FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Revolve Group Inc. (Class A) (RVLV) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$22.43 -2.86% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $22.27

Revolve Group Inc. (Class A) (RVLV) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 65/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C • HOLD / WATCH Cap $1.59B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RVLV Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RVLV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Revolve Group Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: RVLV) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $22.43 (-2.86% 1D, market cap $1.59B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 18/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 15/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, RVLV ranks #234 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RVLV compare to LUXE and GCT in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Catalog/Specialty Distribution), RVLV carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 26.6x, gross margin of 53.5%, and ROIC of 26.6%. By comparison, LUXE (LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share) holds a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.35B) and GCT (GigaCloud Technology Inc (Class A)) posts a A- grade (81/100 RQD, P/E 15.8x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $2.08B). Among the 5-stock peer group, GCT leads on earnings multiple (15.8x) while GCT leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RVLV?
▼

Per RVLV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001746618), Revolve Group Inc. (Class A) generated $1.23B in revenue (+8.5% YoY), $61.7M in net income, and $48.0M in free cash flow against $765.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (53.5% gross margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $22.27 (-0.70%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 18/20 (A) • 3.9% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 65/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 55.6% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C
025507510065
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C+ · Rk C-
Cash (18)Whales (8)SEC (18)Macro (6)CEO (15)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+3.2% Base Target
$33 Bull$23 Base$18 Bear
📬 FREE RVLV RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RVLV)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (65/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY RVLV SCORES 65/100 (C) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+18/20 pts (28% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 3.9% FCF Margin ($48.0M FCF) & 53.5% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+18/20 pts (28% of score)

Altman Z-Score 7.15 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit6/20 pts (-14 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (51.7) create a -14 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
57
Grade C$21.53+7.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
60
Grade C$23.20-2.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
62
Grade C+$22.62-0.8% Next Q
Current
65
Grade C$22.43+1.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (57) → C (65)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the RVLV Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 65/100 (C) score, RVLV faces multiple-compression risk if 26.6x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 51.0% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($21.72) or 200D SMA ($23.24) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($23.14) toward Bear Floor ($18.05).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RVLV• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “RVLV Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 • REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (6.5% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $18,771

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $338/yr
$10.7K
Yr 1
$11.3K
Yr 2
$12.1K
Yr 3
$12.9K
Yr 4
$13.7K
Yr 5
$14.6K
Yr 6
$15.5K
Yr 7
$16.5K
Yr 8
$17.6K
Yr 9
$18.8K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Cash-Flow & Quality Compounder Desk

Cash-Fortress Compounders: Auditing Free Cash Flow & Yield Safety in RVLV & A-Rated Leaders

  • ✓12-month Bull/Base/Bear fair-value walkthrough on RVLV and its top sector peer
  • ✓Top Roarable A-Rated cash compounders with verified executive & 13F accumulation
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RVLV // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -4.39%📐 WEDGE COMPRESSION COIL
2026-11-03O $23.09H $23.09L $22.43C $22.43VOL 934.5K
RES: $23.46SUP: $20.13SMA50: $21.72SMA200: $23.24
$28.04$25.14$22.25$19.35$16.45RES $23.46SUP $20.13$22.432026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RVLV Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
20.2%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +8.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RVLV today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RVLV. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RVLV today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RVLV)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #234 of 1009 ⚔️ LUXE vs RVLV Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (RVLV vs. LUXE, GCT, HEPS, CNXN)

Industry: Catalog/Specialty Distribution (29 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Revolve Group Inc. (Class A) (RVLV) ranks #234 by composite RQD confidence (65/100, grade C) and #444 by equity capitalization ($1.59B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GCT leads on earnings valuation at 15.8x trailing P/E, while GCT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 23.3% gross margin. GCT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 81/100 (A-) compared with RVLV at 65/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RVLV ACTIVE
Revolve Group Inc. (Class A)
C 65/100 26.6x 53.5% 26.6% -2.86% $1.59B Benchmark Subject
LUXE
LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share
D+ 58/100 — — — +1.26% $1.35B /luxe-vs-rvlv →
GCT
GigaCloud Technology Inc (Class A)
A- 81/100 15.8x 23.3% 85.0% -3.69% $2.08B /gct-vs-rvlv →
HEPS
D-Market Electronic Services & Trading
D+ 56/100 — — — -1.07% $1.18B /heps-vs-rvlv →
CNXN
PC Connection Inc.
C- 60/100 25.8x 18.8% 10.9% +1.41% $2.19B /cnxn-vs-rvlv →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001746618 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Revolve Group Inc. (Class A) (RVLV) reported GAAP revenue of $1.23B (+8.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.13B , and +14.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $61.7M, operating cash flow of $59.4M, and free cash flow of $48.0M (+128.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, RVLV closed FY2025 with $765.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 7.15, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $1.23B $61.7M $59.4M $48.0M $765.0M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $1.13B $49.6M $26.7M $21.0M $665.5M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $1.07B $28.1M $43.3M $43.3M — —

