FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (LVLU) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±12.5% Move

$11.08 -2.87% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $11.00

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (LVLU) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 32/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $32.8M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on LVLU Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is LVLU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: LVLU) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 32/100 at a spot price of $11.08 (-2.87% 1D, market cap $32.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 7/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, LVLU ranks #850 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does LVLU compare to GIFT and LITB in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Catalog/Specialty Distribution), LVLU carries a Roarable E (32/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 43.2%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, GIFT (Giftify Inc.) holds a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $25.1M) and LITB (LightInTheBox Holding Co. Ltd. each representing twelve) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E 6.7x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $43.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, LITB leads on earnings multiple (6.7x) while LITB leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LVLU?
▼

Per LVLU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-28, CIK 0001780201), Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. generated $282.3M in revenue (-10.6% YoY), -$13.7M in net income, and $1.0M in free cash flow against $89.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $11.00 (-0.71%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) • 0.4% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (32/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510032
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (4)Whales (6)SEC (8)Macro (7)CEO (7)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-11.7% Base Target
$34 Bull$10 Base$8 Bear
📬 FREE LVLU RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for LVLU)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (32/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY LVLU SCORES 32/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (25% of score)

Altman Z-Score 0.20 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+7/20 pts (22% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 24% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 48.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 0% operating margin leave 16 pts on the table

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
40
Grade D$13.37-19.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
37
Grade E$10.75-2.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
35
Grade E$10.52+5.3% Next Q
Current
32
Grade E$11.08-9.2% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (40) → E (32)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a LVLU Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While LVLU currently carries a cautious 32/100 (E) rating due to Cash Engine Quality (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($11.85) and Max Pain ($11.63) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $33.94.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $LVLU• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “LVLU Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 27, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 27, 2026 (~53 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±12.5% Swing Band

±$1.39 Expected Swing
$9.69 (-12.5%)Spot $11.08$12.47 (+12.5%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

LVLU Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 32/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: -10.6%

Model Bullish Setup (32/100)Model Risk Weight (68/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-28$282.3M-$13.7M$1.0M43.2%
FY 20242024-12-29$315.9M-$55.3M$1.3M41.2%
FY 20232023-12-31$355.2M-$19.3M$15.4M43.2%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring LVLU)

  • ✓Walkthrough of LVLU's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
LVLU // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +12.15%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $10.48H $11.41L $10.48C $11.08VOL 9.1K
RES: $14.36SUP: $10.03SMA50: $11.85SMA200: $12.58
$21.14$17.24$13.34$9.44$5.54RES $14.36SUP $10.03$11.082026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

LVLU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -10.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on LVLU today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for LVLU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for LVLU today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (LVLU)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #850 of 1009 ⚔️ GIFT vs LVLU Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (LVLU vs. GIFT, LITB, GROV, HOUR)

Industry: Catalog/Specialty Distribution (29 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (LVLU) ranks #850 by composite RQD confidence (32/100, grade E) and #849 by equity capitalization ($32.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, LITB leads on earnings valuation at 6.7x trailing P/E, while LITB leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 65.0% gross margin. HOUR currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 58/100 (D+) compared with LVLU at 32/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
LVLU ACTIVE
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc.
E 32/100 — 43.2% -35.0% -2.87% $32.8M Benchmark Subject
GIFT
Giftify Inc.
E 28/100 — 18.6% -35.0% -27.68% $25.1M /gift-vs-lvlu →
LITB
LightInTheBox Holding Co. Ltd. each representing twelve
D 47/100 6.7x 65.0% 85.0% +24.49% $43.1M /litb-vs-lvlu →
GROV
Grove Collaborative Holdings Inc. (Class A)
E 30/100 — 53.7% -35.0% -3.67% $46.5M /grov-vs-lvlu →
HOUR
Hour Loop Inc.
D+ 58/100 32.6x 52.4% 27.8% -0.64% $55.3M /hour-vs-lvlu →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-28 • CIK 0001780201 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-28), Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (LVLU) reported GAAP revenue of $282.3M (-10.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $315.9M , and -20.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$13.7M, operating cash flow of $1.4M, and free cash flow of $1.0M (-20.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, LVLU closed FY2025 with $89.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-28 $282.3M -$13.7M $1.4M $1.0M $89.4M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-29 $315.9M -$55.3M $2.6M $1.3M $108.2M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $355.2M -$19.3M $15.4M $15.4M — —

3. LVLU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is LVLU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: LVLU) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 32/100 at a spot price of $11.08 (-2.87% 1D, market cap $32.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 7/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, LVLU ranks #850 in composite RQD confidence.

