FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Garmin Ltd. (Switzerland) (GRMN) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$274.29 +0.59% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $275.24

Garmin Ltd. (Switzerland) (GRMN) earns a Roarable Rating of B- (Buy) with 70/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (59% profit margin, 17% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE B- • BUY Cap $52.54B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on GRMN Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is GRMN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Garmin Ltd. (Switzerland) (NYSE: GRMN) is rated B- (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 70/100 at a spot price of $274.29 (+0.59% 1D, market cap $52.54B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, GRMN ranks #34 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does GRMN compare to KEYS and LHX in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), GRMN carries a Roarable B- (70/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.4x, gross margin of 58.7%, and ROIC of 16.6%. By comparison, KEYS (Keysight Technologies Inc.) holds a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 66.1x, ROIC 10.5%, cap $52.30B) and LHX (L3Harris Technologies Inc.) posts a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E 32.3x, ROIC 5.7%, cap $51.69B). Among the 5-stock peer group, LHX leads on earnings multiple (32.3x) while ROK leads on capital efficiency (22.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GRMN?
▼

Per GRMN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-27, CIK 0001121788), Garmin Ltd. (Switzerland) generated $7.25B in revenue (+15.1% YoY), $1.66B in net income, and $1.36B in free cash flow against $10.99B in total assets and $2.57B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (59% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $275.25 (+0.35%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 15/20 (B) • 18.8% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 70/100 (B-) historically ranked in the Top 15% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+6.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 68.1% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERBUY • B-
025507510070
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C · Rk B+
Cash (15)Whales (10)SEC (18)Macro (14)CEO (13)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+5.4% Base Target
$341 Bull$289 Base$225 Bear
📬 FREE GRMN RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for GRMN)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (70/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY GRMN SCORES 70/100 (B-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+18/20 pts (26% of score)

Altman Z-Score 8.74 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 8/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+15/20 pts (21% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 18.8% FCF Margin ($1.36B FCF) & 58.7% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning10/20 pts (-10 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-10 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
78
Grade A-$279.72+4.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
75
Grade B+$291.13-6.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
73
Grade B$272.51+0.7% Next Q
Current
70
Grade B-$274.29+6.6% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: A- (78) → B- (70)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the GRMN Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 70/100 (B-) score, GRMN faces multiple-compression risk if 32.4x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 56.2% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($281.72) or 200D SMA ($254.86) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($289.10) toward Bear Floor ($224.92).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $GRMN• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “GRMN Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 26, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL • FY 2025 (10-K)

How GRMN Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$1.36B (18.8% FCF Margin)
Revenue$7.25BGross Profit $4.26B (58.7%)Cost of Sales $2.99BOp Profit $1.88B (25.9%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $2.38BNet Profit$1.66B (23%)Tax/Other $212.2M

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

■ Revenue■ Net Profit■ Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $5.23B
FY24
Rev $6.30B
FY25
Rev $7.25B
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$7.25B58.7%25.9%$1.66B$1.36B16%
FY 2024$6.30B58.7%25.3%$1.41B$1.24B15.7%
FY 2023$5.23B58.7%20.9%$1.29B$1.14B4.8%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring GRMN)

  • ✓Walkthrough of GRMN's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
GRMN // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +14.96%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $279.9H $279.9L $272.7C $274.3VOL 947.5K
RES: $295.3SUP: $258.3SMA50: $281.7SMA200: $254.9
$320.6$294.5$268.5$242.5$216.5RES $295.3SUP $258.3$274.32026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

GRMN Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
25.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +15.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on GRMN today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for GRMN. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for GRMN today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (GRMN)

Industrials Rank #34 of 485 ⚔️ KEYS vs GRMN Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (GRMN vs. KEYS, LHX, AME, ROK)

Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Garmin Ltd. (Switzerland) (GRMN) ranks #34 by composite RQD confidence (70/100, grade B-) and #29 by equity capitalization ($52.54B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, LHX leads on earnings valuation at 32.3x trailing P/E, while ROK leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 22.9% ROIC and 48.1% gross margin. ROK currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 73/100 (B) compared with GRMN at 70/100 (B-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
GRMN ACTIVE
Garmin Ltd. (Switzerland)
B- 70/100 32.4x 58.7% 16.6% +0.59% $52.54B Benchmark Subject
KEYS
Keysight Technologies Inc.
C- 59/100 66.1x 62.1% 10.5% -2.69% $52.30B /keys-vs-grmn →
LHX
L3Harris Technologies Inc.
C 65/100 32.3x — 5.7% +0.49% $51.69B /lhx-vs-grmn →
AME
AMETEK Inc.
C+ 69/100 39.0x 36.0% 13.4% +0.33% $55.28B /ame-vs-grmn →
ROK
Rockwell Automation Inc.
B 73/100 57.8x 48.1% 22.9% +0.91% $48.54B /rok-vs-grmn →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-27 • CIK 0001121788

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-27), Garmin Ltd. (Switzerland) (GRMN) reported GAAP revenue of $7.25B (+15.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $6.30B , and +38.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $1.66B, operating cash flow of $1.63B, and free cash flow of $1.36B (+10.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, GRMN closed FY2025 with $10.99B in total assets against $2.57B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 8.74, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-27 $7.25B $1.66B $1.63B $1.36B $10.99B $2.57B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-28 $6.30B $1.41B $1.43B $1.24B $9.63B $2.25B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-30 $5.23B $1.29B $1.38B $1.14B $29.67B $6.94B

3. GRMN Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is GRMN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Garmin Ltd. (Switzerland) (NYSE: GRMN) is rated B- (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 70/100 at a spot price of $274.29 (+0.59% 1D, market cap $52.54B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, GRMN ranks #34 in composite RQD confidence.

