Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$11.41 -2.73% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $11.33

Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 54/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ • SELL / AVOID Cap $1.13B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on LMRI Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is LMRI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: LMRI) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 54/100 at a spot price of $11.41 (-2.73% 1D, market cap $1.13B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, LMRI ranks #243 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does LMRI compare to CSTL and TRUP in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Medical Specialities), LMRI carries a Roarable D+ (54/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, CSTL (Castle Biosciences Inc.) holds a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -9.3%, cap $1.18B) and TRUP (Trupanion Inc.) posts a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E 68.2x, ROIC 3.1%, cap $1.32B). Among the 5-stock peer group, TRUP leads on earnings multiple (68.2x) while ALHC leads on capital efficiency (13.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LMRI?
▼

Per LMRI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002071288), Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. generated $0 in revenue, $0 in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $1.76B in total assets and $819.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $11.33 (-0.68%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) • 0.8% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 54/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 51.0% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D+
025507510054
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk D+
Cash (11)Whales (11)SEC (13)Macro (10)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-1.8% Base Target
$20 Bull$11 Base$9 Bear
📬 FREE LMRI RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for LMRI)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±8.7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (54/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY LMRI SCORES 54/100 (D+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (24% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+11/20 pts (20% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0.8% FCF Margin ($31.6M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution9/20 pts (-11 pt drag)

Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 11 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
46
Grade D$10.68+0.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
49
Grade D$10.72+9.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
51
Grade C-$11.74-2.8% Next Q
Current
54
Grade D+$11.41-0.7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (46) → D+ (54)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a LMRI Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While LMRI currently carries a cautious 54/100 (D+) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (9/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($11.09) and Max Pain ($11.98) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $20.42.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $LMRI• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “LMRI Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: — (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
±8.7%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (LMRI)

— (No Active Options Snapshot) — No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for LMRI.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

🏆 Enter Free $100K Paper Arena →
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring LMRI)

  • ✓Walkthrough of LMRI's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
LMRI // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +11.97%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $11.62H $11.73L $11.41C $11.41VOL 200.2K
RES: $11.97SUP: $9.82SMA50: $11.09SMA200: $11.08
$13.83$11.83$9.83$7.83$5.83RES $11.97SUP $9.82$11.412026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

LMRI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on LMRI today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for LMRI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for LMRI today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (LMRI)

Health Care Rank #243 of 1016 ⚔️ CSTL vs LMRI Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (LMRI vs. CSTL, TRUP, FRNM, ALHC)

Industry: Medical Specialities (41 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) ranks #243 by composite RQD confidence (54/100, grade D+) and #347 by equity capitalization ($1.13B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TRUP leads on earnings valuation at 68.2x trailing P/E, while ALHC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 13.9% ROIC and — gross margin. CSTL currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 63/100 (C) compared with LMRI at 54/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
LMRI ACTIVE
Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc.
D+ 54/100 — — — -2.73% $1.13B Benchmark Subject
CSTL
Castle Biosciences Inc.
C 63/100 — 79.4% -9.3% -3.51% $1.18B /cstl-vs-lmri →
TRUP
Trupanion Inc.
C 63/100 68.2x 16.1% 3.1% -0.20% $1.32B /trup-vs-lmri →
FRNM
Freenome Inc.
D- 36/100 — — -3.4% -2.95% $1.38B /frnm-vs-lmri →
ALHC
Alignment Healthcare Inc.
D+ 56/100 — — 13.9% -9.80% $1.67B /alhc-vs-lmri →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2025–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002071288

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) reported GAAP revenue of $0 , GAAP net income of $0, operating cash flow of $0, and free cash flow of $0 . On the balance sheet, LMRI closed FY2025 with $1.76B in total assets against $819.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: N/A).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $0 $0 — — $1.76B $819.0M

3. LMRI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is LMRI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: LMRI) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 54/100 at a spot price of $11.41 (-2.73% 1D, market cap $1.13B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, LMRI ranks #243 in composite RQD confidence.

How does LMRI compare to CSTL and TRUP in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical Specialities), LMRI carries a Roarable D+ (54/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, CSTL (Castle Biosciences Inc.) holds a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -9.3%, cap $1.18B) and TRUP (Trupanion Inc.) posts a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E 68.2x, ROIC 3.1%, cap $1.32B). Among the 5-stock peer group, TRUP leads on earnings multiple (68.2x) while ALHC leads on capital efficiency (13.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LMRI?

Per LMRI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002071288), Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. generated $0 in revenue, $0 in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $1.76B in total assets and $819.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is LMRI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

LMRI last traded at $11.41 (-2.73% on volume of 244,495 shares), positioning the stock +2.89% above its 50-day simple moving average ($11.09) and +2.98% above its 200-day simple moving average ($11.08). Across its 52-week range of $6.45 to $19.45, LMRI sits at the 38.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 62.6 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.7% ($10.42 to $12.40).

