Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A) (RRR) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±6.1% Move

$49.15 -0.10% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $49.05

Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A) (RRR) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 50/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $5.16B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RRR Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RRR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: RRR) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 50/100 at a spot price of $49.15 (-0.10% 1D, market cap $5.16B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, RRR ranks #544 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RRR compare to BYD and CHH in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Hotels/Resorts), RRR carries a Roarable D (50/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 14.5x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 13.7%. By comparison, BYD (Boyd Gaming Corporation) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 13.7%, cap $5.15B) and CHH (Choice Hotels International Inc.) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 13.8x, ROIC 17.3%, cap $5.02B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CHH leads on earnings multiple (13.8x) while CHH leads on capital efficiency (17.3% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RRR?
▼

Per RRR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001653653), Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A) generated $2.01B in revenue (+3.7% YoY), $355.7M in net income, and $609.5M in free cash flow against $4.17B in total assets and $3.38B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $49.05 (-0.21%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 13/20 (C) • 30.3% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 50/100 (D) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-1.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 49.3% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510050
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk D-
Cash (13)Whales (4)SEC (10)Macro (6)CEO (17)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-3.6% Base Target
$72 Bull$47 Base$37 Bear
📬 FREE RRR RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RRR)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±6.1%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (50/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY RRR SCORES 50/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+17/20 pts (34% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 85% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+13/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 30.3% FCF Margin ($609.5M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
58
Grade C$50.83-1.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
55
Grade C$50.28-1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
53
Grade C-$49.76-1.2% Next Q
Current
50
Grade D$49.15-1.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (58) → D (50)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RRR Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While RRR currently carries a cautious 50/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($52.09) and Max Pain ($51.61) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $72.44.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RRR• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “RRR Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±6.1% Swing Band

±$3.00 Expected Swing
$46.15 (-6.1%)Spot $49.15$52.15 (+6.1%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

RRR Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 50/100

Trailing EPS: $3.39 • YoY Revenue Growth: 3.7%

Model Bullish Setup (50/100)Model Risk Weight (50/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$2.01B$355.7M$609.5M52%
FY 20242024-12-31$1.94B$291.3M$548.3M52%
FY 20232023-12-31$1.72B$337.8M$494.3M52%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RRR)

  • ✓Walkthrough of RRR's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RRR // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -4.90%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $49.20H $49.20L $49.15C $49.15VOL 559.1K
RES: $65.20SUP: $46.73SMA50: $52.09SMA200: $57.93
$69.56$63.56$57.56$51.56$45.56RES $65.20SUP $46.73$49.152026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RRR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
6.5%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +3.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RRR today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RRR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RRR today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RRR)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #544 of 1011 ⚔️ BYD vs RRR Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (RRR vs. BYD, CHH, WH, CZR)

Industry: Hotels/Resorts (35 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A) (RRR) ranks #544 by composite RQD confidence (50/100, grade D) and #262 by equity capitalization ($5.16B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CHH leads on earnings valuation at 13.8x trailing P/E, while CHH leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 17.3% ROIC and — gross margin. CHH currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 59/100 (C-) compared with RRR at 50/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RRR ACTIVE
Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A)
D 50/100 14.5x — 13.7% -0.10% $5.16B Benchmark Subject
BYD
Boyd Gaming Corporation
D+ 55/100 — — 13.7% +0.55% $5.15B /byd-vs-rrr →
CHH
Choice Hotels International Inc.
C- 59/100 13.8x — 17.3% -1.60% $5.02B /chh-vs-rrr →
WH
Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc.
D+ 53/100 29.1x — 16.2% -2.25% $5.48B /wh-vs-rrr →
CZR
Caesars Entertainment Inc.
D+ 54/100 — — 10.3% -0.14% $5.93B /czr-vs-rrr →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001653653

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A) (RRR) reported GAAP revenue of $2.01B (+3.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.94B , and +16.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $355.7M, operating cash flow of $609.5M, and free cash flow of $609.5M (+11.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, RRR closed FY2025 with $4.17B in total assets against $3.38B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.81, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $2.01B $355.7M $609.5M $609.5M $4.17B $3.38B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $1.94B $291.3M $548.3M $548.3M $4.05B $3.35B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $1.72B $337.8M $494.3M $494.3M — —

3. RRR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RRR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: RRR) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 50/100 at a spot price of $49.15 (-0.10% 1D, market cap $5.16B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, RRR ranks #544 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RRR compare to BYD and CHH in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Hotels/Resorts), RRR carries a Roarable D (50/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 14.5x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 13.7%. By comparison, BYD (Boyd Gaming Corporation) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 13.7%, cap $5.15B) and CHH (Choice Hotels International Inc.) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 13.8x, ROIC 17.3%, cap $5.02B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CHH leads on earnings multiple (13.8x) while CHH leads on capital efficiency (17.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RRR?

