Stevanato Group S.p.A. (STVN) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$19.74 +1.86% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $19.77

Stevanato Group S.p.A. (STVN) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 54/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ • SELL / AVOID Cap $5.29B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on STVN Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is STVN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Stevanato Group S.p.A. (NYSE: STVN) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 54/100 at a spot price of $19.74 (+1.86% 1D, market cap $5.29B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, STVN ranks #215 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does STVN compare to MMSI and MMED in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), STVN carries a Roarable D+ (54/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, MMSI (Merit Medical Systems Inc.) holds a C+ grade (68/100 RQD, P/E 43.4x, ROIC 7.8%, cap $5.17B) and MMED (MiniMed Group Inc.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -3.9%, cap $5.14B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MMSI leads on earnings multiple (43.4x) while HAE leads on capital efficiency (8.4% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for STVN?
▼

For Stevanato Group S.p.A. (STVN), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #215 in Health Care, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $19.77 (+0.14%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 3.7% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 54/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 51.0% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D+
025507510054
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D · Rk C
Cash (12)Whales (8)SEC (13)Macro (12)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-1.8% Base Target
$28 Bull$19 Base$15 Bear
📬 FREE STVN RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for STVN)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7.7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (54/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY STVN SCORES 54/100 (D+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (24% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+12/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 3.7% FCF Margin ($148.1M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning8/20 pts (-12 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-12 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
46
Grade D$19.26-1.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
49
Grade D$19.01+3.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
51
Grade C-$19.64+0.5% Next Q
Current
54
Grade D+$19.74-0.7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (46) → D+ (54)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a STVN Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While STVN currently carries a cautious 54/100 (D+) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (8/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($20.46) and Max Pain ($20.73) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $28.35.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $STVN• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “STVN Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Upcoming Quarter) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your STVN Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $19.74: 506.6 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $15.12
$7,660
$-2,340 (-23.4%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $19.38
$9,818
$-182 (-1.8%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $28.35
$14,362
+$4,362 (+43.6%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (32 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 6
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$2074%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$2769%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$1758%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring STVN)

  • ✓Walkthrough of STVN's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
STVN // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +10.96%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $20.24H $20.24L $19.38C $19.74VOL 557.7K
RES: $25.93SUP: $18.00SMA50: $20.46SMA200: $18.09
$23.82$21.46$19.09$16.73$14.37RES $25.93SUP $18.00$19.742026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

STVN Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on STVN today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for STVN. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for STVN today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (STVN)

Health Care Rank #215 of 1016 ⚔️ MMSI vs STVN Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (STVN vs. MMSI, MMED, HAE, HTFL)

Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Stevanato Group S.p.A. (STVN) ranks #215 by composite RQD confidence (54/100, grade D+) and #156 by equity capitalization ($5.29B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MMSI leads on earnings valuation at 43.4x trailing P/E, while HAE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 8.4% ROIC and 59.0% gross margin. HAE currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 74/100 (B) compared with STVN at 54/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
STVN ACTIVE
Stevanato Group S.p.A.
D+ 54/100 — — — +1.86% $5.29B Benchmark Subject
MMSI
Merit Medical Systems Inc.
C+ 68/100 43.4x 48.7% 7.8% -2.24% $5.17B /mmsi-vs-stvn →
MMED
MiniMed Group Inc.
D 44/100 — 54.2% -3.9% +3.39% $5.14B /mmed-vs-stvn →
HAE
Haemonetics Corporation
B 74/100 — 59.0% 8.4% +0.41% $5.44B /hae-vs-stvn →
HTFL
Heartflow Inc.
D+ 53/100 — 76.8% -12.0% -7.72% $5.13B /htfl-vs-stvn →

2. STVN Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics

TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOT

Stevanato Group S.p.A. (STVN) operates in Medical/Dental Instruments (Health Care) with an equity capitalization of $5.29B, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.

3. STVN Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is STVN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Stevanato Group S.p.A. (NYSE: STVN) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 54/100 at a spot price of $19.74 (+1.86% 1D, market cap $5.29B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, STVN ranks #215 in composite RQD confidence.

