Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. (WVVI) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±12.3% Move

$1.80 -0.55% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.79

Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. (WVVI) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 23/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $9.0M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on WVVI Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is WVVI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. (NASDAQ: WVVI) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 23/100 at a spot price of $1.80 (-0.55% 1D, market cap $9.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 4/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, WVVI ranks #140 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does WVVI compare to REED and EPSM in the Consumer Staples sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), WVVI carries a Roarable E (23/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 60.5%, and ROIC of -1.4%. By comparison, REED (Reed's Inc.) holds a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $8.2M) and EPSM (Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A)) posts a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.3%, cap $11.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, WVVI leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while WVVI leads on capital efficiency (-1.4% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for WVVI?
▼

Per WVVI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000838875), Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. generated $37.2M in revenue (-6.5% YoY), -$917.7K in net income, and -$2.2M in free cash flow against $107.7M in total assets and $14.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.79 (-0.29%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (23/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-11.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510023
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk E
Cash (6)Whales (3)SEC (4)Macro (7)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-15.6% Base Target
$4 Bull$2 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE WVVI RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for WVVI)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.3%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (23/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY WVVI SCORES 23/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+7/20 pts (30% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 8% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 41.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+6/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 60.5% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
31
Grade E$1.95+0.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
28
Grade E$1.96-2.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
26
Grade E$1.91-5.8% Next Q
Current
23
Grade E$1.80-11.1% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (31) → E (23)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a WVVI Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While WVVI currently carries a cautious 23/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.00) and Max Pain ($1.89) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $3.69.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $WVVI• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “WVVI Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±12.3% Swing Band

±$0.22 Expected Swing
$1.58 (-12.3%)Spot $1.80$2.02 (+12.3%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

WVVI Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 23/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: -6.5%

Model Bullish Setup (23/100)Model Risk Weight (77/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$37.2M-$917.7K-$2.2M60.5%
FY 20242024-12-31$39.8M-$117.9K-$5.1M60.8%
FY 20232023-12-31$39.1M-$1.2M-$2.0M60.5%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring WVVI)

  • ✓Walkthrough of WVVI's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
WVVI // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -33.33%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-02O $1.84H $1.84L $1.80C $1.80VOL 2.3K
RES: $2.03SUP: $1.49SMA50: $2.00SMA200: $2.49
$3.43$2.94$2.46$1.98$1.50RES $2.03SUP $1.49$1.802026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

WVVI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -6.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on WVVI today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for WVVI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for WVVI today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (WVVI)

Consumer Staples Rank #140 of 146 ⚔️ REED vs WVVI Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (WVVI vs. REED, EPSM, IBG, SRXH)

Industry: Beverages (Production/Distribution) (35 Tracked Issuers)

Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. (WVVI) ranks #140 by composite RQD confidence (23/100, grade E) and #127 by equity capitalization ($9.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, WVVI leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while WVVI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -1.4% ROIC and 60.5% gross margin. IBG currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 36/100 (D-) compared with WVVI at 23/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
WVVI ACTIVE
Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc.
E 23/100 — 60.5% -1.4% -0.55% $9.0M Benchmark Subject
REED
Reed's Inc.
E 30/100 — 20.4% -35.0% +7.33% $8.2M /reed-vs-wvvi →
EPSM
Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A)
E 25/100 — 14.7% -10.3% -4.41% $11.6M /epsm-vs-wvvi →
IBG
Innovation Beverage Group Limited
D- 36/100 — 44.2% -35.0% -11.00% $4.0M /ibg-vs-wvvi →
SRXH
SRX Global Inc.
E 18/100 — 23.4% -35.0% 0.00% $20.5M /srxh-vs-wvvi →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000838875

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. (WVVI) reported GAAP revenue of $37.2M (-6.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $39.8M , and -5.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$917.7K, operating cash flow of -$1.8M, and free cash flow of -$2.2M (+56.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, WVVI closed FY2025 with $107.7M in total assets against $14.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.89, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $37.2M -$917.7K -$1.8M -$2.2M $107.7M $14.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $39.8M -$117.9K -$3.2M -$5.1M $109.0M $12.9M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $39.1M -$1.2M -$2.0M -$2.0M — —

3. WVVI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is WVVI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. (NASDAQ: WVVI) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 23/100 at a spot price of $1.80 (-0.55% 1D, market cap $9.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 4/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, WVVI ranks #140 in composite RQD confidence.

