FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (LUXE) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$9.96 +3.00% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $9.99

LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (LUXE) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 58/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ • SELL / AVOID Cap $1.35B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on LUXE Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is LUXE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (NYSE: LUXE) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 58/100 at a spot price of $9.96 (+3.00% 1D, market cap $1.35B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, LUXE ranks #371 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does LUXE compare to HEPS and RVLV in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Catalog/Specialty Distribution), LUXE carries a Roarable D+ (58/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, HEPS (D-Market Electronic Services & Trading) holds a D+ grade (56/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.18B) and RVLV (Revolve Group Inc. (Class A)) posts a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E 26.6x, ROIC 26.6%, cap $1.59B). Among the 5-stock peer group, GCT leads on earnings multiple (15.8x) while GCT leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LUXE?
▼

For LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (LUXE), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #371 in Consumer Discretionary, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $9.99 (+0.35%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 0.9% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 58/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 52.7% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D+
025507510058
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk C-
Cash (12)Whales (13)SEC (13)Macro (11)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+0% Base Target
$12 Bull$10 Base$8 Bear
📬 FREE LUXE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for LUXE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±9.2%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (58/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY LUXE SCORES 58/100 (D+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+13/20 pts (22% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±9.2% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (22% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution9/20 pts (-11 pt drag)

Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 11 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
50
Grade C-$9.70-0.7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
53
Grade C-$9.63-6.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
55
Grade C$9.02+10.4% Next Q
Current
58
Grade D+$9.96+0% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (50) → D+ (58)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the LUXE Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 58/100 (D+) score, LUXE faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($8.97) or 200D SMA ($8.40) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($9.96) toward Bear Floor ($7.77).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $LUXE• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “LUXE Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Upcoming Quarter) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL • Trailing 12 Months

How LUXE Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$37.8M (0.9% FCF Margin)
Revenue$4.00BGross Profit $2.08B (52%)Cost of Sales $1.92BOp Profit $1.08B (27%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $998.4MNet Profit$865.3M (21.6%)Tax/Other $216.3M
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring LUXE)

  • ✓Walkthrough of LUXE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
LUXE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +12.04%▲ ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $9.55H $9.96L $9.55C $9.96VOL 63.3K
RES: $11.07SUP: $7.26SMA50: $8.97SMA200: $8.40
$10.82$9.66$8.50$7.34$6.18RES $11.07SUP $7.26$9.962026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

LUXE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on LUXE today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for LUXE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for LUXE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (LUXE)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #371 of 1009 ⚔️ HEPS vs LUXE Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (LUXE vs. HEPS, RVLV, GCT, CNXN)

Industry: Catalog/Specialty Distribution (29 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (LUXE) ranks #371 by composite RQD confidence (58/100, grade D+) and #470 by equity capitalization ($1.35B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GCT leads on earnings valuation at 15.8x trailing P/E, while GCT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 23.3% gross margin. GCT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 81/100 (A-) compared with LUXE at 58/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
LUXE ACTIVE
LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share
D+ 58/100 — — — +3.00% $1.35B Benchmark Subject
HEPS
D-Market Electronic Services & Trading
D+ 56/100 — — — +0.36% $1.18B /heps-vs-luxe →
RVLV
Revolve Group Inc. (Class A)
C 65/100 26.6x 53.5% 26.6% -1.92% $1.59B /rvlv-vs-luxe →
GCT
GigaCloud Technology Inc (Class A)
A- 81/100 15.8x 23.3% 85.0% -1.58% $2.08B /gct-vs-luxe →
CNXN
PC Connection Inc.
C- 60/100 25.8x 18.8% 10.9% -0.08% $2.19B /cnxn-vs-luxe →

2. LUXE Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics

TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOT

LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (LUXE) operates in Catalog/Specialty Distribution (Consumer Discretionary) with an equity capitalization of $1.35B, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.

3. LUXE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is LUXE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (NYSE: LUXE) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 58/100 at a spot price of $9.96 (+3.00% 1D, market cap $1.35B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, LUXE ranks #371 in composite RQD confidence.

How does LUXE compare to HEPS and RVLV in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Catalog/Specialty Distribution), LUXE carries a Roarable D+ (58/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, HEPS (D-Market Electronic Services & Trading) holds a D+ grade (56/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.18B) and RVLV (Revolve Group Inc. (Class A)) posts a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E 26.6x, ROIC 26.6%, cap $1.59B). Among the 5-stock peer group, GCT leads on earnings multiple (15.8x) while GCT leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LUXE?

For LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (LUXE), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #371 in Consumer Discretionary, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is LUXE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

LUXE last traded at $9.96 (+3.00% on volume of 76,821 shares), positioning the stock +11.04% above its 50-day simple moving average ($8.97) and +18.57% above its 200-day simple moving average ($8.40). Across its 52-week range of $6.54 to $11.38, LUXE sits at the 70.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 55.5 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±9.2% ($9.04 to $10.88).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 58/100 (D+) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

LUXE — LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2026-11-03

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

LuxExperience B.V. Each representing one Ordinary Share (LUXE) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 58/100, corresponding to a D+ letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $9.96 (+3.00% 1D, market capitalization $1.35B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (13/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (11/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of N/A, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

. Per the market data, the company has a market capitalization of $1.33B. The profile does not provide further detail on how the company makes money.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D+ • RQD 58/100): Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 13/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 13/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $6.54 – $11.38 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The graph places the company in the Consumer Discretionary sector and Catalog/Specialty Distribution industry, but it does not identify upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector correlations. No 2nd-order ripple analysis can be drawn from the source data.

  • Key Question #1: Can LUXE sustain or expand its — operating margin and — ROIC against Catalog/Specialty Distribution peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Will free cash flow conversion (— FCF yield) strengthen balance-sheet liquidity (Altman Z-Score N/A) toward the $11.38 52-week high?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is LUXE's equity valuation to Consumer Discretionary capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

LUXE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share (LUXE) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to LUXE Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

LUXE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $9.96?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON LUXE 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on LUXE:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
SI SiliconVal_Bull RQD DEBATE OPENER • Growth & Tech Investor 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $12.09 (+25.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

The forensic balance sheet pillar is the strongest at 13 of 20, with an Altman Z of 2.5, a Piotroski F of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5.

Don't sleep on LUXE's setup in Consumer Discretionary. The forensic balance sheet pillar is the strongest at 13 of 20, with an Altman Z of 2.5, a Piotroski F of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (58/100) backs up the fundamental quality.

CapAlloc_Nerd 🐂 BULL

@SiliconVal_Bull Agree on the RQD 58/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $9.67 and keeping dry powder in case we test $8.99.

CR CreditSpread_Watch RQD DEBATE OPENER • Balance Sheet Analyst 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $7.35 (-24.0%)
Spot @ $9.67

The fundamental cash engine scores 12 of 20 with a 0% ROIC and 0% FCF yield, while insider conviction is weakest at 9 of 20.

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on LUXE: The fundamental cash engine scores 12 of 20 with a 0% ROIC and 0% FCF yield, while insider conviction is weakest at 9 of 20.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Catalog/Specialty Distribution triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%