How does STVN compare to MMSI and MMED in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), STVN carries a Roarable D+ (54/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, MMSI (Merit Medical Systems Inc.) holds a C+ grade (68/100 RQD, P/E 43.4x, ROIC 7.8%, cap $5.17B) and MMED (MiniMed Group Inc.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -3.9%, cap $5.14B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MMSI leads on earnings multiple (43.4x) while HAE leads on capital efficiency (8.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for STVN?

For Stevanato Group S.p.A. (STVN), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #215 in Health Care, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is STVN trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

STVN last traded at $19.74 (+1.86% on volume of 772,342 shares), positioning the stock -3.52% below its 50-day simple moving average ($20.46) and +9.12% above its 200-day simple moving average ($18.09). Across its 52-week range of $12.89 to $27.00, STVN sits at the 48.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 45.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.7% ($18.22 to $21.26).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 54/100 (D+) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

STVN — Stevanato Group S.p.A.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T14:11:08Z

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

STVN scores 58 out of 100, equating to a D+ grade and the verdict "Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 (ROIC 0%; FCF yield 0%), Whale 13F Flow at 11/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 9/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 13/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 13/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 6/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). The weakest pillar is Insider Conviction, and the Cash Engine pillar is weak because the source reports ROIC and FCF yield at 0%. For a prospective investor, the pillar profile suggests that the operating return case is not yet visible in the data, that insider signals do not add support, and that the balance-sheet metrics (Altman Z 2.5, Piotroski F 6/9) are moderate rather than strong. A Beta of 1.0 means the source characterizes the stock as moving in line with the broad market, so the rating does not rest on a volatility argument. The verdict is a quantitative summary of the supplied data, not a recommendation.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Stevanato Group S.p.A. Is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Medical/Dental Instruments industry,. — for products sold, customer base, or revenue model.

ROIC is reported at 0% and the FCF yield at 0%. Gross, operating, and net margins are each reported at 0% in the market data section. Per the RQD rating's forensic pillar, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5, the Piotroski F-Score is 6/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case: Per the RQD rating, the Altman Z 2.5 and Piotroski F 6/9 forensic readings are moderate, and the stock trades at $20.24 within a $17.55–$22 52-week range. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 (ROIC —, FCF yield —) and Institutional Whale Flow at 8/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $12.89 – $27.00 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case: Per the RQD rating, ROIC and FCF yield are both 0%, and the Insider Conviction pillar scores only 9/20. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00 macro beta if sector demand softens.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Sector is Health Care and industry is Medical/Dental Instruments.

  • Key Question #1: Why are ROIC and FCF yield both reported as 0%, and is this a data gap or an actual absence of returns?
  • Key Question #2: What are the P/E, forward P/E, and EV/EBITDA multiples, which are all unavailable?
  • Key Question #3: What institutional (13F) and insider (Form 4) transactions have occurred, given the holders section is empty?

STVN Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Stevanato Group S.p.A. (STVN) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to STVN Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

STVN Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $19.74?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON STVN 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on STVN:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
CA CashFlowKing FCF Compounder Hunter 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $23.64 (+22.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Per the RQD rating, the Altman Z 2.5 and Piotroski F 6/9 forensic readings are moderate, and the stock trades at $20.24 within a $17.55

Picked up a starter position in STVN in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $19.38. Per the RQD rating, the Altman Z 2.5 and Piotroski F 6/9 forensic readings are moderate, and the stock trades at $20.24 within a $17.55–$22 52-week range.. Trading inside a $12.89–$27.00 52-week range with 0.0% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Medical/Dental Instruments multiples expand this quarter.

VolSurface_Trader 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — STVN's 13/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

FO ForensicBear 10-K Footnote Auditor 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $15.89 (-18.0%)
Spot @ $19.38

Per the RQD rating, ROIC and FCF yield are both 0%, and the Insider Conviction pillar scores only 9/20.

Fading this rally in STVN at $19.38. Per the RQD rating, ROIC and FCF yield are both 0%, and the Insider Conviction pillar scores only 9/20.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $19.38 (52-wk range $12.89–$27.00), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%