Why FUSE Stock surged +4.29% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash

$0.38 +4.29% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.38

Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 29/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $12.0M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on FUSE Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is FUSE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Fusemachines Inc. (NASDAQ: FUSE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $0.38 (+4.29% 1D, market cap $12.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, FUSE ranks #626 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does FUSE compare to TGHL and YMT in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), FUSE carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 55.8%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TGHL (The GrowHub Limited (Class A)) holds a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $12.0M) and YMT (Yimutian Inc.) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $11.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FUSE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while BTLN leads on capital efficiency (-18.2% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FUSE?
▼

Per FUSE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002033383), Fusemachines Inc. generated $7.7M in revenue (-12.5% YoY), -$928.0K in net income, and -$5.6M in free cash flow against $7.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.38 (+0.58%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (29/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510029
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (4)Whales (6)SEC (8)Macro (8)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13.2% Base Target
$4 Bull$0 Base$0 Bear
📬 FREE FUSE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for FUSE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (29/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY FUSE SCORES 29/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (28% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+8/20 pts (28% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 40.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
21
Grade E$0.38-7.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
24
Grade E$0.35-2.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
26
Grade E$0.34+11.8% Next Q
Current
29
Grade E$0.38-9.8% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (21) → E (29)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a FUSE Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While FUSE currently carries a cautious 29/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.51) and Max Pain ($0.40) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $3.85.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $FUSE• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “FUSE Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
AUTOMATED RQD QUANT DESK MOVER BRIEFINGFull Market News Desk →

Why FUSE Stock surged +4.29% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash

Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) surged +4.29% to $0.38, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.32 – $3.67). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

  • ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.32 – $3.67) with RSI-14 at 40.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
  • ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.38 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
  • ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 55.8% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Live FUSE Headlines & Catalysts
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring FUSE)

  • ✓Walkthrough of FUSE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
FUSE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -76.54%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $0.37H $0.38L $0.37C $0.38VOL 82.3K
RES: $1.85SUP: $0.22SMA50: $0.51SMA200: $1.11
$5.73$4.27$2.80$1.33$-0.14RES $1.85SUP $0.22$0.382026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

FUSE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -12.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on FUSE today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for FUSE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for FUSE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (FUSE)

Technology Rank #626 of 714 ⚔️ TGHL vs FUSE Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (FUSE vs. TGHL, YMT, BTLN, SLE)

Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) ranks #626 by composite RQD confidence (29/100, grade E) and #635 by equity capitalization ($12.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, FUSE leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while BTLN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -18.2% ROIC and 61.0% gross margin. SLE currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 39/100 (D-) compared with FUSE at 29/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
FUSE ACTIVE
Fusemachines Inc.
E 29/100 — 55.8% -35.0% +4.29% $12.0M Benchmark Subject
TGHL
The GrowHub Limited (Class A)
D- 35/100 — — -35.0% -13.07% $12.0M /tghl-vs-fuse →
YMT
Yimutian Inc.
E 28/100 — 84.6% -35.0% -31.57% $11.1M /ymt-vs-fuse →
BTLN
Brightline Interactive Inc.
E 29/100 — 61.0% -18.2% -7.12% $9.9M /btln-vs-fuse →
SLE
Super League Enterprise Inc.
D- 39/100 — 40.5% -35.0% -5.47% $15.5M /sle-vs-fuse →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002033383

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) reported GAAP revenue of $7.7M (-12.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $8.8M ) , GAAP net income of -$928.0K, operating cash flow of -$5.5M, and free cash flow of -$5.6M (-151.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, FUSE closed FY2025 with $7.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $7.7M -$928.0K -$5.5M -$5.6M $7.5M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $8.8M -$15.4M -$2.2M -$2.2M $5.5M $6.7M

3. FUSE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is FUSE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Fusemachines Inc. (NASDAQ: FUSE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $0.38 (+4.29% 1D, market cap $12.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, FUSE ranks #626 in composite RQD confidence.

How does FUSE compare to TGHL and YMT in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), FUSE carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 55.8%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TGHL (The GrowHub Limited (Class A)) holds a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $12.0M) and YMT (Yimutian Inc.) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $11.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FUSE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while BTLN leads on capital efficiency (-18.2% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FUSE?

