Red Cat Holdings Inc. (RCAT) β€” RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$4.63 -8.32% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.55

Red Cat Holdings Inc. (RCAT) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 32/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $771.2M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RCAT Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RCAT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Red Cat Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: RCAT) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 32/100 at a spot price of $4.63 (-8.32% 1D, market cap $771.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, RCAT ranks #577 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RCAT compare to GDYN and SPT in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), RCAT carries a Roarable E (32/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 3.1%, and ROIC of -21.4%. By comparison, GDYN (Grid Dynamics Holdings Inc. (Class A)) holds a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 79.6x, ROIC -0.7%, cap $769.9M) and SPT (Sprout Social Inc (Class A)) posts a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -31.7%, cap $740.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GDYN leads on earnings multiple (79.6x) while CGNT leads on capital efficiency (11.7% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RCAT?
β–Ό

Per RCAT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000748268), Red Cat Holdings Inc. generated $40.7M in revenue, -$72.1M in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $273.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.55 (-1.69%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) β€’ 53% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (32/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510032
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D-
Cash (8)Whales (4)SEC (11)Macro (6)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-11.7% Base Target
$20 Bull$4 Base$3 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE RCAT RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RCAT)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (32/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY RCAT SCORES 32/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+11/20 pts (34% of score)

Altman Z-Score 15.89 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 1/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+8/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 53% FCF Margin ($21.6M FCF) & 3.1% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
40
Grade D$5.39-13.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
37
Grade E$4.68-6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
35
Grade E$4.40+5.2% Next Q
Current
32
Grade E$4.63-9.2% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: D (40) β†’ E (32)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RCAT Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While RCAT currently carries a cautious 32/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($6.59) and Max Pain ($4.86) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $19.72.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RCATβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œRCAT Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
42.830 Oversold Β· 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
15.89>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREWEAK QUALITY (1–4)
1 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE3% OF RANGE
L: $4$4.63H: $19
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 8 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 7 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 17 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on RCAT

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (40)

-21.4% ROIC with 3.1% gross margin and 2.80% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
NEUTRAL (55)

Altman-Z 15.89 and Piotroski 1/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (22)

7/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 6/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like RCAT
  • βœ“Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RCAT)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of RCAT's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RCAT // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -57.91%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $4.91H $5.05L $4.63C $4.63VOL 7.81M
RES: $5.00SUP: $3.89SMA50: $6.59SMA200: $10.45
$16.61$13.23$9.85$6.47$3.09RES $5.00SUP $3.89$4.632026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RCAT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RCAT today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RCAT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RCAT today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RCAT)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (RCAT vs. GDYN, SPT, DCBO, CGNT)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Red Cat Holdings Inc. (RCAT) ranks #577 by composite RQD confidence (32/100, grade E) and #379 by equity capitalization ($771.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GDYN leads on earnings valuation at 79.6x trailing P/E, while CGNT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 11.7% ROIC and 72.4% gross margin. GDYN currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 62/100 (C) compared with RCAT at 32/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RCAT ACTIVE
Red Cat Holdings Inc.
E 32/100 β€” 3.1% -21.4% -8.32% $771.2M Benchmark Subject
GDYN
Grid Dynamics Holdings Inc. (Class A)
C 62/100 79.6x 34.6% -0.7% +40.78% $769.9M /gdyn-vs-rcat β†’
SPT
Sprout Social Inc (Class A)
D+ 53/100 β€” 77.6% -31.7% -1.39% $740.4M /spt-vs-rcat β†’
DCBO
Docebo Inc.
C- 61/100 β€” β€” β€” +0.68% $735.2M /dcbo-vs-rcat β†’
CGNT
Cognyte Software Ltd.
D+ 54/100 β€” 72.4% 11.7% -2.86% $723.5M /cgnt-vs-rcat β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0000748268

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Red Cat Holdings Inc. (RCAT) reported GAAP revenue of $40.7M (N/A vs. FY2024 revenue of $0 , and +128.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$72.1M, operating cash flow of $0, and free cash flow of $0 . On the balance sheet, RCAT closed FY2025 with $273.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 15.89, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $40.7M -$72.1M β€” β€” $273.7M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $0 $0 β€” β€” $55.6M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2024-04-30 $17.8M -$27.1M β€” β€” β€” β€”

3. RCAT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RCAT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Red Cat Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: RCAT) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 32/100 at a spot price of $4.63 (-8.32% 1D, market cap $771.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, RCAT ranks #577 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RCAT compare to GDYN and SPT in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), RCAT carries a Roarable E (32/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 3.1%, and ROIC of -21.4%. By comparison, GDYN (Grid Dynamics Holdings Inc. (Class A)) holds a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 79.6x, ROIC -0.7%, cap $769.9M) and SPT (Sprout Social Inc (Class A)) posts a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -31.7%, cap $740.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GDYN leads on earnings multiple (79.6x) while CGNT leads on capital efficiency (11.7% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RCAT?

