V2X Inc. (VVX) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$80.37 -0.19% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $80.19

V2X Inc. (VVX) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 65/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C β€’ HOLD / WATCH Cap $2.52B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on VVX Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is VVX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, V2X Inc. (NYSE: VVX) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $80.37 (-0.19% 1D, market cap $2.52B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, VVX ranks #235 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does VVX compare to CTOS and MGRC in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Diversified Commercial Services), VVX carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.4x, gross margin of 8.3%, and ROIC of 7.1%. By comparison, CTOS (Custom Truck One Source Inc.) holds a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 4.1%, cap $2.41B) and MGRC (McGrath RentCorp) posts a C+ grade (67/100 RQD, P/E 18.6x, ROIC 15.6%, cap $2.88B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MGRC leads on earnings multiple (18.6x) while MGRC leads on capital efficiency (15.6% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VVX?
β–Ό

Per VVX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001601548), V2X Inc. generated $4.48B in revenue (+3.7% YoY), $77.9M in net income, and $182.0M in free cash flow against $3.27B in total assets and $1.08B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $80.19 (-0.22%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) β€’ 4.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 65/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 55.6% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH β€’ C
025507510065
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C+ Β· Rk C
Cash (10)Whales (15)SEC (14)Macro (11)CEO (15)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+3.1% Base Target
$99 Bull$83 Base$65 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE VVX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for VVX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±7.4%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (65/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY VVX SCORES 65/100 (C) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+15/20 pts (23% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±7.4% realized swing band)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+15/20 pts (23% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 75% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality10/20 pts (-10 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 4.3% operating margin leave 10 pts on the table

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
57
Grade C$68.36+2.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
60
Grade C$70.08+10.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
62
Grade C+$77.17+4.1% Next Q
Current
65
Grade C$80.37+1.3% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C (57) β†’ C (65)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the VVX Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 65/100 (C) score, VVX faces multiple-compression risk if 32.4x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 15.0% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($74.04) or 200D SMA ($73.98) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($82.90) toward Bear Floor ($64.66).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $VVXβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œVVX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (5.5% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $17,081

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $307/yr
$10.6K
Yr 1
$11.1K
Yr 2
$11.7K
Yr 3
$12.4K
Yr 4
$13.1K
Yr 5
$13.8K
Yr 6
$14.5K
Yr 7
$15.3K
Yr 8
$16.2K
Yr 9
$17.1K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Cash-Flow & Quality Compounder Desk

Cash-Fortress Compounders: Auditing Free Cash Flow & Yield Safety in VVX & A-Rated Leaders

  • βœ“12-month Bull/Base/Bear fair-value walkthrough on VVX and its top sector peer
  • βœ“Top Roarable A-Rated cash compounders with verified executive & 13F accumulation
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
VVX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +18.50%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $80.52H $80.52L $80.37C $80.37VOL 424.2K
RES: $82.02SUP: $64.35SMA50: $74.04SMA200: $73.98
$96.32$86.63$76.94$67.24$57.55RES $82.02SUP $64.35$80.372026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

VVX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
25.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +3.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VVX today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VVX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for VVX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VVX)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #235 of 1011 βš”οΈ CTOS vs VVX Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (VVX vs. CTOS, MGRC, ABM, ARLO)

Industry: Diversified Commercial Services (32 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, V2X Inc. (VVX) ranks #235 by composite RQD confidence (65/100, grade C) and #386 by equity capitalization ($2.52B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MGRC leads on earnings valuation at 18.6x trailing P/E, while MGRC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 15.6% ROIC and 48.2% gross margin. MGRC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 67/100 (C+) compared with VVX at 65/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
VVX ACTIVE
V2X Inc.
C 65/100 32.4x 8.3% 7.1% -0.19% $2.52B Benchmark Subject
CTOS
Custom Truck One Source Inc.
C- 60/100 β€” 28.5% 4.1% -2.93% $2.41B /ctos-vs-vvx β†’
MGRC
McGrath RentCorp
C+ 67/100 18.6x 48.2% 15.6% -1.10% $2.88B /mgrc-vs-vvx β†’
ABM
ABM Industries Incorporated
C 64/100 19.5x 12.3% 7.6% -0.83% $3.13B /abm-vs-vvx β†’
ARLO
Arlo Technologies Inc.
C 63/100 106.3x 44.0% 6.0% -1.90% $1.56B /arlo-vs-vvx β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001601548

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), V2X Inc. (VVX) reported GAAP revenue of $4.48B (+3.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $4.32B , and +13.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $77.9M, operating cash flow of $182.0M, and free cash flow of $182.0M (-28.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, VVX closed FY2025 with $3.27B in total assets against $1.08B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.48, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $4.48B $77.9M $182.0M $182.0M $3.27B $1.08B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $4.32B $34.7M $254.2M $254.2M $3.23B $1.09B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $3.96B -$22.6M $188.0M $188.0M β€” β€”

3. VVX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is VVX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, V2X Inc. (NYSE: VVX) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $80.37 (-0.19% 1D, market cap $2.52B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, VVX ranks #235 in composite RQD confidence.

