FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Cheetah Mobile Inc. each representing fifty (50) (Class A) (CMCM) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$2.46 +1.24% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.46

Cheetah Mobile Inc. each representing fifty (50) (Class A) (CMCM) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 24/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $75.8M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CMCM Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CMCM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Cheetah Mobile Inc. each representing fifty (50) (Class A) (NYSE: CMCM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 24/100 at a spot price of $2.46 (+1.24% 1D, market cap $75.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, CMCM ranks #672 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CMCM compare to CCLD and QXL in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), CMCM carries a Roarable E (24/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 72.5%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, CCLD (CareCloud Inc.) holds a D grade (51/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 15.1%, cap $74.8M) and QXL (Quantum X Labs Inc.) posts a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $79.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FATN leads on earnings multiple (15.1x) while CCLD leads on capital efficiency (15.1% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CMCM?
▼

Per CMCM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001597835), Cheetah Mobile Inc. each representing fifty (50) (Class A) generated $164.5M in revenue (+48.8% YoY), -$36.9M in net income, and -$24.6M in free cash flow against $669.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.46 (+0.03%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (24/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510024
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (3)Whales (3)SEC (8)Macro (6)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-15.4% Base Target
$9 Bull$2 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE CMCM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CMCM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (24/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY CMCM SCORES 24/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (33% of score)

Altman Z-Score 0.20 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+6/20 pts (25% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 6% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 44.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
32
Grade E$2.52-7.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
29
Grade E$2.33+9.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
27
Grade E$2.55-3.5% Next Q
Current
24
Grade E$2.46-10.9% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (32) → E (24)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CMCM Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While CMCM currently carries a cautious 24/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.75) and Max Pain ($2.58) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $9.45.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CMCM• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “CMCM Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your CMCM Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $2.46: 4065.0 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $1.62
$6,585
$-3,415 (-34.1%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $2.08
$8,455
$-1,545 (-15.4%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $9.45
$38,415
+$28,415 (+284.1%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (35 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 9
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$274%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$969%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$258%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CMCM)

  • ✓Walkthrough of CMCM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CMCM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -52.96%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $2.44H $2.46L $2.43C $2.46VOL 7.7K
RES: $2.93SUP: $1.99SMA50: $2.75SMA200: $4.35
$6.90$5.58$4.27$2.96$1.64RES $2.93SUP $1.99$2.462026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CMCM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +48.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CMCM today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CMCM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CMCM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CMCM)

Technology Rank #672 of 715 ⚔️ CCLD vs CMCM Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (CMCM vs. CCLD, QXL, FATN, AISP)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Cheetah Mobile Inc. each representing fifty (50) (Class A) (CMCM) ranks #672 by composite RQD confidence (24/100, grade E) and #536 by equity capitalization ($75.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, FATN leads on earnings valuation at 15.1x trailing P/E, while CCLD leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 15.1% ROIC and — gross margin. FATN currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 55/100 (D+) compared with CMCM at 24/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CMCM ACTIVE
Cheetah Mobile Inc. each representing fifty (50) (Class A)
E 24/100 — 72.5% -35.0% +1.24% $75.8M Benchmark Subject
CCLD
CareCloud Inc.
D 51/100 — — 15.1% -2.27% $74.8M /ccld-vs-cmcm →
QXL
Quantum X Labs Inc.
D- 41/100 — — -35.0% +11.72% $79.2M /qxl-vs-cmcm →
FATN
FatPipe Inc.
D+ 55/100 15.1x 91.0% 13.4% -1.96% $72.1M /fatn-vs-cmcm →
AISP
Airship AI Holdings Inc. (Class A)
E 16/100 — — -35.0% -3.36% $71.6M /aisp-vs-cmcm →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001597835 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Cheetah Mobile Inc. each representing fifty (50) (Class A) (CMCM) reported GAAP revenue of $164.5M (+48.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $110.5M , and +74.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$36.9M, operating cash flow of -$24.6M, and free cash flow of -$24.6M (+24.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, CMCM closed FY2025 with $669.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $164.5M -$36.9M -$24.6M -$24.6M $669.8M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $110.5M -$84.6M -$32.6M -$32.6M $754.1M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $94.3M -$84.9M $77.5M $77.5M — —

3. CMCM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CMCM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Cheetah Mobile Inc. each representing fifty (50) (Class A) (NYSE: CMCM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 24/100 at a spot price of $2.46 (+1.24% 1D, market cap $75.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, CMCM ranks #672 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CMCM compare to CCLD and QXL in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), CMCM carries a Roarable E (24/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 72.5%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, CCLD (CareCloud Inc.) holds a D grade (51/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 15.1%, cap $74.8M) and QXL (Quantum X Labs Inc.) posts a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $79.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FATN leads on earnings multiple (15.1x) while CCLD leads on capital efficiency (15.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CMCM?

