YD Bio Limited (YDES) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$5.97 +0.51% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $5.96

YD Bio Limited (YDES) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 44/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $420.7M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on YDES Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is YDES stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, YD Bio Limited (NASDAQ: YDES) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $5.97 (+0.51% 1D, market cap $420.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Active quantitative signal LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND (BULLISH, conviction undefined/100) notes: undefined.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does YDES compare to FLGT and BDSX in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Medical Specialities), YDES carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 28.1%, and ROIC of -20.0%. By comparison, FLGT (Fulgent Genetics Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -6.8%, cap $567.4M) and BDSX (Biodesix Inc.) posts a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $245.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, YDES leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while FLGT leads on capital efficiency (-6.8% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for YDES?
β–Ό

Per YDES's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002011674), YD Bio Limited generated $596.8K in revenue (+16.9% YoY), -$8.3M in net income, and -$8.0M in free cash flow against $13.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $5.96 (-0.10%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (44/100 Β· D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D
025507510044
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk C-
Cash (8)Whales (9)SEC (14)Macro (10)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-6.4% Base Target
$17 Bull$6 Base$4 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE YDES RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for YDES)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (44/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY YDES SCORES 44/100 (D) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+14/20 pts (32% of score)

Altman Z-Score 13.44 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 4/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+10/20 pts (23% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 30% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 52.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
52
Grade C-$6.10-4.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
49
Grade D$5.84+3.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
47
Grade D$6.04-1.2% Next Q
Current
44
Grade D$5.97-6.5% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C- (52) β†’ D (44)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a YDES Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While YDES currently carries a cautious 44/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($5.17) and Max Pain ($6.27) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $16.51.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $YDESβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œYDES Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How YDES Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$0 (0% FCF Margin)
Revenue$1.0MGross Profit $167.4K (16.7%)Cost of Sales $832.6KOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $167.4KNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $350.1K
FY24
Rev $510.4K
FY25
Rev $596.8K
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$596.8K28.1%-80%-$8.3M-$8.0M-45%
FY 2024$510.4K30.4%-80%-$1.4M-$1.3M-33.4%
FY 2023$350.1K28.1%-2.8%$13.6K-$55.7K-20%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring YDES)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of YDES's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
YDES // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +18.92%β–² ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $5.87H $5.97L $5.87C $5.97VOL 47.4K
RES: $9.08SUP: $2.79SMA50: $5.17SMA200: $5.47
$12.24$9.38$6.53$3.67$0.81RES $9.08SUP $2.79$5.972026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

YDES Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +16.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on YDES today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for YDES. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for YDES today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (YDES)

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (YDES vs. FLGT, BDSX, TLSI, XGN)

Industry: Medical Specialities (41 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, YD Bio Limited (YDES) ranks #393 by composite RQD confidence (44/100, grade D) and #467 by equity capitalization ($420.7M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, YDES leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while FLGT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -6.8% ROIC and 40.6% gross margin. YDES currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 44/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
YDES ACTIVE
YD Bio Limited
D 44/100 β€” 28.1% -20.0% +0.51% $420.7M Benchmark Subject
FLGT
Fulgent Genetics Inc.
E 31/100 β€” 40.6% -6.8% -6.45% $567.4M /flgt-vs-ydes β†’
BDSX
Biodesix Inc.
D- 40/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -6.34% $245.4M /bdsx-vs-ydes β†’
TLSI
TriSalus Life Sciences Inc.
E 30/100 β€” 84.6% -35.0% -1.89% $227.8M /tlsi-vs-ydes β†’
XGN
Exagen Inc.
D- 36/100 β€” 58.3% -35.0% -2.33% $208.1M /xgn-vs-ydes β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0002011674

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), YD Bio Limited (YDES) reported GAAP revenue of $596.8K (+16.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $510.4K , and +70.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$8.3M, operating cash flow of -$6.6M, and free cash flow of -$8.0M (-519.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, YDES closed FY2025 with $13.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 13.44, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $596.8K -$8.3M -$6.6M -$8.0M $13.8M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $510.4K -$1.4M -$1.2M -$1.3M $6.9M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $350.1K $13.6K -$55.7K -$55.7K β€” β€”

3. YDES Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is YDES stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, YD Bio Limited (NASDAQ: YDES) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $5.97 (+0.51% 1D, market cap $420.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Active quantitative signal LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND (BULLISH, conviction undefined/100) notes: undefined.

How does YDES compare to FLGT and BDSX in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical Specialities), YDES carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 28.1%, and ROIC of -20.0%. By comparison, FLGT (Fulgent Genetics Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -6.8%, cap $567.4M) and BDSX (Biodesix Inc.) posts a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $245.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, YDES leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while FLGT leads on capital efficiency (-6.8% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for YDES?

