Columbia Sportswear (COLM) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of +32.80% and +2.61%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
Why LUXE Stock surged +3.00% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (LUXE) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 58/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is LUXE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (NYSE: LUXE) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 58/100 at a spot price of $9.96 (+3.00% 1D, market cap $1.35B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, LUXE ranks #371 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does LUXE compare to HEPS and RVLV in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Catalog/Specialty Distribution), LUXE carries a Roarable D+ (58/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, HEPS (D-Market Electronic Services & Trading) holds a D+ grade (56/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.18B) and RVLV (Revolve Group Inc. (Class A)) posts a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E 26.6x, ROIC 26.6%, cap $1.59B). Among the 5-stock peer group, GCT leads on earnings multiple (15.8x) while GCT leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LUXE?
▼
For LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (LUXE), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #371 in Consumer Discretionary, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±9.2% realized swing band)
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9
Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 11 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the LUXE Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 58/100 (D+) score, LUXE faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
Dilution & Margin Drag: Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($8.97) or 200D SMA ($8.40) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($9.96) toward Bear Floor ($7.77).
Why LUXE Stock surged +3.00% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (LUXE) surged +3.00% to $9.96, trading at 71% of its 52-week range ($6.54 – $11.38). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 71% of its 52-week range ($6.54 – $11.38) with RSI-14 at 55.5 (BULLISH MOMENTUM).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±9.2% around $9.96 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D+ (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $37.8M annual free cash flow.
V.F. (VFC) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of +29.63% and +0.07%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
MUNICH, October 27, 2026--LuxExperience B.V. (NYSE:LUXE) ("LuxExperience"), today announced the date for the release of its first quarter of fiscal year 2027 ended September 30, 2026 financial results.
AI hype now holds a huge share of market wealth, and that leaves high-income consumer spending more exposed to a mood swing in a few tech stocks than many investors realise. That fragility can create sharp mispricing in
LuxExperience B.V. - Sponsored ADR (LUXE) has been upgraded to a Zacks Rank #2 (Buy), reflecting growing optimism about the company's earnings prospects. This might drive the stock higher in the near term.
Here is how ASICS Corporation Unsponsored ADR (ASCCY) and LuxExperience B.V. - Sponsored ADR (LUXE) have performed compared to their sector so far this year.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring LUXE)
- ✓Walkthrough of LUXE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
LUXE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on LUXE today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for LUXE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (LUXE)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (LUXE vs. HEPS, RVLV, GCT, CNXN)
Industry: Catalog/Specialty Distribution (29 Tracked Issuers)Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (LUXE) ranks #371 by composite RQD confidence (58/100, grade D+) and #470 by equity capitalization ($1.35B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GCT leads on earnings valuation at 15.8x trailing P/E, while GCT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 23.3% gross margin. GCT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 81/100 (A-) compared with LUXE at 58/100 (D+).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUXE
ACTIVE
LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share | D+ | 58/100 | — | — | — | +3.00% | $1.35B | Benchmark Subject |
| HEPS D-Market Electronic Services & Trading | D+ | 56/100 | — | — | — | +0.36% | $1.18B | /heps-vs-luxe → |
| RVLV Revolve Group Inc. (Class A) | C | 65/100 | 26.6x | 53.5% | 26.6% | -1.92% | $1.59B | /rvlv-vs-luxe → |
| GCT GigaCloud Technology Inc (Class A) | A- | 81/100 | 15.8x | 23.3% | 85.0% | -1.58% | $2.08B | /gct-vs-luxe → |
| CNXN PC Connection Inc. | C- | 60/100 | 25.8x | 18.8% | 10.9% | -0.08% | $2.19B | /cnxn-vs-luxe → |
2. LUXE Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics
TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOTLuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (LUXE) operates in Catalog/Specialty Distribution (Consumer Discretionary) with an equity capitalization of $1.35B, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.
3. LUXE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs LUXE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (NYSE: LUXE) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 58/100 at a spot price of $9.96 (+3.00% 1D, market cap $1.35B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, LUXE ranks #371 in composite RQD confidence.
How does LUXE compare to HEPS and RVLV in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Catalog/Specialty Distribution), LUXE carries a Roarable D+ (58/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, HEPS (D-Market Electronic Services & Trading) holds a D+ grade (56/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.18B) and RVLV (Revolve Group Inc. (Class A)) posts a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E 26.6x, ROIC 26.6%, cap $1.59B). Among the 5-stock peer group, GCT leads on earnings multiple (15.8x) while GCT leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LUXE?
For LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (LUXE), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #371 in Consumer Discretionary, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is LUXE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
LUXE last traded at $9.96 (+3.00% on volume of 76,821 shares), positioning the stock +11.04% above its 50-day simple moving average ($8.97) and +18.57% above its 200-day simple moving average ($8.40). Across its 52-week range of $6.54 to $11.38, LUXE sits at the 70.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 55.5 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±9.2% ($9.04 to $10.88).
LUXE — LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
LuxExperience B.V. Each representing one Ordinary Share (LUXE) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 58/100, corresponding to a D+ letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $9.96 (+3.00% 1D, market capitalization $1.35B).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (13/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (11/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of N/A, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
. Per the market data, the company has a market capitalization of $1.33B. The profile does not provide further detail on how the company makes money.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D+ • RQD 58/100): Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 13/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 13/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $6.54 – $11.38 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
The graph places the company in the Consumer Discretionary sector and Catalog/Specialty Distribution industry, but it does not identify upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector correlations. No 2nd-order ripple analysis can be drawn from the source data.
- Key Question #1: Can LUXE sustain or expand its — operating margin and — ROIC against Catalog/Specialty Distribution peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Will free cash flow conversion (— FCF yield) strengthen balance-sheet liquidity (Altman Z-Score N/A) toward the $11.38 52-week high?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is LUXE's equity valuation to Consumer Discretionary capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
LUXE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (LUXE) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Columbia Sportswear (COLM) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of +32.80% and +2.61%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
V.F. (VFC) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of +29.63% and +0.07%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
MUNICH, October 27, 2026--LuxExperience B.V. (NYSE:LUXE) ("LuxExperience"), today announced the date for the release of its first quarter of fiscal year 2027 ended September 30, 2026 financial results.
AI hype now holds a huge share of market wealth, and that leaves high-income consumer spending more exposed to a mood swing in a few tech stocks than many investors realise. That fragility can create sharp mispricing in
LuxExperience B.V. - Sponsored ADR (LUXE) has been upgraded to a Zacks Rank #2 (Buy), reflecting growing optimism about the company's earnings prospects. This might drive the stock higher in the near term.
Here is how ASICS Corporation Unsponsored ADR (ASCCY) and LuxExperience B.V. - Sponsored ADR (LUXE) have performed compared to their sector so far this year.
LUXE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $9.96?
The forensic balance sheet pillar is the strongest at 13 of 20, with an Altman Z of 2.5, a Piotroski F of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5.
Don't sleep on LUXE's setup in Consumer Discretionary. The forensic balance sheet pillar is the strongest at 13 of 20, with an Altman Z of 2.5, a Piotroski F of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (58/100) backs up the fundamental quality.
@SiliconVal_Bull Agree on the RQD 58/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $9.67 and keeping dry powder in case we test $8.99.
The fundamental cash engine scores 12 of 20 with a 0% ROIC and 0% FCF yield, while insider conviction is weakest at 9 of 20.
Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on LUXE: The fundamental cash engine scores 12 of 20 with a 0% ROIC and 0% FCF yield, while insider conviction is weakest at 9 of 20.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Catalog/Specialty Distribution triggers a 12-15% air pocket.