FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Dermata Therapeutics Inc. (DRMA) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±12.5% Move

$0.78 -7.86% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.77

Dermata Therapeutics Inc. (DRMA) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 34/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $3.8M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on DRMA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is DRMA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Dermata Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: DRMA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 34/100 at a spot price of $0.78 (-7.86% 1D, market cap $3.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, DRMA ranks #658 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does DRMA compare to NRSN and XTLB in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), DRMA carries a Roarable E (34/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NRSN (NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd.) holds a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $3.8M) and XTLB (XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd.) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $4.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, DRMA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while DRMA leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for DRMA?
▼

Per DRMA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001853816), Dermata Therapeutics Inc. generated $21.8M in revenue (-37.9% YoY), -$7.6M in net income, and -$7.8M in free cash flow against $7.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.77 (-1.60%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (34/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510034
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D
Cash (6)Whales (4)SEC (10)Macro (9)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-10.3% Base Target
$5 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE DRMA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for DRMA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (34/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY DRMA SCORES 34/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (29% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 1/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+9/20 pts (26% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 4% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 41.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
42
Grade D$0.86+1.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
39
Grade E$0.87-13.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
37
Grade E$0.75+4% Next Q
Current
34
Grade E$0.78-8.7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (42) → E (34)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a DRMA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While DRMA currently carries a cautious 34/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.07) and Max Pain ($0.82) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $4.89.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $DRMA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “DRMA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~56 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±12.5% Swing Band

±$0.10 Expected Swing
$1.00 (-12.5%)Spot $0.78$0.88 (+12.5%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

DRMA Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 34/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 12.4%

Model Bullish Setup (34/100)Model Risk Weight (66/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$21.8M-$7.6M-$7.8M52%
FY 20242024-12-31$35.0M-$12.3M-$11.2M52%
FY 20232023-12-31$22.5M-$7.8M-$6.4M52%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring DRMA)

  • ✓Walkthrough of DRMA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
DRMA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -40.00%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $0.85H $0.85L $0.78C $0.78VOL 62.2K
RES: $1.98SUP: $0.51SMA50: $1.07SMA200: $1.30
$3.42$2.66$1.89$1.13$0.36RES $1.98SUP $0.51$0.782026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

DRMA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -37.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on DRMA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for DRMA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for DRMA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (DRMA)

Health Care Rank #658 of 1015 ⚔️ NRSN vs DRMA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (DRMA vs. NRSN, XTLB, MDCX, CVKD)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Dermata Therapeutics Inc. (DRMA) ranks #658 by composite RQD confidence (34/100, grade E) and #957 by equity capitalization ($3.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, DRMA leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while DRMA leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. XTLB currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 46/100 (D) compared with DRMA at 34/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
DRMA ACTIVE
Dermata Therapeutics Inc.
E 34/100 — — -35.0% -7.86% $3.8M Benchmark Subject
NRSN
NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd.
D- 35/100 — — -35.0% -6.57% $3.8M /nrsn-vs-drma →
XTLB
XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd.
D 46/100 — — — -8.52% $4.0M /xtlb-vs-drma →
MDCX
Medicus Pharma Ltd.
E 34/100 — — -35.0% -12.56% $3.6M /mdcx-vs-drma →
CVKD
Cadrenal Therapeutics Inc.
E 34/100 — — -35.0% +4.41% $3.5M /cvkd-vs-drma →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001853816 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Dermata Therapeutics Inc. (DRMA) reported GAAP revenue of $21.8M (-37.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $35.0M , and -3.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$7.6M, operating cash flow of -$7.8M, and free cash flow of -$7.8M (+30.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, DRMA closed FY2025 with $7.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $21.8M -$7.6M -$7.8M -$7.8M $7.9M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $35.0M -$12.3M -$11.2M -$11.2M $3.5M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $22.5M -$7.8M -$6.4M -$6.4M — —

3. DRMA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is DRMA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Dermata Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: DRMA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 34/100 at a spot price of $0.78 (-7.86% 1D, market cap $3.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, DRMA ranks #658 in composite RQD confidence.

How does DRMA compare to NRSN and XTLB in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), DRMA carries a Roarable E (34/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NRSN (NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd.) holds a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $3.8M) and XTLB (XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd.) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $4.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, DRMA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while DRMA leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for DRMA?

Per DRMA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001853816), Dermata Therapeutics Inc. generated $21.8M in revenue (-37.9% YoY), -$7.6M in net income, and -$7.8M in free cash flow against $7.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is DRMA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

DRMA last traded at $0.78 (-7.86% on volume of 62,203 shares), positioning the stock -27.10% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.07) and -40.00% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.30). Across its 52-week range of $0.60 to $4.66, DRMA sits at the 4.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 41.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.88).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 34/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

DRMA — Dermata Therapeutics Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Dermata Therapeutics Inc. (DRMA) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 34/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $0.78 (-7.86% 1D, market capitalization $3.8M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (6/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (4/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (9/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 1/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Dermata Therapeutics Inc. (DRMA) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, operating in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. The profile does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model. — for detailed product or customer descriptions.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Dermata Therapeutics Inc. (DRMA) reported $21.8M in annual revenue (up from $35.0M in FY2024, -37.9% YoY) and -$7.6M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($22.5M revenue, -$7.8M net income) through FY2025, DRMA scaled operating cash flow to -$7.8M and free cash flow to -$7.8M, backed by $7.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 34/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 4/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 6/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 4/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.60 – $4.66 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

— The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph lists supply chain as NONE, with an empty set of butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

  • Key Question #1: Can DRMA sustain or expand its — operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $21.8M and free cash flow of -$7.8M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is DRMA's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

DRMA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Dermata Therapeutics Inc. (DRMA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to DRMA Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

DRMA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.78?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON DRMA 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on DRMA:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
SI SiliconVal_Bull RQD DEBATE OPENER • Growth & Tech Investor 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $1.01 (+29.5%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Reported cash rose from $3.2M in FY 2024 to $7.5M in FY 2025 while the Debt/Equity ratio is 0.5 and the Altman Z-Score is 2.5.

The street is overcomplicating Dermata Therapeutics Inc. (DRMA). Reported cash rose from $3.2M in FY 2024 to $7.5M in FY 2025 while the Debt/Equity ratio is 0.5 and the Altman Z-Score is 2.5.. With an RQD score of 34/100 (E) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 10/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $0.84.

CapAlloc_Nerd 🐂 BULL

@RedlineAuditor Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

RE RedlineAuditor RQD DEBATE OPENER • Accounting Quality Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.60 (-23.1%)
Spot @ $0.78

The company reported negative ROIC of -35%, zero free cash flow yield, and a Piotroski F-Score of 1/9 alongside operating losses in eve

I respect the product at Dermata Therapeutics Inc., but the stock at $0.78 is a different story. The company reported negative ROIC of -35%, zero free cash flow yield, and a Piotroski F-Score of 1/9 alongside operating losses in every listed year.. FCF yield is 0.0% and RQD sits at 34/100 (E) — why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%