Eve Holding Inc. (EVEX) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$1.50 +0.67% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.50

Eve Holding Inc. (EVEX) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $519.2M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on EVEX Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is EVEX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Eve Holding Inc. (NYSE: EVEX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $1.50 (+0.67% 1D, market cap $519.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, EVEX ranks #398 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does EVEX compare to TATT and EH in the Industrials sector?
β–Ό

Within the Industrials sector (Aerospace), EVEX carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TATT (TAT Technologies Ltd.) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E 25.9x, ROIC 11.0%, cap $412.9M) and EH (EHang Holdings Limited ADS) posts a E grade (17/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -27.9%, cap $272.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TATT leads on earnings multiple (25.9x) while TATT leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EVEX?
β–Ό

Per EVEX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001823652), Eve Holding Inc. generated $631.1M in revenue (+44.1% YoY), -$224.3M in net income, and -$173.0M in free cash flow against $434.9M in total assets and $176.4M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.50 (-0.07%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (31/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510031
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D-
Cash (8)Whales (3)SEC (10)Macro (5)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12% Base Target
$5 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE EVEX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for EVEX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (31/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY EVEX SCORES 31/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (32% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 2/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+8/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
39
Grade E$1.55+6.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
36
Grade E$1.65+1.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
34
Grade E$1.67-10.2% Next Q
Current
31
Grade E$1.50-9.4% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (39) β†’ E (31)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a EVEX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While EVEX currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.91) and Max Pain ($1.58) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $5.42.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $EVEXβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œEVEX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
Β±12.5%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (EVEX)

β€” (No Active Options Snapshot) β€” No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for EVEX.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

πŸ† Enter Free $100K Paper Arena β†’
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring EVEX)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of EVEX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
EVEX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -47.37%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $1.62H $1.62L $1.49C $1.50VOL 1.80M
RES: $1.66SUP: $1.20SMA50: $1.91SMA200: $2.64
$4.22$3.46$2.69$1.93$1.16RES $1.66SUP $1.20$1.502026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

EVEX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on EVEX today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for EVEX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for EVEX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (EVEX)

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (EVEX vs. TATT, EH, AVEX, AIRO)

Industry: Aerospace (31 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Eve Holding Inc. (EVEX) ranks #398 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #293 by equity capitalization ($519.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TATT leads on earnings valuation at 25.9x trailing P/E, while TATT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 11.0% ROIC and 24.8% gross margin. TATT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 55/100 (D+) compared with EVEX at 31/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
EVEX ACTIVE
Eve Holding Inc.
E 31/100 β€” β€” -35.0% +0.67% $519.2M Benchmark Subject
TATT
TAT Technologies Ltd.
D+ 55/100 25.9x 24.8% 11.0% +17.64% $412.9M /tatt-vs-evex β†’
EH
EHang Holdings Limited ADS
E 17/100 β€” 61.5% -27.9% +4.74% $272.3M /eh-vs-evex β†’
AVEX
AEVEX Corp. (Class A)
D 46/100 β€” β€” β€” -5.65% $1.55B /avex-vs-evex β†’
AIRO
AIRO Group Holdings Inc.
E 21/100 β€” 59.9% -3.1% +0.39% $162.8M /airo-vs-evex β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001823652

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Eve Holding Inc. (EVEX) reported GAAP revenue of $631.1M (+44.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $437.8M , and +72.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$224.3M, operating cash flow of -$160.4M, and free cash flow of -$173.0M (-22.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, EVEX closed FY2025 with $434.9M in total assets against $176.4M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $631.1M -$224.3M -$160.4M -$173.0M $434.9M $176.4M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $437.8M -$138.2M -$136.0M -$141.2M $318.2M $132.0M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $365.5M -$127.7M -$94.5M -$94.5M β€” β€”

3. EVEX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is EVEX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Eve Holding Inc. (NYSE: EVEX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $1.50 (+0.67% 1D, market cap $519.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, EVEX ranks #398 in composite RQD confidence.

How does EVEX compare to TATT and EH in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Aerospace), EVEX carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TATT (TAT Technologies Ltd.) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E 25.9x, ROIC 11.0%, cap $412.9M) and EH (EHang Holdings Limited ADS) posts a E grade (17/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -27.9%, cap $272.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TATT leads on earnings multiple (25.9x) while TATT leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EVEX?

