FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$6.87 +2.08% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $6.88

enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 33/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $4.7M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on NVNO Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is NVNO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, enVVeno Medical Corporation (NASDAQ: NVNO) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $6.87 (+2.08% 1D, market cap $4.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, NVNO ranks #703 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does NVNO compare to WOK and SNOA in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), NVNO carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, WOK (WORK Medical Technology Group LTD (Class A)) holds a D grade (51/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $4.5M) and SNOA (Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $5.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVNO leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NVNO leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NVNO?
▼

Per NVNO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001661053), enVVeno Medical Corporation generated $58.5M in revenue (-12.3% YoY), -$19.5M in net income, and -$15.6M in free cash flow against $29.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $6.88 (+0.18%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 7/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (33/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510033
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D
Cash (7)Whales (3)SEC (10)Macro (8)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-11.2% Base Target
$27 Bull$6 Base$5 Bear
📬 FREE NVNO RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for NVNO)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (33/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY NVNO SCORES 33/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+8/20 pts (24% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 36.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
41
Grade D$7.97-3.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
38
Grade E$7.70-12.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
36
Grade E$6.74+1.9% Next Q
Current
33
Grade E$6.87-8.9% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (41) → E (33)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NVNO Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While NVNO currently carries a cautious 33/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($8.82) and Max Pain ($7.21) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $27.27.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $NVNO• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “NVNO Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 • REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (6.8% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $19,307

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $348/yr
$10.7K
Yr 1
$11.4K
Yr 2
$12.2K
Yr 3
$13.0K
Yr 4
$13.9K
Yr 5
$14.8K
Yr 6
$15.8K
Yr 7
$16.9K
Yr 8
$18.1K
Yr 9
$19.3K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NVNO)

  • ✓Walkthrough of NVNO's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
NVNO // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -35.67%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $7.02H $7.02L $6.73C $6.87VOL 19.2K
RES: $12.82SUP: $5.56SMA50: $8.82SMA200: $10.25
$36.68$28.51$20.33$12.16$3.98RES $12.82SUP $5.56$6.872026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

NVNO Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -12.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NVNO today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NVNO. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for NVNO today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NVNO)

Health Care Rank #703 of 1015 ⚔️ WOK vs NVNO Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (NVNO vs. WOK, SNOA, TNON, INBS)

Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) ranks #703 by composite RQD confidence (33/100, grade E) and #949 by equity capitalization ($4.7M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NVNO leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while NVNO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. WOK currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 51/100 (D) compared with NVNO at 33/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
NVNO ACTIVE
enVVeno Medical Corporation
E 33/100 — — -35.0% +2.08% $4.7M Benchmark Subject
WOK
WORK Medical Technology Group LTD (Class A)
D 51/100 — — — 0.00% $4.5M /wok-vs-nvno →
SNOA
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc.
E 34/100 — 38.0% -35.0% 0.00% $5.3M /snoa-vs-nvno →
TNON
Tenon Medical Inc.
E 30/100 — 59.8% -35.0% -5.85% $5.5M /tnon-vs-nvno →
INBS
Intelligent Bio Solutions Inc.
E 27/100 — 40.8% -35.0% -5.68% $5.8M /inbs-vs-nvno →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001661053 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) reported GAAP revenue of $58.5M (-12.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $66.7M , and -17.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$19.5M, operating cash flow of -$15.6M, and free cash flow of -$15.6M (+7.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, NVNO closed FY2025 with $29.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $58.5M -$19.5M -$15.6M -$15.6M $29.6M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $66.7M -$21.8M -$16.8M -$16.9M $45.0M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $70.7M -$23.5M -$18.9M -$18.9M — —

3. NVNO Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is NVNO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, enVVeno Medical Corporation (NASDAQ: NVNO) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $6.87 (+2.08% 1D, market cap $4.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, NVNO ranks #703 in composite RQD confidence.

How does NVNO compare to WOK and SNOA in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), NVNO carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, WOK (WORK Medical Technology Group LTD (Class A)) holds a D grade (51/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $4.5M) and SNOA (Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $5.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVNO leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NVNO leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NVNO?

Per NVNO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001661053), enVVeno Medical Corporation generated $58.5M in revenue (-12.3% YoY), -$19.5M in net income, and -$15.6M in free cash flow against $29.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is NVNO trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

NVNO last traded at $6.87 (+2.08% on volume of 57,418 shares), positioning the stock -22.11% below its 50-day simple moving average ($8.82) and -32.98% below its 200-day simple moving average ($10.25). Across its 52-week range of $6.52 to $25.97, NVNO sits at the 1.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 36.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($6.01 to $7.73).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 33/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

NVNO — enVVeno Medical Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 33/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $6.87 (+2.08% 1D, market capitalization $4.7M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (7/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

EnVVeno Medical Corporation is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, operating within the Medical/Dental Instruments industry. The source profile does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model. The FY 2025 and FY 2024 filings report revenue of — in each period, indicating no reported revenue in the provided financial data. — for detailed product or customer information.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) reported $58.5M in annual revenue (up from $66.7M in FY2024, -12.3% YoY) and -$19.5M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($70.7M revenue, -$23.5M net income) through FY2025, NVNO scaled operating cash flow to -$15.6M and free cash flow to -$15.6M, backed by $29.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 33/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 7/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $6.52 – $25.97 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

No upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or second-order bottlenecks are identified in the source data.

  • Key Question #1: Can NVNO sustain or expand its — operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Medical/Dental Instruments peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $58.5M and free cash flow of -$15.6M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is NVNO's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

NVNO Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for enVVeno Medical Corporation (NVNO) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to NVNO Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

NVNO Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $6.87?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON NVNO 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on NVNO:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MI MidwestValue RQD DEBATE OPENER • Fundamental Long-Only 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $7.74 (+15.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Cash reserves rose from $1.8M in FY 2024 to $3.1M in FY 2025 and the Altman Z-Score of 2.5 supports a Forensic Balance Sheet pillar sco

Cash reserves rose from $1.8M in FY 2024 to $3.1M in FY 2025 and the Altman Z-Score of 2.5 supports a Forensic Balance Sheet pillar score of 10/20.. When you look under the hood at NVNO, Fundamental Cash Engine is 7/20 with 0.0% gross margins and -35.0% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (3/20) has been quietly accumulating below $25.97. My 12M target is $7.74.

ArenaChamp_24 🐂 BULL

@MeanReversion_88 Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Medical/Dental Instruments. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

ME MeanReversion_88 RQD DEBATE OPENER • Quantitative Statistical Arb 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $5.72 (-15.0%)
Spot @ $6.73

Zero reported revenue, a -35% ROIC, a 0% FCF yield, and a Q3 2026 net loss of $4.4M against $2.6M in cash reserves signal ongoing cash

Fading this rally in NVNO at $6.73. Zero reported revenue, a -35% ROIC, a 0% FCF yield, and a Q3 2026 net loss of $4.4M against $2.6M in cash reserves signal ongoing cash burn and funding risk.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $6.73 (52-wk range $6.52–$25.97), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%