Veea Inc. (VEEA) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$4.82 -7.66% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.74

Veea Inc. (VEEA) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 29/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $15.0M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on VEEA Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is VEEA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Veea Inc. (NASDAQ: VEEA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $4.82 (-7.66% 1D, market cap $15.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, VEEA ranks #610 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does VEEA compare to SLE and MNDO in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), VEEA carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 68.5%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SLE (Super League Enterprise Inc.) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $14.6M) and MNDO (MIND C.T.I. Ltd.) posts a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 6.8x, ROIC 11.0%, cap $17.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MNDO leads on earnings multiple (6.8x) while MNDO leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VEEA?
β–Ό

Per VEEA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001840317), Veea Inc. generated $222.0K in revenue (+56.6% YoY), -$6.7M in net income, and -$15.2M in free cash flow against $28.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.74 (-1.57%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (29/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510029
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D-
Cash (4)Whales (7)SEC (8)Macro (7)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13.1% Base Target
$17 Bull$4 Base$3 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE VEEA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for VEEA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (29/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY VEEA SCORES 29/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (28% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 3/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+7/20 pts (24% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±12.5% realized swing band)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
37
Grade E$5.20-22.7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
34
Grade E$4.02+53.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
32
Grade E$6.18-22% Next Q
Current
29
Grade E$4.82-9.8% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (37) β†’ E (29)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a VEEA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While VEEA currently carries a cautious 29/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.74) and Max Pain ($5.06) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $17.26.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $VEEAβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œVEEA Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
SEC FORM 4 Γ— 13F HEDGE FUNDS Γ— CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

VEEA Smart-Money Thermometer: NET EXECUTIVE TRIMMING / PROFIT-TAKING

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales β†’
β–² Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)β–Ό Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (VEEA)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on VEEA. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring VEEA)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of VEEA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
VEEA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -50.92%β–Ό DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $5.22H $5.22L $4.82C $4.82VOL 132.2K
RES: $6.57SUP: $-0.95SMA50: $3.74SMA200: $7.50
$15.19$11.43$7.68$3.93$0.18RES $6.57SUP $-0.95$4.822026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

VEEA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +56.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VEEA today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VEEA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for VEEA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VEEA)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (VEEA vs. SLE, MNDO, FUSE, OPNW)

Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Veea Inc. (VEEA) ranks #610 by composite RQD confidence (29/100, grade E) and #622 by equity capitalization ($15.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MNDO leads on earnings valuation at 6.8x trailing P/E, while MNDO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 11.0% ROIC and 51.0% gross margin. MNDO currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 60/100 (C-) compared with VEEA at 29/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
VEEA ACTIVE
Veea Inc.
E 29/100 β€” 68.5% -35.0% -7.66% $15.0M Benchmark Subject
SLE
Super League Enterprise Inc.
D- 36/100 β€” 40.5% -35.0% -5.47% $14.6M /sle-vs-veea β†’
MNDO
MIND C.T.I. Ltd.
C- 60/100 6.8x 51.0% 11.0% +0.68% $17.9M /mndo-vs-veea β†’
FUSE
Fusemachines Inc.
E 29/100 β€” 55.8% -35.0% +4.29% $12.5M /fuse-vs-veea β†’
OPNW
OpenWorld Inc.
E 31/100 β€” 38.5% -35.0% -24.98% $12.3M /opnw-vs-veea β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001840317

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Veea Inc. (VEEA) reported GAAP revenue of $222.0K (+56.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $141.8K , and -97.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$6.7M, operating cash flow of -$15.2M, and free cash flow of -$15.2M (+40.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, VEEA closed FY2025 with $28.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $222.0K -$6.7M -$15.2M -$15.2M $28.2M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $141.8K -$47.5M -$25.6M -$25.6M $21.1M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $9.1M -$15.6M -$12.7M -$12.7M β€” β€”

3. VEEA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is VEEA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Veea Inc. (NASDAQ: VEEA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $4.82 (-7.66% 1D, market cap $15.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, VEEA ranks #610 in composite RQD confidence.

