FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$0.45 +5.58% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.45

Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 26/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $9.3M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on FLUX Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is FLUX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Flux Power Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: FLUX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $0.45 (+5.58% 1D, market cap $9.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, FLUX ranks #442 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does FLUX compare to DETX and TURB in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), FLUX carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 32.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, DETX (Liberty Defense Holdings Ltd.) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $8.7M) and TURB (Turbo Energy S.A.) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $10.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FLUX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CVR leads on capital efficiency (-5.5% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FLUX?
▼

Per FLUX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001083743), Flux Power Holdings Inc. generated $66.4M in revenue (+446.2% YoY), -$6.7M in net income, and -$43.0K in free cash flow against $30.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.45 (+0.81%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (26/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510026
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk E
Cash (3)Whales (9)SEC (8)Macro (3)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13.3% Base Target
$3 Bull$0 Base$0 Bear
📬 FREE FLUX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for FLUX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (26/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY FLUX SCORES 26/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+9/20 pts (35% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (31% of score)

Altman Z-Score 0.20 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
34
Grade E$0.47-12.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
31
Grade E$0.41+2.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
29
Grade E$0.42+7.1% Next Q
Current
26
Grade E$0.45-10.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (34) → E (26)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a FLUX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While FLUX currently carries a cautious 26/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.50) and Max Pain ($0.47) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $3.04.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $FLUX• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “FLUX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 28, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL • FY 2025 (10-K)

How FLUX Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$0 (0% FCF Margin)
Revenue$66.4MGross Profit $21.7M (32.7%)Cost of Sales $44.7MOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $21.7MNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

■ Revenue■ Net Profit■ Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $66.5M
FY24
Rev $12.2M
FY25
Rev $66.4M
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$66.4M32.7%-7.6%-$6.7M-$43.0K-45%
FY 2024$12.2M32.7%0%$0$0-35%
FY 2023$66.5M32.7%-9.6%-$7.7M-$3.6M-35%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring FLUX)

  • ✓Walkthrough of FLUX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
FLUX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -65.38%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $0.44H $0.45L $0.43C $0.45VOL 152.5K
RES: $0.74SUP: $0.35SMA50: $0.50SMA200: $0.91
$2.14$1.67$1.19$0.72$0.24RES $0.74SUP $0.35$0.452026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

FLUX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +446.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on FLUX today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for FLUX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for FLUX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (FLUX)

Industrials Rank #442 of 486 ⚔️ DETX vs FLUX Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (FLUX vs. DETX, TURB, EPOW, CVR)

Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)

Across 486 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) ranks #442 by composite RQD confidence (26/100, grade E) and #452 by equity capitalization ($9.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, FLUX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while CVR leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -5.5% ROIC and 14.8% gross margin. TURB currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 49/100 (D) compared with FLUX at 26/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
FLUX ACTIVE
Flux Power Holdings Inc.
E 26/100 — 32.7% -35.0% +5.58% $9.3M Benchmark Subject
DETX
Liberty Defense Holdings Ltd.
D 46/100 — — — -2.95% $8.7M /detx-vs-flux →
TURB
Turbo Energy S.A.
D 49/100 — — — -4.60% $10.2M /turb-vs-flux →
EPOW
E-Power Inc. (Class A)
E 20/100 — -12.6% -35.0% -8.87% $10.5M /epow-vs-flux →
CVR
Chicago Rivet & Machine Co.
D- 37/100 — 14.8% -5.5% -8.85% $10.9M /cvr-vs-flux →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-06-30 • CIK 0001083743 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30), Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) reported GAAP revenue of $66.4M (+446.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $12.2M , and -0.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$6.7M, operating cash flow of $610.0K, and free cash flow of -$43.0K . On the balance sheet, FLUX closed FY2025 with $30.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-06-30 $66.4M -$6.7M $610.0K -$43.0K $30.1M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $12.2M $0 — — $29.0M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-06-30 $66.5M -$7.7M -$3.6M -$3.6M — —

3. FLUX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is FLUX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Flux Power Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: FLUX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $0.45 (+5.58% 1D, market cap $9.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, FLUX ranks #442 in composite RQD confidence.

How does FLUX compare to DETX and TURB in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), FLUX carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 32.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, DETX (Liberty Defense Holdings Ltd.) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $8.7M) and TURB (Turbo Energy S.A.) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $10.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FLUX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CVR leads on capital efficiency (-5.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FLUX?

Per FLUX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001083743), Flux Power Holdings Inc. generated $66.4M in revenue (+446.2% YoY), -$6.7M in net income, and -$43.0K in free cash flow against $30.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is FLUX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

FLUX last traded at $0.45 (+5.58% on volume of 275,248 shares), positioning the stock -10.00% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.50) and -50.55% below its 200-day simple moving average ($0.91). Across its 52-week range of $0.39 to $2.90, FLUX sits at the 2.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 45.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.51).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 26/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

FLUX — Flux Power Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-06-30

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 26/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $0.45 (+5.58% 1D, market capitalization $9.3M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (3/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 32.7%, operating margin of -7.6%, and free cash flow yield of -0.45%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (9/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (3/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.20, Piotroski F-Score of 4/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Flux Power Holdings Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Industrials sector, within the Industrial Machinery/Components industry. The profile identifies the company as operating in this industry with a market capitalization of $0.0B, though the market data section lists $9.5M.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-06-30), Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) reported $66.4M in annual revenue (up from $12.2M in FY2024, +446.2% YoY) and -$6.7M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($66.5M revenue, -$7.7M net income) through FY2025, FLUX scaled operating cash flow to $610.0K and free cash flow to -$43.0K, backed by $30.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 26/100): Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -0.45% and institutional whale pillar of 9/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 3/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 9/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.39 – $2.90 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -7.6% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Upstream and downstream dependency detail is — Sector correlation data is — beyond the Industrials classification.

  • Key Question #1: Can FLUX sustain or expand its -7.6% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Industrial Machinery/Components peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $66.4M and free cash flow of -$43.0K, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is FLUX's equity valuation to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

FLUX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to FLUX Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

FLUX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.45?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON FLUX 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on FLUX:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
CA CashFlowKing RQD DEBATE OPENER • FCF Compounder Hunter 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $0.52 (+20.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Institutional whale 13F flow scores 9 of 20, the strongest pillar in the rating, and the price sits near the bottom of a $0.39 to $3.45

Picked up a starter position in FLUX in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $0.43. Institutional whale 13F flow scores 9 of 20, the strongest pillar in the rating, and the price sits near the bottom of a $0.39 to $3.45 52-week range.. Trading inside a $0.39–$2.90 52-week range with -0.45% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Industrial Machinery/Components multiples expand this quarter.

EarningsSniper 🐂 BULL

@FadeTheHype Shorting a 9/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $0.43 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Industrials.

FA FadeTheHype RQD DEBATE OPENER • Contrarian Tape Reader 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.32 (-25.6%)
Spot @ $0.43

With ROIC at -35%, FCF yield at -0.45%, and an Altman Z-Score of 0.2, the company shows severe forensic and cash-generation weakness al

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on FLUX: With ROIC at -35%, FCF yield at -0.45%, and an Altman Z-Score of 0.2, the company shows severe forensic and cash-generation weakness alongside a RED risk-watch item.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Industrial Machinery/Components triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%