FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. (RYET) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$0.70 -0.16% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.70

Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. (RYET) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 35/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • RED ALERT Cap $26.1M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RYET Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RYET stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. (NASDAQ: RYET) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 35/100 at a spot price of $0.70 (-0.16% 1D, market cap $26.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, RYET ranks #524 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RYET compare to CLPS and PXLW in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), RYET carries a Roarable D- (35/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 25.2%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, CLPS (CLPS Incorporation) holds a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $28.4M) and PXLW (Pixelworks Inc.) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $30.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BDAI leads on earnings multiple (125.8x) while BDAI leads on capital efficiency (-4.4% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RYET?
▼

Per RYET's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001873454), Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. generated $7.5M in revenue (+11.9% YoY), -$7.9M in net income, and -$9.2M in free cash flow against $0 in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.70 (-0.22%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (35/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • D-
025507510035
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (8)Whales (7)SEC (8)Macro (7)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-10% Base Target
$2 Bull$1 Base$0 Bear
📬 FREE RYET RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RYET)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (35/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY RYET SCORES 35/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+8/20 pts (23% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 25.2% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (23% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
43
Grade D$0.88-17% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
40
Grade D$0.73-5.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
38
Grade E$0.69+1.4% Next Q
Current
35
Grade D-$0.70-8.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (43) → D- (35)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RYET Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While RYET currently carries a cautious 35/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.82) and Max Pain ($0.74) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.13.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RYET• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “RYET Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
35.230 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREWEAK QUALITY (1–4)
2 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE4% OF RANGE
L: $1$0.70H: $2
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 8 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 12 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 15 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on RYET

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (40)

14.0% ROIC with 25.2% gross margin and 2.80% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (40)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 2/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (32)

12/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 7/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like RYET
  • ✓Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RYET)

  • ✓Walkthrough of RYET's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RYET // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -36.36%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $0.70H $0.70L $0.70C $0.70VOL 65.5K
RES: $0.91SUP: $0.63SMA50: $0.82SMA200: $0.98
$2.13$1.72$1.32$0.92$0.51RES $0.91SUP $0.63$0.702026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RYET Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +11.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RYET today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RYET. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RYET today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RYET)

Technology Rank #524 of 715 ⚔️ CLPS vs RYET Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (RYET vs. CLPS, PXLW, BDAI, SNAL)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. (RYET) ranks #524 by composite RQD confidence (35/100, grade D-) and #599 by equity capitalization ($26.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, BDAI leads on earnings valuation at 125.8x trailing P/E, while BDAI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -4.4% ROIC and 10.6% gross margin. RYET currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 35/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RYET ACTIVE
Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc.
D- 35/100 — 25.2% — -0.16% $26.1M Benchmark Subject
CLPS
CLPS Incorporation
E 34/100 — 22.1% — +4.40% $28.4M /clps-vs-ryet →
PXLW
Pixelworks Inc.
E 28/100 — 85.0% -35.0% -4.85% $30.9M /pxlw-vs-ryet →
BDAI
Biddance AI Systems Inc. Class A Ordinary Share
E 34/100 125.8x 10.6% -4.4% -5.75% $21.4M /bdai-vs-ryet →
SNAL
Snail Inc. (Class A)
E 22/100 — 27.6% -35.0% -0.84% $21.0M /snal-vs-ryet →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0001873454 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. (RYET) reported GAAP revenue of $7.5M (+11.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $6.7M , and -18.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$7.9M, operating cash flow of -$9.2M, and free cash flow of -$9.2M (-369.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, RYET closed FY2025 with $0 in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-31 $7.5M -$7.9M -$9.2M -$9.2M — —
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-31 $6.7M -$396.6K -$1.8M -$2.0M — —
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-31 $9.2M -$2.0M -$799.4K -$799.4K — —

3. RYET Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RYET stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. (NASDAQ: RYET) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 35/100 at a spot price of $0.70 (-0.16% 1D, market cap $26.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, RYET ranks #524 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RYET compare to CLPS and PXLW in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), RYET carries a Roarable D- (35/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 25.2%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, CLPS (CLPS Incorporation) holds a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $28.4M) and PXLW (Pixelworks Inc.) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $30.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BDAI leads on earnings multiple (125.8x) while BDAI leads on capital efficiency (-4.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RYET?

Per RYET's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001873454), Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. generated $7.5M in revenue (+11.9% YoY), -$7.9M in net income, and -$9.2M in free cash flow against $0 in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RYET trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RYET last traded at $0.70 (-0.16% on volume of 65,526 shares), positioning the stock -14.63% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.82) and -28.57% below its 200-day simple moving average ($0.98). Across its 52-week range of $0.64 to $2.03, RYET sits at the 4.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 35.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.79).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 35/100 (D-) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

RYET — Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2026-03-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. (RYET) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 35/100, corresponding to a D- letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $0.70 (-0.16% 1D, market capitalization $26.1M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of 25.2%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (7/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector, operating within the Computer Software: Prepackaged Software industry. Per the recent news wire, the company's subsidiary has pursued marketing arrangements, including a Taiwan marketing deal for a Chinese learning platform and a licensing arrangement for a healthcare-related AI product. Gross margin is reported at 25.2% per the market data section.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2026-03-31), Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. (RYET) reported $7.5M in annual revenue (up from $6.7M in FY2024, +11.9% YoY) and -$7.9M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($9.2M revenue, -$2.0M net income) through FY2025, RYET scaled operating cash flow to -$9.2M and free cash flow to -$9.2M, backed by $0 in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D- • RQD 35/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 7/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 7/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.64 – $2.03 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are therefore — A prospective investor should watch whether the announced Taiwan, Chinese learning platform, and Malaysian healthcare licensing activities translate into reported revenue, since the source data provides no linkage between these announcements and the financial statements.

  • Key Question #1: Can RYET sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and — ROIC against Computer Software: Prepackaged Software peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $7.5M and free cash flow of -$9.2M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is RYET's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

RYET Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. (RYET) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to RYET Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

RYET Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.70?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON RYET 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on RYET:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
QU QuantViper RQD DEBATE OPENER • Systematic Momentum Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $0.83 (+18.6%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Recent news flow announces new Taiwan, Chinese learning platform, and Malaysian healthcare licensing arrangements that could broaden re

Here is why I am bullish on RYET here at $0.70: Recent news flow announces new Taiwan, Chinese learning platform, and Malaysian healthcare licensing arrangements that could broaden revenue sources.. Compare RYET's -60.0% operating margin and 0.0% ROIC against the rest of Computer Software: Prepackaged Software. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $0.66 are getting bought.

VolSurface_Trader 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — RYET's 8/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

ME MeanReversion_88 RQD DEBATE OPENER • Quantitative Statistical Arb 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.57 (-18.6%)
Spot @ $0.70

A Nasdaq minimum bid price deficiency notice coincides with a -60% operating margin, 0% ROIC, and a Piotroski F-Score of 2/9.

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short RYET above $0.70. A Nasdaq minimum bid price deficiency notice coincides with a -60% operating margin, 0% ROIC, and a Piotroski F-Score of 2/9.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20) and FCF yield (0.0%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $2.03.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%