FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

Silo Pharma Inc. (SILO) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$1.21 -1.63% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.20

Silo Pharma Inc. (SILO) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 18/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $2.3M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SILO Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SILO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Silo Pharma Inc. (NASDAQ: SILO) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 18/100 at a spot price of $1.21 (-1.63% 1D, market cap $2.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, SILO ranks #1004 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SILO compare to REVB and APVO in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), SILO carries a Roarable E (18/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 38.6%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, REVB (Revelation Biosciences Inc.) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.3M) and APVO (Aptevo Therapeutics Inc.) posts a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SILO leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SBFM leads on capital efficiency (-21.4% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SILO?
β–Ό

Per SILO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001514183), Silo Pharma Inc. generated $72.1K in revenue (0.0% YoY), -$4.2M in net income, and -$4.7M in free cash flow against $7.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.20 (-0.48%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (18/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-12.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510018
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk E
Cash (3)Whales (3)SEC (5)Macro (7)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-18.2% Base Target
$11 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE SILO RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SILO)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (18/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY SILO SCORES 18/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+7/20 pts (39% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 2% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 34.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+5/20 pts (28% of score)

Altman Z-Score 0.20 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 3/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
26
Grade E$1.22-1.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
23
Grade E$1.20+7.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
21
Grade E$1.29-6.2% Next Q
Current
18
Grade E$1.21-12.2% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (26) β†’ E (18)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SILO Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While SILO currently carries a cautious 18/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.70) and Max Pain ($1.27) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $10.95.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SILOβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œSILO Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How SILO Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$0 (0% FCF Margin)
Revenue$1.0MGross Profit $27.8K (2.8%)Cost of Sales $972.2KOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $27.8KNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $72.1K
FY24
Rev $72.1K
FY25
Rev $72.1K
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$72.1K38.6%-80%-$4.2M-$4.7M-45%
FY 2024$72.1K91.9%-80%-$4.4M-$3.8M-45%
FY 2023$72.1K38.6%-80%-$3.7M-$3.2M-35%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SILO)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of SILO's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SILO // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -82.49%β–² RESISTANCE BREAKOUT
2026-11-03O $1.25H $1.25L $1.21C $1.21VOL 12.0K
RES: $1.14SUP: $0.32SMA50: $1.70SMA200: $4.52
$8.43$6.44$4.46$2.47$0.48RES $1.14SUP $0.32$1.212026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SILO Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. 0.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SILO today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SILO. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SILO today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SILO)

Health Care Rank #1004 of 1015 βš”οΈ REVB vs SILO Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (SILO vs. REVB, APVO, SBFM, HCWB)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Silo Pharma Inc. (SILO) ranks #1004 by composite RQD confidence (18/100, grade E) and #988 by equity capitalization ($2.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SILO leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while SBFM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -21.4% ROIC and 33.8% gross margin. REVB currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 36/100 (D-) compared with SILO at 18/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SILO ACTIVE
Silo Pharma Inc.
E 18/100 β€” 38.6% -35.0% -1.63% $2.3M Benchmark Subject
REVB
Revelation Biosciences Inc.
D- 36/100 β€” β€” -35.0% +0.50% $2.3M /revb-vs-silo β†’
APVO
Aptevo Therapeutics Inc.
D- 35/100 β€” β€” -35.0% +0.75% $2.4M /apvo-vs-silo β†’
SBFM
Sunshine Biopharma Inc.
E 27/100 β€” 33.8% -21.4% -6.14% $2.2M /sbfm-vs-silo β†’
HCWB
HCW Biologics Inc.
E 23/100 β€” 20.0% -35.0% +1.82% $2.5M /hcwb-vs-silo β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001514183 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Silo Pharma Inc. (SILO) reported GAAP revenue of $72.1K (0.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $72.1K , and 0.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$4.2M, operating cash flow of -$4.7M, and free cash flow of -$4.7M (-21.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, SILO closed FY2025 with $7.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $72.1K -$4.2M -$4.7M -$4.7M $7.6M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $72.1K -$4.4M -$3.8M -$3.8M $7.4M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $72.1K -$3.7M -$3.2M -$3.2M β€” β€”

3. SILO Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SILO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Silo Pharma Inc. (NASDAQ: SILO) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 18/100 at a spot price of $1.21 (-1.63% 1D, market cap $2.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, SILO ranks #1004 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SILO compare to REVB and APVO in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), SILO carries a Roarable E (18/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 38.6%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, REVB (Revelation Biosciences Inc.) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.3M) and APVO (Aptevo Therapeutics Inc.) posts a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SILO leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SBFM leads on capital efficiency (-21.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SILO?

Per SILO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001514183), Silo Pharma Inc. generated $72.1K in revenue (0.0% YoY), -$4.2M in net income, and -$4.7M in free cash flow against $7.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SILO trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SILO last traded at $1.21 (-1.63% on volume of 11,587 shares), positioning the stock -28.82% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.70) and -73.23% below its 200-day simple moving average ($4.52). Across its 52-week range of $1.10 to $10.43, SILO sits at the 1.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 34.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.06 to $1.36).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 18/100 (E) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

SILO β€” Silo Pharma Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Silo Pharma Inc. (SILO) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 18/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $1.21 (-1.63% 1D, market capitalization $2.3M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (3/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 38.6%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of β€”.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (5/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.20, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Silo Pharma Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, operating in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. The profile does not describe specific products, customers, or revenue model.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Silo Pharma Inc. (SILO) reported $72.1K in annual revenue (up from $72.1K in FY2024, 0.0% YoY) and -$4.2M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($72.1K revenue, -$3.7M net income) through FY2025, SILO scaled operating cash flow to -$4.7M and free cash flow to -$4.7M, backed by $7.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (E β€’ RQD 18/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of β€” and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 3/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.10 – $10.43 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

β€” for upstream dependencies, downstream customers, sector correlations, or 2nd-order bottlenecks.

  • Key Question #1: Can SILO sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $72.1K and free cash flow of -$4.7M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is SILO's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

SILO Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Silo Pharma Inc. (SILO) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to SILO Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

SILO Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $1.21?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON SILO 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on SILO:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
SI SiliconVal_Bull RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Growth & Tech Investor πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $1.54 (+25.2%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Shares trade at $1.25 after falling from a $10.43 52-week high, leaving a low absolute price with cash of $4.7M reported against a $2.4

Don't sleep on SILO's setup in Health Care. Shares trade at $1.25 after falling from a $10.43 52-week high, leaving a low absolute price with cash of $4.7M reported against a $2.4M market cap.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (18/100) backs up the fundamental quality.

CapAlloc_Nerd πŸ‚ BULL

@SiliconVal_Bull Agree on the RQD 18/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $1.23 and keeping dry powder in case we test $1.14.

SK SkepticalCFA RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Fundamental Contrarian 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.92 (-25.2%)
Spot @ $1.23

Free cash flow of -$4.7M in FY 2025 matches the $4.7M cash balance while the Altman Z-Score of 0.2 and operating margin of -60% signal

I respect the product at Silo Pharma Inc., but the stock at $1.23 is a different story. Free cash flow of -$4.7M in FY 2025 matches the $4.7M cash balance while the Altman Z-Score of 0.2 and operating margin of -60% signal severe forensic and survival risk.. FCF yield is 0.0% and RQD sits at 18/100 (E) β€” why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%