBS Intelligent Bio Solutions Inc. | E | 27/100 | — | 40.8% | -35.0% | -5.68% | $5.8M | /inbs-vs-nvno → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001661053 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) reported GAAP revenue of $58.5M (-12.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $66.7M , and -17.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$19.5M, operating cash flow of -$15.6M, and free cash flow of -$15.6M (+7.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, NVNO closed FY2025 with $29.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $58.5M | -$19.5M | -$15.6M | -$15.6M | $29.6M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $66.7M | -$21.8M | -$16.8M | -$16.9M | $45.0M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $70.7M | -$23.5M | -$18.9M | -$18.9M | — | — |
3. NVNO Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs NVNO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, enVVeno Medical Corporation (NASDAQ: NVNO) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $6.87 (+2.08% 1D, market cap $4.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, NVNO ranks #703 in composite RQD confidence.
How does NVNO compare to WOK and SNOA in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), NVNO carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, WOK (WORK Medical Technology Group LTD (Class A)) holds a D grade (51/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $4.5M) and SNOA (Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $5.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVNO leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NVNO leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NVNO?
Per NVNO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001661053), enVVeno Medical Corporation generated $58.5M in revenue (-12.3% YoY), -$19.5M in net income, and -$15.6M in free cash flow against $29.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is NVNO trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
NVNO last traded at $6.87 (+2.08% on volume of 57,418 shares), positioning the stock -22.11% below its 50-day simple moving average ($8.82) and -32.98% below its 200-day simple moving average ($10.25). Across its 52-week range of $6.52 to $25.97, NVNO sits at the 1.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 36.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($6.01 to $7.73).
NVNO — enVVeno Medical Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 33/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $6.87 (+2.08% 1D, market capitalization $4.7M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (7/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
EnVVeno Medical Corporation is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, operating within the Medical/Dental Instruments industry. The source profile does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model. The FY 2025 and FY 2024 filings report revenue of — in each period, indicating no reported revenue in the provided financial data. — for detailed product or customer information.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) reported $58.5M in annual revenue (up from $66.7M in FY2024, -12.3% YoY) and -$19.5M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($70.7M revenue, -$23.5M net income) through FY2025, NVNO scaled operating cash flow to -$15.6M and free cash flow to -$15.6M, backed by $29.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 33/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 7/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $6.52 – $25.97 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
No upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or second-order bottlenecks are identified in the source data.
- Key Question #1: Can NVNO sustain or expand its — operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Medical/Dental Instruments peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $58.5M and free cash flow of -$15.6M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is NVNO's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
NVNO Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
StockInvest.us report covering enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Kalkine Media report covering enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
NVNO Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $6.87?
Cash reserves rose from $1.8M in FY 2024 to $3.1M in FY 2025 and the Altman Z-Score of 2.5 supports a Forensic Balance Sheet pillar sco
Cash reserves rose from $1.8M in FY 2024 to $3.1M in FY 2025 and the Altman Z-Score of 2.5 supports a Forensic Balance Sheet pillar score of 10/20.. When you look under the hood at NVNO, Fundamental Cash Engine is 7/20 with 0.0% gross margins and -35.0% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (3/20) has been quietly accumulating below $25.97. My 12M target is $7.74.
@MeanReversion_88 Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Medical/Dental Instruments. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.
Zero reported revenue, a -35% ROIC, a 0% FCF yield, and a Q3 2026 net loss of $4.4M against $2.6M in cash reserves signal ongoing cash
Fading this rally in NVNO at $6.73. Zero reported revenue, a -35% ROIC, a 0% FCF yield, and a Q3 2026 net loss of $4.4M against $2.6M in cash reserves signal ongoing cash burn and funding risk.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $6.73 (52-wk range $6.52–$25.97), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.