FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Silvia Inc. (SVIA) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$3.09 +5.10% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.11

Silvia Inc. (SVIA) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 50/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $238.2M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SVIA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SVIA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Silvia Inc. (NASDAQ: SVIA) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 50/100 at a spot price of $3.09 (+5.10% 1D, market cap $238.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, SVIA ranks #657 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SVIA compare to CNCK and MFIN in the Financials sector?
▼

Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), SVIA carries a Roarable D (50/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, CNCK (Coincheck Group N.V.) holds a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $241.7M) and MFIN (Medallion Financial Corp.) posts a D+ grade (52/100 RQD, P/E 6.2x, ROIC 10.5%, cap $231.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MFIN leads on earnings multiple (6.2x) while ONIT leads on capital efficiency (30.2% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SVIA?
▼

Per SVIA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002076163), Silvia Inc. generated $268.3M in revenue, $0 in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $638.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.11 (+0.73%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) • 2.5% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 50/100 (D) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-1.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 49.3% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510050
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk C
Cash (10)Whales (6)SEC (13)Macro (12)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-3.6% Base Target
$11 Bull$3 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE SVIA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SVIA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (50/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY SVIA SCORES 50/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (26% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+12/20 pts (24% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 20% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 38.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning6/20 pts (-14 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-14 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
58
Grade C$3.94-5.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
55
Grade C$3.72-3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
53
Grade C-$3.61-14.4% Next Q
Current
50
Grade D$3.09-1.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (58) → D (50)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SVIA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While SVIA currently carries a cautious 50/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (6/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.40) and Max Pain ($3.24) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $10.73.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SVIA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “SVIA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
38.830 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREHIGH QUALITY (7–9)
7 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE20% OF RANGE
L: $1$3.09H: $10
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: DRQD 10 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 15 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WATCH
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

No major SEC filing blowups, though current interest rates and Fed liquidity call for normal position sizing.

Factor Grade: CRQD 25 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on SVIA

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (50)

14.0% ROIC with 42.0% gross margin and 2.80% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
NEUTRAL (65)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 7/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (45)

15/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 12/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like SVIA
  • ✓Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SVIA)

  • ✓Walkthrough of SVIA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SVIA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +55.28%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $3.30H $3.30L $2.94C $3.09VOL 1.84M
RES: $5.87SUP: $2.85SMA50: $3.40SMA200: $2.42
$6.62$5.18$3.74$2.30$0.86RES $5.87SUP $2.85$3.092026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SVIA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SVIA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SVIA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SVIA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SVIA)

Financials Rank #657 of 1097 ⚔️ CNCK vs SVIA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (SVIA vs. CNCK, MFIN, ONIT, USDE)

Industry: Finance: Consumer Services (156 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1097 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Silvia Inc. (SVIA) ranks #657 by composite RQD confidence (50/100, grade D) and #853 by equity capitalization ($238.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MFIN leads on earnings valuation at 6.2x trailing P/E, while ONIT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 30.2% ROIC and — gross margin. MFIN currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 52/100 (D+) compared with SVIA at 50/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SVIA ACTIVE
Silvia Inc.
D 50/100 — — — +5.10% $238.2M Benchmark Subject
CNCK
Coincheck Group N.V.
D 44/100 — — — +0.79% $241.7M /cnck-vs-svia →
MFIN
Medallion Financial Corp.
D+ 52/100 6.2x — 10.5% -0.79% $231.9M /mfin-vs-svia →
ONIT
Onity Group Inc.
D- 40/100 — — 30.2% +5.27% $229.9M /onit-vs-svia →
USDE
StablecoinX Inc. (Class A)
D+ 52/100 — — — -9.25% $229.2M /usde-vs-svia →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2025–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002076163 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Silvia Inc. (SVIA) reported GAAP revenue of $268.3M , GAAP net income of $0, operating cash flow of $0, and free cash flow of $0 . On the balance sheet, SVIA closed FY2025 with $638.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: N/A).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $268.3M $0 — — $638.9M —

3. SVIA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SVIA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Silvia Inc. (NASDAQ: SVIA) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 50/100 at a spot price of $3.09 (+5.10% 1D, market cap $238.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, SVIA ranks #657 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SVIA compare to CNCK and MFIN in the Financials sector?

Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), SVIA carries a Roarable D (50/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, CNCK (Coincheck Group N.V.) holds a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $241.7M) and MFIN (Medallion Financial Corp.) posts a D+ grade (52/100 RQD, P/E 6.2x, ROIC 10.5%, cap $231.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MFIN leads on earnings multiple (6.2x) while ONIT leads on capital efficiency (30.2% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SVIA?

Per SVIA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002076163), Silvia Inc. generated $268.3M in revenue, $0 in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $638.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SVIA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SVIA last traded at $3.09 (+5.10% on volume of 1,230,524 shares), positioning the stock -9.12% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.40) and +27.69% above its 200-day simple moving average ($2.42). Across its 52-week range of $1.31 to $10.22, SVIA sits at the 20.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 38.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($2.70 to $3.48).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 50/100 (D) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

SVIA — Silvia Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Silvia Inc. (SVIA) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 50/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $3.09 (+5.10% 1D, market capitalization $238.2M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (10/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (6/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (12/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of N/A, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Silvia Inc. (SVIA) is a NASDAQ-listed operating company in the Finance: Consumer Services industry (Financials sector) with an equity market capitalization of $238.2M. The business operates with a gross margin of 0%, an operating margin of 0%, and a return on invested capital (ROIC) of 0% (free cash flow yield of 0%). Within the Finance: Consumer Services peer group, investor evaluation centers on operating leverage, unit margin durability, and capital allocation efficiency across market cycles.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Silvia Inc. (SVIA) reported $268.3M in annual revenue and $0 in GAAP net income. Operating cash flow reached $0 and free cash flow totaled $0, backed by $638.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D • RQD 50/100): Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 6/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 10/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 6/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.31 – $10.22 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The graph lists the sector as Financials and the industry as Finance: Consumer Services, but it does not map any sector correlations or bottlenecks. — For a prospective investor, the practical implication is that second-order effects cannot be verified from the source material, and the cost-cutting initiative and repurchase activity are the most concrete items to monitor for ripple effects on cash and share count.

  • Key Question #1: Can SVIA sustain or expand its — operating margin and — ROIC against Finance: Consumer Services peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $268.3M and free cash flow of $0, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is SVIA's equity valuation to Financials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

SVIA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Silvia Inc. (SVIA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to SVIA Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

SVIA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.09?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON SVIA 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on SVIA:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
SI SiliconVal_Bull RQD DEBATE OPENER • Growth & Tech Investor 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $3.56 (+21.1%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Repurchases totaling approximately 20% of shares outstanding and a balance sheet scored 13/20 with Piotroski F 6/9 provide some support

Repurchases totaling approximately 20% of shares outstanding and a balance sheet scored 13/20 with Piotroski F 6/9 provide some support for the equity.. When you look under the hood at SVIA, Fundamental Cash Engine is 10/20 with 0.0% gross margins and 0.0% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (6/20) has been quietly accumulating below $10.22. My 12M target is $3.56.

ArenaChamp_24 🐂 BULL

@SkepticalCFA Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Finance: Consumer Services. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

SK SkepticalCFA RQD DEBATE OPENER • Fundamental Contrarian 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.50 (-15.0%)
Spot @ $2.94

ROIC of 0%, FCF yield of 0%, and FY 2025 revenue of $0.0M leave the cash engine unproven, and the rating carries a Distribution Warning

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on SVIA: ROIC of 0%, FCF yield of 0%, and FY 2025 revenue of $0.0M leave the cash engine unproven, and the rating carries a Distribution Warning.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Finance: Consumer Services triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%