How does VVX compare to CTOS and MGRC in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Diversified Commercial Services), VVX carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.4x, gross margin of 8.3%, and ROIC of 7.1%. By comparison, CTOS (Custom Truck One Source Inc.) holds a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 4.1%, cap $2.41B) and MGRC (McGrath RentCorp) posts a C+ grade (67/100 RQD, P/E 18.6x, ROIC 15.6%, cap $2.88B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MGRC leads on earnings multiple (18.6x) while MGRC leads on capital efficiency (15.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VVX?

Per VVX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001601548), V2X Inc. generated $4.48B in revenue (+3.7% YoY), $77.9M in net income, and $182.0M in free cash flow against $3.27B in total assets and $1.08B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is VVX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

VVX last traded at $80.37 (-0.19% on volume of 424,206 shares), positioning the stock +8.55% above its 50-day simple moving average ($74.04) and +8.64% above its 200-day simple moving average ($73.98). Across its 52-week range of $50.89 to $93.98, VVX sits at the 68.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 70.0 (OVERBOUGHT (>70)) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±7.4% ($74.42 to $86.32).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 65/100 (C) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

VVX β€” V2X Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:25:30Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, VVX scores 66 out of 100 with a letter grade of C+, labeled "Roarable Hold β€” Upper Neutral / Watch for Breakout." Across the five pillars: the Fundamental Cash Engine scores 10 of 20 (ROIC 7.1%; FCF yield 7.21%), indicating that cash generation is present but not strong enough to drive a high score. Whale 13F Flow scores 15 of 20, reflecting institutional accumulation and options positioning. Insider Conviction scores 15 of 20, based on SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. Macro Regime Fit scores 12 of 20 with a beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity noted. Forensic Balance Sheet scores 14 of 20, supported by an Altman Z-Score of 2.48, a Piotroski F-Score of 7/9, and a Debt/Equity ratio of 1.

For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the upside drivers are the institutional and insider signals, which score comparatively well, and the forensic balance sheet profile. The valuation tradeoff is visible in the market data: a trailing P/E of 32.4 and forward P/E of 30.1 sit against a 7.21% FCF yield and 7.1% ROIC, so the price embeds expectations that the reported cash engine has not yet fully demonstrated. The "Upper Neutral" label implies the rating view is balanced rather than directional, with a watch for breakout rather than a confirmed signal.

Business

V2X Inc. is a NYSE-listed issuer classified in the Consumer Discretionary sector and Diversified Commercial Services industry. The profile describes the company as operating with a market capitalization of $2.5B. Specific products, customer base, and revenue model details are β€”

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, six items reference VVX. Headlines include a Yahoo Finance Singapore market wire (light: YELLOW), a Yahoo Finance item classed as CATALYST (light: GREEN) asking whether the stock is fully priced on earnings, a MarketBeat item citing an average price target of $86.90 (YELLOW), a Stock Titan report of a 4.96 million share position attributed to BlackRock (YELLOW), a Stock Traders Daily rotational-timing piece (YELLOW), and a Simply Wall Street piece on newly showcased defense systems and an undervaluation claim (YELLOW). The only GREEN-tagged item is the earnings-pricing catalyst; the remaining items are tagged YELLOW as market wire. Risk watch items include the valuation questions raised across these headlines. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, there are no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

β€” The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph lists supply_chain as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals, so upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks cannot be mapped from the provided sources.

Analyst View & Smart Money Ownership

Analyst data is NONE in the source. Holder data is NONE in the source, so SEC Form 4 insider, 13F whale, and Congressional trade details are not available from those sections. The only ownership reference is the news item attributing a 4.96 million share position to BlackRock, and the MarketBeat headline citing an average price target of $86.90; these are news-sourced and not verified against structured analyst or holder data. Consensus rating: β€”

Open Questions

  • What drives the FY 2025 decline in FCF from $254.2M to $182.0M, and does it reflect working capital or capital spending?
  • What are the company's primary customers and revenue segments, given the profile lists only sector and industry?
  • What is the source of the cash balance, since cash is N/A across all reported periods?
  • Does the institutional and insider accumulation referenced in the RQD pillars correspond to filed 13F and Form 4 records, which are absent from the holders section?
  • What is the EPS trajectory, since EPS is N/A in every financial period despite a TTM EPS of 2.48?

VVX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for V2X Inc. (VVX) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to VVX Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

VVX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $80.37?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON VVX 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on VVX:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
TA TapeReader_Pro Price Action & Volume Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $99.66 (+24.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Institutional and insider flow pillars (15/20 each) plus an Altman Z-Score of 2.48 and Piotroski F-Score of 7/9 point to a balance shee

Here is why I am bullish on VVX here at $80.37: Institutional and insider flow pillars (15/20 each) plus an Altman Z-Score of 2.48 and Piotroski F-Score of 7/9 point to a balance sheet and ownership base that is stronger than the cash-return metrics alone suggest.. Compare VVX's 4.3% operating margin and 7.1% ROIC against the rest of Diversified Commercial Services. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $76.35 are getting bought.

SectorRotator πŸ‚ BULL

@TapeReader_Pro Agree on the RQD 65/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $80.37 and keeping dry powder in case we test $74.74.

RI RiskArb_Desk Hedged Event Driven 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $64.30 (-20.0%)
Spot @ $80.37

Valuation & margin reality check on VVX at $80.37 before chasing here

Careful chasing VVX at $80.37. Valuation & margin reality check on VVX at $80.37 before chasing here. Gross margin is 8.3%, but operating margin is 4.3%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $64.30 on multiple compression.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%