FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Why RYM Stock advanced +0.28% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash

$16.20 +0.28% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $16.18

RYTHM Inc. (RYM) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $35.5M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RYM Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RYM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, RYTHM Inc. (NASDAQ: RYM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $16.20 (+0.28% 1D, market cap $35.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, RYM ranks #123 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RYM compare to PFAI and LOCL in the Consumer Staples sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), RYM carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 59.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, PFAI (Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A)) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $42.8M) and LOCL (Local Bounti Corporation) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.8%, cap $21.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RYM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while LOCL leads on capital efficiency (-15.8% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RYM?
▼

Per RYM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001800637), RYTHM Inc. generated $17.3M in revenue (+95916.7% YoY), -$33.3M in net income, and -$23.5M in free cash flow against $106.7M in total assets and $5.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $16.18 (-0.14%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (31/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510031
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D
Cash (4)Whales (3)SEC (11)Macro (8)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12.2% Base Target
$53 Bull$14 Base$11 Bear
📬 FREE RYM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RYM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (31/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY RYM SCORES 31/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+11/20 pts (35% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 6/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+8/20 pts (26% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 6% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 39.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
39
Grade E$18.73-11.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
36
Grade E$16.58-1.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
34
Grade E$16.29-0.6% Next Q
Current
31
Grade E$16.20-9.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (39) → E (31)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RYM Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While RYM currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($20.39) and Max Pain ($17.01) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $52.90.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RYM• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “RYM Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
AUTOMATED RQD QUANT DESK MOVER BRIEFINGFull Market News Desk →

Why RYM Stock advanced +0.28% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash

RYTHM Inc. (RYM) advanced +0.28% to $16.20, trading at 6% of its 52-week range ($14 – $50.38). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

  • ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 6% of its 52-week range ($14 – $50.38) with RSI-14 at 39.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
  • ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $16.20 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
  • ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 59% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Live RYM Headlines & Catalysts
MARKET WIRETradingView • 23h ago
RYTHM, Inc. Estimates – NASDAQ:RYM

TradingView report covering RYTHM Inc. (RYM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.

MARKET WIREYahoo Finance • 91d ago
RYTHM, Inc. Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results

ROLLING MEADOWS, Ill., Aug. 04, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- RYTHM, Inc. (Nasdaq: RYM) (“RYTHM” or the “Company”), America’s THC Company whose portfolio of trusted THC brands includes RYTHM, Señorita, incredibles, Beboe, and

CATALYSTYahoo Finance • 179d ago
Navy Pier Names RYTHM as Its Official THC Beverage Partner

New multi-year partnership brings Chicago’s leading THC brand to the Midwest’s most visited attractionROLLING MEADOWS, Ill., May 08, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- RYTHM, Inc. (Nasdaq: RYM) today announced that Navy Pier has n

MARKET WIREYahoo Finance • 181d ago
RYTHM, Inc. Reports First Quarter 2026 Results

ROLLING MEADOWS, Ill., May 05, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- RYTHM, Inc. (Nasdaq: RYM) (“RYTHM” or the “Company”), America’s THC Company whose portfolio of trusted THC brands includes RYTHM, Señorita, incredibles, Beboe, and

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RYM)

  • ✓Walkthrough of RYM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RYM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -42.20%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $17.04H $17.04L $16.16C $16.20VOL 1.2K
RES: $23.76SUP: $14.42SMA50: $20.39SMA200: $21.95
$32.49$27.78$23.06$18.35$13.64RES $23.76SUP $14.42$16.202026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RYM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +95916.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RYM today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RYM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RYM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RYM)

Consumer Staples Rank #123 of 147 ⚔️ PFAI vs RYM Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (RYM vs. PFAI, LOCL, SEED, TULP)

Industry: Farming/Seeds/Milling (25 Tracked Issuers)

Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, RYTHM Inc. (RYM) ranks #123 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #112 by equity capitalization ($35.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, RYM leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while LOCL leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -15.8% ROIC and 12.1% gross margin. TULP currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 46/100 (D) compared with RYM at 31/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RYM ACTIVE
RYTHM Inc.
E 31/100 — 59.0% -35.0% +0.28% $35.5M Benchmark Subject
PFAI
Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A)
D- 37/100 — 38.3% -35.0% +9.59% $42.8M /pfai-vs-rym →
LOCL
Local Bounti Corporation
E 31/100 — 12.1% -15.8% -1.01% $21.8M /locl-vs-rym →
SEED
Origin Agritech Limited
D- 39/100 — 7.0% — -1.86% $11.0M /seed-vs-rym →
TULP
Bloomia Holdings Inc.
D 46/100 — — — 0.00% $10.9M /tulp-vs-rym →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001800637 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), RYTHM Inc. (RYM) reported GAAP revenue of $17.3M (+95916.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $18.0K , and +14.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$33.3M, operating cash flow of -$23.5M, and free cash flow of -$23.5M (-103.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, RYM closed FY2025 with $106.7M in total assets against $5.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $17.3M -$33.3M -$23.5M -$23.5M $106.7M $5.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $18.0K -$41.7M -$11.6M -$11.6M $54.0M $1.0K
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $15.1M -$18.6M -$31.0M -$31.0M — —

3. RYM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RYM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, RYTHM Inc. (NASDAQ: RYM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $16.20 (+0.28% 1D, market cap $35.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, RYM ranks #123 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RYM compare to PFAI and LOCL in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), RYM carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 59.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, PFAI (Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A)) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $42.8M) and LOCL (Local Bounti Corporation) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.8%, cap $21.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RYM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while LOCL leads on capital efficiency (-15.8% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RYM?

Per RYM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001800637), RYTHM Inc. generated $17.3M in revenue (+95916.7% YoY), -$33.3M in net income, and -$23.5M in free cash flow against $106.7M in total assets and $5.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RYM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RYM last traded at $16.20 (+0.28% on volume of 21,308 shares), positioning the stock -20.55% below its 50-day simple moving average ($20.39) and -26.20% below its 200-day simple moving average ($21.95). Across its 52-week range of $14.00 to $50.38, RYM sits at the 6.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 39.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($14.18 to $18.22).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 31/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

RYM — RYTHM Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

RYTHM Inc. (RYM) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 31/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $16.20 (+0.28% 1D, market capitalization $35.5M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (4/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 59.0%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (11/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.38x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

RYTHM Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified in the Consumer Staples sector and the Farming/Seeds/Milling industry..0B. Gross margin is 59% per the market data.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), RYTHM Inc. (RYM) reported $17.3M in annual revenue (up from $18.0K in FY2024, +95916.7% YoY) and -$33.3M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($15.1M revenue, -$18.6M net income) through FY2025, RYM scaled operating cash flow to -$23.5M and free cash flow to -$23.5M, backed by $106.7M in total assets against $5.0M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 31/100): Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 4/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $14.00 – $50.38 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The only sector information is the Consumer Staples / Farming/Seeds/Milling classification.

  • Key Question #1: Can RYM sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Farming/Seeds/Milling peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $17.3M and free cash flow of -$23.5M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $5.0M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is RYM's equity valuation to Consumer Staples capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

RYM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for RYTHM Inc. (RYM) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to RYM Debate Forum (3) ↓
🟡 MARKET WIRE Yahoo Finance • 91d ago
RYTHM, Inc. Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results

ROLLING MEADOWS, Ill., Aug. 04, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- RYTHM, Inc. (Nasdaq: RYM) (“RYTHM” or the “Company”), America’s THC Company whose portfolio of trusted THC brands includes RYTHM, Señorita, incredibles, Beboe, and

Read Full Source ↗
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

RYM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $16.20?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON RYM 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on RYM:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
SI SiliconVal_Bull RQD DEBATE OPENER • Growth & Tech Investor 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $18.91 (+17.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Balance sheet holds net cash of $32.2M against $5.0M debt with Piotroski F-Score of 6/9 and Altman Z-Score of 2.5.

The street is overcomplicating RYTHM Inc. (RYM). Balance sheet holds net cash of $32.2M against $5.0M debt with Piotroski F-Score of 6/9 and Altman Z-Score of 2.5.. With an RQD score of 31/100 (E) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 11/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $17.45.

RetailWhale_TX 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — RYM's 11/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

RE RedlineAuditor RQD DEBATE OPENER • Accounting Quality Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $13.90 (-14.0%)
Spot @ $16.16

Operating margin of -60% and ROIC of -35% with FCF of -$23.5M in FY 2025 indicate ongoing cash burn and no earnings support.

I respect the product at RYTHM Inc., but the stock at $16.16 is a different story. Operating margin of -60% and ROIC of -35% with FCF of -$23.5M in FY 2025 indicate ongoing cash burn and no earnings support.. FCF yield is 0.0% and RQD sits at 31/100 (E) — why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%