Corteva Inc. (CTVA) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$11.64 +1.48% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $11.65

Corteva Inc. (CTVA) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 57/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $7.65B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CTVA Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CTVA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Corteva Inc. (NYSE: CTVA) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 57/100 at a spot price of $11.64 (+1.48% 1D, market cap $7.65B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, CTVA ranks #50 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CTVA compare to CALM and AGRO in the Consumer Staples sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), CTVA carries a Roarable D+ (57/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 7.0x, gross margin of 47.3%, and ROIC of 3.7%. By comparison, CALM (Cal-Maine Foods Inc.) holds a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 9.2x, ROIC 11.9%, cap $2.90B) and AGRO (Adecoagro S.A.) posts a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $1.40B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CTVA leads on earnings multiple (7.0x) while CALM leads on capital efficiency (11.9% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CTVA?
β–Ό

Per CTVA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001755672), Corteva Inc. generated $17.40B in revenue (+2.9% YoY), $1.09B in net income, and $2.62B in free cash flow against $42.84B in total assets and $10.03B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $11.65 (+0.08%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) β€’ 15.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 57/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 52.2% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D+
025507510057
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ Β· Rk D+
Cash (10)Whales (7)SEC (12)Macro (11)CEO (17)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-0.4% Base Target
$15 Bull$12 Base$9 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE CTVA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CTVA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (57/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY CTVA SCORES 57/100 (D+) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+17/20 pts (30% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 85% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+12/20 pts (21% of score)

Altman Z-Score 0.88 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 8/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-13 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
65
Grade C+$13.36-3.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
62
Grade C+$12.90-9.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
60
Grade C$11.63+0.1% Next Q
Current
57
Grade D+$11.64-0.2% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C+ (65) β†’ D+ (57)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the CTVA Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 57/100 (D+) score, CTVA faces multiple-compression risk if 7.0x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 44.8% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($12.50) or 200D SMA ($12.10) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($11.59) toward Bear Floor ($9.04).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CTVAβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œCTVA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How CTVA Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$2.62B (15.1% FCF Margin)
Revenue$17.40BGross Profit $8.23B (47.3%)Cost of Sales $9.17BOp Profit $1.29B (7.4%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $6.94BNet Profit$1.09B (6.3%)Tax/Other $196.9M

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $17.23B
FY24
Rev $16.91B
FY25
Rev $17.40B
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$17.40B47.3%7.4%$1.09B$2.62B3.4%
FY 2024$16.91B43.6%6.3%$907.0M$1.38B2.8%
FY 2023$17.23B47.3%5%$735.0M$993.8M5.5%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CTVA)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of CTVA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CTVA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -5.06%πŸ“ HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $11.33H $11.64L $11.33C $11.64VOL 22.43M
RES: $15.00SUP: $11.24SMA50: $12.50SMA200: $12.10
$14.89$13.77$12.66$11.54$10.42RES $15.00SUP $11.24$11.642026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CTVA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
-8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +2.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CTVA today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CTVA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CTVA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CTVA)

Consumer Staples Rank #50 of 146 βš”οΈ CALM vs CTVA Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (CTVA vs. CALM, AGRO, DMC, DOLE)

Industry: Farming/Seeds/Milling (25 Tracked Issuers)

Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Corteva Inc. (CTVA) ranks #50 by composite RQD confidence (57/100, grade D+) and #32 by equity capitalization ($7.65B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CTVA leads on earnings valuation at 7.0x trailing P/E, while CALM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 11.9% ROIC and 23.1% gross margin. CALM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 60/100 (C-) compared with CTVA at 57/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CTVA ACTIVE
Corteva Inc.
D+ 57/100 7.0x 47.3% 3.7% +1.48% $7.65B Benchmark Subject
CALM
Cal-Maine Foods Inc.
C- 60/100 9.2x 23.1% 11.9% +2.40% $2.90B /calm-vs-ctva β†’
AGRO
Adecoagro S.A.
D 48/100 β€” β€” β€” -0.21% $1.40B /agro-vs-ctva β†’
DMC
Del Monte Corporation
D+ 56/100 14.0x 9.2% 5.5% -1.51% $1.31B /dmc-vs-ctva β†’
DOLE
Dole plc
D 48/100 24.2x 7.8% 9.3% -0.61% $1.24B /dole-vs-ctva β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001755672

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Corteva Inc. (CTVA) reported GAAP revenue of $17.40B (+2.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $16.91B , and +1.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $1.09B, operating cash flow of $3.41B, and free cash flow of $2.62B (+89.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, CTVA closed FY2025 with $42.84B in total assets against $10.03B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.88, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $17.40B $1.09B $3.41B $2.62B $42.84B $10.03B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $16.91B $907.0M $2.15B $1.38B $40.83B $9.55B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $17.23B $735.0M $1.77B $993.8M $20.67B $4.84B

3. CTVA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CTVA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Corteva Inc. (NYSE: CTVA) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 57/100 at a spot price of $11.64 (+1.48% 1D, market cap $7.65B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, CTVA ranks #50 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CTVA compare to CALM and AGRO in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), CTVA carries a Roarable D+ (57/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 7.0x, gross margin of 47.3%, and ROIC of 3.7%. By comparison, CALM (Cal-Maine Foods Inc.) holds a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 9.2x, ROIC 11.9%, cap $2.90B) and AGRO (Adecoagro S.A.) posts a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $1.40B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CTVA leads on earnings multiple (7.0x) while CALM leads on capital efficiency (11.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CTVA?