LMRI Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is LMRI's options positioning and volatility profile?

Roarable tracks verified CBOE unusual options sweeps, put/call ratios, and OHLCV realized volatility bands for LMRI.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 54/100 (D+) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

LMRI — Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T14:14:04Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, LMRI scores 54 out of 100, a D+ grade with the verdict "Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 11 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, ROIC is 0% and FCF yield is 0%. The source data does not show a profitable cash-generating base, which is the main drag on the score.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 11 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning. The holder section is empty in the source data, so the pillar cannot be traced to specific filings here.
  • Insider Conviction: 9 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. It is the lowest-scoring pillar, and the source data contains no insider transaction detail to explain it.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 10 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and sector sensitivity is weighted here. This is a market-average sensitivity profile with no stated macro edge.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 13 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.5, Piotroski F is 6/9, and Debt/Equity is 1.4. This is the strongest pillar, but it is still moderate.

For a prospective investor, the rating points to weak current earnings power and reliance on balance-sheet strength rather than cash generation. The source data shows zero reported revenue and zero operating income for FY 2025, so the valuation case rests on factors outside the reported financials. Investors weighing the stock should treat the 54 score as a signal that fundamentals do not currently support the price on the data provided. This is educational analysis, not personalized financial advice.

Business

Per the SEC financials and profile, Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Medical Specialities industry. The source data identifies the company's products, customers, and revenue model only at the sector level. Specific details on what the company sells, to whom, and how it earns revenue are not available in source data. The reported FY 2025 revenue is $0.0M, so the source data does not show an active revenue stream.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025 (filed 2025-12-31)$0.0M$0.0M$0.0MN/AN/A$58.8M$819.0M

Per the SEC financials, the FY 2025 period reports zero revenue, zero operating income, and zero net income, with cash of $58.8M against debt of $819.0M. Per the market data, gross, operating, and net margins are each 0%, and ROIC is 0%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 6/9, with Debt/Equity at 1.4. The debt load is large relative to the cash position shown, so the balance sheet relies on the scores above rather than on demonstrated profitability.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news and catalysts section, five items reference LMRI:

  • Profitability timing headline (Simply Wall St, 1h ago, YELLOW, MARKET WIRE). The headline suggests the company could be less than a year from profitability. The item is a headline only, and the source data does not include the underlying analysis.
  • Initiation of coverage by Truist Financial (MarketBeat, 3h ago, YELLOW, MARKET WIRE). A new brokerage coverage start. The source data does not include the rating or price target.
  • Third quarter 2026 earnings call date announcement (GlobeNewswire, 6h ago, YELLOW, MARKET WIRE). This is a scheduling notice. The source data does not give the call date.
  • Inogen seasonal returns chart (Yahoo! Finance Canada, 9h ago, YELLOW, MARKET WIRE). This item concerns a different company, Inogen, Inc. (INGN), and carries little direct relevance to LMRI.
  • Investment firm sentiment piece (MarketBeat, 12h ago, YELLOW, MARKET WIRE). A general institutional-sentiment article. The source data does not include its content.
  • Benzinga top initiations roundup (Benzinga, 15h ago, GREEN, CATALYST). This item is a roundup in which LMRI is tagged as related. It is the only item marked as a CATALYST and the only GREEN item, but the source data does not state the LMRI-specific content.

Risk watch items: the reported zero revenue and the $819.0M debt load. Proprietary signals: none are listed in the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is listed as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. The source data therefore does not map upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector co-dependencies for LMRI. Sector and industry classification (Health Care, Medical Specialities) is the only context available. Second-order bottlenecks cannot be identified from the provided data. Investors should note that the absence of mapped links is a data gap, not evidence that no dependencies exist.

Open Questions

  • What is the company's actual revenue base, given that FY 2025 revenue is reported at $0.0M?
  • What drives the $819.0M debt position, and what are its maturity schedule and interest costs?
  • What is the basis for the "less than a year away from profitability" headline, and what timeline does it assume?
  • What rating and price target did Truist Financial assign in its coverage initiation?
  • What are the insider and institutional transactions behind the Insider Conviction and Whale 13F Flow pillar scores?

LMRI Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. (LMRI) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to LMRI Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

LMRI Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $11.41?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON LMRI 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on LMRI:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $12.67 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is LMRI (D+ • RQD 54/100) a Buy at $11.73?

Welcome to the LMRI (Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 54/100 (Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim) in Medical Specialities. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RE RedlineAuditor Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $9.50 (-19.0%)
Spot @ $11.73

Pump the brakes on LMRI — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on LMRI, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

QU QuantViper Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $14.31 (+22.0%)
Spot @ $11.73

LMRI cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on LMRI, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Medical Specialities and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $11.73 (52-wk range $6.45 - $19.45), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%