How does LVLU compare to GIFT and LITB in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Catalog/Specialty Distribution), LVLU carries a Roarable E (32/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 43.2%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, GIFT (Giftify Inc.) holds a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $25.1M) and LITB (LightInTheBox Holding Co. Ltd. each representing twelve) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E 6.7x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $43.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, LITB leads on earnings multiple (6.7x) while LITB leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LVLU?

Per LVLU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-28, CIK 0001780201), Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. generated $282.3M in revenue (-10.6% YoY), -$13.7M in net income, and $1.0M in free cash flow against $89.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is LVLU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

LVLU last traded at $11.08 (-2.87% on volume of 8,848 shares), positioning the stock -6.50% below its 50-day simple moving average ($11.85) and -11.92% below its 200-day simple moving average ($12.58). Across its 52-week range of $4.37 to $32.32, LVLU sits at the 24.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 48.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($9.69 to $12.47).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 32/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

LVLU — Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-28

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (LVLU) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 32/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $11.08 (-2.87% 1D, market capitalization $32.8M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (4/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 43.2%, operating margin of -4.5%, and free cash flow yield of 3.42%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (6/20) + Insider Conviction (7/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.20, Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed company in the Consumer Discretionary sector, within the Catalog/Specialty Distribution industry. The company is categorized under this sector and industry classification. Per the market data, gross margin is 43.2%, operating margin is -4.5%, and net margin is -4.9%.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-28), Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (LVLU) reported $282.3M in annual revenue (up from $315.9M in FY2024, -10.6% YoY) and -$13.7M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($355.2M revenue, -$19.3M net income) through FY2025, LVLU scaled operating cash flow to $1.4M and free cash flow to $1.0M, backed by $89.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 32/100): Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of 3.42% and institutional whale pillar of 6/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 4/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 6/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $4.37 – $32.32 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -4.5% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

There are no upstream or downstream links, no sector correlation data, and no proprietary signals. Investors should note that the absence of mapped dependencies in the source does not establish that none exist; it reflects only that the graph contains no entries. No 2nd-order bottlenecks can be identified from the provided data.

  • Key Question #1: Can LVLU sustain or expand its -4.5% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Catalog/Specialty Distribution peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $282.3M and free cash flow of $1.0M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is LVLU's equity valuation to Consumer Discretionary capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

LVLU Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (LVLU) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to LVLU Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

LVLU Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $11.08?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON LVLU 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on LVLU:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MA MacroHawk_NYC RQD DEBATE OPENER • Cross-Asset Macro Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $14.72 (+29.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

The stock trades at a $30.1M market cap with a 0% dividend yield and a 52-week range that has seen the price fall from $32.32 to $4.37

The street is overcomplicating Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc. (LVLU). The stock trades at a $30.1M market cap with a 0% dividend yield and a 52-week range that has seen the price fall from $32.32 to $4.37 and recover to $10.48, a volatility profile that could reward a contrarian rebound if fundamentals stabilize.. With an RQD score of 32/100 (E) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 8/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $12.32.

ArenaChamp_24 🐂 BULL

@MacroHawk_NYC Agree on the RQD 32/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $11.41 and keeping dry powder in case we test $10.61.

ME MeanReversion_88 RQD DEBATE OPENER • Quantitative Statistical Arb 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $9.47 (-17.0%)
Spot @ $11.41

With ROIC at -35%, an Altman Z of 0.2, a Piotroski F of 5/9, and a Whale/13F Flow score of 3 out of 20, the company shows negative retu

I respect the product at Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings Inc., but the stock at $11.41 is a different story. With ROIC at -35%, an Altman Z of 0.2, a Piotroski F of 5/9, and a Whale/13F Flow score of 3 out of 20, the company shows negative returns on capital, distress-range balance sheet metrics, and minimal institutional accumulation.. FCF yield is 3.42% and RQD sits at 32/100 (E) — why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%