Per CMCM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001597835), Cheetah Mobile Inc. each representing fifty (50) (Class A) generated $164.5M in revenue (+48.8% YoY), -$36.9M in net income, and -$24.6M in free cash flow against $669.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CMCM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CMCM last traded at $2.46 (+1.24% on volume of 8,344 shares), positioning the stock -10.55% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.75) and -43.45% below its 200-day simple moving average ($4.35). Across its 52-week range of $2.05 to $9.00, CMCM sits at the 5.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($2.15 to $2.77).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 24/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

CMCM — Cheetah Mobile Inc. each representing fifty (50) (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Cheetah Mobile Inc. Each representing fifty (50) (Class A) (CMCM) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 24/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $2.46 (+1.24% 1D, market capitalization $75.8M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (3/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 72.5%, operating margin of -15.6%, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (6/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.20, Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

. Each representing fifty (50) (Class A) (CMCM) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Technology sector, operating in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software. The profile lists a market capitalization of $0.1B. Reported revenue was $164.5M for FY 2025.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Cheetah Mobile Inc. Each representing fifty (50) (Class A) (CMCM) reported $164.5M in annual revenue (up from $110.5M in FY2024, +48.8% YoY) and -$36.9M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($94.3M revenue, -$84.9M net income) through FY2025, CMCM scaled operating cash flow to -$24.6M and free cash flow to -$24.6M, backed by $669.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 24/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 3/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $2.05 – $9.00 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -15.6% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Sector is Technology and industry is Computer Software: Prepackaged Software.

  • Key Question #1: Can CMCM sustain or expand its -15.6% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Computer Software: Prepackaged Software peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $164.5M and free cash flow of -$24.6M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is CMCM's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

CMCM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Cheetah Mobile Inc. each representing fifty (50) (Class A) (CMCM) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to CMCM Debate Forum (3) ↓
🟡 MARKET WIRE Yahoo Finance • 52d ago
Cheetah Mobile Q2 Earnings Call Highlights

Cheetah Mobile (NYSE:CMCM) said its second-quarter 2026 results reflected a continued shift toward cloud and AI infrastructure services and robotics, even as changes affecting its advertising agency business weighed on p

Read Full Source ↗
🟡 MARKET WIRE Yahoo Finance • 146d ago
Cheetah Mobile Q1 Earnings Call Highlights

Cheetah Mobile (NYSE:CMCM) said its first quarter of 2026 reflected continued progress in its transition from a traditional internet company toward AI-enabled applications, AI agents and robotics, while near-term results

Read Full Source ↗
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

CMCM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $2.46?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON CMCM 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on CMCM:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
TA TapeReader_Pro RQD DEBATE OPENER • Price Action & Volume Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $3.01 (+23.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Reported revenue grew from $94.3M in FY 2023 to $164.5M in FY 2025, and cash of $215.4M remains substantial relative to the $76.1M mark

Here is why I am bullish on CMCM here at $2.43: Reported revenue grew from $94.3M in FY 2023 to $164.5M in FY 2025, and cash of $215.4M remains substantial relative to the $76.1M market capitalization.. Compare CMCM's -15.6% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against the rest of Computer Software: Prepackaged Software. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $2.31 are getting bought.

CapAlloc_Nerd 🐂 BULL

@TapeReader_Pro Agree on the RQD 24/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $2.43 and keeping dry powder in case we test $2.26.

SH ShortSeller_Dan RQD DEBATE OPENER • Forensic Short Bias 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.82 (-25.1%)
Spot @ $2.43

The RQD rating assigns a 0.2 Altman Z-Score and a -35% ROIC alongside an FCF yield of 0%, with operating losses in every reported perio

Careful chasing CMCM at $2.43. The RQD rating assigns a 0.2 Altman Z-Score and a -35% ROIC alongside an FCF yield of 0%, with operating losses in every reported period.. Gross margin is 72.5%, but operating margin is -15.6%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $1.82 on multiple compression.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%