Virtuix Holdings Inc. (Class A) (VTIX) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$0.53 -3.33% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.53

Virtuix Holdings Inc. (Class A) (VTIX) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 27/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $18.7M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on VTIX Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is VTIX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Virtuix Holdings Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: VTIX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $0.53 (-3.33% 1D, market cap $18.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, VTIX ranks #643 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does VTIX compare to MYND and WETH in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Computer peripheral equipment), VTIX carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 24.6%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MYND (Mynd.ai Inc.) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $18.3M) and WETH (Wetouch Technology Inc.) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 41.4%, cap $11.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VTIX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while WETH leads on capital efficiency (41.4% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VTIX?
β–Ό

Per VTIX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001606242), Virtuix Holdings Inc. (Class A) generated $4.3M in revenue (+18.4% YoY), -$16.8M in net income, and -$9.5M in free cash flow against $6.4M in total assets and $23.7K in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.53 (-0.79%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 7/20 (D-) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (27/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510027
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D-
Cash (7)Whales (3)SEC (8)Macro (6)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13.2% Base Target
$97 Bull$0 Base$0 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE VTIX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for VTIX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (27/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY VTIX SCORES 27/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 2/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+7/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 24.6% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
35
Grade E$0.98-19.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
32
Grade E$0.79-17.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
30
Grade E$0.65-18.5% Next Q
Current
27
Grade E$0.53-10.3% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (35) β†’ E (27)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a VTIX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While VTIX currently carries a cautious 27/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.03) and Max Pain ($0.56) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $97.38.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $VTIXβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œVTIX Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
SEC FORM 4 Γ— 13F HEDGE FUNDS Γ— CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

VTIX Smart-Money Thermometer: NET EXECUTIVE TRIMMING / PROFIT-TAKING

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales β†’
β–² Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)β–Ό Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (VTIX)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on VTIX. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring VTIX)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of VTIX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
VTIX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -84.90%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $0.61H $0.61L $0.53C $0.53VOL 229.2K
RES: $0.60SUP: $0.35SMA50: $1.03SMA200: $3.68
$6.94$5.20$3.47$1.73$-0.01RES $0.60SUP $0.35$0.532026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

VTIX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +18.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VTIX today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VTIX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for VTIX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VTIX)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (VTIX vs. MYND, WETH, YIBO, TACT)

Industry: Computer peripheral equipment (18 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Virtuix Holdings Inc. (Class A) (VTIX) ranks #643 by composite RQD confidence (27/100, grade E) and #608 by equity capitalization ($18.7M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, VTIX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while WETH leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 41.4% ROIC and 96.0% gross margin. TACT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 63/100 (C) compared with VTIX at 27/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
VTIX ACTIVE
Virtuix Holdings Inc. (Class A)
E 27/100 β€” 24.6% -35.0% -3.33% $18.7M Benchmark Subject
MYND
Mynd.ai Inc.
E 33/100 β€” 21.0% -35.0% -11.10% $18.3M /mynd-vs-vtix β†’
WETH
Wetouch Technology Inc.
C- 59/100 β€” 96.0% 41.4% +1.66% $11.4M /weth-vs-vtix β†’
YIBO
Planet Image International Limited (Class A)
E 28/100 β€” 29.4% -35.0% +10.23% $56.4M /yibo-vs-vtix β†’
TACT
TransAct Technologies Incorporated
C 63/100 β€” 48.6% -10.5% -1.64% $56.6M /tact-vs-vtix β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2026-03-31 β€’ CIK 0001606242

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), Virtuix Holdings Inc. (Class A) (VTIX) reported GAAP revenue of $4.3M (+18.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $3.6M , and +76.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$16.8M, operating cash flow of -$9.5M, and free cash flow of -$9.5M (-18.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, VTIX closed FY2025 with $6.4M in total assets against $23.7K in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-31 $4.3M -$16.8M -$9.5M -$9.5M $6.4M $23.7K
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-31 $3.6M -$14.6M -$7.9M -$8.0M β€” β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-31 $2.4M -$12.4M -$6.7M -$6.7M β€” β€”

3. VTIX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is VTIX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Virtuix Holdings Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: VTIX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $0.53 (-3.33% 1D, market cap $18.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, VTIX ranks #643 in composite RQD confidence.