Per YDES's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002011674), YD Bio Limited generated $596.8K in revenue (+16.9% YoY), -$8.3M in net income, and -$8.0M in free cash flow against $13.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is YDES trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

YDES last traded at $5.97 (+0.51% on volume of 180,252 shares), positioning the stock +15.47% above its 50-day simple moving average ($5.17) and +9.14% above its 200-day simple moving average ($5.47). Across its 52-week range of $1.70 to $15.72, YDES sits at the 30.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 52.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($5.22 to $6.72).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 44/100 (D) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

YDES β€” YD Bio Limited: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:36:49Z

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

YDES scores 44 out of 100, a letter grade of D, with the verdict label "Roarable Sell β€” Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 8 / 20 (ROIC -20%; FCF yield -1.93%); Whale 13F Flow at 9 / 20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning); Insider Conviction at 3 / 20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow); Macro Regime Fit at 10 / 20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity); and Forensic Balance Sheet at 14 / 20 (Altman Z 13.44; Piotroski F 4/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). The weakest pillar is insider conviction, and the cash engine is also weak given negative ROIC and negative free-cash-flow yield. The forensic balance sheet is the strongest pillar, with a high Altman Z-Score and a low Debt/Equity ratio, though the Piotroski F-Score of 4/9 is mid-range rather than strong. For a prospective investor, the practical implication is that the rating weighs current cash generation and insider signals heavily against the stock; the balance-sheet strength provides some cushion, but the cash-flow and insider pillars are the primary reasons for the underperform label.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

. Per the recent news wire, the company has been associated with a no-blood-draw questionnaire for cancer risk assessment and a $10 AI cancer risk assessment tool. β€” describes its specific customer base or revenue model beyond these headlines. Reported revenue is small, at $0.6M for FY 2025, and the company operates at a negative operating margin of -60%.

Losses widened from FY 2023 to FY 2025 while revenue grew modestly, from $0.4M to $0.6M. The gross margin is 28.1% per the market data, but operating and net margins are both -60%, and ROIC is -20%. The Altman Z-Score is 13.44 and the Piotroski F-Score is 4/9, with a Debt/Equity ratio of 0.5. Cash rose to $6.0M in FY 2025 from $3.1M in FY 2024, but free cash flow was -$8.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case: The Forensic Balance Sheet pillar scores 14 / 20 with Altman Z 13.44 and Debt/Equity 0.5, and cash rose to $6.0M in FY 2025. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 (ROIC -20.0%, FCF yield -1.93%) and Institutional Whale Flow at 9/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $1.70 – $15.72 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case: ROIC is -20%, FCF yield is -1.93%, and FY 2025 net loss of -$8.3M widened against $0.6M revenue, with insider conviction at 3 / 20. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00 macro beta if sector demand softens.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Supply chain is NONE and butterfly links are empty. Upstream and downstream dependencies are β€” Sector correlation data is not provided beyond the Beta of 1.0 in the market data and the Roarable RQD rating's reference to sector sensitivity. The second-order items a prospective investor should watch are the cash burn trajectory (FCF of -$8.0M in FY 2025 against $6.0M cash) and whether the risk-watch cancer-screening product headlines translate into reported revenue, since reported revenue is currently under $1M.

  • Key Question #1: What are the trailing EPS and P/E figures, given that EPS is N/A across all reported periods?
  • Key Question #2: What is the debt position, given that debt is N/A in every reported period while Debt/Equity is listed as 0.5?
  • Key Question #3: What drove the rise in cash from $3.1M to $6.0M in FY 2025 while free cash flow was negative?

YDES Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for YD Bio Limited (YDES) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to YDES Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

YDES Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $5.97?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON YDES 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on YDES:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
SI SiliconVal_Bull Growth & Tech Investor πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $7.31 (+23.1%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

The Forensic Balance Sheet pillar scores 14 / 20 with Altman Z 13.44 and Debt/Equity 0.5, and cash rose to $6.0M in FY 2025.

The street is overcomplicating YD Bio Limited (YDES). The Forensic Balance Sheet pillar scores 14 / 20 with Altman Z 13.44 and Debt/Equity 0.5, and cash rose to $6.0M in FY 2025.. With an RQD score of 44/100 (D) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 14/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $6.42.

ArenaChamp_24 πŸ‚ BULL

@ForensicBear Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Medical Specialities. If gross margin (28.1%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

FO ForensicBear 10-K Footnote Auditor 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $5.11 (-14.0%)
Spot @ $5.94

ROIC is -20%, FCF yield is -1.93%, and FY 2025 net loss of -$8.3M widened against $0.6M revenue, with insider conviction at 3 / 20.

Careful chasing YDES at $5.94. ROIC is -20%, FCF yield is -1.93%, and FY 2025 net loss of -$8.3M widened against $0.6M revenue, with insider conviction at 3 / 20.. Gross margin is 28.1%, but operating margin is -60.0%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $5.11 on multiple compression.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%