Per RCAT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000748268), Red Cat Holdings Inc. generated $40.7M in revenue, -$72.1M in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $273.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RCAT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RCAT last traded at $4.63 (-8.32% on volume of 4,836,329 shares), positioning the stock -29.74% below its 50-day simple moving average ($6.59) and -55.69% below its 200-day simple moving average ($10.45). Across its 52-week range of $4.14 to $18.78, RCAT sits at the 3.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 42.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($4.05 to $5.21).

RCAT Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell RCAT stock right now?

Red Cat Holdings Inc. (RCAT) currently earns a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell β€” SELL) with 32/100 RQD Confidence. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-21% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

What is RCAT's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

RCAT's 12-month base price target is $4.09 (range $3.19 to $19.72), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 32/100 (E) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

RCAT β€” Red Cat Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:33:03Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

The Roarable RQD rating assigns RCAT a score of 32 out of 100, a letter grade of E, and a verdict label of "Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid." Across the five pillars, the Fundamental Cash Engine scores 8 / 20, reflecting an ROIC of -21.4% and an FCF yield of 0%. Whale 13F Flow scores 4 / 20 for institutional accumulation and options positioning. Insider Conviction scores 3 / 20 based on SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. Macro Regime Fit scores 6 / 20, with a beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity noted. Forensic Balance Sheet scores 11 / 20, citing an Altman Z of 15.89, a Piotroski F of 1/9, and a Debt/Equity of 0.5 (all per the Roarable RQD rating). For a prospective investor, the pillar profile indicates that the weakest areas are insider and institutional signal support and the cash-generation engine, while the balance-sheet pillar is comparatively the strongest of the five. Upside drivers in the source data are limited to the recent news flow described below; the valuation tradeoff is that the stock's reported negative margins and zero FCF yield leave no earnings or cash-flow base against which the $771.2M market capitalization can be anchored from the provided figures alone. This is an educational reading of the rating, not personalized advice.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025 (filed 2025-12-31)$40.7M$-66.6M$-72.1MN/AN/AN/AN/A
FY 2024 (filed 2024-12-31)$0.0M$0.0M$0.0MN/AN/AN/AN/A
FY 2023 (filed 2024-04-30)$17.8M$-19.3M$-27.1MN/AN/AN/AN/A

Per the market data, gross margin is 3.1%, operating margin is -60%, and net margin is -60%, with ROIC at -21.4%. The Altman Z-Score is 15.89 and the Piotroski F-Score is 1/9, both as cited in the Roarable RQD rating. Debt/Equity is 0.5 per the same rating. The reported periods show revenue in FY 2024 of $0.0M, which is an anomaly relative to FY 2023 and FY 2025 in the source table and is not explained in the source data.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • Steyr acquisition and dilution risk: A Seeking Alpha item is titled to indicate the Steyr acquisition raises dilution risk and a rating downgrade; it carries a GREEN light and CATALYST impact label in the feed.
  • Steyr Motors deal analyst reiteration: An Investing.com item reports that Needham reiterated its rating on the Steyr Motors deal (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE).
  • Military drone launch and new division: A Stocktwits item covers a new long-endurance military drone and formation of a new division, characterized as retail-oriented long-term interest (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE).
  • Blue Ops partnership: A Yahoo Finance item covers the Blue Ops partnership and valuation testing (GREEN, CATALYST).
  • Valuation framing: Yahoo Finance and Benzinga items frame recent price action around fair value based on sales and Monday trading moves (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE).
  • Risk watch items: The dilution risk from the Steyr acquisition is the most explicitly flagged risk in the feed.
  • Proprietary signals: The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph lists no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What drives the FY 2024 reported revenue of $0.0M relative to the $17.8M in FY 2023 and $40.7M in FY 2025?
  • What are the terms and dilution magnitude of the Steyr acquisition referenced in the news feed?
  • What are the reported cash balance, debt amount, and free cash flow figures, which are currently N/A across all periods?
  • Who are the institutional and insider holders, and what are their recent transaction sizes?
  • What is the business model and revenue mix between drone, software, and other activities given the Technology/Prepackaged Software classification?

RCAT Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Red Cat Holdings Inc. (RCAT) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to RCAT Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

RCAT Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $4.63?

πŸ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON RCAT 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on RCAT:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $4.44 (-12.1%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is RCAT (E β€’ RQD 32/100) a Buy at $5.05?

Welcome to the RCAT (Red Cat Holdings Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 32/100 (Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

SH ShortSeller_Dan Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $4.24 (-16.0%)
Spot @ $5.05

Pump the brakes on RCAT β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on RCAT, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 3.1% gross margins. Unless Red Cat Holdings Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MI MidwestValue Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $6.01 (+19.0%)
Spot @ $5.05

RCAT cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on RCAT, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $5.05 (52-wk range $4.14 - $18.78), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%