TradingView report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why SLSN Stock advanced +0.69% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Solesence Inc. (SLSN) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 38/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is SLSN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Solesence Inc. (NASDAQ: SLSN) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 38/100 at a spot price of $0.86 (+0.69% 1D, market cap $60.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, SLSN ranks #758 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does SLSN compare to WNW and AXIL in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Package Goods/Cosmetics), SLSN carries a Roarable D- (38/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.9x, gross margin of 25.9%, and ROIC of 9.7%. By comparison, WNW (Meiwu Technology Company Limited) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -22.0%, cap $52.9M) and AXIL (AXIL Brands Inc.) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E 13.6x, ROIC 38.5%, cap $37.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, AXIL leads on earnings multiple (13.6x) while AXIL leads on capital efficiency (38.5% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SLSN?
▼
Per SLSN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000883107), Solesence Inc. generated $62.1M in revenue (+18.6% YoY), $1.8M in net income, and -$8.6M in free cash flow against $46.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (49.3) create a -16 pt regime headwind
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SLSN Turnaround Squeeze
While SLSN currently carries a cautious 38/100 (D-) rating due to Macro Regime Fit (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.86) and Max Pain ($0.90) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $3.57.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.36% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why SLSN Stock advanced +0.69% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Solesence Inc. (SLSN) advanced +0.69% to $0.86, trading at 9% of its 52-week range ($0.61 – $3.4). Stretched risk/reward at 33x P/E (10% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 9% of its 52-week range ($0.61 – $3.4) with RSI-14 at 49.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.86 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 25.9% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.siam.in report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SLSN)
- ✓Walkthrough of SLSN's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
SLSN Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +18.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SLSN today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SLSN. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SLSN)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (SLSN vs. WNW, AXIL, UG, YSG)
Industry: Package Goods/Cosmetics (23 Tracked Issuers)Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Solesence Inc. (SLSN) ranks #758 by composite RQD confidence (38/100, grade D-) and #796 by equity capitalization ($60.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, AXIL leads on earnings valuation at 13.6x trailing P/E, while AXIL leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 38.5% ROIC and 69.3% gross margin. UG currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 71/100 (B-) compared with SLSN at 38/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLSN
ACTIVE
Solesence Inc. | D- | 38/100 | 32.9x | 25.9% | 9.7% | +0.69% | $60.1M | Benchmark Subject |
| WNW Meiwu Technology Company Limited | D | 49/100 | — | 10.1% | -22.0% | -2.98% | $52.9M | /wnw-vs-slsn → |
| AXIL AXIL Brands Inc. | D | 47/100 | 13.6x | 69.3% | 38.5% | +7.79% | $37.7M | /axil-vs-slsn → |
| UG United-Guardian Inc. | B- | 71/100 | 14.5x | — | 17.8% | +2.55% | $32.5M | /ug-vs-slsn → |
| YSG Yatsen Holding Limited each representing twenty (20) (Class A) | E | 18/100 | — | 78.2% | -6.5% | -20.44% | $211.2M | /ysg-vs-slsn → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000883107In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Solesence Inc. (SLSN) reported GAAP revenue of $62.1M (+18.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $52.3M , and +66.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $1.8M, operating cash flow of -$8.6M, and free cash flow of -$8.6M (-231.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, SLSN closed FY2025 with $46.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $62.1M | $1.8M | -$8.6M | -$8.6M | $46.5M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $52.3M | $4.2M | $2.0M | -$2.6M | $50.0M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $37.3M | -$4.4M | -$2.0M | -$2.0M | — | — |
3. SLSN Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs SLSN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Solesence Inc. (NASDAQ: SLSN) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 38/100 at a spot price of $0.86 (+0.69% 1D, market cap $60.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, SLSN ranks #758 in composite RQD confidence.
How does SLSN compare to WNW and AXIL in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Package Goods/Cosmetics), SLSN carries a Roarable D- (38/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.9x, gross margin of 25.9%, and ROIC of 9.7%. By comparison, WNW (Meiwu Technology Company Limited) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -22.0%, cap $52.9M) and AXIL (AXIL Brands Inc.) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E 13.6x, ROIC 38.5%, cap $37.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, AXIL leads on earnings multiple (13.6x) while AXIL leads on capital efficiency (38.5% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SLSN?