Per RRR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001653653), Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A) generated $2.01B in revenue (+3.7% YoY), $355.7M in net income, and $609.5M in free cash flow against $4.17B in total assets and $3.38B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RRR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RRR last traded at $49.15 (-0.10% on volume of 559,140 shares), positioning the stock -5.64% below its 50-day simple moving average ($52.09) and -15.16% below its 200-day simple moving average ($57.93). Across its 52-week range of $47.42 to $68.99, RRR sits at the 8.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 43.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.1% ($46.15 to $52.15).

RRR Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is RRR's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A) (RRR)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is RRR stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±6.1% event move for RRR, spanning a range between $46.15 and $52.15.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 50/100 (D) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

RRR — Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:20:43Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, RRR scores 51 out of 100, earning a D grade and the verdict label "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 13 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this reflects an ROIC of 13.7% and an FCF yield of 11.8%. These are the strongest cash-generation signals in the rating, and they support the view that the operating business converts capital into cash effectively. The tradeoff is that the score is still well below the maximum, indicating the cash engine is not rated as exceptional.
  • Whale / 13F Flow: 4 / 20. Per the RQD rating, institutional accumulation and options positioning are weak. For a prospective investor, this is a lack of visible large-holder conviction in the source data, which removes one potential support for the price.
  • Insider Conviction: 17 / 20. Per the RQD rating, SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow is the strongest pillar. This is the main positive signal in the rating, suggesting insider-side activity that the rating treats favorably. The source data does not itemize the individual transactions, so the direction and size of specific trades cannot be confirmed here.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 7 / 20. Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.0 with a sector sensitivity assessment that scores low. Market-wide moves are expected to pass through to the stock at roughly the same magnitude, and the rating does not view the current regime as a tailwind.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 10 / 20. Per the RQD rating, the Altman Z is 1.81, the Piotroski F is 6 of 9, and Debt/Equity is 8.5. Leverage is the principal concern: a debt-heavy capital structure limits downside flexibility and makes the equity more sensitive to refinancing conditions and interest costs.

Investor implications. Valuation looks moderate on the source metrics (P/E TTM 14.5, forward P/E 13.5), and the cash-flow yield is a genuine upside driver if sustained. Against that, the rating's distribution warning, weak institutional flow, and leveraged balance sheet are the reasons it is classed as underperform. The rating is analytical, not a recommendation for any individual.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
49.2$5.17B14.513.514.13.392.34%1.0$47.42 - $68.9913.7%

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$2011.5M$597.4M$355.7MN/A$609.5M$142.5M$3378.5M
FY 2024$1939.0M$568.7M$291.3MN/A$548.3M$164.4M$3354.6M
FY 2023$1724.1M$558.7M$337.8MN/A$494.3MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $1724.1M (FY 2023) to $2011.5M (FY 2025), and operating margin per the market data is 29.7%, with net margin at 17.7%. Gross margin is reported as 0%, which the source does not explain and should be read with caution. Per the RQD rating, ROIC is 13.7%, the Altman Z-Score is 1.81, and the Piotroski F-Score is 6 of 9. Debt of $3378.5M against cash of $142.5M shows a leveraged balance sheet, consistent with the Debt/Equity of 8.5 cited in the rating.

Open Questions

  • What are the specific SEC Form 4 insider transactions behind the 17/20 insider-conviction score, including direction, size, and timing?
  • What is the composition and maturity of the $3378.5M debt, and what are the refinancing terms?
  • Why is gross margin reported as 0%, and what does the reported margin structure actually consist of?
  • What were the EPS figures for FY 2023 through FY 2025, which are reported as N/A?
  • What are the specific earnings estimates and Q3 results behind the expected-beat headlines?

RRR Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A) (RRR) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to RRR Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

RRR Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $49.15?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON RRR 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on RRR:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $53.14 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is RRR (D • RQD 51/100) a Buy at $49.20?

Welcome to the RRR (Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 51/100 (Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Hotels/Resorts. Bulls point to capital efficiency (13.7% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

VA ValDiscipline Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $38.38 (-22.0%)
Spot @ $49.20

Pump the brakes on RRR — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on RRR, but look at what you are paying: 14.5x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless Red Rock Resorts Inc. (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

CA CashFlowKing Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $56.58 (+15.0%)
Spot @ $49.20

RRR cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on RRR, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Hotels/Resorts and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $49.20 (52-wk range $47.42 - $68.99), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%