How does GRMN compare to KEYS and LHX in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), GRMN carries a Roarable B- (70/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.4x, gross margin of 58.7%, and ROIC of 16.6%. By comparison, KEYS (Keysight Technologies Inc.) holds a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 66.1x, ROIC 10.5%, cap $52.30B) and LHX (L3Harris Technologies Inc.) posts a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E 32.3x, ROIC 5.7%, cap $51.69B). Among the 5-stock peer group, LHX leads on earnings multiple (32.3x) while ROK leads on capital efficiency (22.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GRMN?

Per GRMN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-27, CIK 0001121788), Garmin Ltd. (Switzerland) generated $7.25B in revenue (+15.1% YoY), $1.66B in net income, and $1.36B in free cash flow against $10.99B in total assets and $2.57B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (59% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is GRMN trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

GRMN last traded at $274.29 (+0.59% on volume of 1,127,840 shares), positioning the stock -2.64% below its 50-day simple moving average ($281.72) and +7.62% above its 200-day simple moving average ($254.86). Across its 52-week range of $186.67 to $314.28, GRMN sits at the 68.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 42.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.0% ($255.09 to $293.49).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 70/100 (B-) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

GRMN — Garmin Ltd. (Switzerland): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-27

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Garmin Ltd. (Switzerland) (GRMN) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 70/100, corresponding to a B- letter grade (Roarable Buy) at a spot price of $274.29 (+0.59% 1D, market capitalization $52.54B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (15/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 16.6%, gross margin of 58.7%, operating margin of 25.9%, and free cash flow yield of 2.53%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (10/20) + Insider Conviction (18/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (14/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 0.92x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 8.74, Piotroski F-Score of 8/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.25x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

. Common Stock (Switzerland) (GRMN) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Industrials sector, specifically Industrial Machinery/Components. Its market capitalization is $53.9B. —: the specific products sold, customer segments, and revenue model details.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-27), Garmin Ltd. (Switzerland) (GRMN) reported $7.25B in annual revenue (up from $6.30B in FY2024, +15.1% YoY) and $1.66B in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($5.23B revenue, $1.29B net income) through FY2025, GRMN scaled operating cash flow to $1.63B and free cash flow to $1.36B, backed by $10.99B in total assets against $2.57B in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (B- • RQD 70/100): Strong cash generator (59% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 15/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 10/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $186.67 – $314.28 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Investors must weigh 32.4x trailing P/E and 25.6x EV/EBITDA against 25.9% operating margins and a 0.92x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

—: upstream suppliers, downstream customers, and second-order bottleneck dependencies.

  • Key Question #1: Can GRMN sustain or expand its 25.9% operating margin and 16.6% ROIC against Industrial Machinery/Components peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $7.25B and free cash flow of $1.36B, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $2.57B in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is GRMN's 27.2x forward P/E multiple to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 0.92x)?

GRMN Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Garmin Ltd. (Switzerland) (GRMN) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to GRMN Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

GRMN Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $274.29?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON GRMN 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on GRMN:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeepValue_CFA RQD DEBATE OPENER • Institutional Buy-Side 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $319.02 (+17.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Per the RQD rating, a forensic balance-sheet score of 18/20 (Altman Z 8.74, Piotroski F 8/9, Debt/Equity 0.25) and ROIC of 16.6% point

The street is overcomplicating Garmin Ltd. (Switzerland) (GRMN). Per the RQD rating, a forensic balance-sheet score of 18/20 (Altman Z 8.74, Piotroski F 8/9, Debt/Equity 0.25) and ROIC of 16.6% point to a financially resilient business.. With an RQD score of 70/100 (B-) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 18/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $294.48.

CapAlloc_Nerd 🐂 BULL

@DeepValue_CFA Agree on the RQD 70/100 quality, though with 0.92 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $272.67 and keeping dry powder in case we test $253.58.

BE BearTrap_Alert RQD DEBATE OPENER • Cycle Peak Watcher 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $204.50 (-25.0%)
Spot @ $272.67

At a 32.4 trailing P/E and 25.6 EV/EBITDA with a 2.53% FCF yield, the market data indicates a premium valuation that leaves limited mar

I respect the product at Garmin Ltd. (Switzerland), but the stock at $272.67 is a different story. At a 32.4 trailing P/E and 25.6 EV/EBITDA with a 2.53% FCF yield, the market data indicates a premium valuation that leaves limited margin for error.. FCF yield is 2.53% and RQD sits at 70/100 (B-) — why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%