Per SLSN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000883107), Solesence Inc. generated $62.1M in revenue (+18.6% YoY), $1.8M in net income, and -$8.6M in free cash flow against $46.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is SLSN trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
SLSN last traded at $0.86 (+0.69% on volume of 34,538 shares), positioning the stock 0.00% above its 50-day simple moving average ($0.86) and -19.63% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.07). Across its 52-week range of $0.61 to $3.40, SLSN sits at the 9.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 49.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.97).
SLSN — Solesence Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
SLSN scores 38 out of 100 with a letter grade of D-, labeled "Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow." The five pillars are:
- Fundamental Cash Engine: 7 / 20. Per the RQD rating, ROIC is 9.7% while FCF yield is -14.54%. The gap between a positive return on invested capital and a deeply negative free cash flow yield is the key tension: reported returns are not converting into cash to shareholders.
- Whale / 13F Flow: 8 / 20. The RQD rating cites institutional accumulation and options positioning as a weak contributor.
- Insider Conviction: 7 / 20. Per the RQD rating, SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow scores low. No transaction-level records are provided in the source data.
- Macro Regime Fit: 3 / 20. Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and sector sensitivity is the weakest pillar relative to its maximum.
- Forensic Balance Sheet: 13 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.5, Piotroski F is 4/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. This is the strongest pillar but still sits below the midpoint.
For a prospective investor, the implication is that the rating flags weak cash generation and weak flow support as the dominant risks, with balance-sheet metrics offering modest mitigation. Upside drivers would have to come from a shift in cash conversion or institutional participation, neither of which is evidenced in the source data. The valuation tradeoff is visible in the market data: trailing P/E of 32.9 and EV/EBITDA of 36.7 are elevated relative to the operating margin of 2.5%. This is an analytical framing of the rating, not personalized advice.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Solesence Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Consumer Discretionary sector and Package Goods/Cosmetics industry. — for: products sold, customer base, or revenue model detail. The profile states only a market capitalization of $0.1B.
Per the market data, gross margin is 25.9%, operating margin 2.5%, and net margin 2.9%. ROIC is 9.7%. Per the RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 4/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. Reported revenue rose across the three periods while FY 2025 free cash flow remained negative at -$8.6M.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case: FY 2025 revenue of $62.1M and a 9.7% ROIC show the operating business is growing and earning above zero on invested capital. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 7/20 (ROIC 9.7%, FCF yield -14.54%) and Institutional Whale Flow at 8/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $0.61 – $3.40 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case: A -14.54% FCF yield and negative FY 2025 free cash flow of -$8.6M indicate reported profits are not converting into cash. Investors must weigh 32.9x trailing P/E and 36.7x EV/EBITDA against 2.5% operating margins and a 1.00 macro beta if sector demand softens.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are — The only sector context is the Consumer Discretionary and Package Goods/Cosmetics classification.
- Key Question #1: What is the reason for the gap between positive FY 2025 net income of $1.8M and negative FY 2025 free cash flow of -$8.6M?
- Key Question #2: What are the debt and EPS figures for each reported period, which the financials table lists as N/A?
- Key Question #3: Who holds the stock and what insider or institutional activity has occurred, given that holders and analyst data are absent?
SLSN Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Solesence Inc. (SLSN) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
TradingView report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.siam.in report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Solesence Inc. (SLSN) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
SLSN Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.86?
FY 2025 revenue of $62.1M and a 9.7% ROIC show the operating business is growing and earning above zero on invested capital.
Here is why I am bullish on SLSN here at $0.85: FY 2025 revenue of $62.1M and a 9.7% ROIC show the operating business is growing and earning above zero on invested capital.. Compare SLSN's 2.5% operating margin and 9.7% ROIC against the rest of Package Goods/Cosmetics. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $0.81 are getting bought.
@CashFlowKing Agree on the RQD 38/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $0.85 and keeping dry powder in case we test $0.79.
A -14.54% FCF yield and negative FY 2025 free cash flow of -$8.6M indicate reported profits are not converting into cash.
Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short SLSN above $0.85. A -14.54% FCF yield and negative FY 2025 free cash flow of -$8.6M indicate reported profits are not converting into cash.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (7/20) and FCF yield (-14.54%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $3.40.