Per FUSE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002033383), Fusemachines Inc. generated $7.7M in revenue (-12.5% YoY), -$928.0K in net income, and -$5.6M in free cash flow against $7.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is FUSE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

FUSE last traded at $0.38 (+4.29% on volume of 125,499 shares), positioning the stock -25.49% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.51) and -65.77% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.11). Across its 52-week range of $0.32 to $3.67, FUSE sits at the 1.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 40.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.43).

FUSE Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Why is FUSE stock moving today?

Why FUSE Stock surged +4.29% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 29/100 (E) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

FUSE — Fusemachines Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:51:19Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, FUSE carries an RQD Score of 29 out of 100, a letter grade of E, and a verdict label of "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 4 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this reflects ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of 0%. Investor implication: the business is not currently converting capital into returns, so any upside case must rest on a future change in operating economics rather than on present cash generation.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 6 / 20. Institutional accumulation and options positioning are scored weakly. Investor implication: limited institutional sponsorship reduces the support a stock typically receives during drawdowns and makes liquidity less dependable.
  • Insider Conviction: 3 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow scores low. Investor implication: the absence of meaningful insider conviction removes one signal that management sees a path to value creation.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 8 / 20. Beta is 1.0 with sector sensitivity. Investor implication: the stock is not positioned as a defensive holding and its exposure to market and sector moves is not offset by a favorable regime fit.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 8 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.5, Piotroski F is 2/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. Investor implication: a weak Piotroski reading alongside a moderate Altman Z points to elevated forensic and solvency-related risk that warrants close review of the filings.

Valuation tradeoff: with a market capitalization of $12.0M and a price of 0.37, the equity is priced at a very small scale relative to reported revenue of $7.7M, but the negative operating margin of -60% means the market is not capitalizing a profit stream. Upside drivers would need to come from a demonstrable reversal in operating losses; the source data does not show one.

Business

Fusemachines Inc. is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector, operating in the EDP Services industry, per the company profile. The source data does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model beyond the sector classification. Per the recent news wire, the company has rolled out compliance features in HireFoundry.ai, a hiring-related offering, and the news items reference candidates and recruiters, but the source data does not confirm how the company monetizes this.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$7.7M$-6.0M$-0.9MN/A$-5.6M$4.2MN/A
FY 2024$8.8M$-8.2M$-15.4MN/A$-2.2M$0.5M$6.7M

Per the SEC financials, revenue declined from $8.8M in FY 2024 to $7.7M in FY 2025, while operating losses narrowed from $-8.2M to $-6.0M. Net margin is -12% and operating margin is -60% per the market data, with gross margin at 55.8%. ROIC is -35%. The Altman Z-Score of 2.5 and Piotroski F-Score of 2/9 are cited in the Roarable RQD rating. Cash rose from $0.5M to $4.2M while FY 2025 FCF was $-5.6M, and no debt figure is reported for FY 2025.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news wire, the catalysts are: (1) the HireFoundry.ai compliance feature rollout, reported across multiple outlets, positioned around evolving U.S. state AI hiring laws; (2) a reset of the Meteora warrant exercise price with the term shortened to 2027, which is a dilution-related item to monitor; and (3) general market-wire coverage of institutional positioning and fundamentals, which contains no quantified detail. All items are flagged YELLOW. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as NONE, with no butterfly links. Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are therefore not available in source data. The one identifiable ripple is the warrant reset noted in the news wire, which could affect per-share economics if exercised; the source data does not quantify this.

Open Questions

  • What is the company's revenue mix and customer concentration, given that the source data does not describe its products or customers?
  • What is the dilution impact of the Meteora warrant reset, and how many shares are underlying those warrants?
  • What is the FY 2025 debt balance, since the financials report it as N/A while FY 2024 shows $6.7M?
  • What drove the FY 2024 net loss of $-15.4M when operating loss was $-8.2M?
  • What is the path to positive operating margin from the current -60%?

FUSE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Fusemachines Inc. (FUSE) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to FUSE Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

FUSE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.38?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON FUSE 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on FUSE:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.33 (-10.8%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is FUSE (E • RQD 29/100) a Buy at $0.37?

Welcome to the FUSE (Fusemachines Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 29/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in EDP Services. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RE RedlineAuditor Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.28 (-24.3%)
Spot @ $0.37

Pump the brakes on FUSE — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on FUSE, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 55.8% gross margins. Unless Fusemachines Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

SI SiliconVal_Bull Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $0.43 (+16.2%)
Spot @ $0.37

FUSE cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on FUSE, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in EDP Services and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $0.37 (52-wk range $0.32 - $3.67), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%