How does VEEA compare to SLE and MNDO in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), VEEA carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 68.5%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SLE (Super League Enterprise Inc.) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $14.6M) and MNDO (MIND C.T.I. Ltd.) posts a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 6.8x, ROIC 11.0%, cap $17.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MNDO leads on earnings multiple (6.8x) while MNDO leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VEEA?

Per VEEA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001840317), Veea Inc. generated $222.0K in revenue (+56.6% YoY), -$6.7M in net income, and -$15.2M in free cash flow against $28.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is VEEA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

VEEA last traded at $4.82 (-7.66% on volume of 132,173 shares), positioning the stock +28.88% above its 50-day simple moving average ($3.74) and -35.73% below its 200-day simple moving average ($7.50). Across its 52-week range of $1.34 to $16.44, VEEA sits at the 23.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 51.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($4.22 to $5.42).

VEEA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Are VEEA insiders and hedge funds buying or selling?

Roarable's SEC Form 4 and 13F Whale Thermometer currently classifies VEEA leadership and institutional positioning as: NET EXECUTIVE TRIMMING / PROFIT-TAKING.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 29/100 (E) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

VEEA β€” Veea Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:50:27Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, VEEA scores 32 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 4/20 (ROIC -35%; FCF yield 0%), Whale 13F Flow at 9/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 3/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 8/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 8/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 3/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). The weakest pillars are the cash engine and insider conviction, which means the company is not currently generating cash returns on capital and the source data shows limited insider-side support. Institutional flow and balance-sheet metrics score higher but remain below the midpoint. For a prospective investor, the main upside driver in the source data is the recent news flow around Nasdaq compliance and commercial agreements, which is catalyst-driven rather than fundamentals-driven. The valuation tradeoff is stark: with negative operating margin (-60%) and negative ROIC (-35%), the stock's price cannot be anchored to earnings, so any valuation view depends on future execution the source data does not quantify. This brief is educational and not personalized financial advice.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$0.2M$-18.8M$-6.7MN/A$-15.2MN/AN/A
FY 2024$0.1M$-84.1M$-47.5MN/A$-25.6M$1.7MN/A
FY 2023$9.1M$-10.4M$-15.6MN/A$-12.7MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue fell from $9.1M in FY 2023 to $0.1M in FY 2024 and $0.2M in FY 2025, while operating losses remained large in every reported period. Per the market data, operating margin and net margin are each -60%, and ROIC is -35%. The Roarable RQD rating records an Altman Z-Score of 2.5, a Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and a Debt/Equity ratio of 0.5. Cash is reported only for FY 2024 ($1.7M), and debt is Not available in source data for any period, so the balance sheet posture cannot be fully assessed.

Open Questions

  • What are the terms and revenue contribution of the NovaGen deal and the Trollee pact referenced in the news section?
  • What is the company's cash and debt position for FY 2025, given that cash and debt are N/A in the most recent period?
  • What were the governance deficiencies that triggered the Nasdaq compliance issue, and how were they resolved?
  • What drove the revenue decline from $9.1M in FY 2023 to $0.1M in FY 2024?
  • What is the company's product and customer base, which the source data does not describe?

VEEA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Veea Inc. (VEEA) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to VEEA Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

VEEA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $4.82?

πŸ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON VEEA 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on VEEA:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $4.59 (-12.1%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is VEEA (E β€’ RQD 32/100) a Buy at $5.22?

Welcome to the VEEA (Veea Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 32/100 (Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid) in EDP Services. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

FO ForensicBear Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $4.23 (-19.0%)
Spot @ $5.22

Pump the brakes on VEEA β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on VEEA, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 68.5% gross margins. Unless Veea Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

TA TapeReader_Pro Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $6.63 (+27.0%)
Spot @ $5.22

VEEA cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on VEEA, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in EDP Services and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $5.22 (52-wk range $1.34 - $16.44), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%