How does WVVI compare to REED and EPSM in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), WVVI carries a Roarable E (23/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 60.5%, and ROIC of -1.4%. By comparison, REED (Reed's Inc.) holds a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $8.2M) and EPSM (Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A)) posts a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.3%, cap $11.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, WVVI leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while WVVI leads on capital efficiency (-1.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for WVVI?

Per WVVI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000838875), Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. generated $37.2M in revenue (-6.5% YoY), -$917.7K in net income, and -$2.2M in free cash flow against $107.7M in total assets and $14.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is WVVI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

WVVI last traded at $1.80 (-0.55% on volume of 4,891 shares), positioning the stock -10.00% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.00) and -27.71% below its 200-day simple moving average ($2.49). Across its 52-week range of $1.65 to $3.51, WVVI sits at the 8.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 41.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.3% ($1.58 to $2.02).

WVVI Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is WVVI's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. (WVVI)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is WVVI stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±12.3% event move for WVVI, spanning a range between $1.58 and $2.02.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 23/100 (E) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

WVVI — Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:52:06Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, WVVI scores 23 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 6/20 (ROIC -1.4%; FCF yield -24.79%), Whale 13F Flow at 3/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 3/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 7/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 4/20 (Altman Z 0.89; Piotroski F 3/9; Debt/Equity 0.21). Taken together, the pillars indicate weak cash generation, limited observable institutional support, and forensic stress signals. For a prospective investor, the main upside driver would have to come from a reversal in cash conversion, which the rating does not show. The valuation tradeoff is that a $1.81 price against a $9.0M market cap reflects a company whose cash-flow yield is deeply negative, so the stock's price is not supported by reported free cash flow. The rating's implication is caution: the pillars point toward risk concentration rather than a favorable setup.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$37.2M$-1.4M$-0.9MN/A$-2.2M$0.4M$14.0M
FY 2024$39.8M$0.6M$-0.1MN/A$-5.1M$0.3M$12.9M
FY 2023$39.1M$-1.2M$-1.2MN/A$-2.0MN/AN/A

Per the market data, gross margin is 60.5%, operating margin -3.9%, and net margin -2.5%, with ROIC at -1.4%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 0.89 and the Piotroski F-Score is 3/9, both signaling forensic stress. Debt/Equity is 0.21 per the rating. Reported debt rose from $12.9M to $14.0M across FY 2024 to FY 2025 while cash remained near $0.4M, and free cash flow was negative in every reported period.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, six items reference WVVI: a TradingView estimates report, an Investing.com report on a CEO stock purchase of $9,654, a Yahoo! Finance seasonal returns chart, a report describing shares slipping 2.09% to $1.87 near a lower support zone, an Investing.com India report on a CEO purchase of $19,064, and a TradingKey top-gainers list flagged as a catalyst. Insider buying headlines are the most substantive catalyst items. The remaining items are market commentary. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What are the company's product lines and revenue mix by segment, and how much is direct-to-consumer versus wholesale?
  • Why did reported debt increase while free cash flow remained negative, and what are the debt maturity terms?
  • What is the source of the EPS gap, since EPS is reported as N/A for every period?
  • How do the CEO insider purchases reported in the news feed compare in size and timing to ownership changes in the holders data?
  • Is the business able to restore positive operating and free cash flow, and what would drive that change?

WVVI Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. (WVVI) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to WVVI Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

WVVI Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.80?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON WVVI 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on WVVI:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.59 (-12.2%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is WVVI (E • RQD 23/100) a Buy at $1.81?

Welcome to the WVVI (Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 23/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Beverages (Production/Distribution). Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RI RiskArb_Desk Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.36 (-24.9%)
Spot @ $1.81

Pump the brakes on WVVI — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on WVVI, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 60.5% gross margins. Unless Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

QU QuantViper Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $2.14 (+18.2%)
Spot @ $1.81

WVVI cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on WVVI, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Beverages (Production/Distribution) and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $1.81 (52-wk range $1.65 - $3.51), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%