3. RVLV Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RVLV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Revolve Group Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: RVLV) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $22.43 (-2.86% 1D, market cap $1.59B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 18/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 15/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, RVLV ranks #234 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RVLV compare to LUXE and GCT in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Catalog/Specialty Distribution), RVLV carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 26.6x, gross margin of 53.5%, and ROIC of 26.6%. By comparison, LUXE (LuxExperience B.V. each representing one Ordinary Share) holds a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.35B) and GCT (GigaCloud Technology Inc (Class A)) posts a A- grade (81/100 RQD, P/E 15.8x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $2.08B). Among the 5-stock peer group, GCT leads on earnings multiple (15.8x) while GCT leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RVLV?

Per RVLV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001746618), Revolve Group Inc. (Class A) generated $1.23B in revenue (+8.5% YoY), $61.7M in net income, and $48.0M in free cash flow against $765.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (53.5% gross margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RVLV trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RVLV last traded at $22.43 (-2.86% on volume of 934,544 shares), positioning the stock +3.27% above its 50-day simple moving average ($21.72) and -3.49% below its 200-day simple moving average ($23.24). Across its 52-week range of $17.35 to $31.68, RVLV sits at the 35.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 51.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.0% ($20.64 to $24.22).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 65/100 (C) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

RVLV — Revolve Group Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Revolve Group Inc. (Class A) (RVLV) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 65/100, corresponding to a C letter grade (Roarable Hold) at a spot price of $22.43 (-2.86% 1D, market capitalization $1.59B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (18/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 26.6%, gross margin of 53.5%, operating margin of 6.1%, and free cash flow yield of 2.92%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (8/20) + Insider Conviction (15/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (6/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (18/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 7.15, Piotroski F-Score of 7/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Revolve Group Inc. (Class A) (RVLV) is a NYSE-listed company in the Consumer Discretionary sector, operating within the Catalog/Specialty Distribution industry. Its market capitalization is $1.6B.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Revolve Group Inc. (Class A) (RVLV) reported $1.23B in annual revenue (up from $1.13B in FY2024, +8.5% YoY) and $61.7M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($1.07B revenue, $28.1M net income) through FY2025, RVLV scaled operating cash flow to $59.4M and free cash flow to $48.0M, backed by $765.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (C • RQD 65/100): Strong cash generator (53.5% gross margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 18/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 8/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $17.35 – $31.68 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Investors must weigh 26.6x trailing P/E and 16.1x EV/EBITDA against 6.1% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Catalog/Specialty Distribution (Consumer Discretionary), RVLV carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 53.5%.

  • Key Question #1: Can RVLV sustain or expand its 6.1% operating margin and 26.6% ROIC against Catalog/Specialty Distribution peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $1.23B and free cash flow of $48.0M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is RVLV's 24.7x forward P/E multiple to Consumer Discretionary capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

RVLV Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Revolve Group Inc. (Class A) (RVLV) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to RVLV Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

RVLV Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $22.43?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON RVLV 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on RVLV:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
SI SiliconVal_Bull RQD DEBATE OPENER • Growth & Tech Investor 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $28.93 (+29.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Strong cash engine and balance sheet: ROIC of 26.6% and an Altman Z-Score of 7.15 both sit well above typical thresholds.

The street is overcomplicating Revolve Group Inc. (Class A) (RVLV). Strong cash engine and balance sheet: ROIC of 26.6% and an Altman Z-Score of 7.15 both sit well above typical thresholds.. With an RQD score of 65/100 (C) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 18/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $24.22.

CapAlloc_Nerd 🐂 BULL

@SiliconVal_Bull Agree on the RQD 65/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $22.43 and keeping dry powder in case we test $20.86.

FA FadeTheHype RQD DEBATE OPENER • Contrarian Tape Reader 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $17.05 (-24.0%)
Spot @ $22.43

Macro-regime fit scores just 6 of 20 at Beta 1.0, leaving the stock highly exposed to market and sector swings.

Macro-regime fit scores just 6 of 20 at Beta 1.0, leaving the stock highly exposed to market and sector swings.. Look at the math on RVLV: paying 26.6x trailing P/E for 26.6% ROIC and 6.1% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Catalog/Specialty Distribution demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $19.74 before getting long.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%