Yahoo Finance report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why SINT Stock advanced +0.59% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 33/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is SINT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, SiNtx Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: SINT) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $1.71 (+0.59% 1D, market cap $12.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, SINT ranks #699 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does SINT compare to CNSY and GUTS in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), SINT carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 45.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, CNSY (Cerenome Inc.) holds a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $12.9M) and GUTS (Fractyl Health Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $13.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SINT leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SINT leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SINT?
▼
Per SINT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001269026), SiNtx Technologies Inc. generated $1.0M in revenue (-64.7% YoY), -$10.4M in net income, and -$8.8M in free cash flow against $9.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 45.3% Gross Margin
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SINT Turnaround Squeeze
While SINT currently carries a cautious 33/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.80) and Max Pain ($1.80) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $4.68.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why SINT Stock advanced +0.59% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) advanced +0.59% to $1.71, trading at 10% of its 52-week range ($1.4 – $4.46). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 10% of its 52-week range ($1.4 – $4.46) with RSI-14 at 43.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.71 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 45.3% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
TradingView report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
GlobeNewswire report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
SINTX Technologies (NASDAQ:SINT) held its second-quarter earnings conference call on Tuesday. Below is the complete transcript from the call. This transcript is brought to you by Benzinga APIs. For real-time access to
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SINT)
- ✓Walkthrough of SINT's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
SINT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -64.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SINT today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SINT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SINT)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (SINT vs. CNSY, GUTS, ICU, CTSO)
Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) ranks #699 by composite RQD confidence (33/100, grade E) and #867 by equity capitalization ($12.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SINT leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while SINT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and 45.3% gross margin. GUTS currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 34/100 (E) compared with SINT at 33/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SINT
ACTIVE
SiNtx Technologies Inc. | E | 33/100 | — | 45.3% | -35.0% | +0.59% | $12.8M | Benchmark Subject |
| CNSY Cerenome Inc. | E | 25/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +0.59% | $12.9M | /cnsy-vs-sint → |
| GUTS Fractyl Health Inc. | E | 34/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -3.47% | $13.0M | /guts-vs-sint → |
| ICU SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation | E | 31/100 | — | 95.7% | -35.0% | -2.23% | $11.8M | /icu-vs-sint → |
| CTSO Cytosorbents Corporation | E | 22/100 | — | 71.5% | -35.0% | -9.25% | $14.3M | /ctso-vs-sint → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001269026 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) reported GAAP revenue of $1.0M (-64.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.9M , and -61.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$10.4M, operating cash flow of -$8.6M, and free cash flow of -$8.8M (+6.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, SINT closed FY2025 with $9.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $1.0M | -$10.4M | -$8.6M | -$8.8M | $9.5M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $2.9M | -$11.0M | -$8.6M | -$9.3M | $9.4M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $2.6M | -$8.3M | -$14.1M | -$14.1M | — | — |
3. SINT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs SINT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, SiNtx Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: SINT) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $1.71 (+0.59% 1D, market cap $12.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, SINT ranks #699 in composite RQD confidence.
How does SINT compare to CNSY and GUTS in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), SINT carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 45.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, CNSY (Cerenome Inc.) holds a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $12.9M) and GUTS (Fractyl Health Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $13.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SINT leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SINT leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SINT?
Per SINT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001269026), SiNtx Technologies Inc. generated $1.0M in revenue (-64.7% YoY), -$10.4M in net income, and -$8.8M in free cash flow against $9.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is SINT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
SINT last traded at $1.71 (+0.59% on volume of 11,866 shares), positioning the stock -5.00% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.80) and -22.62% below its 200-day simple moving average ($2.21). Across its 52-week range of $1.40 to $4.46, SINT sits at the 10.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 43.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.50 to $1.92).
SINT — SiNtx Technologies Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 33/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $1.71 (+0.59% 1D, market capitalization $12.8M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (7/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 45.3%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (4/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (6/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (11/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 4/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Health Care sector and Medical/Dental Instruments industry. Reported revenue across the three fiscal years in the SEC financials ranges from $1.0M to $2.9M, and the company reports a gross margin of 45.3% per the market data.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) reported $1.0M in annual revenue (up from $2.9M in FY2024, -64.7% YoY) and -$10.4M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($2.6M revenue, -$8.3M net income) through FY2025, SINT scaled operating cash flow to -$8.6M and free cash flow to -$8.8M, backed by $9.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 33/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 4/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 7/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 4/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.40 – $4.46 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are therefore — Investors should note that the absence of mapped links means this analysis cannot identify ripple effects from suppliers, customers, or peer issuers.
- Key Question #1: Can SINT sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Medical/Dental Instruments peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $1.0M and free cash flow of -$8.8M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is SINT's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
SINT Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
GlobeNewswire report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
SINTX Technologies (NASDAQ:SINT) held its second-quarter earnings conference call on Tuesday. Below is the complete transcript from the call. This transcript is brought to you by Benzinga APIs. For real-time access to
SINT Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.71?
Balance sheet pillar scores 11/20 with an Altman Z of 2.5 and Debt/Equity of 0.5, the strongest component of the RQD rating.
Don't sleep on SINT's setup in Health Care. Balance sheet pillar scores 11/20 with an Altman Z of 2.5 and Debt/Equity of 0.5, the strongest component of the RQD rating.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (33/100) backs up the fundamental quality.
@RiskArb_Desk Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Medical/Dental Instruments. If gross margin (45.3%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.
ROIC of -35%, a 0% FCF yield, and FY 2025 revenue down to $1.0M from $2.9M show no current cash generation.
I respect the product at SiNtx Technologies Inc., but the stock at $1.70 is a different story. ROIC of -35%, a 0% FCF yield, and FY 2025 revenue down to $1.0M from $2.9M show no current cash generation.. FCF yield is 0.0% and RQD sits at 33/100 (E) — why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?