Per CTVA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001755672), Corteva Inc. generated $17.40B in revenue (+2.9% YoY), $1.09B in net income, and $2.62B in free cash flow against $42.84B in total assets and $10.03B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CTVA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CTVA last traded at $11.64 (+1.48% on volume of 30,775,840 shares), positioning the stock -6.88% below its 50-day simple moving average ($12.50) and -3.80% below its 200-day simple moving average ($12.10). Across its 52-week range of $9.08 to $14.62, CTVA sits at the 46.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 38.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±8.0% ($10.71 to $12.57).

CTVA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

How profitable is Corteva Inc. (CTVA)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), CTVA converted $17.4B of revenue into a 47.3% gross margin, 7.4% operating margin, and $2.6B in free cash flow (15.1% FCF margin).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 57/100 (D+) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

CTVA β€” Corteva Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:18:04Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, CTVA scores 57 out of 100, grade D+, labeled "Roarable Sell β€” Weak Fundamentals / Trim." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 10 / 20. Per the RQD rating, ROIC is 3.7% and FCF yield is 22%. A low ROIC alongside a high FCF yield suggests the company generates substantial free cash relative to its market value, but returns on invested capital are thin, so the cash generation is not translating into strong capital efficiency.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 7 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning. It is the second-weakest pillar, indicating limited institutional conviction in the source data.
  • Insider Conviction: 17 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. It is the strongest pillar and is the main offset to weaker scores elsewhere. The underlying trade-level detail is not present in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 11 / 20. Per the RQD rating, beta is 0.96 and the pillar reflects sector sensitivity. A beta near 1.0 implies market-like volatility, with no defensive or aggressive tilt.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 12 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 0.88, Piotroski F is 8/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.36. The Piotroski score is strong, but the low Altman Z is a distress-zone signal that offsets it.

Taken together, the rating points to a profile where the stock looks inexpensive on earnings and cash-flow multiples, but the business earns a thin return on capital and the balance-sheet and institutional signals are mixed. For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the upside case rests on the low multiples and cash yield, while the valuation tradeoff is that cheap multiples may reflect weak returns on capital rather than a mispricing. The RQD verdict is a trim signal, not a buy signal.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
11.47$7.65B76.55.91.646.21%0.96$9.08 - $14.623.7%

Business

Corteva Inc. is a NYSE-listed issuer classified in the Consumer Staples sector and the Farming/Seeds/Milling industry, per the company profile. The profile identifies the company as operating in farming, seeds, and milling. Customer, product-line, and revenue-mix detail is not available in source data. Per the market data, gross margin is 47.3%, operating margin is 7.7%, and net margin is 6.3%.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$17401.0M$1290.9M$1094.0MN/A$2623.0M$4521.0M$10025.7M
FY 2024$16908.0M$1070.3M$907.0MN/A$1384.1M$3106.0M$9553.0M
FY 2023$17226.0M$867.3M$735.0MN/A$993.8MN/A$4837.1M

Per the SEC financials, revenue moved from $17226.0M in FY 2023 to $17401.0M in FY 2025, while net income rose from $735.0M to $1094.0M over the same span. Free cash flow increased from $993.8M to $2623.0M. Debt grew from $4837.1M to $10025.7M across the same period, a material increase relative to the modest revenue change. Per the RQD rating, ROIC is 3.7%, Altman Z-Score is 0.88, and Piotroski F-Score is 8/9. The Debt/Equity ratio is 0.36 per the RQD rating, which, alongside the Altman Z-Score, reflects a balance sheet with strong operating signals but a distress-zone bankruptcy-risk indicator.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news and catalysts section, the feed contains six CTVA items. Headlines reference a breakup and a Vylor spin-off, and one item carries a "CATALYST" label: an article titled "Corteva: A 'Buy' On Constructive Growth And Margin Outlook (NYSE:CTVA)" from Seeking Alpha, tagged GREEN. One item carries a "RISK WATCH" label and a RED flag: an Investor's Business Daily article titled "Why Agricultural Stocks Are Falling But This One Is Back In A Buy Zone." The remaining four items are tagged YELLOW under "MARKET WIRE." The feed summaries are generic and do not contain the underlying spin-off terms, timing, or financial effects. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as "NONE," with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What are the terms, timing, and financial effects of the Vylor spin-off referenced in the news feed?
  • What drives the increase in debt from $4837.1M in FY 2023 to $10025.7M in FY 2025, and how is it serviced?
  • Why is the Altman Z-Score 0.88 despite a Piotroski F-Score of 8/9, and what does the balance sheet look like in detail?
  • What are the underlying Form 4 and 13F transactions behind the insider and whale pillar scores?
  • What are the EPS figures for the reported fiscal years, which are listed as N/A in the financials?

CTVA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Corteva Inc. (CTVA) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to CTVA Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

CTVA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $11.64?

πŸ‚ 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON CTVA 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on CTVA:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk βš–οΈ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $12.39 (+8.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is CTVA (D+ β€’ RQD 57/100) a Buy at $11.47?

Welcome to the CTVA (Corteva Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 57/100 (Roarable Sell β€” Weak Fundamentals / Trim) in Farming/Seeds/Milling. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

FO ForensicBear Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $9.41 (-18.0%)
Spot @ $11.47

Pump the brakes on CTVA β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on CTVA, but look at what you are paying: 7.0x trailing P/E with 47.3% gross margins. Unless Corteva Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

QU QuantViper Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $14.45 (+26.0%)
Spot @ $11.47

CTVA cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on CTVA, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Farming/Seeds/Milling and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $11.47 (52-wk range $9.08 - $14.62), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%