FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Eve Holding Inc. (EVEX) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$1.50 +0.67% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.50

Eve Holding Inc. (EVEX) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $519.2M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on EVEX Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is EVEX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Eve Holding Inc. (NYSE: EVEX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $1.50 (+0.67% 1D, market cap $519.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, EVEX ranks #399 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does EVEX compare to TATT and EH in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Aerospace), EVEX carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TATT (TAT Technologies Ltd.) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E 25.9x, ROIC 11.0%, cap $412.9M) and EH (EHang Holdings Limited ADS) posts a E grade (17/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -27.9%, cap $272.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TATT leads on earnings multiple (25.9x) while TATT leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EVEX?
▼

Per EVEX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001823652), Eve Holding Inc. generated $631.1M in revenue (+44.1% YoY), -$224.3M in net income, and -$173.0M in free cash flow against $434.9M in total assets and $176.4M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.50 (-0.07%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (31/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510031
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (8)Whales (3)SEC (10)Macro (5)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12% Base Target
$5 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE EVEX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for EVEX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (31/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY EVEX SCORES 31/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (32% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+8/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
39
Grade E$1.55+6.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
36
Grade E$1.65+1.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
34
Grade E$1.67-10.2% Next Q
Current
31
Grade E$1.50-9.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (39) → E (31)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a EVEX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While EVEX currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.91) and Max Pain ($1.58) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $5.42.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $EVEX• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “EVEX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
37.430 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREWEAK QUALITY (1–4)
2 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE3% OF RANGE
L: $1$1.50H: $5
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 8 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 8 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 15 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on EVEX

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (40)

-35.0% ROIC with 42.0% gross margin and 2.80% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (50)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 2/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (22)

8/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 5/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like EVEX
  • ✓Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring EVEX)

  • ✓Walkthrough of EVEX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
EVEX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -47.37%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $1.62H $1.62L $1.49C $1.50VOL 1.80M
RES: $1.66SUP: $1.20SMA50: $1.91SMA200: $2.64
$4.22$3.46$2.69$1.93$1.16RES $1.66SUP $1.20$1.502026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

EVEX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +44.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on EVEX today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for EVEX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for EVEX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (EVEX)

Industrials Rank #399 of 486 ⚔️ TATT vs EVEX Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (EVEX vs. TATT, EH, AVEX, AIRO)

Industry: Aerospace (31 Tracked Issuers)

Across 486 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Eve Holding Inc. (EVEX) ranks #399 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #294 by equity capitalization ($519.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TATT leads on earnings valuation at 25.9x trailing P/E, while TATT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 11.0% ROIC and 24.8% gross margin. TATT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 55/100 (D+) compared with EVEX at 31/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
EVEX ACTIVE
Eve Holding Inc.
E 31/100 — — -35.0% +0.67% $519.2M Benchmark Subject
TATT
TAT Technologies Ltd.
D+ 55/100 25.9x 24.8% 11.0% +17.64% $412.9M /tatt-vs-evex →
EH
EHang Holdings Limited ADS
E 17/100 — 61.5% -27.9% +4.74% $272.3M /eh-vs-evex →
AVEX
AEVEX Corp. (Class A)
D 46/100 — — — -5.65% $1.55B /avex-vs-evex →
AIRO
AIRO Group Holdings Inc.
E 21/100 — 59.9% -3.1% +0.39% $162.8M /airo-vs-evex →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001823652 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Eve Holding Inc. (EVEX) reported GAAP revenue of $631.1M (+44.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $437.8M , and +72.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$224.3M, operating cash flow of -$160.4M, and free cash flow of -$173.0M (-22.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, EVEX closed FY2025 with $434.9M in total assets against $176.4M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $631.1M -$224.3M -$160.4M -$173.0M $434.9M $176.4M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $437.8M -$138.2M -$136.0M -$141.2M $318.2M $132.0M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $365.5M -$127.7M -$94.5M -$94.5M — —

3. EVEX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is EVEX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Eve Holding Inc. (NYSE: EVEX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $1.50 (+0.67% 1D, market cap $519.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, EVEX ranks #399 in composite RQD confidence.

How does EVEX compare to TATT and EH in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Aerospace), EVEX carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TATT (TAT Technologies Ltd.) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E 25.9x, ROIC 11.0%, cap $412.9M) and EH (EHang Holdings Limited ADS) posts a E grade (17/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -27.9%, cap $272.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TATT leads on earnings multiple (25.9x) while TATT leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EVEX?

Per EVEX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001823652), Eve Holding Inc. generated $631.1M in revenue (+44.1% YoY), -$224.3M in net income, and -$173.0M in free cash flow against $434.9M in total assets and $176.4M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is EVEX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

EVEX last traded at $1.50 (+0.67% on volume of 976,234 shares), positioning the stock -21.47% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.91) and -43.18% below its 200-day simple moving average ($2.64). Across its 52-week range of $1.40 to $5.16, EVEX sits at the 2.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 37.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.31 to $1.69).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 31/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

EVEX — Eve Holding Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Eve Holding Inc. (EVEX) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 31/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $1.50 (+0.67% 1D, market capitalization $519.2M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (5/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of 1.43x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Eve Holding Inc. Is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Industrials sector and Aerospace industry. The profile describes the company as operating in Aerospace with a market capitalization of $0.6B. Reported revenue is — across the FY 2023, FY 2024, and FY 2025 periods.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Eve Holding Inc. (EVEX) reported $631.1M in annual revenue (up from $437.8M in FY2024, +44.1% YoY) and -$224.3M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($365.5M revenue, -$127.7M net income) through FY2025, EVEX scaled operating cash flow to -$160.4M and free cash flow to -$173.0M, backed by $434.9M in total assets against $176.4M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 31/100): Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.40 – $5.16 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Supply_chain is NONE and butterfly_links is empty, so upstream and downstream dependencies are — No sector correlations or 2nd-order bottlenecks are documented in the source data. Investors should monitor the RED-flagged support-test item and the cash-versus-debt trajectory, both of which are the only directional signals in the provided sources.

  • Key Question #1: Can EVEX sustain or expand its — operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Aerospace peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $631.1M and free cash flow of -$173.0M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $176.4M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is EVEX's equity valuation to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

EVEX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Eve Holding Inc. (EVEX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to EVEX Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

EVEX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.50?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON EVEX 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on EVEX:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
TA TapeReader_Pro RQD DEBATE OPENER • Price Action & Volume Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $1.76 (+18.1%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Price trades near the low end of its $1.4 - $5.16 52-week range with cash reported rising to $103.2M in FY 2025.

Here is why I am bullish on EVEX here at $1.49: Price trades near the low end of its $1.4 - $5.16 52-week range with cash reported rising to $103.2M in FY 2025.. Compare EVEX's 0.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against the rest of Aerospace. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $1.42 are getting bought.

SectorRotator 🐂 BULL

@FadeTheHype Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Aerospace. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

FA FadeTheHype RQD DEBATE OPENER • Contrarian Tape Reader 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.21 (-18.8%)
Spot @ $1.49

ROIC of -35%, FCF of -$173.0M in FY 2025, and a Piotroski F-Score of 2 of 9 point to weak cash generation and forensic risk.

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short EVEX above $1.49. ROIC of -35%, FCF of -$173.0M in FY 2025, and a Piotroski F-Score of 2 of 9 point to weak cash generation and forensic risk.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20) and FCF yield (0.0%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $5.16.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%