How does VTIX compare to MYND and WETH in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer peripheral equipment), VTIX carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 24.6%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MYND (Mynd.ai Inc.) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $18.3M) and WETH (Wetouch Technology Inc.) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 41.4%, cap $11.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VTIX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while WETH leads on capital efficiency (41.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VTIX?

Per VTIX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001606242), Virtuix Holdings Inc. (Class A) generated $4.3M in revenue (+18.4% YoY), -$16.8M in net income, and -$9.5M in free cash flow against $6.4M in total assets and $23.7K in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is VTIX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

VTIX last traded at $0.53 (-3.33% on volume of 202,343 shares), positioning the stock -48.54% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.03) and -85.60% below its 200-day simple moving average ($3.68). Across its 52-week range of $0.54 to $92.74, VTIX sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 24.6 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.60).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 27/100 (E) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

VTIX β€” Virtuix Holdings Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:49:49Z

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

VTIX scores 27 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 7/20 (ROIC -35%; FCF yield 0%), Whale 13F Flow at 3/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 3/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 6/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 8/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 2/9; Debt/Equity 0.5).

Read together, the pillar scores point to weak cash generation and weak ownership signals rather than a single isolated problem. The cash engine and smart-money pillars are the lowest-scoring areas, which means the rating does not rely on a balance-sheet collapse to justify its verdict. For a prospective investor, the upside case would need to rest on a turnaround in cash generation or a shift in institutional and insider behavior, neither of which the current source data demonstrates. The valuation tradeoff is that a $0.61 share price with a $20.8M market cap reflects a very small equity value against reported operating losses, so any future improvement would need to be substantial to change the picture. The rating frames this as a forensic-risk name to avoid under its methodology; this brief reports that framing and does not add a personal recommendation.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

. (Class A) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector, within the Computer peripheral equipment industry. The filings show revenue of $4.3M for FY 2025, indicating a small revenue base. Gross margin is reported at 24.6%.

Every reported period shows operating and net losses, with operating margin and net margin both at -60% in the market data. ROIC is -35% and FCF yield is 0%. The Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 2/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. FY 2025 reports zero debt and $1.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case: Reported Meta reseller listings and a tripling of Omni One orders point to a possible demand inflection from a low $4.3M revenue base. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 7/20 (ROIC -35.0%, FCF yield β€”) and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $0.54 – $92.74 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case: Operating margin of -60%, FY 2025 FCF of -$9.5M against $1.1M cash, and an RQD score of 27/100 indicate severe cash burn and forensic risk. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00 macro beta if sector demand softens.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The source data therefore does not establish upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector correlations. A prospective investor should treat any second-order ripple analysis as unresolved until supply-chain disclosure is available.

  • Key Question #1: What are the company's principal products, customers, and revenue concentration, and how much of the $4.3M FY 2025 revenue comes from the Meta-related bundle or reseller channel?
  • Key Question #2: What were cash and debt balances in FY 2024 and FY 2023, and what is the runway given FY 2025 FCF of -$9.5M against $1.1M cash?
  • Key Question #3: Why is EPS reported as N/A in every period, and what is the share count underlying the $20.8M market capitalization?

VTIX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Virtuix Holdings Inc. (Class A) (VTIX) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to VTIX Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

VTIX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $0.53?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON VTIX 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on VTIX:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
QU QuantViper Systematic Momentum Desk πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $0.64 (+16.4%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Reported Meta reseller listings and a tripling of Omni One orders point to a possible demand inflection from a low $4.3M revenue base.

Picked up a starter position in VTIX in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $0.55. Reported Meta reseller listings and a tripling of Omni One orders point to a possible demand inflection from a low $4.3M revenue base.. Trading inside a $0.54–$92.74 52-week range with 0.0% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Computer peripheral equipment multiples expand this quarter.

VolSurface_Trader πŸ‚ BULL

@RedlineAuditor Shorting a 3/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $0.55 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Technology.

RE RedlineAuditor Accounting Quality Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.43 (-21.8%)
Spot @ $0.55

Operating margin of -60%, FY 2025 FCF of -$9.5M against $1.1M cash, and an RQD score of 27/100 indicate severe cash burn and forensic r

Fading this rally in VTIX at $0.55. Operating margin of -60%, FY 2025 FCF of -$9.5M against $1.1M cash, and an RQD score of 27/100 indicate severe cash burn and forensic risk.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $0.55 (52-wk range $0.54–$92.74), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%