Per EVEX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001823652), Eve Holding Inc. generated $631.1M in revenue (+44.1% YoY), -$224.3M in net income, and -$173.0M in free cash flow against $434.9M in total assets and $176.4M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is EVEX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

EVEX last traded at $1.50 (+0.67% on volume of 976,234 shares), positioning the stock -21.47% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.91) and -43.18% below its 200-day simple moving average ($2.64). Across its 52-week range of $1.40 to $5.16, EVEX sits at the 2.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 37.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.31 to $1.69).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 31/100 (E) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

EVEX β€” Eve Holding Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:34:55Z

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

EVEX scores 31 out of 100, earning a letter grade of E and the verdict "Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid." The Fundamental Cash Engine pillar scores 8 of 20, reflecting ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of 0%; for a prospective investor, this means the business is not currently generating returns on invested capital or free cash flow to support the equity value. The Whale 13F Flow pillar scores 3 of 20 on institutional accumulation and options positioning, indicating weak institutional support in the source data. The Insider Conviction pillar scores 5 of 20 on SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow, signaling limited insider-driven confidence. The Macro Regime Fit pillar scores 5 of 20, with a Beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity noted, meaning the stock's market sensitivity offers no defensive cushion. The Forensic Balance Sheet pillar scores 10 of 20, reflecting an Altman Z-Score of 2.5, a Piotroski F-Score of 2 of 9, and a Debt/Equity ratio of 1.43. Taken together, the upside drivers are limited to any future reversal in cash generation or institutional interest, which the current pillar scores do not evidence.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Eve Holding Inc. Is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Industrials sector and Aerospace industry. The profile describes the company as operating in Aerospace with a market capitalization of $0.6B. Reported revenue is β€” across the FY 2023, FY 2024, and FY 2025 periods. Product, customer, and revenue-model details are β€”

The company reported operating and net losses in each listed period, with margins at 0% for gross, operating, and net per the market data. ROIC is -35% and the Altman Z-Score is 2.5 with a Piotroski F-Score of 2 of 9. Debt/Equity is 1.43 per the forensic balance sheet pillar. Reported cash rose from $56.4M to $103.2M between FY 2024 and FY 2025 while debt rose from $132.0M to $176.4M.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case: Price trades near the low end of its $1.4 - $5.16 52-week range with cash reported rising to $103.2M in FY 2025. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 (ROIC -35.0%, FCF yield β€”) and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $1.40 – $5.16 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case: ROIC of -35%, FCF of -$173.0M in FY 2025, and a Piotroski F-Score of 2 of 9 point to weak cash generation and forensic risk. Investors must weigh current valuation against β€” operating margins and a 1.00 macro beta if sector demand softens.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Supply_chain is NONE and butterfly_links is empty, so upstream and downstream dependencies are β€” No sector correlations or 2nd-order bottlenecks are documented in the source data. Investors should monitor the RED-flagged support-test item and the cash-versus-debt trajectory, both of which are the only directional signals in the provided sources.

  • Key Question #1: What supply-chain relationships, including the Embraer backing referenced in news, exist and are they documented?
  • Key Question #2: Will free cash flow conversion (β€” FCF yield) strengthen balance-sheet liquidity (Altman Z-Score N/A) and support upside toward the $5.16 52-week high?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is EVEX's β€” gross margin and equity valuation to Industrials demand cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00)?

EVEX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Eve Holding Inc. (EVEX) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to EVEX Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

EVEX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $1.50?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON EVEX 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on EVEX:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
TA TapeReader_Pro Price Action & Volume Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $1.76 (+18.1%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Price trades near the low end of its $1.4 - $5.16 52-week range with cash reported rising to $103.2M in FY 2025.

Here is why I am bullish on EVEX here at $1.49: Price trades near the low end of its $1.4 - $5.16 52-week range with cash reported rising to $103.2M in FY 2025.. Compare EVEX's 0.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against the rest of Aerospace. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $1.42 are getting bought.

SectorRotator πŸ‚ BULL

@FadeTheHype Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Aerospace. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

FA FadeTheHype Contrarian Tape Reader 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.21 (-18.8%)
Spot @ $1.49

ROIC of -35%, FCF of -$173.0M in FY 2025, and a Piotroski F-Score of 2 of 9 point to weak cash generation and forensic risk.

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short EVEX above $1.49. ROIC of -35%, FCF of -$173.0M in FY 2025, and a Piotroski F-Score of 2 of 9 point to weak cash generation and forensic risk.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20) and FCF yield (0.0%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $5.16.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%